Who will you line up against this week? The region's footy clubs reveal their team selections. Saturday, May 20

OVENS & MURRAY

SENIORS

Myrtleford

B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Ryan Crisp

HB: Bradley Murray, Timothy Looby, Mitchell Dalbosco

C: Joshua  Chapman, Hugh  Wales, Liam  Harrington

HF: Ryley Sharp, Matthew Dussin, Frazer Dale

F: Nicolas Howell, Fraser Lucas, Nathan Cossignani

R: Tom McDonagh, Elijah Wales, Lachlan Dale

Int: Kane Michelini, Michael  Elliott, Jack Lunardi

Emg: Luke Quirk, Will Quirk, Samuel Dalbosco

In: Elijah Wales, Will Quirk, Jack Lunardi, Kane Michelini

Out: Chad Martin

Corowa Rutherglen

B: Darcy Collins, Jordan Lavis, Nash  Kusen

HB: Joe Hansen, Steven Church, Jack Schilg

C: Samuel  Keating, Brandon  Rigney, Kane  Mills

HF: Matthew Wilson, Ryan Lloyd, Sam Harvey

F: Hayden Filliponi, Beau Schilg, Jed Griffin

R: Jack Bates, Brent Rose, Jay O'Donoghue

Int: William Lawton, Brock Kusen, Harley Ralph

Emg: James Hanrahan, James Svarc, Kieran Mair

In: William Lawton, Kieran Mair, Steven Church, Jack Schilg, Nash  Kusen, James Svarc,

Brandon Rigney, James Hanrahan, Brock Kusen

Out: Peter Whyte, Harrison Payne, Kade Kuschert, William Robinson, Fletcher Stewart, Nicholas Cooke

Wodonga Raiders

B: Ashley Van Klaveren, Jack Di Mizio, Brock Knights

HB: Alex Daly, Zachary Rouse, Tom McCaffrey

C: Brad   St John , Raven  Jolliffe, Matthew  Neagle

HF: Dillon Blaszczyk, Jydon  Neagle, Mark Doolan

F: Connor Newnham, Dean Giles, Jackson  Kelly

R: Aaron Spargo, Brodie Filo, Steven Jolliffe

Int: Shane Munro, Ethan Boxall, Dylan Clarke

Emg: Hayden Clarke, Lachlan Flagg, Benjamin Mason

In: Benjamin Mason, Steven Jolliffe, Jackson  Kelly

Wangaratta Rovers

B: Jayden Bear, Mitchell Horwood, Jack Davies

HB: Coen Hennessy, Michael Clark, Dion Gleeson

C: Sam  Bowers, Sam  Carpenter , Dylan  Stone

HF: Joshua Newton, Sean O'Keeffe, Campbell Fendyk

F: Benjamin Kneebone, Luke Peters, Dylan Wilson

R: Shane Gaston, Dale Martin, Ben Clarke

Int: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Connor Shanley

Emg: Isaac Willett, Connor Crimmins, Christopher Knowles

In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Mitchell Horwood, Connor Crimmins, Christopher Knowles, Michael Clark

Out: Tyler Lowe, William Nolan, Ryan Cobain

Yarrawonga

B: Jake Wild, Connor Hargreaves, Logan Morey

HB: Justin Perkins, Drew Barnes, Brady Pritchard

C: Bronson    Schofield  , Mark  Whiley, Scott  Oswald

HF: Brayden Coburn, Beau Seymour, Xavier Leslie

F: Nick Lawless, Bradley O'Connor, Jess Koopman

R: Lachlan Howe, Matthew Gorman, Timothy Cooper

Int: Damon Hemphill, Brandon Symes, Rhys O'Sullivan

Emg: Marcus Hargreaves, Jayden Gallagher, Marcus McMillan

In: Scott Oswald, Lachlan Howe, Marcus McMillan, Nick Lawless, Brandon Symes

Out: Jordan Urquhart,  Matthew Casey

Albury

B: Luke Packer, Simon Thomas, Michael Duncan

HB: Jacob Page, Brady Morton, Daniel Cross

C: Billy  Robertson, Shaun  Daly, Dylan  McDonald

HF: Chris Hyde, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Luke Daly

F: Alex Jones, Samuel Schulz, Dean Polo

R: Benjamin Dower, Elliott Powell, Joel Mackie

Int: Oliver McEwan, Cooper Page, Alex Goodall

Emg: Brad Hibberson, Zachary Bye, William Blomeley

In: William Blomeley, Simon Thomas, Zachary Bye, Brad Hibberson

Out: Brayden O'Hara

Lavington

B: Josh Star, James Saker, Kristopher Holman

HB: Adam Butler, William  Lenehan, Jonathon Spina

C: Jack  Harland, Jack  Kirley, Jack  Nunn

HF: Adam Flagg, Martin Brennan, Christopher Annett

F: John-Roy Williams, Kade Garland, Tom Hargreave

R: Tim Hanna, Matthew Sharp, Nick Holman

Int: Samuel Hargreave, Hayden Singe, Noah Amery

Emg: Lachlan Gaffney, Isaac Lampe, Nicholas Sheridan

In: Noah Amery, Lachlan Gaffney, Nicholas Sheridan, Hayden Singe, Isaac Lampe, Tim Hanna,

