SATURDAY SCOREBOARD

OVENS AND MURRAY LEAGUE

Albury 17.18 (120) defeated North Albury 11.11 (77)

Wodonga Raiders 19.10 (124) defeated Wodonga 11.9 (75)

Wangaratta 16.12 (108) defeated Myrtleford 13.6 (84)

Lavington 15.10 (100) defeated Wangaratta Rovers 10.4 (64)

PLAYING SUNDAY: Corowa-Rutherglen v Yarrawonga

HUME LEAGUE

Osborne 9.15 (69) defeated CDHBU 8.10 (58)

Lockhart 13.14 (92) drew Howlong 13.14 (92)

RW Tigers 14.17 (97) defeated Billabong Crows 13.14 (92)

Jindera 10.7 (67) defeated Henty 7.11 (53)

Culcairn 19.14 (128) defeated Murray Magpies 14.12 (96)

Brock-Burrum 20.14 (134) defeated Holbrook 11.11 (77)

TALLANGATTA AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Chiltern 20.10 (130) defeated Beechworth 11.7 (73)

Barnawartha 12.13 (85) defeated Rutherglen 6.9 (45)

Mitta United 28.17 (185) defeated Thurgoona 14.5 (89)

Wahgunyah 18.19 (127) defeated Wodonga Saints 9.7 (61)

Kiewa Sandy Creek 22.15 (147) defeated Yackandandah 9.5 (59)

Dederang Mt Beauty 16.10 (106) defeated Tallangatta 7.10 (52)

OVENS AND KING LEAGUE

Bonnie Doon 22.13 (145) defeated Goorambat 3.10 (28)

Glenrowan 16.10 (106) defeated Milawa 11.5 (71)

North Wangaratta 19.11 (125) defeated Benalla All Blacks 13.18 (96)

MURRAY LEAGUE

Mulwala 25.16 (166) defeated Cobram 0.0 (0)

Echuca United 12.10 (82) defeated Deniliquin 6.9 (45)

Congupna 14.8 (92) defeated Barooga 10.12 (72)

Moama 17.12 (114) defeated Rumbalara  10.14 (74)

Nathalia 18.21 (129) defeated Numurkah 7.5 (47)

Finley 16.10 (106) defeated Tongala 15.10 (100)

PICOLA NORTH-WEST

Jerilderie 15.19 (109) defeated Tocumwal 12.8 (80) 

Picola United 20.18 (138) defeated Deniliquin Rovers 1.2 (8) 

Strathmerton 25.19 (169) defeated Mathoura 10.8 (68) 

Blighty 12.11 (83) defeated Yarroweyah 12.10 (82) 

PICOLA SOUTH-EAST

Dookie United 13.6 (84) defeated Katandra 12.10 (82) 

Tungamah 21.18 (144) defeated Shepparton East 7.7 (49) 

Waaia 16.6 (102) defeated Katamatite 11.10 (76) 

GOULBURN VALLEY LEAGUE

Euroa 11.14 (80) defeated Seymour 10.6 (66) 

Shepparton 15.16 (106) defeated Mooroopna 12.10 (82) 

Kyabram 13.11 (89) defeated Echuca 6.6 (42) 

Benalla 19.19 (133) defeated Mansfield 7.1 (43) 

Shepparton Swans 12.19 (91) defeated Shepparton United 12.7 (79) 

Rochester 12.7 (79) defeated Tatura 10.8 (68) 

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop