The list you’ve been waiting for all week. Are you playing footy?
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Find out in our extensive squad selection list below.
SENIORS
B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Ryan Crisp
HB: Bradley Murray, Timothy Looby, Mitchell Dalbosco
C: Joshua Chapman, Hugh Wales, Liam Harrington
HF: Ryley Sharp, Matthew Dussin, Frazer Dale
F: Nicolas Howell, Fraser Lucas, Nathan Cossignani
R: Tom McDonagh, Elijah Wales, Lachlan Dale
Int: Kane Michelini, Michael Elliott, Jack Lunardi
Emg: Luke Quirk, Brady Sharp, Samuel Dalbosco
In: Luke Quirk, Samuel Dalbosco, Brady Sharp
To be selected from:
Harley Ralph, Stephen Jennings, Callum Bettington, Robert Black, William Jennings, William Lawton,
Shane Manning, Tycarl Cole, Adrian Taylor, Elisha (George) Neely, Adam Priscina, Lincoln Ash,
Nicholas Clifton, Mathew Winchester, Jay Turner, Daniel Webb, Cody Kuschert, Nick Kershaw,
Ryan Clohessy, Jack Pickering, Ryan Lloyd
In: William Lawton, Ryan Clohessy, Ryan Lloyd, Harley Ralph, Callum Bettington, Tycarl Cole,
Stephen Jennings, Adam Priscina
Out: Matt Clifton, Peter Whyte, Carlson Tunstall, Paul Zander
B: Van Klaveren, Jack Dimizio, Will Donaghey
HB; Shane Munro, Zach Rouse, Tom McCaffrey
C; Matt Neagle, Jydon Neagle, Jack Kelly
HF: Steve Jolliffe, Brock Knights, Connor Newnham
F: Ethan Boxall, Dean Giles, Brad St.John
R; Aaron Spargo, Brodie Filo, Mark Doolan
I/C: from : Dylan Clarke, Ben Mason, Alex Daly, Raven Jolliffe,
Dillon Blaszczyk, Lachie Flagg.
B: Ryan Patterson, Ashley Robins, Zachary Wallace
HB: Connor Crimmins, Lachlan Bedendo, Cameron Nolan
C: Lachlan Busk, Brenton Cooper, Jesse Rickard
HF: Sebastian De Napoli, Nicholas Henderson, Cameron Nottle
F: Stuart Booth, Hayden Johnston, Tyler Lowe
R: Thomas Fursdon, Campbell Fendyk, Connor Shanley
Int: Alexander Powell, Jack Reiter
In: Connor Shanley, Cameron Nolan, Stuart Booth, Lachlan Bedendo, Campbell Fendyk
Out: Isaac Willett, Lachlan Moore, Oliver Willett, Harry Condon, Simon Pane, Ashley Simpson
B: Logan Morey, Connor Hargreaves, Scott Oswald
HB: Nick Lawless, Marcus McMillan, Rhys O'Sullivan
C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Bronson Schofield
HF: Timothy Cooper, Bradley O'Connor, Drew Barnes
F: Beau Seymour, Lachlan Howe, Jess Koopman
R: Brandon Symes, Xavier Leslie, Matthew Gorman
Int: Brady Pritchard, Damon Hemphill, Brayden Coburn
Emg: Travis Hargreaves, Jayden Gallagher, Matthew Casey
In: Travis Hargreaves, Lachlan Howe, Jayden Gallagher, Matthew Casey
Out: Jake Wild
B: Luke Packer, Simon Thomas, Michael Duncan
HB: Jacob Page, Brady Morton, Dean Polo
C: Billy Robertson, Shaun Daly, Dylan McDonald
HF: Chris Hyde, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Luke Daly
F: Samuel Schulz, Joshua Mellington, Alex Jones
R: Benjamin Dower, Elliott Powell, Joel Mackie
Int: Brayden O'Hara, Oliver McEwan, William Blomeley
Emg: Brad Hibberson, Cooper Page, Alex Goodall
In: Simon Thomas, Joshua Mellington, Brayden O'Hara, Dean Polo
Out: Daniel Cross
B: Jonathon Spina, Josh Star, Jack Harland
HB: Kristopher Holman, William Lenehan, Christopher Annett
C: Hayden Singe, Matthew Sharp, Lachlan Gaffney
HF: Samuel Hargreave, Luke Garland, Martin Brennan
F: Adam Butler, Kade Garland, Jack Nunn
R: Tim Hanna, Tom Hargreave, Nick Holman
Int: Jack Kirley, Benjamin Murphy, Benjamin King, Noah Amery, Nicholas Sheridan
In: Nicholas Sheridan, Luke Garland, Adam Butler, Benjamin Murphy, Benjamin King
Out: James Saker, John-Roy Williams, Adam Flagg
B: Thomas Gallaway, Grant Smith, Danny Warren
HB: Rory Feltwell, Bradley Spurr, Jack King
C: Clay Moscher-Thomas , Shaun Mannagh, Justin Bishop
HF: Aiden Adams, Daniel Leslie, George Godde
F: Benjamin Lloyd, Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Jack Penny
R: Jesse Johnston, Ryan Polkinghorne, David Miles
Int: Jayden Beaumont, Jordan McKenzie, Callum Fisher