Adam Flagg

Out: Brant Dickson,  Luke Garland,  Samuel Harris,  Benjamin Murphy

North Albury

B: Henry Teunon, Grant Smith, Danny Warren

HB: Thomas Gallaway, Rhys Dempsey, Jack King

C: Ryan  Polkinghorne, Shaun  Mannagh, Justin  Bishop

HF: Joel Klemke, Daniel Leslie, Clay Moscher-Thomas

F: Bradley Spurr, Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Callum Langlands

R: Jesse Johnston, Benjamin Lloyd, David Miles

Int: George Godde, Jordan McKenzie, Callum Fisher

Emg: Callum Butler, Joshua Mercieca, Jack Penny

In: Henry Teunon, Jack Penny, Callum Butler, George Godde, Joshua Mercieca

Out: Jayden Beaumont, Rory Feltwell

Wangaratta

B: Judd Porter, Zac Hedin, Michael Bordignon

HB: Liam  Byrne, Frazer Dent, Mathew Grossman

C: Benjamin  Speight, Daniel  Boyle, Daniel  Sharrock

HF: Jessie Smith, Josh Porter, Dylan Van Berlo

F: Daine Porter, Michael Newton, Riley Smart

R: Zackery Leitch, Bradley Melville, Matt Kelly

Int: Zac Elliott, William Reilly, Ben Douthie

Emg: James McClounan, Ryan Holt, Darcy Laffy

In: James McClounan, Ben Douthie, Matt Kelly, Josh Porter, Mathew Grossman

Out: Declan Hoy-Maroney,  Beau Wheeler

Wodonga

B: Shaun Flanigan, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Trent Williamson

HB: Ricky Whitehead, Jackson Russell, Thomas Anson

C: Bob  Russell, Brett  Doswell, Joel  Heiner

HF: Nicholas Beattie, Mckye Turner, Dylan Beattie

F: Thomas Johnson, Stephen Murray, George Haynes

R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Mason Marr

Int: Reed Jackson, Damien Jones, Thomas Bowring

Emg: Kaine Parsons, Tyson Smith, Nicholas English

In: Mason Marr, Nicholas English, Nicholas Beattie, Kaine Parsons

Out: Louis Miller

RESERVES 

ALBURY TIGERS

FB: B Sheridan, T Mann, E Longfield; HB: C Brooksby, B

Boyle, H Wishart; C: J Mitchell, W Blomeley, D Martin; HF:

W McIntosh, L Dight, D Buntin; FF: N Iaria, D Star-Hossack,

L Gould; Ruck: Z Bye, B Gould, B Hibberson; Int: B Duff, W

Holmes, T Wright; Emerg: T O’Brien, L Tanner, B McIntosh

LAVINGTON PANTHERS FNC

B M. Robertson I. Lampe M. Cox; HB M. Palmer J. Read L.

Heinjus; C B. Thomas J. Oeser B. Ryan; HF J. Takle T. Lunn

B. King; F C. McAlpin D. Goodwin J. Quinn; R N. Sheridan A.

McMaster L. Gaffney; Int J. Pardo J. McKenzie L. Galvin; Emg

L. Fox E. Woods J. Head

WODONGA BULLDOGS

B Fagan King Garoni; HB Greenhill Wood Hewat; C Schupina

Smith O’Reilly; HF English Parsons Stefani; F Manning Maher

Keating; R Pole Miller Hicks; Int Kelly Marr Hunter; Emg Fahey

Beard Huddlestone;

NORTH ALBURY

B: W. Paech, I. Hawkins, W. Keighran HB: C. Beaumont, M.

Blackman, A. Popko C: H. Smith, C. Gilson, B. Steeper HF: R.

Gregory, L. Williams, J. McDonald F: J. McLinden, C. Smith,

I. Alexander R: C. Butler, R. Tanner, J. Mercieca Int: I. Smith,

T. Takle, J. Teunon

WANG ROVERS

B: Crimmins Johnston Fursdon; hb: DeNapoli Reiter Rickard:

c: Busk Cooper Nottle; hf: Condon Henderson Lowe; f:

Simpson Robins Wallace; r: Knowles Willett Pane; Inter:

Patterson Powell

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Carlston Tunstall, Ryan Clohessy, Shane Manning; HB:

Paul Zander, Cody Kuschert, Nick Clifton; C: Lincoln Ash, Nick

Kershaw, Mitchel O’Neil; HF: Georgy Neely, Jack Pickering,

Jay Turner; F: Peter Whyte, Daniel Webb, Matt Winchester;

Foll: Adrian Taylor, Adam Priscina, Will Jennings;

Interchange: Robert Black, Matt Clifton; Emergency:

MYRTLEFORD

B: Schifferle, Pryor, Poulton, HB: Tanner, Sharp, Gunson, C:

Grant, Dalbosco, Kerlin, HF: Monshing, Quirk, Pernigotto,

F: Batt, Kelly, Dwyer, R: Schifferle, Martin, LaSpina, Int:

Ives, Wales

WODONGA

B Fagan, King, C. Garoni; HB Collins, Wood, Greenhill; C

Schupina, Smith, O’Reilly; HF Stefani, Parsons, English; F

Manning, Maher, Keating; R Pole, Miller, Hicks; Int C. Marr,

Fahey, Kelly; Emg Beard, Hunter, Huddlestone;

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Beau Packer, Ben Stefani, Mackinley O’Neill; HB: Lachie

Flagg, Blayke St.John, Cooper Daly

C: Max Hillier, Ben Mason, Brett Lefoe; HF: Dylan McKane,

Jaxon Neagle, Hayden Clarke; F: Caleb Boxall, Joe Lonergan,

Wade Knights; R: Josh McKay, Jack Haugen, Reece Corcoran

I/C: Mitch, Cowan, Jeremy Pope, Dave Novak

YARRAWONGA

B Clarke Williams Elliott; HB Grinter Walliss J. Gallagher; C

Urquhart Jones Robinson; HF J. Bruce Welsh Mulquiney

F T. Schofield Byrne M. McMillan; R Smith Trav.Hargreaves

M. Hargreaves; Int Athanitis Kennedy Bourke; Emg

Tim Hargreaves

THIRDS 

WODONGA BULLDOGS

B Harrison Kitching, Billy Haynes, Paddy McCormack; HB

Mitchell White, Connor Brodie, Mitch Donnovan; C Patrick

Wernet, Rory Quinn, Gabe Crothers; HF Harry Eckert,

Oscar Willding, Mitch Dinneen; F Jarrod Lewin, Lachlan

Lourie, Jedd Glass; OB Kyle Magee, Hamish Hallahan,

Ben McPherson; Inter Jack Chesser, Logan Martin, Nic

McCormack, Casey Marr; Emerg Nic Welsh

ALBURY TIGERS

FB: R Gates, N Houston, J Carmody; HB: J Nish, B Williams,

C Cambridge-Dillon; C: J Moran, F Duryea, B McIntosh; HF:

C Boyle, S Severin, L Tanner; FF: R King, S Wotherspoon, H

Hunter; Ruck: N Boyle, N Kohlhagen, T O’Brien; Int: J award,

K Hennessy, J Elias, S Herbert; Emerg: B Jones, T Sharp,

M Anderson

WANG ROVERS

B: Allen Bedendo Calvene; hb: Christie Creed D’Arcy; c:

Davies Gerrish Gorman; hf: Hourigan Larkin McCarthy; f:

McLeod Moore Morris; r: Murtagh Nolan Patford: inter:

Sanderson Vescio Willett Williamson;

NORTH ALBURY

B: M. Brown, J. Burns, D. Campion HB: K. Hill, A. Gibbs,

J. Egan C: B. Hosie, W. Kierghran, M. Lynch HF: T. Riley, J.

Redcliffe, J. Penny F: C. Rodgers-Baz, R. Smith, W. Teunon

R: L. Welsh-Hore, Z. Eyers, J. Hines Int: J. Swayer, L.

McIntosh, J. Mitsch

LAVINGTON PANTHERS  

B R. Kimball C. Lehmann J. Armstrong; HB R. Cain E. Bakic

M. Oates; C A. Corrigan S. Hopper L. Wassink; HF S. King L.

Hamilton M. Hughes; F R. Coates K. Davies T. Poharama; R L.

Hood B. Star A. Martin; Int J. Crowe B. Wilson J. Blackham

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Donovan, Murphy; HB: Saville, Schnelle, Dutton; C:

McFarland, O’Donoghue, Andison; HF: Baker, Wallis,

Joanston; F: Toy, Bartlett; Foll: Tidd, Hanrahan, Mair

MYRTLEFORD

B, Enslow, Bren, LaSpina, HB, Chellew, Martignago, Woodall,

C, Shem, Shem, Dale, HF, Pegler, Ruaro, Ferguson, F, Bleeser,

Wales, Hescock, R, Taberner, Quirk, Stevens, Int, Lonergan,

Clancy, Gunson, Emg, Manning

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Cooper Smith, Callan Betterton, Josh Scammell

HB: Jarrod Ardern, Brodie Oates, Connor Vickers

C: James Smith, Jake Bradshaw, Josh Bankes

HF: Liam Vickers, Jackson Croucher, Cam Evans

F: Daniel Smith, Oscar DeFranchesci, Xavier Cannizzarro

R: Jack Hobbs, Brad Ellis, Mitch Hemming

I/C: Tom Land, Lachie Ryan, Baylee Jerram, Sam Lawson

YARRAWONGA

B Norman Bryce Zanin HB Frauenfelder Z. Smith Sharp

C Mullins E. Smith Woodburn HF Lawrence Pritchard

Sexton F Lonergan Casey Woodward R J. Gorman McMillan

MaConachie Int Evans Willett Adkins Carlin Emg Tempany

HUME

SENIORS 

JINDERA

B – King, Weldon, Louwrier; HB – Crawshaw, Millar,

Wellington; C – Speed, Osborne, Hamilton; HF – Pettingill,

M Darcy, Myors; F – Wilson, T Darcy, Middleton; Rucks –

Lawrence, Preston, Blomeley; Inter – Harris, Dempsey, Hayes

BILLABONG CROWS

B; Dore, Barker, L Kerr HB; Moloney, Austin, Z Kerr C; R

Kerr, O’Connell, Lord HF; Bourchier, Hamilton, Habermann F;

Heath, Kuschert, Finch Foll; Hofert, Herzich, O’Riordan INT;

Beale, Anderson, Beale, Gaynor

CDHBU

Backs: T. Webb T. Cooper T. Moloney; HB: A. Ollington M.

Collins R. Muggivan; Centre: N. Rhodes S. Broadbent A.

Phibbs; HF: B. Talbot J. Payne B. Wilson; FORWARDS: R.

Mills B. Lewis B. Goyne; FOLL: R. Anderson J. Stevenson M.

Howard: INT: N. McLelland M. Ross;

LOCKHART

B Galloway Harrington Schirmer; Hb Gregurke Hynes

Burkinshaw; C Hounsell Phillips Smyth: Hb Muldoon Pertzel

Bouffler; F Goode McLaughlin webb; R Sheather Harrington

clough; Inter Bouffler Hawkins Muldoon

RAND WALBUNDRIE WALLA

B Emmerton B Simmons L McRae; T Simmons J Grove

D Kilmartin; D Weeding J Gordan D Lieschke; N Turner

j Quinliven M Aalbers; Bl Lieschke T miller L Bennie;

B Lieschke C Hutchinson R Lavery; Int N Wenke J

Weeding N Brown;

HOLBROOK

B; White, Turner, Tassell HB; Talarico, Parker, Sullivan C;

Ross, Curran, Carman HF; Trethowan, Pugh, White F; Keogh,

Mackinlay, Mackinlay FOLL; Baker, Steele, Jones INT;

Hanckel, Taylor, Heriot

MURRAY MAGPIES

Backs J. Senior J. Benham D. Lappin B. Clements H. Edwards

R. Smith Centres D. Maher A. Lawrence D. Hartin Forwards

D. Gray W. McGrath A. Pretious J. Maher A. Murray B.

Deppeler Rucks D. Mannagh D. Sharp O. Brosolo Interchange

J. Teesdale S. Gilson T. Logue

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

FB: L Boyd J Grimmond S Boers; HB: J McCuddin J Koschitzke

L Johnson; C: E Ziebarth K Stevens J Koschitzke; HF: R

Boulton J Hartley A Livermore; F: T Bradsworth J Koschitzke D

Hitchens; Foll: D Boers N Sedgewick L Brauer; Int D I’Anson H

Hibberson M Koschitzke;

HOWLONG

B: Fyffe, Lee, van Zanten; HB: Winter-Weidner, Barraclough,

Brown; C: Williams, McDonald, Logie; HF: Robinson, Dilger,

Baker; F: Price, Ash, Franks; FOLL: Hancock, Brook, Price;

INTER: Ryan, McCormack, Hamilton;

HENTY

B, D, Singe, P, Winnett, B, Connell. HB: J. Ellis. J, Spencer.

J, Gaynor. C: T. Clark, H. Ohlin. D. Rogers. HF. M. Etchels.

Sh. Terlich, FF. N, Murray, J. Breen. A, Pope. RR; B. Ohlin.

D. Hore. R, Thomson. INTER: S. McCallum. D, HoreSmith.B.

Terlich

OSBORNE

B – J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, H. Clark; HB – I. Mc Donnell, D.

McMaster, A. Clarke; C – J. Mc Donnell, S. Lane, D. Galvin;

HF – C. Galvin, G. Alexander, M. Rava; F – S. Rutland, H.

Gleeson, M. Clarke; R – J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; I – C.

Galvin, J. Bahr, W. Ryan, A. Johnston;

RESERVES 

BILLABONG CROWS

B; Brown, Knight, Cook HB; Creek, Macartney, Warren C;

Worland, Walker, Thomson HF; Croucher, Thomson, Brown

F: Beeching, Milgate, Hobson, Foll; Stonnil, Clifford, Milgate

INT; Caufield, Lietch

JINDERA  

B – Hanel, Kalimantan, IAnson; HB – Ladgrove, Takle,

Middleton; C – J Giddings, McPherson, J Palmer; H

F – Schmidt, Porta, Vogel; F – Schultz, M Galvin, Smith:

Rucks- Metcalfe, Hay, T Schultz; Inter – L Giddings, C Galvin,

Mackie, Quigley;

CDHBU

BACKS: J. Hayes G. Harvie D. Fitzgerald; HB: S. Talbot S.

Hanrahan A. Carroll; CENTRES: J. Brewster J. Hanrahan

M. Nixon; HF: Z. O’Keefe R. Dye D. Garcia; FORWARDS:

I. Vanree T. Hynes J. Bartlett; FOLL: J. Webb S. Haigh J.

Wilson; INTER: J. Lewis M. Macartney

LOCKHART

B Crowe Tulberg Mckenzie; Hb Jackson Gibson Palmer; C

Smyth Rama smith: Hf Webb Pearse trigger; F Renner Hyde

Renner; R Yabsley Krebser Hounsell; Int Firman Turk Nimmo;

HOLBROOK

B; Hardie, Julian, McLean HB; Flores, Burton, McKenna C;

Kilmartin, Bunyan, Griffin HF; Casey, Joyce, Bender F; Shaw,

Pieper, Bailey FOLL; Fairall, Parker, McKenna INT; Walsh,

Casey, Stagg, McNamara

RAND WALBUNDRIE WALLA

A Waite C Macpherson R SavilleM Hoffmann H Young

GrimmeL Kirkwood A Trethowan T HartshaunO Lieschke

B Ianson MilostaJ Whitty B Davies D McCallJ Whitty L

Emmerton C MillerInt N Oderwan Wood Noll Thomas

MURRAY MAGPIES

Backs (:) B. Skates J. Romeril D. Binding T. Riella T. Maloney

D. Ewing; Centres (:) K. Reemst S. Swinnerton K. Benham;

Forwards (:) B. Lawrence B. Kelly S. Doyle L. Bisset R.

Simpson S. Butler; Rucks (:) J. Martin K. Gill C. Brown;

Interchange (:) J. Murray M. Kennedy M. Livingstone;

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

FB: H Hawkins D Willaims S Schilg; HB: T Heagney C Adams

S O’Connor; C: T Hemsley J Felmingham T Webb; HF: R Brown

A Johnson E Menz; F: A I’Anson M Kelly J Hill; Foll: G Johnson

R Ward Z Barranachea;; Int: T I’Anson, W Coghlan N Powell, D

Wayman;; Emerg: M Talbot S Mott

HENTY

B: D, Singe. D. Weston. N. Knoble. HB: C, Dumesny.

G. Schuller; J, Lieschke. C: M. Riddle. J, Wakefield. N,

Williams. HF: J. Mercuri; W. Bartlett. T, Boyle. FF: C,

D’amrlio. S, Terlich, M. Gilfillan. RR; H. Ross, D, Maloney. P,

Flood INTER: D. Damschke

HOWLONG

B: Blezzard, McNamara, Oswald; HB: Turton, Penn, Graeber;

C: Cobban, Reid, Burns; HF: Chandler, Hobbs, Cooper; F:

Hicks, Barker, Daley; FOLL: Borella-Chambers, Farrugia,

Pargeter; INTER: Pargeter, Robertson, Bobby, Dunn;

EMERG: Johno;

OSBORNE

B – R. Forbes, D. Guttler, A. Atkins; HB – S. Gleeson, W.

Lane, K. Grocke; C – J. Ryan, M. Guttler, T. Gooden; HF

– S. Doig, D. Sly, J. Morris; F – M. Gleeson, A. Willis, T.

Schneider; R – L. Hunt, T. Webster, R. Farrall; I – Z. Farrall,

M. Wickham, S. Alexander, H. Smith

THIRDS 

JINDERA

B – Weaven, B Steinke; HB – Cheetham. Vandeven, M

Keating; C – Lee, R Keating; HF – J Steinem, Vanderhorst,

Hodgson; F – Riddell, Schulz, Barker; Ducks – Kerr,

Irwin, Allen

HENTY

B; B. Armstrong C, Coe. W Scholz. HB: R Terhaar. N Klimpsch,

Lieschke C: B Martin. F, Macreadie. J. Male. HF; T Newton

B. Pantling. M. Klemke. FF; T, Martin, C, Harnetty. R Bourke;

RR. M Wettern. J Klemke J, Martin. INTER. H. Bahr N. Eddey

C. Diessel.

CULCAIRN

B: Ham, Willis, Leov; HB: Heath, Smith, Retallick; C: Oakes,

Grogan, Muller; HF: Pumpa, Jenkins, Lieschke; F: Feuerherdt,

Walker, Scott; Foll: Knobel, Peake, Boliataman

MURRAY MAGPIES

From M. Emmerton H. Doyle R. Pretious L. Jackson Z.

Butler S. King R. Hartley C. Parker A. Pretious C. Green T.

Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh J. Vangorkom J.

Kennedy J. Edwards C. Greschke O. Gwilliam J. WoeckelHynes

J. Cottier R. Bartlett

RAND WALBUDRIE WALLA

Saville Macpherson Wardius Voss Lezius Kolhagen Lieschke

Slattery Wardius Siedel Thomas ThomasMcRae Ralston

Coope Hogan Wood Grimme Kolhagen Lieschke

HOWLONG

B: Gilmour, Morrison, Moore, HB: Simmons, Davidson, Smith,

C: Hogan, Sikorski, Mount, HF: Mount, McGee, Loader,

F: Slattery, Mount, Loader, FOLL: Peppe, Hibert, Winfield,

INTER: Peach, Hobbs,

FOURTHS 

CDHBU

B: J. Lavis A. Lavis B. Lewis; HB: B. Hanrahan B. Lawrence B.

Smith: CEN: R. Batten M. Bush L. Fitzgerald; HF: C. Black N.

Lavis E. Hanrahan; FOR: H. Barber L. Raggett J. Coates; FOLL:

T. Collier P. Lavis D. Robb;

HENTY

B: J. Holmes, B. Armstrong, C. Doig; HB: T. Murray, S.

Harrington, K. Cocking; C: W. Mitchell, E. Muller, C. Murphy;

HF: W. Male, P. Coe, Bailey Armstrong; F: D. Scholz, J.

Williams, E. Lieschke; FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton;

INT: N. Klemke, B. Roulston, S. Harrison, Z. Al-Musaway.

HOLBROOK

B; Scholes, Southwell, Davis HB; Plunkett, Hart, Hart C;

Gulliver, Mackinlay, Scholes HF; Walters, Hucker, Emerson F;

Morton, Miller, Toll FOLL; Eddy, Wright, Parker INT; Jepson,

Black, Parker, Gulliver

CULCAIRN

B: J Ardly, J Guilford, M Simmons; HB: M Turner, A Scheetz,

C Webster; C: T McGrath, L Knobel, F Wright; HF: L Chandler,

T Sanderson, T Scheetz; F: K Bodycott, A Feagaiga, H Lee; O:

C Retallick, M Way, J Muller; I: J Feagaiga, C Scott, N Smith,

Z Wilson, L Knobel, L Wright;

BILLABONG CROWS

B; N Sandral, Owen, T Creek; HB; Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe;

C; Ratcliffe, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF; C Thurston-Jackson;

A Sandral, Heath: F; B Thurston-Jackson, Macartney,

Dawson; Foll; Habermann, Kenny, Z Sartore; Int; Fenton, B

Creek, Moloney

JINDERA  

B – D Middleton, Jones, Atkins; HB – Groch, Schramm,

Wayenberg; C – Barton, Vanderlinde, T Klein; H F – Furze,

Moyle, Kerr; F – Sikorski, M Klein, Davies; rucks – Steinke,

Keating, S Irwin; Inter- Galbraith, Cossor, J Irwin, McCrohan

HOWLONG

B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R

Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J

Clarke, B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, D Ewing; FOLL: L

Clark, Z Mazzei, J Kohn; INTER: D Peppe

MURRAY MAGPIES

From E. Kent N. Haebich A. Heinrich D. Cowan H. Browne

J. Collins C. Teesdale T. Parker B. Horsell J. Quinlivan

B. Hume M. Grove B. Dacey C. Baker B. Trethowan C.

Teesdale B. Berry;

TALLANGATTA

SENIORS  

BARNAWARTHA

M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle,

J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove,

J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham,

S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T

McLinden, J Jordan.

KIEWA SANDY CREEK

B, M Tittensor, W Jackson, N Vogel; hb, T Turner, J Carkeek,

S Bartel; c, J Paul, J Hicks, C Turner; hf, M Vogel, T

Kindellan, C O’Connor; f, B Garvey, L Cameron, R Wallace;

foll, C Beattie, T Ross, J Barber; inter, B Sanday, J Freake, M

Lewis; emerg Wolf, Harris

RUTHERGLEN

B, Oats, Fiedler, Murtagh; hb, Waite, Pleming, Bromley; c,

Wilson, Meyer, Quick; hf, Simpson, Quinn, Jones; f, Neander, Spencer, Fuge; foll, Cooper, Wilson, Farwell; inter, Hancock,

Glossop, Dunstan;

THURGOONA

B: Gerecke, Currie, Moore, HB:, Rampal, Quin, Jones, C:

C Brown, Mannagh, D Rake, HF: Bruce, Cross, Price, F:

Williams, T Rake, Fowler R: Garth, Roberson, Westlow, Int:

OSullivan, A Brown, Gibbons.

DEDERANG

Prime, Rigoni, Schielbs, Chalmers, Barton, Pinkerton, McNeil,

Jones, Heiner, Mitchell, Sullivan, Pronk, Ghoe, Dailey,

Ozolins Vinge, Kennet, Shields, Thompson, Pig, Powell

WODONGA SAINTS

From: Barlow Beswick Bridgman Broadly Doolan Fabris

Gilcrist Gilcrist Huxtable Jarvis McLeish Mills Mirkovic

Pleming Hanrahan Potter Brom Short Taylor Knight Sheridan

Sheridan Ryan Vantanzen

TALLANGATTA

B; Mason, Seaton, Stagg HB; Russell, Wood, Forelli, C: D.

O’Connell, Livingstone, BJ Maddock, HF; Dear, Kennett,

Ciccone, F; Butler, Guiney, Hibberson, FOLL: M. Maddock,

Kieschke, J. O’Connell, INT; Forrest, Thomas, McDonald,

EMER: Healy, Harrison

WAHGUNYAH

B. M. Gratham, S. Burdon, D. Cook hb. C. Milne, J. Seymour,

J. Clark c. R. Carlisle, N. Brockley, J. Kemp hf. D. Druce, J.

Pieri, D. Skinner f. K. Lowe, C. Keenes, J. Barkley foll. A.

Wallis, A. Lingham J. Webb inter. L. Schulz, J. Holcombe, D.

Carlisle emerg. M. Kruen, S. Schulz, L. Grantham

CHILTERN

B. L. Peatling, G. Wood, J. Wallace; HB D. Richardson, M.

McWilliams, C. Anderson; C D. Mitchell, D. Woods, L. Bokic;

HF J. Vandermeer, M. Price, C. Stephens; F R. Phibbs, B.

Newton, T. Adams; Ru T. Lehmann, C. Southern, J. Oster; INT

(from) A. Ward, J. Pynappels, M. Anderson, T. Marx

MITTA UNITED

R. Turnbull, J. Lee, T. Gorupic, J. Wilson, S. Gorupic, B.

Hodgkin, D. Stewart, J. Cox, K. Maynard, J. Peters, N.

Gilbert, C. Lieschke, C. Barton, J. Kennett, A. Beggs, J.

Parsons, C. Chadwick, D. Chan, J. Gilbee, N. Reynoldson,

D. Cameron

YACKANDANDAH

B: H. Key, J. Carroll, L. Maslen HB: J. Dale, G. Nigsch, A.

Greiner C: R. Jemkins, L. Dale, M. Owers HF: E. Roberts,

N. Dudley, D. Surgeon F: H. McBurnie, T. Castles, M. rose

Foll: J. Bannister, C. Bosman, J. Jarratt Int: B. Rafferty, B.

Glass, l. Gray

RESERVES 

BARNAWARTHA

B. Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut,

McLeish, Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter,

Deas, Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey; Inter. Lawler,

Williams, Pyle, Palmer

KIEWA SANDY CREEK

B, H McDonald, D Morrison, L Aldridge; hb, T Peerman, E

Thomas, A Dewar; c, R Deamyand, J Kindellan, J Booth:

hf, J Croucher, D Harris, Z Lowen; f, J Cardwell, J Wolf, R

Richardson; foll, A Morrison, B Wallace, S Jamison; inter, J

McDonald, N Carney, D Richardson

RUTHERGLEN

B, Simpson, Thomas, Maxwell; hb, Hatton, Cooper, Renshaw;

c, Cowie, Morris, Brennan; hf, Turton, Sammon, Lohse; f,

Maiden, Milthorpe, Scott; foll, Osmotherly, Brewer, Rhodes;

inter, Thomas, Morris, Griffiths, Flannery

DEDERANG

McKinnon, Stephenson, Atlas, Kennet, Fawkner, Monk,

Betheras, Dailey, Pinkaten, French, Ozolins, Schupina, Potter,

Melrose, Heiner, Prizabella, McNeill, Darcy, Pahina, Chubb,

Garoni, Garoni

THURGOONA

B: Borella, Stempinski, Taylor HB:, Franz, Gerecke, B Strauss

C: Paul, Doherty, Davey HF:, Malone; Manson, L Gibbons F:

McLean, Merlin, Palmer, R: Landman, Roebuck, J Strauss,

Int Tooney, Sudgeest, Suttcliff’ Quirk

WODONGA SAINTS

Campbell Cook French Hyatt MackMackinven McDonald

McRobert NoordamParker Prospero Reid Robinson

Skinner Thomas White Brom Vennix RumbleHarvey Bruce

Dowling Hanlin Miller

TALLANGATTA

B; Baker, Gifford, Hill, HB; Elliott’ Lonergan, Brown, C;

Healy, Mathieson, Harrison, HF; Avery, Fraser, Rieniets, F;

Palmer, Pittman, Seaton, FOL; Murray, Smith, Marshall, INT;

Hower, White

WAHGUNYAH

B. L. Dutton, M. O’Rourke, S. Hore hb. J. O’Rourke, J. Smith,

L. Grantham c. T. Burdon, B. Hutton, L. McDonnel hf. B.

O’Rourke, B. Nicholson, J. Aumont f. B. Naughtin, S. Schulz,

B. Bartlett foll. A. Finlayson, R. Davies, J. Dutton inter. P.

Borg, M. McLachlan, J. Reid emerg. B. Kirk

YACKANDANDAH

B: J. McPherson, S. Rogers, M. Bell, HB: A. Parker, J. Atwell,

N. Donaghey, C: C. Baker, D. Peacock, G. McBurnie, HF:

J. Greenwood, J. Meehan, L. Meehan, F: H. Winfield, M.

rose, A. Manderson, Foll: J. Davies, T. Rowney, N. Ford, Int:

L. Hillier,

MITTA UNITED

G. Wheeler, Jack Kennett, Jack Wilson, J. Baude, M. Tobin,

S. Eaton, A. Sutherland, Dugal Paton, W. Snell, B. Steele,

R. Tobin, M. Pleming, J. Harris, B. McEvoy, M. Guest, J.

Ellis, Donald Paton, N. Giltrap, F. O’Connell, E. Bongetti, J.

Hodgkin, D. Eaton

CHILTERN

B M. Humphreys, S. Wilson K. Dube; HB M. Butt A. Kleine

E. Stirland: C P. Stephens A. Ward B. McVean; HF J. Mee

B. Johnstone S. Phibbs; F T. Hawtin M. Martin J. O’Neill;

Ru J. Pynappels D. Licht T. Beaumont; INT D. Eames K.

McQuilton J. O’Neill

THIRDS  

BARNAWARTHA

B. H. Bownds, T Noonan, L Colvin; hb. G Ebert, P

Sommerfield, L Carmody; c. C Chant, B Wilson, J Lowe; hf.

D Hanley, J Foster, A Hughes; f. J Kennedy, C King,; Foll. J

Brown, A Jacobson; Inter. L Wilson, N Withers, B Harvey,

H Crichton,

TALLANGATTA

B; Butler, Alievski, A. Drummond, HB; Hooker, Elvin, Thomas,

C; Elliott, B. McKimmie, Bussau, HF; O’Brien, McColl, Paton,

F; Attree, Star, Ciccone, FOLL; Cannon, H. Drummond,

Maddock, INT; Livermore, D. McKimmie, Vuarchoz, Fraser

WODONGA SAINTS

From Chhctri Dixon Driscoll Eustace Whitehead; Niven

Vennix Davis Gibb Mcrorie Nowak; Schollick Smith Strauss

Verbaan Birch Nicholson

WAHGUNYAH

B. Morgan, Lau, Anderson hb. Zurvas, Fitzpatrick, English

c. Dutton, McDonald, Bartlett hf. McGill, McLean, Goddard

f. Kirk, Clancy, Cranston foll. Beveridge, Curran, Reid inter.

Ansell, McMillan, Eales

KIEWA SANDY CREEK

B, D Ayton, R Cardwell, H Robinson; hb, C Lord, R Bartel, L

McCoy; c, S Kramer, B Simmonds, A Heiner; hf, R McLure,

B Sutherland, K O’Rourke; f, G Davis, W Damm, B Ayton;

foll, R Carey, N Carney, J McDonald; inter, L McDonald, H

McDonald, T Thederahn, B Bartel

RUTHERGLEN

B, McCluskey, Ferraro, Bartlett; hb, McCluskey, Weller,

Coulston; c, Wilson, Tanner, Bowering; hf, Russell, Cofield,

Tanner; f, Martin, Jennings, Smith: foll, Cooper, Leahy,

Jennings; inter, Peacock, Larkins, Fensom;

THURGOONA

B: Goldspink, Maher, Hampton, HB: Howard, Quinn, Strauss,

C: Toon, Burkhalter, Radajl, HF: Eyers, Colston, Judd, F:

Miiller, Smith, Burkhalter, R: Young, Murray, Parker INT:

Hines, Scott, Roberson, Rawlings, Gollan

DEDERANG

R Cook, K Hathaway, M Paddle, S Cariss, S Ryder, H Ford, R

Blackwell, T Pahina, A Grace, J Laird, B Larkin, J Anderson,

C Laird, A Schubert, R Barker, WbBloom, B Paddle, C Ryder,

J Ozlins, M Read

MITTA UNITED

L. Bertram, C. Bryan, J. Capewell, R. Chadwick, H. Crispin, J.

Damm, H. Decker, J. Ellis, B. Gardner, T. Gardner, C. George,

B. Hodgkin, C. Montogomery, F. O’Connell, J. Pleming, T.

Poulton, C. Riley, J. Scanlon, J. Smeaton, G. Taylor, T. Wilson

THURGOONA

B: Goldspink, Maher, Hampton, HB: Howard, Quinn, Strauss,

C: Toon, Burkhalter, Radajl, HF: Eyers, Colston, Judd, F:

Miiller, Smith, Burkhalter, R: Young, Murray, Parker INT:

Hines, Scott, Roberson, Rawlings, Gollan

FOURTHS

Barnawartha

B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter, T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge; Inter: D Brown

Wahgunyah

B. Wenke, O'Toole, Thompson hb. K.Palmer, Julian, James c. Osborne, Allison, Bartlett hf. Meerton, Davis, Dunn f. Bevan, Bruce, Wilson foll. Walliss, Johnstone, Struve inter. Eales, Harvey, Parker, E.Palmer

Wodonga Saints

From Bagley Beswick Barry; Bradsworth Campbell Cusack; Gericke Hawkins Knight; ; Maiden Mcburnie Nicholson; Ryan Schorobura Sheppard; Speirs Symes Whitehurst Harmer Turvey Speirs

Tallangatta

B; Nadalin, Lee, Costello, HB; Brock, A.Jacobs, Deegan, C; L.Kirk, McDonald, McMillan, HF; Ried, Barran, Goff, F; Nicklin, Broughton, Martin, FOLL; D. Kirk, Quinn, Paton, INT; Dukes, T.Ingram

Rutherglen

B, Marquison, Brooks, Williams; hb, Whyte, Thomson, Oats; c, Pagan Saunders, Edmondson, Benbow; hf, Kilpatrick, Plummer, Smith; f, Peacock, Johnson, Thorp; foll, Williams, McKenzie, Coulston; inter, Bowering, Brien

Yackandandah

B: J. Barrows, J. Lenihan, A. Olden; HB: B. Smith-Allen, L. Enright, N. Elliott; C: D. Cockfield, B. Kirley, J. Cannata; HF: E. Gray, W. Lawson, J. Wilson; F: J. Lawson, D. Pan, W. Holmes; Foll: R. McInnes, I. Jansen, B. Griska; Int: L. Barrows, H.Leslie

Kiewa Sandy Creek

B, Cardwell, McDonald, T West; hb, F Seymour, Davis, Heiner; c, , Drage, Sproule, Heffernan; hf, J West, Wallace, Scholz; f, McCoy, Reed, J Seymour; foll, Nicholls, Dennis, Webb; inter, Kuhn, Meehan, Bartel

Thurgoona

B: Brennan ,Brown, Douglas, HB:Dove, Drew, Elliott, C:Farrah, Gigliotti, Holland,HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher,F: McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter,C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph,R: Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int:Stone, Ward, West, Wright

Dederang

N Martin, A Coulston, B Flynn, B Jones, E Grace, B Nichol, B Ozlins, H Ryder, S Cosgriff, C Bowering, T Wiffen, A McDonald, L Latta, T Pahina, D Cosgriff, F Kernaghan, B Hardisty, W Hocking, C Sullivan, T Eriksson, M Garoni

Mitta United

K.Peters, T.Ellis, L.Peters, W.Snell, H.Moxey, O.Close, Z.Chadwick, L.Brookes, J.Kern-Gurney, R.Lord, H.Carmody, C.Lynch, F.Williams, J.Fry, A.Jamieson, M.Damm, J.Hodgkin