2014 NAB Challenge squads

Geelong v Collingwood, Simonds Stadium, 7.10pm AEDT, Wednesday 12 February

Geelong: Mitch Brown, Billie Smedts, Jimmy Bartel, Andrew Mackie, Travis Varcoe, Lincoln McCarthy, Harry Taylor, James Kelly, Jesse Stringer, Tom Lonergan, Jordan Schroder, Dawson Simpson, Taylor Hunt, Steven Johnson, Mitch Duncan, Josh Caddy, Jared Rivers, Tom Hawkins, Mathew Stokes, Cameron Guthrie, Nathan Vardy, George Burbury, George Horlin-Smith, Josh Walker, Jarrod Jansen, Jackson Sheringham, Corey Enright, Joel Hamling, Mark Blicavs.

Collingwood: Alex Fasolo, Brent Macaffer, Brodie Grundy, Nick Maxwell, Ben Kennedy, Heritier Lumumba, Martin Clarke, Scott Pendlebury, Luke Ball, Taylor Adams, Clinton Young, Dayne Beams, Jesse White, Jamie Elliott, Quinten Lynch, Steele Sidebottom, Lachlan Keeffe, Ben Hudson, Marley Williams, Tony Armstrong, Tim Broomhead, Jackson Ramsay, Travis Cloke, Peter Yagmoor, Nathan Freeman, Tom Langdon, Jack Frost, Jonathon Marsh, Caolan Mooney.


Hawthorn v Brisbane Lions, Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm AEDT, Thursday 13 February

Hawthorn: Jarryd Roughead, Jordan Lewis, Matt Suckling, Sam Mitchell, Ben McEvoy, Taylor Duryea, Shaun Burgoyne, Bradley Hill, Kyle Cheney, Isaac Smith, Jonathon Ceglar, Jack Gunston, David Hale, Ben Ross, Luke Breust, Tim O'Brien, Liam Shiels, Paul Puopolo, Will Langford, Luke Lowden, Angus Litherland, Jonathan Simpkin, Cyril Rioli, Sam Grimley, Derick Wanganeen, Mitch Hallahan, Alex Woodward, Billy Hartung, Kurt Heatherley.  

Brisbane Lions: Ryan Harwood, James Aish, Jack Crisp, Josh Green, Rohan Bewick, Trent West, Dayne Zorko, Nicholas Robertson, Jordan Lisle, Marco Paparone, Daniel McStay, Tom Cutler, Andrew Raines, James Polkinghorne, Sam Mayes, Michael Close, Jonathan Freeman, Ryan Lester, Matt Maguire, Patrick Wearden, Thomas Rockliff, Isaac Conway, Mitchell Golby, Justin Clarke, Nicholas Hayes, Archie Smith, Jordon Bourke, Sam Michael, Zachary O'Brien.

Richmond v Melbourne, Etihad Stadium, 7.10pm AEDT, Friday 14 February

Richmond: David Astbury, Todd Banfield, Jake Batchelor, Troy Chaplin, Trent Cotchin, Brett Deledio, Aaron Edwards, Shane Edwards, Brandon Ellis, Nathan Foley, Nathan Gordon, Ben Griffiths, Shaun Grigg, Shaun Hampson, Brad Helbig, Bachar Houli, Ben Lennon, Sam Lloyd, Dustin Martin, Liam McBean, Matt McDonough, Kamdyn McIntosh, Anthony Miles, Steven Morris, Chris Newman, Alex Rance, Orren Stephenson, Ty Vickery, Nick Vlastuin.

Melbourne: Nathan Jones, Jack Watts, Jimmy Toumpas, James Frawley, Jack Trengove, Shannon Byrnes, Dom Tyson, Jordie McKenzie, Lynden Dunn, Mitch Clisby, Sam Blease, Daniel Cross, James Strauss, Cameron Pedersen, Viv Michie, Bernie Vince, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Tom Mcdonald, Daniel Nicholson, Jack Grimes, Michael Evans, Dom Barry, Jeremy Howe, Alexis Georgiou, Jake Spencer, Rohan Bail, Matt Jones, Dean Terlich, Max King.