Emg: Joshua Mercieca, Jack McDonald, Callum Langlands
In: Aiden Adams, Rory Feltwell, Jack McDonald, Jack Penny, George Godde
Out: Henry Teunon, Rhys Dempsey
B: Tomas Wales, Cam Potter, Ricky Petts
HB: Aiden Bihun, Daniel Bihun, Braeden Brendel
C: Mitchell Brendel, Jarryd Wallace, Zac Goodison
HF: Mat Burns, Daniel Witham, Cheyne Gilmore
F: Nicholas Porter, Darcy Laffy, Zachary Trimble
R: Rowan O'Keefe, Connor Stone, Lachlan Hourigan
Int: Kent Braden, Fraser Ellis, Jake Burns
In: Lachlan Hourigan, Jake Burns, Fraser Ellis, Kent Braden
Out: James McClounan, Dion Ploegmakers, Harrison Smart, Ryan Holt
B: Shaun Flanigan, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Trent Williamson
HB: Ricky Whitehead, Jackson Russell, Thomas Anson
C: Bob Russell, Dylan Beattie, Joel Heiner
HF: Thomas Johnson, Mckye Turner, Nicholas Beattie
F: Brett Doswell, Stephen Murray, George Haynes
R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Joshua Hicks
Int: Damien Jones, Daniel Wortmann, Isaac Wallace
Emg: Kaine Parsons, Thomas Bowring, Ryan Pendlebury
In: Daniel Wortmann, Isaac Wallace, Joshua Hicks, Brett Doswell, Ryan Pendlebury, Kaine Parsons
Out: Mason Marr, Reed Jackson, Nicholas English
RESERVES
WODONGA
B Greenhill Fagan Brown; HB Garoni Wood Hewat; C Schupina Smith English; HF Stefani Parsons Collins; F O’Reilly Maher Manning; R Pole Bowring Miller; Int Keating Beard Kelly;
ALBURY TIGERS
FB: B Sheridan, J Koschitzke, E Longfield; HB: A Rowe, T Mann, H Wishart; C: J Mitchell, A Goodall, D Martin; HF: W McIntosh, B Duff, L Dight; FF: N Iaria, B Kelly, C Page; Ruck: Z Bye, B Gould, B Hibberson; Int: W Holmes, W Holmes, T Wright; Emerg: D Star-Hossack, A Ednie, D Buntin
MYRTLEFORD
B Poulton Gunson Schifferle HB Dwyer Sharp Tanner C Waters LaSpina Grant HF Hayse Kelly Wales F Pernigotto Quirk Pryor R Schifferle Martin Dalbosco Int Ives Monshing Hescock
WANGARATTA
B Petts Potter Wales; HB Bihun Bihun Brendel; C Goodison Wallace Brendel; HF Gilmore Witham Burns; F Trimble Laffy Porter; R O’Keefe Stone Hourigan; Int Burns Braden Ellis;
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: Patterson Robins Wallace; hb: Nolan Bedendo Crimmins; c: Rickard Cooper Busk; hf: Denapoli Henderson Nottle; f: Lowe Johnston Booth: r: Fursdon Fendyk Shanlet; i: Reiter Powell
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Nick Clifton, Ryan Clohessy, Steve Jennings; HB: Jack Pickering, Cody Kuschert, Jay Turner; C: Lincoln Ash, Adam Priscina, Nick Kershaw; HF: Tycarl Cole, George Neely, Will Jennings; F: Daniel Webb, Will Lawton, Matt Winchester; Foll: Adrian Taylor, Ryan Lloyd, Harley Ralph; Interchange: Cal Bettington, Braindon Joachim, Shane Manning; Emergency: Rob Black
LAVINGTON PANTHERS
B L. McMaster I. Lampe M. Cox; HB M. Palmer J. Read L. Heinju; C J. Star J. Oeser B. Ryan; HF J. Takle T. Lunn B. Thomas; F J. McKenzie D. Goodwin J. Quinn; R N. Sheridan B. King C. McAlpin; Int J. Pardo M. Robertson L. Galvin; Emg L. Fox J. Head E. Woods
NORTH ALBURY
B: W. Paech, I. Hawkins, W. Keighran HB: M. Blackman, R. Dempsey, H. Smith C: C. Beaumont, C. Gilson, B. Steeper HF: R. Gregory, L. Williams, H. Teunon F: J. McDonald, J. McLinden, C. Smith R: C. Butler, C. Langlands, J. Mercieca Int: I. Alexander, I. Smith, T. Takle
YARRAWONGA
B Kennedy Williams Elliott; HB Athanitis Clarke Grinter; C Robinson Gallagher; HF Urquhart Welsh Mulquiney; F Bruce Byrne O’Dwyer; R Smith Hargreaves Hargreaves; Int Bourke Whinray Jones; Emg Congram;
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Mackinley O’Neill, Ben Stefani, Mitch Cowan; HB: Beau Packer, Blayke St.John, Recce Corcoran; C: Max Hillier, Jack Haugen, Cooper Daly,; HF: Caleb Boxall, Hayden Clarke, Jaxon Neagle,; F: Jake Uslar, Sam Gosbell, Dylan McKane; R: Josh McKay, Daniel Bond, Jake Bradshaw; IC: from: Dylan Clarke, Ben Mason, Wade Knights, Dillon Blaszyzck,; Lachie Flagg, Raven Jolliffe.
THIRDS
WODONGA BULLDOGS
B Mitch Dinneen, Paddy McCormack, Billy Haynes; HB Jedd Glass, Kyle Magee, Haimish Hallahan; C Rory Quinn, Mitch White, Jarrod Lewin; HF Casey Marr, Lachie Lourie, Harry Eckert; F Charlie King, Oscar Willding, Patrick Wernert OB Connor Brodie, Mitch Donovan, Ben McPherson;Inter Gabriel Crothers, Nic McCormack, Harrison Kitching, Nick Welsh WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: McCarthy D’Arcy Moore; hb: mcLeod Calvene Williamson; c: Murtagh Sanderson Smart; hf: Willett Levesque Gorman; f: Hourigan Larkin Allen; r: Christie Gerrish Creed; i: Vescio Patford Morris Davies WANGARATTA
B Nugent Ould Taylor; HB Hourigan Judd Saunders; C Ellis Storer Ramage; HF Crawford Beattie Simonetti; F Joyce-Lawford Allan Bray; R Wales Saunders Jenkin; Int McDonald Burns Petts;
LAVINGTON PANTHERS FNC
B T. Golding M. Oates L. Wassink; HB B. Wilson E. Bakic B. Star; C J. Blackham S. Hopper A. Corrigan; HF R. Cain C. Lehmann T. Poharama; F J. Crowe R. Kimball L. Ross; R L. Hamilton M. Hughes S. King; Int A. Martin L. Hood N. Amery C. McAlpin
MYRTLEFORD
B Enslow Bren LaSpina HB Woodall Martignago Chellew C Dale Shem Shem HF Pegler Ruaro Ferguson F Bleeser Wales Hescock R Taberner Manning Stevens Int Gunson Clancy Lonergan
NORTH ALBURY
B: L. Welsh-Hore, K. Hill, C. Rodgers-Baz HB: G. Kennedy, J. Hines, T. Rogers C: A. Gibbs, D. Campion, R. Smith HF: M. Lynch, I. Keighran, J. Patterson F: Z. Eyers, D. Jackson, T. Riley R: J. Egan, W. Teunon, J. Sawyer Int: L. McIntosh, M. Brown
ALBURY TIGERS
FB: R Gates, N Houston, M Anderson; HB: J Nish, S Severin, C Cambridge-Dillon; C: L Tanner, F Duryea, R Bice; HF: C Boyle, A Speed, k Hennessy; FF: R King, S Wotherspoon, B McIntosh; Ruck: N Boyle, N Kohlhagen, T O’Brien; Int: H Hunter, S Herbert, T Sharp, B Jones; Emerg: J Elias, J ward
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Donovan, Murphy; HB: Tidd, Mills, Eyers; C: McFarland, O’Donoghue, Spencer; HF: Baker, Dutton, Johnston; F: Backhouse, Bradtke; Foll: Schnelle, Mair, Hanrahan; Interchange:; Emergency:
YARRAWONGA
B Rouel Bryce Zanin; HB Frauenfelder Sharp Norman; C Woodburn Smith Mullins; HF Pritchard Lawrence Tempany; F Lonergan Woodward Sexton; R Gorman Casey McMillan; Int Evans Carlin Willett Byrne; Emg Adkins;
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Cooper Smith, Cal Betterton, Xavier Cannizzaro HB: Josh Bankes, Brodie Oates, Connor Vickers C: Jeremy Pope, Liam Vickers, Jarrod Ardern HF: James Smith, Jackson Croucher, Lachie Ryan F: Sam Lawson, Oscar Defranchesci, Tom Land R: Jack Hobbs, Daniel Smith, Brad Ellis I/C; Cam Evans, Josh Scammell, Baylee Jerram, Angus Sinclair.
SENIORS
HOWLONG
B: Winter Weidner, Barraclough, Brown; HB: Brook, van Zantan, Logie; C: Pargeter, McDonald, Price; HF: Baker, Dilger, Ryan; F: Pargeter, Lee, Robinson; FOLL: Hancock, Williams, Fyffe; INTER: McCormack, Franks, Farrugia;
CDHBU
BACKS: T. Webb T. Cooper T. Moloney; HB: A. Ollington M. Collins R. Muggivan; CENTRES: N. Rhodes S. Broadbent A. Phibbs; HF: B. Wilson M. Ross B. Talbot; FORWARDS: B. Goyne B. Lewis R. Mills; FOLL: R. Anderson J. Stevenson M. Howard: INTERCHANGE: N. Mclelland J. Wilson J. Payne S. Hanrahan;
JINDERA
B – Crawshaw, Weldon, Louwrier; HB – King, Millar, Osborne; C – Hayes, Blomeley, J Harris; HF – Speed, M Darcy, Myors; F – Preston, Pettingl, Dempsey; Foll – T Darcy, Hamilton, Middleton; Inter – Weaven, Lawrence, Wilson
MURRAY MAGPIES
Backs: J. Senior J. Benham D. Lappin; Half Backs: B. Clements H. Edwards R. Smith: Centres: D. Maher A. Lawrence D. Hartin; Half Forwards: D. Gray W. McGrath A. Pretious; Forwards: J. Maher A. Murray B. Deppeler; Rucks: D. Sharp O. Brosolo M. Thorneycroft; Interchange: J. Teesdale S. Gilson T. Logue K. Gill;
HOLBROOK
B: White, Fairall, Tassell HB; Talarico, Pugh, Sullivan C; Ross, Jones, White HF; Mackinlay, Parker, Keogh F; Curran, Trethowan, Carman FOLL; Baker, Steele, Mackinlay INT; Heriot, Taylor, Hanckel
CULCAIRN
B. Mortlock. Schultz. Way; HB. Haines. Smith. Fagan; C. Hallinan. Shields. Grintell; HF. Andrew. Merkel. Stroh; F. Mosses. Perczyc. Robbins; R. Hensel. Eady. Wright; INT. Pitson. Stoll. Oliver
LOCKHART
B Galloway Harrington Gregurke hb Burkinshaw Endresz Jones; C Hounsell Creasy Webb; Hf Muldoon Pertzel Goode; F Phillips McLaughlin king; R Sheather Harrington clough; Inter Schirmer Bouffler Smyth
BROCK BURRUM SAINTS
FB: L Boyd J Grimmond S Boers HB: J McCuddin J Koschitzke L Johnson C: L McLellan K Stevens D Hitchens HF: D I’Anson J Hartley A Livermore F: T Bradsworth J Koschitzke J Hillary Foll: D Boers L Brauer R Boulton Int H Hibberson AJohnson T Hemsley
HENTY
B: B. Connell. P. Winnett. A, Yates’ HB: D. Rogers, J; Gaynor. N; Murray. C: R, Thomson. H. Ohlin, T. Clark. Hf: Sam Terlich S, Terlich, A. Pope. FF. J. Male. J, Breen. D, Smith, RR, B, Ohlin A. Hill, D. Hore. INTER. S, Mccalum. S, Hillier. M Etchels
BILLABONG CROWS
B; Barker, Z Kerr, Beale HB; Moloney, Simpson, T Dore C; R Kerr, O’Connell, Morris HF; Bourchier, Habermann, Anderson F; Dalitz, Hamilton, Finch FOL; Hofert, Herzich, O’Riordan INT; J Dore, Lord, Gaynor;
RESERVES
CDHBU
BACKS: Z. O’Keefe G. Harvie M. Nixon; HB: J. Bartlett S. Talbot B. Goyne; CENTRES: J. Hanrahan S. Hanrahan D. Garcia; HF: F. Reeves S. Cordwell H. Scarlett; FF: J. Hayes T. Hynes A. Carroll; FOLL: N. Allan M. Linklater S. Haigh; INTER: I. VanRee J. Brewster D. Fitzgerald
MURRAY MAGPIES
Reserves; Backs: B. Skates J. Romeril D. Binding; Half Backs: T. Riella T. Maloney D. Ewing; Centres: K. Reemst S. Swinnerton K. Benham; Half Forwards: B. Kelly S. Doyle T. Ruaro; Forwards: L. Bisset R. Simpson S. Butler; Rucks: J. Martin C. Brown C. Archer-Bourke; Interchange: J. Murray M. Livingstone M. Sims R. Lopez N. Streller;
HOLBROOK
B; Flores, Stagg, Hardie HB; McKenna, Burton, Shaw C; Lieschke, Bunyan, Berry HF; Casey, Joyce, Walsh F; Kilmartin, Pieper, Bailey FOLL; Julian, Lampe, McKenna INT; Casey, Ross, Price, McCarthy, Bender
JINDERA
B – Hanel, Kalina, L Giddings; HB – T Schultz, Takle, Ladgrove; C – J Giddings, Middleton, J Palmer; HF – C Galvin, Porta, Vogel; F – J Schultz, M Galvin, Smith: Foll – Metcalfe, Hay, Gratton; Inter – Mackie, T Harris, J Steinke, Keating
HOWLONG
B: Turton, McNamara, Oswald HB: Lascelles, Penn, Moran C: Burns, Chandler, Blezzard HF: Cupitt, Hobbs, Watts F: Weidner, Barker, Hicks FOLL: Borella-Chambers, Daly, Reid INTER: Pargeter, Baker, Pargeter, Cobban
LOCKHART
B Crowe Tullberg Hewitt; Hb Jackson Hynes Palmer; C Hawkins Harbercht Muldoon; Hf Firman Pearse Nimmo; F McPherson Hyde Renner; R Gibson Wooden Krebser; Inter Hounsell Webb Hohnberg Smyth
CULCAIRN
B. Retallick. Pumpa. Grogan; HB. Peake. Finlayson. Pollard: C. Rowe. Samers. Smith: HF. Fagan. Nicholas. Godde; F. Seymour. Knurst. Wood; R. Mitchell. Feueheardt. Bullen; INT. chapman. Willis. Simone. Bodycott. Brand
BROCK BURRUM SAINTS
FB: H Hawkins D Willaims S Schilg; HB: T Heagney C Adams S O’Connor; C: D Wayman J Boulton T I’Anson; HF: M Kelly T Webb Z Barranachea; F: N Powell A I’Anson R Brown; Foll: G Johnson R Ward J Felmingham;; Int: M Talbot J McKenzie J Hill B Eddy,;
BILLABONG CROWS
B; Cook, Knight, Barton HB; Heath, Dowling, O’Keefe C; Thomson, Kennedy, Milgate HF; Warren, Ciccia, Brown F; Beeching, Brown, Hobson Foll; Macartney, Walker, Milgate INT; Creek, Campiciano, Croucher, Boxhall EMG; Leitch, Munday
OSBORNE
B – J. Chant, W. Lane, T. Hill; HB – D. Guttler, D. Sly, K. Grocke; C – M. Guttler, M. Gleeson, Z. Farrall; HF – J. Morris, S. Doig, S. Gleeson; F – A. Willis, S. Alexander, J. Ryan; R – S. Maffei,, T. Webster, R. Farrall; I – T. Schneider, H. Smith, T. Gooden, R. Forbes
HENTY
B: D, Singe, N. Knoble, D, Damschke. HB: T. Boyle P. Murray. W. Bartlett, C: J, Lieschke, T, Keller, N, Williams, HF: J. Ellis, J. Obrien, B. Terlich, FF: C’ D’Amelio; D, Maloney. P. Flood, INTER. C. Dumesny, T, Muller, M; Riddle. N. Harnetty
THIRDS
HOWLONG B: Gilmour, Morrison, Moore; HB: Simmons, Davidson, Smith: C: Hogan, Sikorski, Mount; HF: Mount, McGee, Loader; F: Slattery, Mount, Loader; FOLL: Peppe, Wilson, Winfield; INTER: Peach, Hobbs
MURRAY MAGPIES
From M. Emmerton H. Doyle R. Pretious L. Jackson Z. Butler S. King R. Hartley C. Parker A. Pretious C. Green T. Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh J. Vangorkom J. Kennedy J. Edwards C. Greschke O. Gwilliam J. Cottier R. Bartlett
HOLBROOK
B; Keogh, Todd, Whitley HB; Joyce, Whitley, Muller C; McCarthy, McDowell, Harbison HF; McNamara, McNamara, Churchill F; Heriot, Bowen, Hughes FOLL; Hicks, Bender, Holmes INT; Carman, Morton, Parker, M Bender
JINDERA
B – Groch, Kerr, Lloyd; HB – M Keating, Weaven, Cheetham; C – Allen, Vandeven, Barker; H F – B Steinke, Vanderhorst, Lee; F – Jodgson, Schulz, Vanderlinde; Fill – J Steinke, Irwin, R Keating
FOURTHS
CDHBU
BACKS: B. Lewis A. Lavis J. Lavis; HB: C. Black B. Lawrence B. Smith: CENTRES: R. Batten M. Bush E. Hanrahan; HF: J. Coates L. Ragget S. Letchford: FORWARDS: H. Barber N. Lavis B. Hanrahan; FOLL: T. Collier D. Robb P. Lavis
HOWLONG
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clarke, B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; FOLL: L Clark, Z Mazzei, J Kohn; INTER: D Peppe, K Butcher, D Ewing, J Pearce, T Hoskin;
HOLBROOK
B; Plunkett, Scholes, Walters HB; Hart, Galvin, Wright C; Black, Mackinlay, Gulliver HF; Jepson, Watson, Morton F; Hucker, Toll, Miller FOLL; Hart, Parker, Eddy INT; Southwell, Wilson, Emerson, Scholes
MURRAY MAGPIES
From E. Kent N. Haebich A. Heinrich D. Cowan H. Browne J. Collins C. Teesdale T. Parker B. Horsell J. Quinlivan B. Hume M. Grove B. Dacey C. Baker B. Trethowan C. Teesdale B. Berry
JINDERA
B Atkins, Jones, Groch; HB T Klein, Schramm, D Middleton; C J Irwin, Vanderlinde, Barton; HF Sikorsky, Moyle, M Kkrin; F Lerr, Furze, Cossor; Foll Steinke, Keating, S Irwin; Inter Maloney, Wayenberg, Galbraith, Smith
HENTY
B: S. Harrison, J. Holmes, B. Bridgett; HB: B. Armstrong, T. Murray, K. Cocking; C: N. Klemke, T. Murray, W. Mitchell; HF: D. Scholz, P. Coe, C. Doig; F: H. Edwards, C. Murphy, B. Roulston; FOL: Brodie.A, T. Mairaropi, N. Newton; INT: H. Kilo, E. Lieschke, R. Lane, L. Coe.
BILLABONG CROWS
B; Ratcliffe, C Fenton, T Creek HB; Z Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe C; Brndusic, J Sartore, Ferguson HF; Thurston-Jackson, A Sandral, Heath F; Macartney, Owen, Dawson FOLL; Habermann, Kenny, Sartore INT: N Sandral, T Brndusic, D Fenton, B Creek, J Moloney, B Thurston-Jackson
TALLANGATTA
SENIORS
BEECHWORTH
B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor, J Dale, B Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey, B Mummery, D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B Surrey, K Surrey, M Voigt
BARNAWARTHA
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle, J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove, J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham, S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T McLinden, J Jordan.
WAHGUNYAH B. D. Carlisle, A. Wallis, J. Seymour hb. M. Grantham, C. Keenes, D. Cook c. D. Druce, A. Lingham, S. Burdon hf. S. Schulz, D. Skinner, L. Grantham f. J. Webb, J. Pieri, T. Burdon foll. M. Kreun, J. Holcombe, J. Barkley inter. L. Schulz, K. Lowe, J. Clark emerg. J. Kemp, J. O’Rourke, J. Dutton
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, T Turner, W Jackson, M Tittensor; hb, S Bartel, J Carkeek, C Beattie; c, J Freake, J Hicks, N Vogel; hf, M Vogel, A Gordon, R Wallace; f, B Garvey, L Cameron, T Kindellan; foll, B Sanday, C Turner, J Barber; inter, C O’Connor, D Harris, N Carney; Emerg, Lewis, Mona, Wolf
THURGOONA
B: Gerecke, Moore, Gollan HB:, Rampal, Quin, Jones, C: K Brown, Haydon, D Rake, HF: Bruce, Cross, Kannenberg, F: Williams, T Rake, Fowler R: Garth, Roberson, Westlow, Int: OSullivan, A Brown, Osmond.
TALLANGATTA
B; Stagg, Seaton, Russell, HB; Forelli, Wood, Forrest, C;D. O’Connell, Livingstone, Healy, HF; Dear, Kennett, Hibberson, F; Butler, Guiney, McDonald, FOLL; M. Maddock, Mason, J. O’Connell INT: Thomas, Ciccone, N. Wood, EMER: Mathieson, Avery
WODONGA SAINTS
Barlow Brom Broadley Bridgman Beswick Fabris C Gilcrist Gilcrist Hanrahan; Huxtable Jarvis Knight McLeish Mills Pleming Potter Ryan Sheridan; Sheridan Short Vanzanten
RUTHERGLEN
B, Murtagh, Fiedler, Bromley; hb, Oats, Pleming, Waite; c, Meyer, Farwell, Hancock; hf, Simpson, Quinn, Jones; f, Fuge, Spencer, Wilson; foll, Cooper, Barrett, Wilson; inter, Dunstan, Morris, Turton;
DEDERANG
Schilbes, Rigoni, Shields, Chalmers, Barton, Jones, Vinge, Pronk, Allsop, Sullivan, Mitchell, McNiel, F Iaria, L Iaria, Ghoe, Thompson, Neil, Powell, Ozolins, Paddel, Heiner
CHILTERN
FB; L. Peatling, M. McWilliams, J. Oster HB; D. Licht, R. Phibbs, D. Richardson C; D. Mitchell, D. Woods, L. Bokic HF; M. Price, G. Woods, J. Vandermeer FF; T. Lehmann, N. Hooper, T. Adams R; B. Newton, C. Southern, C. Anderson INT; A. Wallace, T. Marx, J. Lappin, C. Stephens
YAKANDANDAH
B: N. Ford, M. Rose, G. Nigsch; HB: C. Bosman, J Carroll, L. Dale; C:, B. Rafferty, H. Keys, M. Owers; HF:, J. Greenwood, N. Dudley, L. Gray; F: R. Jenkins, T. Castles, M. Don; Foll: J. Bannister, A. Greiner, E. Roberts; Int:, D. Surgeon, J. Atwell, L. Maslen
MITTA UNITED
From: J. Lee, N. Reynoldson, J. Gilbee, D. Chan, D. Cameron, J. Kennett, J. Cox, J. Parsons, J. Scannell, N. Gilbert, C. Lieschke, J. Peters, K. Maynard, T. Gorupic, J. Wilson, D. Stewart, A. Beggs, S. Gorupic, R. Turnbull, B. Hodgkin
RESERVES
BEECHWORTH
A Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk, B Johnstone, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T Salmon, A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J Webster, J Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester
BARNAWARTHA
B. Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut, McLeish, Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter, Deas, Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey, Terry; Inter. Lawler, Williams, Pyle, Palmer
DEDERANG
J Gosnick, J McKinnon, A Deans, J Kennett, N Faulkner, N Gleeson, R Pahina, N Gosnick, B French, H Melrose, S Ozolins, A Schupina, J Darcy, T Sloan, B Garoni, M Prizabella, L Potter, R Wilson, D Allen, B Cook, J Morton, R Pahina
WAHGUNYAH
B. M. McLachlan, M. O’Rourke, S. Hore hb. B. Hornsey, B. Naughtin, L. Dutton c. L. McDonnel, B. Nicholson, J. Kemp hf. S. Voss, M. Meunier, J. O’Rourke f. B. Bartlett, B. O’Rourke, J. Aumont; foll. A. Finlayson, R. Davies, J. Dutton inter. B. Hutton, P. Borg, B. Kirk; emerg. A. Rathmann
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, D Morrison, T Lamb, C McDonald; hb, T Peerman, J Detez, M Lewis; c, J Croucher, J Berry, A Dewar; hf, Z Mona, E Thomas, R Deamyand: f, S Jones, J Wolf, J Cardwell; foll, S Jamison, J Booth, K Wallace THURGOONA
B: Carter, Stempinski, Taylor HB:, Franz, B Strauss C: Moscher, James, Davey HF:, Malone, Manson, L Gibbons F: McLean, Merlin, Palmer, R: Landman, Roebuck, J Strauss, Int:, Tooney, Sudgeest, Cann, Quirk
WODONGA SAINTS
From: Butler Dowling Cook French Fortington Harvey Mack McDonald Mirkovic Skinner Mackinven McRobert Noordam Prospero Reid Robinson Rumble Thomas Turvey Taylor Mann Edwardes Doolan
RUTHERGLEN
B, Griffiths, Thomas, Hatton; hb, Maxwell, Thomas, Simpson; c, Cowie, Rhodes, Brennan; hf, Lohse, Sammon, Morris; f, Renshaw, Wink, Milthorpe, foll; Osmotherly, Brewer, Scott; inter, Gallagher, Flannery, Talbot, Farrugia
CHILTERN
FB; K. Dube, S. Wilson, E. Stirland HB; J. Mee, N. Oster, M. Humphreys C; P. Stephens, A. Ward, B. Mcvean HF; K. Mcquilton, M. Martin, B. Johnstone FF; T. Beaumont, J. Oniell, T. Hawtin
