Anzac weekend football teams: Ovens and Murray, Hume and Tallangatta leagues

OVENS & MURRAY

SENIORS

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: Benjamin Kneebone, Coen Hennessy, Jack Davies

HB: William Nolan, Nicholas Henderson, Dylan Stone

C: Connor  Shanley, Dale  Martin, Mitchell  Horwood

HF: Luke Peters, Ryan Cobain, Isaac Willett

F: Joshua Newton, Christopher Knowles, Dylan Wilson

R: Shane Gaston, Sean O'Keeffe, Sam Carpenter

Int: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Campbell Fendyk

Emg: Jayden Bear, Dion Gleeson, Tyler Lowe

In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Shane Gaston, William Nolan

Out: Michael Clark,  Sam Bowers

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Nash  Kusen, Kade Kuschert, Jordan Lavis

HB: Joe Hansen, Ryan Lloyd, Brent Rose

C: Jay  O'Donoghue, Jack  Schilg, Fletcher  Stewart

HF: Matthew Wilson, Jack Bates, Sam Harvey

F: William Lawton, William Robinson, Hayden Filliponi

R: John Robinson, Brandon Rigney, Samuel Keating

Int: Beau Schilg, Harley Ralph, Kane Mills

Emg: Peter Whyte, Kieran Mair, Jed Griffin

In: Jed Griffin, Beau Schilg, Kieran Mair

LAVINGTON 

B: Josh Star, James Saker, Jonathon Spina

HB: Kristopher Holman, Jack Harland, Christopher Annett

C: John-Roy  Williams, Matthew  Sharp, Benjamin  Murphy

HF: Adam Flagg, Adam Butler, Isaac Lampe

F: Nick Holman , Kade Garland, Jack Nunn

R: Tim Hanna, Martin Brennan, Jack Kirley

Int: Samuel Hargreave, Samuel Harris, Brant Dickson

Emg: Layne Heinjus, Corey  McAlpin , Noah Amery

In: Noah Amery, Layne Heinjus, Corey  McAlpin , Isaac Lampe

Out: John Hunt

MYRTLEFORD

B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Liam Harrington

HB: Mitchell Dalbosco, Tom McDonagh, Fraser Lucas

C: Thomas  Kerlin, Hugh  Wales, Joshua  Chapman

HF: Nicolas Howell, Timothy Looby, Frazer Dale

F: Luke Quirk, Ryley Sharp, Elijah Wales

R: Matthew Dussin, Lachlan Dale, Bradley Murray

Int: Nathan Cossignani, Michael  Elliott, Ryan Crisp

Emg: Kane Michelini, Samuel Dalbosco, Seth Hescock

In: Nathan Cossignani, Samuel Dalbosco, Kane Michelini, Michael  Elliott

Out: Matthew Munro

RESERVES

LAVINGTON 

B: M. Cox A. McMaster L. Galvin; HB L. Heinjus J. Read W. Lenehan; C J. Head N. Amery B. Ryan; HF J. Takle D. Goodwin T. Lunn; F C. Clayton M. Robertson C. McAlpin; R N. Sheridan B. Thomas B. King; Int L. Fox L. Gaffney H. Clayton; E E. Wood

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Winchester, Stewart, Ash; HB: Clifton, Clohessey, Kershaw; C: Zander, Percina, Campbell; HF: Cole, Black, Manning; F: O’Neil, Mills, Taylor; Foll: Neeley, Patton, Whyte; Interchange: Koncar, Clifton

MYRTLEFORD

B: Schifferle, Pryor, Pernigotto; HB: Gunson McMahon, Grant; C: Monshing, Michelini, Martin; HF: Lunardi, Kelly, Chapman; F: Poulton, LaSpina, Dwyer; R: Schifferle, Dalbosco, Hayse; Int: Bisinella, Ives, Corscadden

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: Wallace, Robins, Patford; HB: Nolan, Busk, Condon; C: Nottle, Pane, Simpson; HF: Reiter, Lowe, Dunstan; F: Naish, Johnston, Denapoli; R: Fursdon, Gleeson, Bear; Int: Holland-Dean, Powell, Larkin