North Melbourne v Carlton, Eureka Stadium (North Ballarat), 4.40pm AEDT, Saturday 15 February

North Melbourne: Andrew Walker, Troy Menzel, Marc Murphy, Bryce Gibbs, Dylan Buckley, Kane Lucas, Matthew Watson, Rob Warnock, Mitch Robinson, Chris Yarran, Brock McLean, Patrick Cripps, Sam Rowe, Tom Temay, Josh Bootsma, Andrew McInnes, Tom Bell, Jarrad Waite, Luke Reynolds, Nick Graham, Andrejs Everitt, Ed Curnow, Cameron Wood, Jaryd Cachia, Dale Thomas, Levi Casboult, Zach Tuohy, Blaine Johnson, David Ellard.

Carlton: Daniel Currie, Brad McKenzie, Ryan Bastinac, Liam Anthony, Ben Jacobs, Lachlan Hansen, Jack Ziebell, Daniel Wells, Ben Cunnington, Michael Firrito, Lindsay Thomas, Nick Dal Santo, Scott Thompson, Shaun Atley, Sam Wright, Drew Petrie, Luke McDonald, Todd Goldstein, Taylor Hine, Robin Nahas, Brent Harvey, Mason Wood, Mitch Wilkins, Jamie MacMillan, Aaron Black, Joel Tippett, Scott McMahon, Sam Gibson, Max Warren.

Adelaide v Port Adelaide, Richmond Oval (Adelaide), 4.40pm AEDT, Sunday 16 February

Adelaide: James Podsiadly, Josh Jenkins, Luke Thompson, Lewis Johnston, Rory Sloane, Matthew Jaensch, Matthew Wright, Daniel Talia, David Mackay, Angus Graham, Luke Brown, Sam Kerridge, Eddie Betts, Rory Atkins, Sam Jacobs, Richard Douglas, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Jarryd Lyons, Patrick Dangerfield, Brodie Smith, Sam Shaw, Shaun McKernan, Brodie Martin, Mitch Grigg, Jason Porplyzia, Kyle Hartigan, Charlie Cameron, Matt Crouch, Alex Spina.

Port Adelaide: Travis Boak, Brent Renouf, Matthew Broadbent, Angus Monfries, Cameron O’Shea, Paul Stewart, Lewis Stevenson, Oliver Wines, Tom Clurey, Matt White, Chad Wingard, Jared Polec, Mason Shaw, Matthew Lobbe, Jarman Impey, Dom Cassisi, Andrew Moore, Jasper Pittard, Sam Colquhoun, Mitch Harvey, Jake Neade, Darcy Byrne-Jones, Jack Hombsch, Ben Newton, Aaron Young, Brendon Ah Chee, Karl Amon, Tom Logan, Daniel Flynn.

Gold Coast Suns v Essendon, Metricon Stadium, 6.10pm AEST, Monday 17 February

Gold Coast Suns: Jaeger O’Meara, Timmy Sumner, Jack Martin, Jarrod Harbrow, Gary Ablett, Sam Day, Andrew Boston, Matthew Warnock, Daniel Gorringe, Steven May, Trent McKenzie, Tom Lynch, Henry Schade, Jeremy Taylor, Tom Nicholls, Charlie Dixon, David Swallow, Danny Stanley, Matthew Shaw, Clay Cameron, Jackson Allen, Brandon Matera, Aaron Hall, Michael Rischitelli, Greg Broughton, Jesse Lonergan, Sean Lemmens, Josh Hall.

Essendon: Michael Hibberd, Brent Stanton, Joe Daniher, Leroy Jetta, Nick O’Brien, David Zaharakis, Mark Baguley, Jason Ashby, Michael Hurley, Jackson Merrett, Dyson Heppell, Jake Carlisle, Alex Browne, Ariel Steingberg, Cale Hooker, Zach Merrett, Elliott Kavanagh, Cory Dell’Olio, Patrick Ryder, Travis Colyer, Dylan Van Unen, Kyle Hardingham, Martin Gleeson, Lachlan Dalgleish, Heath Hocking, Ben Howlett, Kurt Aylett, Fraser Thurlow, Orazio Fantasia.

West Coast v Fremantle, Arena Joondalup, 7.10pm AEST, Tuesday 18 February

West Coast: Mitch Brown, Mark LeCras, Dom Sheed, Brad Sheppard, Elliott Yeo, Chris Masten, Scott Selwood, Matt Priddis, Sharrod Wellingham, Luke Shuey, Jamie Cripps, Eric MacKenzie, Josh Kennedy, Xavier Ellis, Dean Cox, Callum Sinclair, Darren Glass, Matt Rosa, Shannon Hurn, Sam Butler, Jack Darling, Scott Lycett, Will Schofield, Simon Tunbridge, Josh Hill, Mark Hutchings, Patrick McGinnity, Murray Newman, Jamie Bennell.

Fremantle: Hayden Ballantyne, Zac Dawson, Colin Sylvia, Danyle Pearce, Nat Fyfe, Matt de Boer, Michael Walters, Tommy Sheridan, Tendai Mzungu, Josh Simpson, David Mundy, Hayden Crozier, Luke McPharlin, Scott Gumbleton, Matt Taberner, Michael Barlow, Tanner Smith, Max Duffy, Alex Pearce, Lachie Neale, Matthew Pavlich, Aaron Sandilands, Stephen Hill, Lee Spurr, Michael Johnson, Jack Hannath, Sam Menegola, Paul Duffield, Clancee Pearce

Western Bulldogs v St Kilda, Simonds Stadium, 7.10pm AEST, Wednesday 19 February

Western Bulldogs: Mitch Wallis, Matthew Boyd, Luke Dahlhaus, Stewart Crameri, Jake Stringer, Easton Wood, Jack Macrae, Matt Fuller, Jason Tutt, Adam Cooney, Fletcher Roberts, Daniel Pearce, Tom Liberatore, Mitch Honeychurch, Nathan Hrovat, Koby Stevens, Lachie Hunter, Will Minson, Tory Dickson, Tom Young, Michael Talia, Sam Darley, Dale Morris, Liam Picken, Jack Redpath, Brett Goodes, Tom Campbell, Lin Jong, Ayce Cordy.

St Kilda: Tom Hickey, Arryn Siposs, Jack Steven, Clint Jones, Shane Savage, Sebastian Ross, Trent Dennis-Lane, Leigh Montagna, Jarryn Geary, Jack Billings, Jack Newnes, Dylan Roberton, Billy Longer, David Armitage, Luke Delaney, Farren Ray, Tom Curren, Josh Bruce, Rhys Stanley, Jimmy Webster, Tom Simpkin, Nathan Wright, Josh Saunders, Luke Dunstan, Beau Maister, Sam Dunell, Darren Minchington, Eli Templeton, Maverick Weller.

GWS GIANTS v Sydney Swans, Star Track Oval, Thurs Feb 20, 7.10pm

GWS Giants: Phil Davis,, Curtly Hampton, Stephen Coniglio, Toby Greene, Dylan Shiel, Lachie Whitfield, Rhys Palmer, Callan Ward, Tom Scully, Devon Smith, Jed Lamb, Jon Patton, Tom Bugg, Adam Treloar, Jeremy Cameron, Nick Haynes, Adam Tomlinson, Matt Buntine, Heath Shaw, Jon Giles, Lachie Plowman, Jacob Townsend, Josh Hunt, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Adam Kennedy, Shane Mumford, Tom Downie, Dylan Addison, Sam Frost.

Sydney Swans: Aliir Aliir, Craig Bird, Harry Cunningham, Tom Derickx, Heath Grundy, Daniel Hannebery, Brandon Jack, Kieren Jack, Josh Kennedy, Jeremy Laidler, Jake Lloyd, Jordan Lockyer, Nick Malceski, Harrison Marsh, Ben McGlynn, Jarrad McVeigh, Tom Mitchell, Sam Naismith, Toby Nankervis, Ryan O’Keefe, Luke Parker, Dane Rampe, Sam Reid, Ted Richards, Daniel Robinson, Gary Rohan, Rhyce Shaw, Nick Smith, Dean Towers.

The story 2014 NAB Challenge squads first appeared on The Sydney Morning Herald.

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop