OVENS & MURRAY
SENIORS
WANGARATTA ROVERS
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
B: Benjamin Kneebone, Coen Hennessy, Jack Davies
HB: William Nolan, Nicholas Henderson, Dylan Stone
C: Connor Shanley, Dale Martin, Mitchell Horwood
HF: Luke Peters, Ryan Cobain, Isaac Willett
F: Joshua Newton, Christopher Knowles, Dylan Wilson
R: Shane Gaston, Sean O'Keeffe, Sam Carpenter
Int: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Campbell Fendyk
Emg: Jayden Bear, Dion Gleeson, Tyler Lowe
In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Shane Gaston, William Nolan
Out: Michael Clark, Sam Bowers
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Nash Kusen, Kade Kuschert, Jordan Lavis
HB: Joe Hansen, Ryan Lloyd, Brent Rose
C: Jay O'Donoghue, Jack Schilg, Fletcher Stewart
HF: Matthew Wilson, Jack Bates, Sam Harvey
F: William Lawton, William Robinson, Hayden Filliponi
R: John Robinson, Brandon Rigney, Samuel Keating
Int: Beau Schilg, Harley Ralph, Kane Mills
Emg: Peter Whyte, Kieran Mair, Jed Griffin
In: Jed Griffin, Beau Schilg, Kieran Mair
LAVINGTON
B: Josh Star, James Saker, Jonathon Spina
HB: Kristopher Holman, Jack Harland, Christopher Annett
C: John-Roy Williams, Matthew Sharp, Benjamin Murphy
HF: Adam Flagg, Adam Butler, Isaac Lampe
F: Nick Holman , Kade Garland, Jack Nunn
R: Tim Hanna, Martin Brennan, Jack Kirley
Int: Samuel Hargreave, Samuel Harris, Brant Dickson
Emg: Layne Heinjus, Corey McAlpin , Noah Amery
In: Noah Amery, Layne Heinjus, Corey McAlpin , Isaac Lampe
Out: John Hunt
MYRTLEFORD
B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Liam Harrington
HB: Mitchell Dalbosco, Tom McDonagh, Fraser Lucas
C: Thomas Kerlin, Hugh Wales, Joshua Chapman
HF: Nicolas Howell, Timothy Looby, Frazer Dale
F: Luke Quirk, Ryley Sharp, Elijah Wales
R: Matthew Dussin, Lachlan Dale, Bradley Murray
Int: Nathan Cossignani, Michael Elliott, Ryan Crisp
Emg: Kane Michelini, Samuel Dalbosco, Seth Hescock
In: Nathan Cossignani, Samuel Dalbosco, Kane Michelini, Michael Elliott
Out: Matthew Munro
RESERVES
LAVINGTON
B: M. Cox A. McMaster L. Galvin; HB L. Heinjus J. Read W. Lenehan; C J. Head N. Amery B. Ryan; HF J. Takle D. Goodwin T. Lunn; F C. Clayton M. Robertson C. McAlpin; R N. Sheridan B. Thomas B. King; Int L. Fox L. Gaffney H. Clayton; E E. Wood
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Winchester, Stewart, Ash; HB: Clifton, Clohessey, Kershaw; C: Zander, Percina, Campbell; HF: Cole, Black, Manning; F: O’Neil, Mills, Taylor; Foll: Neeley, Patton, Whyte; Interchange: Koncar, Clifton
MYRTLEFORD
B: Schifferle, Pryor, Pernigotto; HB: Gunson McMahon, Grant; C: Monshing, Michelini, Martin; HF: Lunardi, Kelly, Chapman; F: Poulton, LaSpina, Dwyer; R: Schifferle, Dalbosco, Hayse; Int: Bisinella, Ives, Corscadden
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: Wallace, Robins, Patford; HB: Nolan, Busk, Condon; C: Nottle, Pane, Simpson; HF: Reiter, Lowe, Dunstan; F: Naish, Johnston, Denapoli; R: Fursdon, Gleeson, Bear; Int: Holland-Dean, Powell, Larkin
THIRDS
WODONGA BULLDOGS
B: Harrison Kitching, Billy Haynes, Paddy McCormack; HB Mitchell White, Connor Brodie, Mitch Dinneen; C Casey Marr, Patrick Wernet, Gabriel Crothers; HF Harry Eckhart, Oscar Willding, Mitch Donovan; F Haimish Hallahan, Charlie King, Lachlan Lourie; OB Kyle Magee, Jedd Glass, Ben McPherson; Inter Nick Welsh, Logan Martin, Nic McCormack, Jarrod lewin, Emerg Joe Mathey, luke Lambden, Liam Knight
LAVINGTON PANTHERS
B J. Armstrong L. Hood R. Cain; HB T. Golding E. Bakic L. Spinelli; C B. Star H. Wells J. Crowe; HF L. Wassink L. Hamilton S. King; F R. Coates M. Oates B. Wilson; R J. Turner A. Martin M. Hughes; Int R. Kimball C. Lehmann A. Corrigan; T. Poharama
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: McCarthy Bedendo Gorman; hb: Morriss Corsini Moore; c: Smart Gerrish Murtagh; hf: Williamson Calvene McLeod; f: D’arcy Calvene McLeod; r: Dayman Sanderson Creed; Inter: Davies Vescio Allen Willett
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Donovan, Murphy; HB: Mair, Bradtke, Fuller; C: Spencer, O’Donoghye, MacFarland; HF: Baker, Heagney, Eyers; F: Backhouse, Chandler, Foll: Dutton, Griffin, Hanrahan
MYRTLEFORD
B: Clancy, Bren, LaSpina; HB: Enslow, Woodall, Chellew; C: Ferguson, Hescock, Shem; HF: Stevens Pegler, Wales, F: Dale, Ruaro. Bleeser, R: Taberner, Quirk, Shem; Int: Gunson, Manning, Martignago, Lonergan
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: James Smith, Jeremy Pope, Callan Betterton; HB: Jarrod Ardern, Brodie Oates, Cameron Fowler; C: Josh Scammell, Liam Vickers, Connor Vickers; HF: Ben Stefani, Cameron Evans, Joshua Bankes; F: Mitch Hemming, Jack Hobbs, Brad Ellis; R: Blayke St. John, Daniel Smith, Jake Bradshaw; Int: Jackson Croucher, Cooper Smith, Xavier Cannazzaro, Oscar DeFranchesci
HUME
SENIORS
RWW GIANTS
B: Lieschke, Lieschke, Simmons; HB: Aalbers, Gordon, Emmerton; C: Kilmartin, Miller, Wenke; HF: Simmons, Quinlivan, Lauritzen;F: McRae, Lavery, Emmerton; Foll, Turner, Miller, Lieschke; Int: Hutchinson, Thomas, Bennie
HOWLONG
B: Chandler, Lee, vanZantan; HB: Brook, Barraclough, Brown; C: Fyffe, McDonald, Robinson; HF: Farrer, Dilger, Price; F: Hall, McCormack, Baker; FOLL: Hancock, Williams, Palipuaminni; INTER: Hamilton, Cobban, Reid
BILLABONG CROWS
B: Beale, Kuschert, T Dore; HB: Dalitz, Z Kerr, Austin; C: Sandral, O’Connell, R Kerr; HF: Bourchier, Habermann, Mackenzie; F: Moloney, Hamilton, Finch; Foll: Hoffert, O Riordan, Herzich; Int: Grant, Lord, Simpson CDHBU B: S. Hanrahan T. Cooper T. Moloney; HB: M. Howard M. Collins A. Ollington; C: A. Phibbs B. Talbot B. Goyne; HF: R. Muggivan J. Payne S. Haigh; F: R. Mills J. Stevenson N. McLelland; FOLL: R. Anderson S. Broadbent N. Rhodes INTERCHANGE B. Wilson M. Ross T. Webb
LOCKHART
B Tullberg Endresz Muldoon; HB Burkinshaw Harrington Gregurke; C Schirmer Goode Smyth; HF Jones Phillips Gaynor; F Smallwood Pertzel Hounsell; R Sheather Clough Harrington
JINDERA
B: Weldon, King, Middleton; HB: Hayes, Lawrence, Louwrier; C: Osborne, Blomeley, Speed; HF: Wellington, Crawshaw, Hamilton; F: Harris, Preston, Pettingill; Foll: Millar, Chamings, Galvin; Inter: Wilson, D’Arcy, A Middleton
MURRAY MAGPIES
Backs (:) J. Senior T. Logue R. Smith D. Lappin B. Clements H. Edwards; Centres (:) D. Maher A. Lawrence D. Hartin; Forwards (:) D. Gray W. McGrath A. Pretious J. Maher A. Murray B. Deppeler; Rucks (:) D. Lappin K. Gill D. Mannagh; Interchange (:) J. Teesdale M. Thorneycroft J. Benham M. Sims
HOLBROOK
B: White, Tassell, Taylor; HB: Keogh, Pugh, Turner; C: Parker, Steele, Talarico; HF: Curran, Carman, Hanckel; F: Lampe, Mackinlay, Ross; R: Baker, Trethowan, Jones; Int: Fairall, Mackinlay, White
CULCAIRN
B. Mortlock, Haines, Schultz; HB: Stroh, Smith, Fagan; C: Hallinan, Eady, Feueheardt; HF: Andrew, Cook, Wright; F: Mosses, Perczyc, Robbins; R: Hensel, Hallinan, Shields; Int: Kent, Way, Pitson
BROCK BURRUM SAINTS
B: L Boyd, J Grimmond, S Boers; HB: L Johnson, J Koschitzke, M Koschitzke; C: L McLennan, K Stevens, A Wilson; HF: D I’Anson, J Hartley, J McCuddin; F: T Bradsworth, J Hillary, E Ziebarth; Foll: D Boers, N Sedgwick, L Brauer; Int: H Hibberson, A Livermore, R Boulton
OSBORNE
B: J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, W. Ryan; HB: I. Mc Donnell, D. McMaster, A. Clarke; C: J. Mc Donnell, A. Johnston, M. Guttler; HF: C. Galvin, G. Alexander, A. Johnson; F: S. Rutland, H. Gleeson, M. Rava; R: J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; Int: C. Galvin, J. Bahr, L. Hunt
HENTY
B. J.Spencer. J: Ellis, D: Singe HB. N: Murray. B. Connell, J. Gaynor. C. R: Thomson. A: Hill. D: Rodges. Hf. A: Yates. STerlich. B: HoreSmith. FF. S. Hillier. J. Breen, A Pope. Ruck. B: Ohlin, S: Mccallum. D: Hore. Ent.C. Damelio, TMuller, J: Male
RESERVES
RWW GIANTS
B: Waite, Young, Saville; HB: Miller, Brown, Hoffmann; C: Hartshorn,
Gorman, Hartshorn; HF: Weeding, Davies, Trethowan; F: Miller,
Ianson, Kirkwood; Foll, Voss, Sutcliffe, Weeding; Inter, Wenke,
Marmo, Merriman, Noll
CDHBU
B: J. Bartlett G. Harvie Z. O’Keefe; HB: S. Talbot H. Scarlett J.
Hayes; C: J. Brewster M. Linklater H. Fischer; HF: R. Dye S. Cordwell
T. Hynes; F: M. Baker B. Lewis I. VanRee; FOLL:
J. Webb D. Garcia J. Lewis; ICHANGE: D. Fitzgerald A.
Carroll M. Nixon
JINDERA
B: Weaven, Keating, I’Anson; HB: Ladgrove, Takle, Steinbeck; C:
Palmer, McPherson, Vogel; HF: J Giddings, Schultz, L Giddings; F:
Mackie, Smith, Porta; Foll: Darcy, Hay, Kelly; Inter: Schmidt, keating
Vanderhorst, Hodgson
LOCKHART
B Hohnberg Tullberg Palmer; HB Smyth Gibson Jackson; C Krebser
Hawkins Miller; HF Rama Crowe Stockdale; F Pearse Hyde Webb; R
Yabsley Muldoon Hounsell
BILLABONG CROWS
B: Cook, Knight, Ciccia; HB: Walker, Davis, Hamson; C: Day, Dore,
Heath: HF: Warren, Barker, Macartney; F: Barton, Haberecht,
Brown; Foll: Thomson, Anderson, Beeching; INT: Clifford, Hobson,
Worland Campiciano
HOLBROOK
B: Maconochie, Stagg, Parker; hb, Casey, Tassell, McKenna; c, Berry,
Bunyan, Lieschke; hf, Flores, Senio, Walsh; f, McKenna, Pieper,
Lyons; foll, McLean, Parker, Heriot; int, Casey, Price, McLean, Hardy
MURRAY MAGPIES
Backs (:) B. Skates N. Streller C. Archer-Bourke J. Romeril D. Binding
T. Rauro; Centres (:) K. Reemst M. Livingstone K. Benham; Forwards
(:) S. Butler B. Lawrence B. Kelly S. Doyle L. Bisset R. Simpson;
Rucks (:) J. Martin O. Brosolo T. Riella M. Kennedy; Interchange (:) J.
Murray S. Swinnerton R. Lopez
CULCAIRN
B: Phillips, Pumpa, McAliece; HB: Bullen, Oliver, Stoll; C: Clancy,
Mitchell, Peake; HF: Godde, Finlayson, Willis; F: Gill, Chapman,
Seymore; R: Nicholas, Fagan, Grintell; Int: Knurst, Pollard,
Chaffey, Bodycott
BROCK
B: H Hawkins, S O’Connor, S Schilg; HB: T I’Anson, C Adams, C
Pearce; C: T Hemsley, J Felmingham, T Heagney; HF: R Brown, W
Coghlan, J Hill; F: S Mott, A I’Anson, M Heagney; R: G Johnson,
Z Barranachea, R Ward; Int: R Lieschke, D Severin, M Talbot,
D Williams
OSBORNE
B: R. Forbes D. Guttler, J. Ryan; HB: Z. Farrall, H. Clarke, K. Grocke;
C: D. Galvin, M. Gleeson, A. Malmo; HF: T. Gooden, L. Bender, R.
Farrall; F: A. Willis, S. Alexander, S. Gleeson; R: W. Lane, J. Morris,
T. Webster; Int: T. Schneider, A. Atkins
HENTY
B: Copper, Weston, Colgate; HB: Schuller, Murray, Flood; C: Riddle,
J. Wakefield, Williams; HF: Bartlett, OBrien, Damo; F: F. Boyle, Kilo,
Mason; R: Hammer, Keller, Lieschke
THIRDS
HOLBROOK
B: Keogh, McDowell, Whitley; hb, Todd, Whitley, Muller; c,
McCarthy, Keogh, Harbison;hf, Hughes, McNamara, Churchill; f,
Heriot, Joyce, Parker; foll, Hicks, Bender, Holmes; int, McNamara,
Plunkett, Carmen, Eddy
CULCAIRN
B: Heath, Smith, Leo; HB: Taniela, Jaden, Grogan; C: Muller, Peake,
Pumper; HF: Phillips, Jenkins, Cook; F: Scott, Walker, Ham; Foll:
Knobel, Retallick, Simone; Int: Oates, Feuerherdt, Dalphin, Lieschke
MURRAY MAGPIES
From (:) M. Emmerton H. Doyle R. Pretious L. Jackson Z. Butler
S. King R. Hartley C. Parker A. Pretious C. Green B. Crow T.
Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh J. Vangorkom D. Lacey J.
Kennedy J. Edwards B. Keogh
JINDERA
From: R Keating, Schultz, Vanderhorst, Hodgson, Hamilton-Cronin,
Barker, Weaven, Irwin, Groch, Kerr, Vanderven, Allen, Lloyd, J
Steinke, B Steinke, M Keating
FOURTHS
HOWLONG
B: Thompson, Hogan, Hoskin; HB: Clark, Peppe, Sikorski; C: Ladd,
Batty, Butcher; HF: Cain, Cooper, Morrison; F: Kohn, Mazzai,
Gray; RR: Yates, Mulder, Reid; INTER: Ewing, Bromley, Clark,
Sikorski, Pearce
HOLBROOK
B: Morton, Toll, Davis; hb, Wright, Watson, Galvin; c, Black,
Mackinlay, Jepson; hf, Miller, Parker, Gulliver; f, Emerson, Hucker,
Plunkett; foll, Eddy, Wright, Parker; int, Destieger, Davis, Gulliver
HENTY
B: Z. Al-Musaway, Brodie.A: M. Mihaere; HB: C. Murphy, J.
Williams, E. LIeschke; C: C. Doig, E. Muller, K. Cocking; HF: D.
Scholz, P. Coe, B. Armstrong; F: W. MItchell, T. Murray, W. Male;
FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton; INT: B. Bridgett, R. Lane, H.
Kilo, S. Harrison, H. Edwards.
CDHBU
B: J. Lavis A. Lavis B. Lewis; HB:; C. Black B. Lawrence B. Smith:
C:; R. Batten M. Bush L. Fitzgerald; HF:; E. Hanrahan S. Letchford
J. Coates; F: L. Ragget N. Lavis H. Barber; FOLL: T. Collier D.
Robb P. Lavis
BILLABONG CROWS
B: Packer, Fenton, Creek; HB: J Moloney, Dore, Sutcliffe; C:
Ratcliffe, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF: Thurston, A Sandral, Heath: F:
Macartney, Kenny, Z Sartore; Int: N Sandral, D Fenton, B Creek, J
Moloney, Bailey
JINDERA
B: Groch, Jones, Vandeventet; HB: Klein, Schramm, Middleton;
C: Atkins, Furze, Barton; HF: Dawson, Moyle, Davies; F: Sikorski,
Klein, Lee; Foll: Steiner, Keating, Irwin; Inter: Middleton, Wright,
Delahunty, Lloyd, Irwin, Kerr, Lee, Wayenberg and Maloney
CULCAIRN
FB: J Feagaiga, N Smith, K Bodycott; HB: T Scheetz, A Scheetz, J
Ardly; C: T McGrath, C Scott, F Wright; HF: J Muller, T Sanderson, H
Lee; FF: Z Wilson, L Knobel, M Turner; F: A Feagaiga, C Rettalick, M
Way, I: L Clancy, C Webster, M Simmons
TALLANGATTA
SENIORS
BEECHWORTH
B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor, J Dale, B
Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey, B Mummery,
D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B Surrey, K Surrey, M
Voigt, B Zwiersen
BARNAWARTHA
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle, J Palmer, B
Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove, J Spence, M Dalbosco,
M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham, S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D
Potter, J Cooksey, T McLinden, J Jordan.
DEDERANG MT BEAUTY
B. Rigoni, J. Chalmers, M. Nichol, L. Iaria, L. Jones, J. Schilbes,
H. Alsop, J. Pronk, K. Shields, J. Dailey, J. McNiel, J. Vinge, I.
Sullivan, J. Heiner, B. Mitchell, T. Barton, L. Powell, F. Iaria, T. Prime,
L. Romans.
WAHGUNYAH
B. A. Lingham M. Grantham J. Kemp hb. S. Burdon K. Lowe S.
Schulz c. N. Brockley A. Wallis J. Seymour hf. C. Keenes J. Pieri
J. Clark f. J. Webb J. Barkley D. Cook foll. D. Druce C. Milne D.
Skinner inter. J. Holcombe L. Schulz M. Kruen emerg. J. Dutton L.
Mcdonnel J. Reid
TALLANGATTA
B: Smith, Wood, Butler; HB: Russell, Forelli, Forrest; C: D O’Connell,
J O’Connell, Lieschke; HF: Butler, Kennett, Thomas; F: Ciccone,
Dear, Stagg; Foll: Livingstone, Hibberson, Maddock; INT: Marshall,
Norling, Jones
KIEWA
B: T Turner, W Jackson, R Wallace; hb, C Turner, C Beattie, T
Kindellan; c, J Paul, T Ross, N Vogel; hf, B Garvey, G Telford, M
Tittensor; f, S Bartel, J Barber, M Vogel; foll, L Norton-Smith, J
Hicks, J Bartell; inter, J Vogel, M Lewis, Z Mona
THURGOONA
To be selected from: L Currie J Kotzur D Rake T Rake S Cross C
Williams K Westlow; J Roberson A Brown K Brown J O’Sullivan
Z Gibbons L Mellier; J Bruce D Kammenberg D Price B Osmond
MHaydon M Fowler; L Gerecke D Moore
YACKANDANDAH
B: J. Dale, J. Carroll, B. Rafferty; HB: N. Ford, M. Rose, G. Nigsch; C:
M. Owers, L. Dale, D. Surgeon; HF: H. McBurnie, N. Dudley, H. Key;
F: T. Castles, J. Bannister, J. Jarratt; R: J. Maybury, A. Greiner, C.
Bosman; Int: J. Atwell, B. Glass, J. Greenwood
RUTHERGLEN
B: Murtagh, Fiedler, Quick; HB: Waite, Jones, Bromley; C:
Wilson, Farwell, Hancock; HF: Oats, Quinn, Simpson; F: Fuge,
Spencer, Neander; R: Osmotherly, Glossop, Wilson; Int: Meyer,
Pleming, Turton
MITTA UNITED
To be selected from: J. Gilbee, D. Chan, C. Lieschke, N. Gilbert, D.
Cameron, A. Beggs, J. Peters, J. Wilson, D. Stewart, C. Chadwick,
J. Lee, B. Hodgkin, J. Cox, N. Reynoldson, T. Gorupic, J. Scannell, S.
Gorupic, K. Maynard, C. Barton, J. Kennett, F. O’Connell
CHILTERN
B: D. Mitchell, M. McWilliams, J. Oster; HB: A. Wallace, R.
Phibbs, D. Richardson; C: L. Bokic, D. Woods, J. Lappin; HF: W.
Shannon, G. Wood, J. Vandermeer; F: T. Lehmann, N. Hooper, M.
Price; R: B. Newton, C. Southern, C. Anderson; Int: T. Marx, L.
Peatling, S. Phibbs
RESERVES
BEECHWORTH
A Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk, B Johnstone,
L Kamay, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T Salmon,
A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J Webster, J
Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester
BARNAWARTHA
B: Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut, McLeish,
Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter, Deas, Baker; Foll.
Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey; Inter. Lawler, Williams, Pyle, Palmer
KIEWA
B: Jamison, Morrison, Snaith: hb, Lowen, Harris, Carkeek; c, Booth,
Berry, Croucher; hf, Thomas, Cameron, Wallace; f, Richardson, Wolf,
Cardwell; foll, Morrison, Kindellan, Davis;
inter, Lamb, McCoy, McDonald
DEDERANG MT BEAUTY
J. Goznic, B. French, J. Mckinnon A. Dean, J. Atlas, J. Creamer,
J Ghiggioli, N. Goznik, J. Darcy, J. Morton, J. Faulk, J. Kennet,
D. Allen, L. Potter, J. Elkington, M. Thompson, A. Schupina, W.
Betheras, B. Monk, H. Solideuolf.
WAHGUNYAH
B. M. McLachlan L. Dutton S. Hore hb. L. Grantham J. Smith J.
Dutton c. L. McDonnel B. Hutton J. Reid hf. J. O’Rourke M. Meunier
J. Aumont f. P. Borg B. O’Rourke B. Bartlett foll. B. Kirk B. Nicholson
R. Davies inter. B. Raggett A. Rathmann
THURGOONA
B Strauss M Merlin H Tooney J Strauss M Rampal C Mannagh; T
Phegan B Garth B Manson S Gerecke C Mocher R Landman
B James L Carter T Malone T Cann D Palmer R Quin L Adams
M Jones L Gibbons Franze
RUTHERGLEN
B Simpson Thomas Griffiths; HB Maxwell Cooper Renshaw; C
Brennan Brewer Cowie; HF Scott Lohse Hatton; F Maiden Morris
Turton; R Cooper Rhodes Morris; Int Flannery Jones Andison
YACKANDANDAH
B: S. Rogers, M. Maginness, M. Bell; HB: T. Rowney, D. Elliott, A.
Parker; C: N. Donaghey, D. Peacock, D. Powell; HF: A. Manderson, J.
Meehan, L. Meehan; F: F. Jones, R. Jenkins, L. Hillier; R: J. Davies,
M. Don, L. Gray; Int: G. McBurnie, J. McPherson, D. Harris; E: O.
Goodwin, H. Clarke, R. Gray
MITTA UNITED
To be selected from: D. Paton, M. Guest, R. Turnbull, W. Snell, M.
Tobin, J. Harris, D. Paton, E. Turnbull, B. Parsons, M. Pleming, B.
Steele, D. Eaton, R. Tobin, G. Wheeler, JA. Wilson, R. Thomas, B.
Wilson, E. Bongetti, M. Giltrap, S. Eaton, B. Parker
TALLANGATTA
B; Gifford, Brown, Baker; HB; Hower, Lonergan, Elliot; C; Sutter,
Mathieson, Hill; HF; McDonald, McKimmie, Healy; F; Palmer, Lawson, Pittman; Foll: Murray, Harrison, Walker; INT; Horner, Rieniets, Fraser
CHILTERN
B: D. Mott, A. Powles, K. Dube; HB: Butt, N. Oster, T. Hawtin; C:
B. McVean, J. Mee, P. Stephens; HF: T. Beaumont, M. Martin, B.
Johnstone; F: T. Adams, J. O’Neill, J. Wallace; R: S. Wilson, A.
Ward, D. Eames; Int: M. Humphreys, S. Odewahn, M. Ferguson
THIRDS
MITTA UNITED
B: Plemming, B Gardner, Crispin; Hb: Bertram, J Scanlon, Riley;
C. Hodgkin, T Gardner, Green; HF: Smeaton, Damm, Oconnell; F
George, Wilson, Montgommery, R: Poulton, Ellis, Kennett; Int Bryan,
N Scanlon, Chadwick, Capewell, Decker, Elliott
THURGOONA
From, Howard, Rawlings, Judd, Hines, Burkhalter, Burkhalter, Gollan,
Clare, Eyers, Hampton, Maher, Miiller, Miller, Quinn, Scott, Strauss,
Toon, Hyden, Colston, Radalj, Murray, Benham
BEECHWORTH
J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J Eaton, L Eaton, J
Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher, H McCormick, P Morton,
J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T
Webb, L Webster
WODONGA SAINTS
From Chhctri Davis Dixon Eustace Growden Nowak Schollick
Smith Strauss Vennix, Verbaan Whitehead Speirs McRorie
Edgar Gibb Symes
KIEWA
B: B Ayton, D Ayton, B Hadley; hb, L McCoy, W Damm, C Lord:
c, J McDonald, B Simmonds, S Kramer; hf, A Heiner, R Carey, K
O’Rourke; f, T Thedoran, B Sutherland, R McLure; foll, R Cardwell, N
Carney, R Bartel; inter, H Robinson, T Glasson, L McDonald, B Bartel;
emerg, J Barber
YACKANDANDAH
B: R. Farrugia, R. Pendergast, A. Bullivant; HB: E. Patrala, A. Leslie,
J. Jarratt; C: L. McMillan, L. Mather, C. Marshall; HF: J. Rochow,
B. Jones Davies, C. Brandmeir; F: C. Elliott, J. Hillary, H. McInnes;
R: L. Netherwood, D. Powell, J. Shannon; I: R. Stone, D. Rafferty, J.
Jarratt, J. McKenzie McHarg
WAHGUNYAH
B. T. Morgan N.lau T. Anderson hb. S. Dunning B. Fitzpatrick N.
Zurvas c. M. Dutton J. Bartlett J. Reid hf. D. Yates D. Clancy F. Kirk
f. B. McLean M. McDonald J. Beveridge foll. J. Ansell B. Curran J.
Goddard inter. N. Cranston L. McGill L. Doering
BARNAWARTHA
B. H. Bownds, T Noonan, L Colvin; hb. G Ebert, P Sommerfield, L
Carmody; c. C Chant, B Wilson, J Lowe; hf. D Hanley, J Foster, A
Hughes; f. J Kennedy, C King, J Blackham; Foll. J Brown, M Carter, A
Jacobson; Inter. L Wilson, B Harvey, N Withers, H Crichton, X Reid,
RUTHERGLEN
B McCluskey Weller Tynan; HB Coulston Ferraro Russell; C
Wilson Tanner Bowering; HF Cofield Vissenga Tanner; F Martin
Taylor Bartlett; R Cooper Smith Leahy; Int Fensom Harris
McCluskey; Larkins
DEDERANG MT BEAUTY
R. Cook, M. Paddle, C. Laird, S. Cariss, F. Eriksson, H. Trenery, R.
Blackwell, J Ozlins, A. Grace, H. Ford, T. Pahina, J. Anderson, J.
Laird, K. Hathaway, R. Baker, B. Larkin, B. Paddle, C. Ryder.
TALLANGATTA
B: Thomas, Alievski, Hooker; HB: A Drummond, H Drummond, Butler;
C: Bussau, Gibbs, O’Brien
HF: Paton, Cannon, Ciccone; FF: D McKimmie, Star, McCollI; C:
Elvin, B McKimmie, Maddock; INT: Elliot, Vuarchoz, Livermore,
Attree, Fraser
FOURTHS
THURGOONA
From, Armstrong, Brennen, Brown, Dove, Drew, Elliott, Farrah,
Gigliotti, Holland, Horner-Burgsma, Lowe, Maher, McElwaine,
Michelini, Pargeter, Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, Rule, Schmidt, Small,
Stone, Ward, West, Wright
WAHGUNYAH
B. Wenke O’Toole Meerton hb. E. Palmer Julian Thompson c. Harvey
Allison Bartlett hf. Smith Davies Dunn f. K. Palmer Parker Wilson
foll. Walliss Struve Johnstone inter. Beveridge Osborne Eales
BEECHWORTH
A Cox-Willis, D Dolny, P Duggan, L Eaton, M Fendyk, H Guthrie, H
Hoysted, L McLaughlin, B Mom, R Niedra, A Pronk, H Sinclair, H
Stephens, L Stephens, P Voigt, A Walker, F Wilkinson
WODONGA SAINTS
Bagley, Ryan, Beale, Nicholson, Birch, Schollick
Bradsworth, Sheppard, Cammpbell -Woods, Barry
Maiden, Schorobura, Whitehurst, Zeinert, Harmer, Symes, Speirs
YACKANDANDAH
B: J. Barrows, L. Barrows, J. Cannata; HB: D: Cockfield, N. Elliott, L.
Enright; C: B. Griska, W. Holmes, I. Janssen;
HF: B. Kirley, J. Lawson, W. Lawson;F: J. Lenihan, R. McInnes, A.
Olden; R: D. Pan, B. Smith-Allen, M. Vonthein; I: J. Wilson
KIEWA
B: T West, F Seymour, Cardwell; hb, Kuhn, McDonald, Heiner; c,
Heffernan, Webb, Drage; hf, J Seymour, Wallace, Bartel; f, Scholz,
Sproule, Meehan; foll, Nicholls, Davis, Snaith: inter, Reed, J
West, McKoy
BARNAWARTHA
B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B
Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter,
T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S
Johnson, W Noonan; Inter. D Brown
RUTHERGLEN
B Milthorpe Brooks Keys; HB Peacock WILLIAMS Oats; C Benbow
Edmondson Pagan Saunders; HF Marquison Plummer Smith;
F Bowering Johnson Knight; R Thomson McKenzie Whyte; Int
Kilpatrick Williams
DEDERANG MT BEAUTY
C. Bowring, S. Cosgriff, D. Cosgriff, L. Latta, B. Hardisity, B. Flynn
B. O’Brien, E. Grace, B. Jones, N. Martin, B. Ozolins, T. Wiffen, A.
McDonald, A. Coulston, T. Eriksson, B. StJohn, F. Kernaghan, H.
Ryder, C. Sullivan.
TALLANGATTA
B: Brock, Dukes, Reid; HB: Deegan, Lee, Nadelin; C: Paton,
McDonald, L Kirk; HF: Goff, Barran, O’Reilly; F: Costello,
Martyn, Nicklin
C: D Kirk, Quinn, McMillan; INT: Ryan
MITTA UNITED
To be selected from: L. Brookes, L. Peters, H. Moxey, K. Peters, W.
Snell, T. Ellis, O. Green, Z. Chadwick, J. Kern-Gurney, R. Lord, H.
Carmody, J. Hodgkin, M. Damm, N. Bradshaw, H. Jenson, B. Murray