THIRDS

WODONGA BULLDOGS

B: Harrison Kitching, Billy Haynes, Paddy McCormack; HB Mitchell White, Connor Brodie, Mitch Dinneen; C Casey Marr, Patrick Wernet, Gabriel Crothers; HF Harry Eckhart, Oscar Willding, Mitch Donovan; F Haimish Hallahan, Charlie King, Lachlan Lourie; OB Kyle Magee, Jedd Glass, Ben McPherson; Inter Nick Welsh, Logan Martin, Nic McCormack, Jarrod lewin, Emerg Joe Mathey, luke Lambden, Liam Knight

LAVINGTON PANTHERS

B J. Armstrong L. Hood R. Cain; HB T. Golding E. Bakic L. Spinelli; C B. Star H. Wells J. Crowe; HF L. Wassink L. Hamilton S. King; F R. Coates M. Oates B. Wilson; R J. Turner A. Martin M. Hughes; Int R. Kimball C. Lehmann A. Corrigan; T. Poharama

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: McCarthy Bedendo Gorman; hb: Morriss Corsini Moore; c: Smart Gerrish Murtagh; hf: Williamson Calvene McLeod; f: D’arcy Calvene McLeod; r: Dayman Sanderson Creed; Inter: Davies Vescio Allen Willett

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Donovan, Murphy; HB: Mair, Bradtke, Fuller; C: Spencer, O’Donoghye, MacFarland; HF: Baker, Heagney, Eyers; F: Backhouse, Chandler, Foll: Dutton, Griffin, Hanrahan

MYRTLEFORD

B: Clancy, Bren, LaSpina; HB: Enslow, Woodall, Chellew; C: Ferguson, Hescock, Shem; HF: Stevens Pegler, Wales, F: Dale, Ruaro. Bleeser, R: Taberner, Quirk, Shem; Int: Gunson, Manning, Martignago, Lonergan

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: James Smith, Jeremy Pope, Callan Betterton; HB: Jarrod Ardern, Brodie Oates, Cameron Fowler; C: Josh Scammell, Liam Vickers, Connor Vickers; HF: Ben Stefani, Cameron Evans, Joshua Bankes; F: Mitch Hemming, Jack Hobbs, Brad Ellis; R: Blayke St. John, Daniel Smith, Jake Bradshaw; Int: Jackson Croucher, Cooper Smith, Xavier Cannazzaro, Oscar DeFranchesci

HUME

SENIORS

RWW GIANTS

B: Lieschke, Lieschke, Simmons; HB: Aalbers, Gordon, Emmerton; C: Kilmartin, Miller, Wenke; HF: Simmons, Quinlivan, Lauritzen;F: McRae, Lavery, Emmerton; Foll, Turner, Miller, Lieschke; Int: Hutchinson, Thomas, Bennie

HOWLONG

B: Chandler, Lee, vanZantan; HB: Brook, Barraclough, Brown; C: Fyffe, McDonald, Robinson; HF: Farrer, Dilger, Price; F: Hall, McCormack, Baker; FOLL: Hancock, Williams, Palipuaminni; INTER: Hamilton, Cobban, Reid

BILLABONG CROWS

B: Beale, Kuschert, T Dore; HB: Dalitz, Z Kerr, Austin; C: Sandral, O’Connell, R Kerr; HF: Bourchier, Habermann, Mackenzie; F: Moloney, Hamilton, Finch; Foll: Hoffert, O Riordan, Herzich; Int: Grant, Lord, Simpson CDHBU B: S. Hanrahan T. Cooper T. Moloney; HB: M. Howard M. Collins A. Ollington; C: A. Phibbs B. Talbot B. Goyne; HF: R. Muggivan J. Payne S. Haigh; F: R. Mills J. Stevenson N. McLelland; FOLL: R. Anderson S. Broadbent N. Rhodes INTERCHANGE B. Wilson M. Ross T. Webb

LOCKHART

B Tullberg Endresz Muldoon; HB Burkinshaw Harrington Gregurke; C Schirmer Goode Smyth; HF Jones Phillips Gaynor; F Smallwood Pertzel Hounsell; R Sheather Clough Harrington

JINDERA  

B: Weldon, King, Middleton; HB: Hayes, Lawrence, Louwrier; C: Osborne, Blomeley, Speed; HF: Wellington, Crawshaw, Hamilton; F: Harris, Preston, Pettingill; Foll: Millar, Chamings, Galvin; Inter: Wilson, D’Arcy, A Middleton

MURRAY MAGPIES

Backs (:) J. Senior T. Logue R. Smith D. Lappin B. Clements H. Edwards; Centres (:) D. Maher A. Lawrence D. Hartin; Forwards (:) D. Gray W. McGrath A. Pretious J. Maher A. Murray B. Deppeler; Rucks (:) D. Lappin K. Gill D. Mannagh; Interchange (:) J. Teesdale M. Thorneycroft J. Benham M. Sims

HOLBROOK

B: White, Tassell, Taylor; HB: Keogh, Pugh, Turner; C: Parker, Steele, Talarico; HF: Curran, Carman, Hanckel; F: Lampe, Mackinlay, Ross; R: Baker, Trethowan, Jones; Int: Fairall, Mackinlay, White

CULCAIRN

B. Mortlock, Haines, Schultz; HB: Stroh, Smith, Fagan; C: Hallinan, Eady, Feueheardt; HF: Andrew, Cook, Wright; F: Mosses, Perczyc, Robbins; R: Hensel, Hallinan, Shields; Int: Kent, Way, Pitson

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

B: L Boyd, J Grimmond, S Boers; HB: L Johnson, J Koschitzke, M Koschitzke; C: L McLennan, K Stevens, A Wilson; HF: D I’Anson, J Hartley, J McCuddin; F: T Bradsworth, J Hillary, E Ziebarth; Foll: D Boers, N Sedgwick, L Brauer; Int: H Hibberson, A Livermore, R Boulton

OSBORNE

B: J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, W. Ryan; HB: I. Mc Donnell, D. McMaster, A. Clarke; C: J. Mc Donnell, A. Johnston, M. Guttler; HF: C. Galvin, G. Alexander, A. Johnson; F: S. Rutland, H. Gleeson, M. Rava; R: J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; Int: C. Galvin, J. Bahr, L. Hunt

HENTY

B. J.Spencer. J: Ellis, D: Singe HB. N: Murray. B. Connell, J. Gaynor. C. R: Thomson. A: Hill. D: Rodges. Hf. A: Yates. STerlich. B: HoreSmith. FF. S. Hillier. J. Breen, A Pope. Ruck. B: Ohlin, S: Mccallum. D: Hore. Ent.C. Damelio, TMuller, J: Male

RESERVES

RWW GIANTS

B: Waite, Young, Saville; HB: Miller, Brown, Hoffmann; C: Hartshorn,

Gorman, Hartshorn; HF: Weeding, Davies, Trethowan; F: Miller,

Ianson, Kirkwood; Foll, Voss, Sutcliffe, Weeding; Inter, Wenke,

Marmo, Merriman, Noll

CDHBU

B: J. Bartlett G. Harvie Z. O’Keefe; HB: S. Talbot H. Scarlett J.

Hayes; C: J. Brewster M. Linklater H. Fischer; HF: R. Dye S. Cordwell

T. Hynes; F: M. Baker B. Lewis I. VanRee; FOLL:

J. Webb D. Garcia J. Lewis; ICHANGE: D. Fitzgerald A.

Carroll M. Nixon

JINDERA

B: Weaven, Keating, I’Anson; HB: Ladgrove, Takle, Steinbeck; C:

Palmer, McPherson, Vogel; HF: J Giddings, Schultz, L Giddings; F:

Mackie, Smith, Porta; Foll: Darcy, Hay, Kelly; Inter: Schmidt, keating

Vanderhorst, Hodgson

LOCKHART

B Hohnberg Tullberg Palmer; HB Smyth Gibson Jackson; C Krebser

Hawkins Miller; HF Rama Crowe Stockdale; F Pearse Hyde Webb; R

Yabsley Muldoon Hounsell

BILLABONG CROWS

B: Cook, Knight, Ciccia; HB: Walker, Davis, Hamson; C: Day, Dore,

Heath: HF: Warren, Barker, Macartney; F: Barton, Haberecht,

Brown; Foll: Thomson, Anderson, Beeching; INT: Clifford, Hobson,

Worland Campiciano

HOLBROOK

B: Maconochie, Stagg, Parker; hb, Casey, Tassell, McKenna; c, Berry,

Bunyan, Lieschke; hf, Flores, Senio, Walsh; f, McKenna, Pieper,

Lyons; foll, McLean, Parker, Heriot; int, Casey, Price, McLean, Hardy

MURRAY MAGPIES

Backs (:) B. Skates N. Streller C. Archer-Bourke J. Romeril D. Binding

T. Rauro; Centres (:) K. Reemst M. Livingstone K. Benham; Forwards

(:) S. Butler B. Lawrence B. Kelly S. Doyle L. Bisset R. Simpson;

Rucks (:) J. Martin O. Brosolo T. Riella M. Kennedy; Interchange (:) J.

Murray S. Swinnerton R. Lopez

CULCAIRN

B: Phillips, Pumpa, McAliece; HB: Bullen, Oliver, Stoll; C: Clancy,

Mitchell, Peake; HF: Godde, Finlayson, Willis; F: Gill, Chapman,

Seymore; R: Nicholas, Fagan, Grintell; Int: Knurst, Pollard,

Chaffey, Bodycott

BROCK

B: H Hawkins, S O’Connor, S Schilg; HB: T I’Anson, C Adams, C

Pearce; C: T Hemsley, J Felmingham, T Heagney; HF: R Brown, W

Coghlan, J Hill; F: S Mott, A I’Anson, M Heagney; R: G Johnson,

Z Barranachea, R Ward; Int: R Lieschke, D Severin, M Talbot,

D Williams

OSBORNE

B: R. Forbes D. Guttler, J. Ryan; HB: Z. Farrall, H. Clarke, K. Grocke;

C: D. Galvin, M. Gleeson, A. Malmo; HF: T. Gooden, L. Bender, R.

Farrall; F: A. Willis, S. Alexander, S. Gleeson; R: W. Lane, J. Morris,

T. Webster; Int: T. Schneider, A. Atkins

HENTY

B: Copper, Weston, Colgate; HB: Schuller, Murray, Flood; C: Riddle,

J. Wakefield, Williams; HF: Bartlett, OBrien, Damo; F: F. Boyle, Kilo,

Mason; R: Hammer, Keller, Lieschke

THIRDS

HOLBROOK

B: Keogh, McDowell, Whitley; hb, Todd, Whitley, Muller; c,

McCarthy, Keogh, Harbison;hf, Hughes, McNamara, Churchill; f,

Heriot, Joyce, Parker; foll, Hicks, Bender, Holmes; int, McNamara,

Plunkett, Carmen, Eddy

CULCAIRN 

B: Heath, Smith, Leo; HB: Taniela, Jaden, Grogan; C: Muller, Peake,

Pumper; HF: Phillips, Jenkins, Cook; F: Scott, Walker, Ham; Foll:

Knobel, Retallick, Simone; Int: Oates, Feuerherdt, Dalphin, Lieschke

MURRAY MAGPIES

From (:) M. Emmerton H. Doyle R. Pretious L. Jackson Z. Butler

S. King R. Hartley C. Parker A. Pretious C. Green B. Crow T.

Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh J. Vangorkom D. Lacey J.

Kennedy J. Edwards B. Keogh

JINDERA

From: R Keating, Schultz, Vanderhorst, Hodgson, Hamilton-Cronin,

Barker, Weaven, Irwin, Groch, Kerr, Vanderven, Allen, Lloyd, J

Steinke, B Steinke, M Keating

FOURTHS

HOWLONG

B: Thompson, Hogan, Hoskin; HB: Clark, Peppe, Sikorski; C: Ladd,

Batty, Butcher; HF: Cain, Cooper, Morrison; F: Kohn, Mazzai,

Gray; RR: Yates, Mulder, Reid; INTER: Ewing, Bromley, Clark,

Sikorski, Pearce

HOLBROOK

B: Morton, Toll, Davis; hb, Wright, Watson, Galvin; c, Black,

Mackinlay, Jepson; hf, Miller, Parker, Gulliver; f, Emerson, Hucker,

Plunkett; foll, Eddy, Wright, Parker; int, Destieger, Davis, Gulliver

HENTY

B: Z. Al-Musaway, Brodie.A: M. Mihaere; HB: C. Murphy, J.

Williams, E. LIeschke; C: C. Doig, E. Muller, K. Cocking; HF: D.

Scholz, P. Coe, B. Armstrong; F: W. MItchell, T. Murray, W. Male;

FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton; INT: B. Bridgett, R. Lane, H.

Kilo, S. Harrison, H. Edwards.

CDHBU

B: J. Lavis A. Lavis B. Lewis; HB:; C. Black B. Lawrence B. Smith:

C:; R. Batten M. Bush L. Fitzgerald; HF:; E. Hanrahan S. Letchford

J. Coates; F: L. Ragget N. Lavis H. Barber; FOLL: T. Collier D.

Robb P. Lavis

BILLABONG CROWS

B: Packer, Fenton, Creek; HB: J Moloney, Dore, Sutcliffe; C:

Ratcliffe, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF: Thurston, A Sandral, Heath: F:

Macartney, Kenny, Z Sartore; Int: N Sandral, D Fenton, B Creek, J

Moloney, Bailey

JINDERA

B: Groch, Jones, Vandeventet; HB: Klein, Schramm, Middleton;

C: Atkins, Furze, Barton; HF: Dawson, Moyle, Davies; F: Sikorski,

Klein, Lee; Foll: Steiner, Keating, Irwin; Inter: Middleton, Wright,

Delahunty, Lloyd, Irwin, Kerr, Lee, Wayenberg and Maloney

CULCAIRN

FB: J Feagaiga, N Smith, K Bodycott; HB: T Scheetz, A Scheetz, J

Ardly; C: T McGrath, C Scott, F Wright; HF: J Muller, T Sanderson, H

Lee; FF: Z Wilson, L Knobel, M Turner; F: A Feagaiga, C Rettalick, M

Way, I: L Clancy, C Webster, M Simmons

TALLANGATTA

SENIORS

BEECHWORTH

B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor, J Dale, B

Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey, B Mummery,

D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B Surrey, K Surrey, M

Voigt, B Zwiersen

BARNAWARTHA

M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle, J Palmer, B

Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove, J Spence, M Dalbosco,

M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham, S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D

Potter, J Cooksey, T McLinden, J Jordan.

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

B. Rigoni, J. Chalmers, M. Nichol, L. Iaria, L. Jones, J. Schilbes,

H. Alsop, J. Pronk, K. Shields, J. Dailey, J. McNiel, J. Vinge, I.

Sullivan, J. Heiner, B. Mitchell, T. Barton, L. Powell, F. Iaria, T. Prime,

L. Romans.

WAHGUNYAH

B. A. Lingham M. Grantham J. Kemp hb. S. Burdon K. Lowe S.

Schulz c. N. Brockley A. Wallis J. Seymour hf. C. Keenes J. Pieri

J. Clark f. J. Webb J. Barkley D. Cook foll. D. Druce C. Milne D.

Skinner inter. J. Holcombe L. Schulz M. Kruen emerg. J. Dutton L.

Mcdonnel J. Reid

TALLANGATTA

B: Smith, Wood, Butler; HB: Russell, Forelli, Forrest; C: D O’Connell,

J O’Connell, Lieschke; HF: Butler, Kennett, Thomas; F: Ciccone,

Dear, Stagg; Foll: Livingstone, Hibberson, Maddock; INT: Marshall,

Norling, Jones

KIEWA

B: T Turner, W Jackson, R Wallace; hb, C Turner, C Beattie, T

Kindellan; c, J Paul, T Ross, N Vogel; hf, B Garvey, G Telford, M

Tittensor; f, S Bartel, J Barber, M Vogel; foll, L Norton-Smith, J

Hicks, J Bartell; inter, J Vogel, M Lewis, Z Mona

THURGOONA

To be selected from: L Currie J Kotzur D Rake T Rake S Cross C

Williams K Westlow; J Roberson A Brown K Brown J O’Sullivan

Z Gibbons L Mellier; J Bruce D Kammenberg D Price B Osmond

MHaydon M Fowler; L Gerecke D Moore

YACKANDANDAH

B: J. Dale, J. Carroll, B. Rafferty; HB: N. Ford, M. Rose, G. Nigsch; C:

M. Owers, L. Dale, D. Surgeon; HF: H. McBurnie, N. Dudley, H. Key;

F: T. Castles, J. Bannister, J. Jarratt; R: J. Maybury, A. Greiner, C.

Bosman; Int: J. Atwell, B. Glass, J. Greenwood

RUTHERGLEN

B: Murtagh, Fiedler, Quick; HB: Waite, Jones, Bromley; C:

Wilson, Farwell, Hancock; HF: Oats, Quinn, Simpson; F: Fuge,

Spencer, Neander; R: Osmotherly, Glossop, Wilson; Int: Meyer,

Pleming, Turton

MITTA UNITED

To be selected from: J. Gilbee, D. Chan, C. Lieschke, N. Gilbert, D.

Cameron, A. Beggs, J. Peters, J. Wilson, D. Stewart, C. Chadwick,

J. Lee, B. Hodgkin, J. Cox, N. Reynoldson, T. Gorupic, J. Scannell, S.

Gorupic, K. Maynard, C. Barton, J. Kennett, F. O’Connell

CHILTERN

B: D. Mitchell, M. McWilliams, J. Oster; HB: A. Wallace, R.

Phibbs, D. Richardson; C: L. Bokic, D. Woods, J. Lappin; HF: W.

Shannon, G. Wood, J. Vandermeer; F: T. Lehmann, N. Hooper, M.

Price; R: B. Newton, C. Southern, C. Anderson; Int: T. Marx, L.

Peatling, S. Phibbs

RESERVES

BEECHWORTH

A Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk, B Johnstone,

L Kamay, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T Salmon,

A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J Webster, J

Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester

BARNAWARTHA

B: Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut, McLeish,

Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter, Deas, Baker; Foll.

Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey; Inter. Lawler, Williams, Pyle, Palmer

KIEWA

B: Jamison, Morrison, Snaith: hb, Lowen, Harris, Carkeek; c, Booth,

Berry, Croucher; hf, Thomas, Cameron, Wallace; f, Richardson, Wolf,

Cardwell; foll, Morrison, Kindellan, Davis;

inter, Lamb, McCoy, McDonald

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

J. Goznic, B. French, J. Mckinnon A. Dean, J. Atlas, J. Creamer,

J Ghiggioli, N. Goznik, J. Darcy, J. Morton, J. Faulk, J. Kennet,

D. Allen, L. Potter, J. Elkington, M. Thompson, A. Schupina, W.

Betheras, B. Monk, H. Solideuolf.

WAHGUNYAH

B. M. McLachlan L. Dutton S. Hore hb. L. Grantham J. Smith J.

Dutton c. L. McDonnel B. Hutton J. Reid hf. J. O’Rourke M. Meunier

J. Aumont f. P. Borg B. O’Rourke B. Bartlett foll. B. Kirk B. Nicholson

R. Davies inter. B. Raggett A. Rathmann

THURGOONA

B Strauss M Merlin H Tooney J Strauss M Rampal C Mannagh; T

Phegan B Garth B Manson S Gerecke C Mocher R Landman

B James L Carter T Malone T Cann D Palmer R Quin L Adams

M Jones L Gibbons Franze

RUTHERGLEN  

B Simpson Thomas Griffiths; HB Maxwell Cooper Renshaw; C

Brennan Brewer Cowie; HF Scott Lohse Hatton; F Maiden Morris

Turton; R Cooper Rhodes Morris; Int Flannery Jones Andison

YACKANDANDAH

B: S. Rogers, M. Maginness, M. Bell; HB: T. Rowney, D. Elliott, A.

Parker; C: N. Donaghey, D. Peacock, D. Powell; HF: A. Manderson, J.

Meehan, L. Meehan; F: F. Jones, R. Jenkins, L. Hillier; R: J. Davies,

M. Don, L. Gray; Int: G. McBurnie, J. McPherson, D. Harris; E: O.

Goodwin, H. Clarke, R. Gray

MITTA UNITED

To be selected from: D. Paton, M. Guest, R. Turnbull, W. Snell, M.

Tobin, J. Harris, D. Paton, E. Turnbull, B. Parsons, M. Pleming, B.

Steele, D. Eaton, R. Tobin, G. Wheeler, JA. Wilson, R. Thomas, B.

Wilson, E. Bongetti, M. Giltrap, S. Eaton, B. Parker

TALLANGATTA

B; Gifford, Brown, Baker; HB; Hower, Lonergan, Elliot; C; Sutter,

Mathieson, Hill; HF; McDonald, McKimmie, Healy; F; Palmer, Lawson, Pittman; Foll: Murray, Harrison, Walker; INT; Horner, Rieniets, Fraser

CHILTERN

B: D. Mott, A. Powles, K. Dube; HB: Butt, N. Oster, T. Hawtin; C:

B. McVean, J. Mee, P. Stephens; HF: T. Beaumont, M. Martin, B.

Johnstone; F: T. Adams, J. O’Neill, J. Wallace; R: S. Wilson, A.

Ward, D. Eames; Int: M. Humphreys, S. Odewahn, M. Ferguson

THIRDS

MITTA UNITED

B: Plemming, B Gardner, Crispin; Hb: Bertram, J Scanlon, Riley;

C. Hodgkin, T Gardner, Green; HF: Smeaton, Damm, Oconnell; F

George, Wilson, Montgommery, R: Poulton, Ellis, Kennett; Int Bryan,

N Scanlon, Chadwick, Capewell, Decker, Elliott

THURGOONA

From, Howard, Rawlings, Judd, Hines, Burkhalter, Burkhalter, Gollan,

Clare, Eyers, Hampton, Maher, Miiller, Miller, Quinn, Scott, Strauss,

Toon, Hyden, Colston, Radalj, Murray, Benham

BEECHWORTH

J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J Eaton, L Eaton, J

Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher, H McCormick, P Morton,

J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T

Webb, L Webster

WODONGA SAINTS

From Chhctri Davis Dixon Eustace Growden Nowak Schollick

Smith Strauss Vennix, Verbaan Whitehead Speirs McRorie

Edgar Gibb Symes

KIEWA

B: B Ayton, D Ayton, B Hadley; hb, L McCoy, W Damm, C Lord:

c, J McDonald, B Simmonds, S Kramer; hf, A Heiner, R Carey, K

O’Rourke; f, T Thedoran, B Sutherland, R McLure; foll, R Cardwell, N

Carney, R Bartel; inter, H Robinson, T Glasson, L McDonald, B Bartel;

emerg, J Barber

YACKANDANDAH

B: R. Farrugia, R. Pendergast, A. Bullivant; HB: E. Patrala, A. Leslie,

J. Jarratt; C: L. McMillan, L. Mather, C. Marshall; HF: J. Rochow,

B. Jones Davies, C. Brandmeir; F: C. Elliott, J. Hillary, H. McInnes;

R: L. Netherwood, D. Powell, J. Shannon; I: R. Stone, D. Rafferty, J.

Jarratt, J. McKenzie McHarg

WAHGUNYAH

B. T. Morgan N.lau T. Anderson hb. S. Dunning B. Fitzpatrick N.

Zurvas c. M. Dutton J. Bartlett J. Reid hf. D. Yates D. Clancy F. Kirk

f. B. McLean M. McDonald J. Beveridge foll. J. Ansell B. Curran J.

Goddard inter. N. Cranston L. McGill L. Doering

BARNAWARTHA

B. H. Bownds, T Noonan, L Colvin; hb. G Ebert, P Sommerfield, L

Carmody; c. C Chant, B Wilson, J Lowe; hf. D Hanley, J Foster, A

Hughes; f. J Kennedy, C King, J Blackham; Foll. J Brown, M Carter, A

Jacobson; Inter. L Wilson, B Harvey, N Withers, H Crichton, X Reid,

RUTHERGLEN

B McCluskey Weller Tynan; HB Coulston Ferraro Russell; C

Wilson Tanner Bowering; HF Cofield Vissenga Tanner; F Martin

Taylor Bartlett; R Cooper Smith Leahy; Int Fensom Harris

McCluskey; Larkins

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

R. Cook, M. Paddle, C. Laird, S. Cariss, F. Eriksson, H. Trenery, R.

Blackwell, J Ozlins, A. Grace, H. Ford, T. Pahina, J. Anderson, J.

Laird, K. Hathaway, R. Baker, B. Larkin, B. Paddle, C. Ryder.

TALLANGATTA

B: Thomas, Alievski, Hooker; HB: A Drummond, H Drummond, Butler;

C: Bussau, Gibbs, O’Brien

HF: Paton, Cannon, Ciccone; FF: D McKimmie, Star, McCollI; C:

Elvin, B McKimmie, Maddock; INT: Elliot, Vuarchoz, Livermore,

Attree, Fraser

FOURTHS

THURGOONA

From, Armstrong, Brennen, Brown, Dove, Drew, Elliott, Farrah,

Gigliotti, Holland, Horner-Burgsma, Lowe, Maher, McElwaine,

Michelini, Pargeter, Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, Rule, Schmidt, Small,

Stone, Ward, West, Wright

WAHGUNYAH

B. Wenke O’Toole Meerton hb. E. Palmer Julian Thompson c. Harvey

Allison Bartlett hf. Smith Davies Dunn f. K. Palmer Parker Wilson

foll. Walliss Struve Johnstone inter. Beveridge Osborne Eales

BEECHWORTH

A Cox-Willis, D Dolny, P Duggan, L Eaton, M Fendyk, H Guthrie, H

Hoysted, L McLaughlin, B Mom, R Niedra, A Pronk, H Sinclair, H

Stephens, L Stephens, P Voigt, A Walker, F Wilkinson

WODONGA SAINTS

Bagley, Ryan, Beale, Nicholson, Birch, Schollick

Bradsworth, Sheppard, Cammpbell -Woods, Barry

Maiden, Schorobura, Whitehurst, Zeinert, Harmer, Symes, Speirs

YACKANDANDAH

B: J. Barrows, L. Barrows, J. Cannata; HB: D: Cockfield, N. Elliott, L.

Enright; C: B. Griska, W. Holmes, I. Janssen;

HF: B. Kirley, J. Lawson, W. Lawson;F: J. Lenihan, R. McInnes, A.

Olden; R: D. Pan, B. Smith-Allen, M. Vonthein; I: J. Wilson

KIEWA

B: T West, F Seymour, Cardwell; hb, Kuhn, McDonald, Heiner; c,

Heffernan, Webb, Drage; hf, J Seymour, Wallace, Bartel; f, Scholz,

Sproule, Meehan; foll, Nicholls, Davis, Snaith: inter, Reed, J

West, McKoy

BARNAWARTHA

B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B

Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter,

T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S

Johnson, W Noonan; Inter. D Brown

RUTHERGLEN

B Milthorpe Brooks Keys; HB Peacock WILLIAMS Oats; C Benbow

Edmondson Pagan Saunders; HF Marquison Plummer Smith;

F Bowering Johnson Knight; R Thomson McKenzie Whyte; Int

Kilpatrick Williams

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

C. Bowring, S. Cosgriff, D. Cosgriff, L. Latta, B. Hardisity, B. Flynn

B. O’Brien, E. Grace, B. Jones, N. Martin, B. Ozolins, T. Wiffen, A.

McDonald, A. Coulston, T. Eriksson, B. StJohn, F. Kernaghan, H.

Ryder, C. Sullivan.

TALLANGATTA

B: Brock, Dukes, Reid; HB: Deegan, Lee, Nadelin; C: Paton,

McDonald, L Kirk; HF: Goff, Barran, O’Reilly; F: Costello,

Martyn, Nicklin

C: D Kirk, Quinn, McMillan; INT: Ryan

MITTA UNITED

To be selected from: L. Brookes, L. Peters, H. Moxey, K. Peters, W.

Snell, T. Ellis, O. Green, Z. Chadwick, J. Kern-Gurney, R. Lord, H.

Carmody, J. Hodgkin, M. Damm, N. Bradshaw, H. Jenson, B. Murray