Tallangatta
B;Baker, Gifford, Brown, HB; Elliott, Horner, Hill, C; Sutter, Mathieson, Jones, HF; Rieniets, Smith, Avery, F; Palmer, McKimmie, White, FOLL; Murray, Boyd, Marshall, INT; Pittman, Freund, Hower
MITTA UNITED
From: D. Paton, M. Tobin, M. Pleming, S. Eaton, C. Chadwick, E. Turnbull, A. Sutherland, J. Hodgkin, W. Snell, JA. Wilson, M. Guest, C. George, F. O’Connell, N. Bowles, J. Ellis, L. Hodgkin, R. Hodgkin, E. Bongetti, N. McCormack, C. Barton
YAKANDANDAH
B: T. Smith, J. McPherson, S. Rogers; HB: A. Parker, L. Hillier, D. Harris; C: C. Baker, T. Rowney, N. Donaghey; HF: M. Bell, J. Meehan, A. Manderson; F:, L. Meehan, A. Mayne, B. Glass; Foll: J. Davies, G. McBurnie, D. Peacock; Int: Brent Lillis;
THIRDS
MITTA UNITED
From: T Gardner, JN Scanlon, O’Connell, Ellis, Chadwick, Bryon, Green, Decker, Bartram, Crispin, Montgommery, Damm, Riley, wilson, Capewell, Poulton, Pleming, Smeaton, Hodgkin, George, Taylor BEECHWORTH
J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J Eaton, L Eaton, J Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher, H McCormick, P Morton, J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T Webb, L Webster, Z CraigBrooks, A Belci
WODONGA SAINTS
From: Chhctri Davis Dixon Eustace Nowak Schollick Smith Strauss Vennix Verbaan; Whitehead Speirs Nicholson McRorie Gibb Symes Birch Niven Noonan Campbell
TALLANGATTA
B; Thomas, Elvin, A. Drummond, HB; Hooker, Alievski, H. Drummond, C; Elliott, Maddock, Bussau, HF; Crothers, Paton, D. McKimmie F; Maddock, Star, Ciccone, FOLL; Cannon, Gibbs, B. McKimmie, INT; Vuarchoz, Attree, Butler, Fraser
BARNAWARTHA
B. H. Bownds, T Noonan, L Colvin; hb. G Ebert, P Sommerfield, L Carmody; c. C Chant, B Wilson, J Lowe; hf. D Hanley, J Foster, A Hughes; f. J Kennedy, C King,; Foll. J Brown, A Jacobson, M Carter; Inter. L Wilson, N Withers, B Harvey, H Crichton, X Reid;
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, J Barber, D Ayton, H Robinson; hb, L McCoy, R Cardwell, C Lord: c, A Heiner, B Simmonds, S Kramer; hf, R McLure, B Sutherland, K O’Rourke; f, G Davis, W Damm, B Ayton; foll, R Carey, R Bartel, J McDonald; inter, H McDonald, T Glasson, T Wright, D Winter; emerg, T Thederahn
WAHGUNYAH
B. T. Anderson, N. Lau, N. Zurvas hb. S. Dunning, B. Fitzpatrick, F. Kirk c. M. Dutton, J. Bartlett, L. McGill hf. B. Curran, D. Clancy, J. Reid; f. J. Beveridge, J. English, B. McLean foll. J. Ansell, D. Yates, M. McDonald inter. N. Cranston, T. Morgan, B. Eales, L. Doering RUTHERGLEN
B, Tynan, Ferraro, Fensom; hb, McCluskey, Weller, Coulston; c, Cofield, Tanner, Wilson; hf, Tanner, Jennings, Martin; f Russell, Taylor, McCluskey; foll, Cooper, Leahy, Smith: inter, Bowering, Jennings, Peacock, Parker
DEDERANG
R Cook, H Trenery, M Paddle, S Cariss, F Eriksson, S Ryder, H Ford, T Pahina, J Cosgriff, K Hathaway, A Grace, J Anderson, J Laird, C Laird, R Baker, B Larkin, R Blackwell, C Ryder, B Paddle, J Ozolins THURGOONA
B: Goldspink, Hampton, Scott HB: Benham, Quinn, Strauss, C: Toon, D Burkhalter, Radajl, HF: Eyers, Colston, Judd, F: M Burkhalter, Hyden, Ralph R: Young, Murray, Parker INT: Hines, Roberson, Rawlings YACKANDANDAH
B: Elliott, Leslie, Powell; HB: Rafferty, Kenny, Mather; C: Patralla, McInness, Gregory; HF: Jarrott, Stone, Netherwood; FF: Vyner, Brandermier, McMillan; Rucks: Marshall, Bullivant, Shannon; Inter: Kenny, Jarrott, Cox, Dudley
FOURTHS
BEECHWORTH
Backs: H Sinclair, L Eaton, B Mom Half Backs: P Voigt, H Stevens, H Guthrie Centres: L McCrosty, L Jakobsson, D Dolny Half Forwards: F Wilkinson, L Stevens, B O’Meara Forwards: O Scalzo, R Neidra, L McLaughlin Rucks: A Walker, A Pronk, M Fendyk IC H Hoysted, A Cox-Willis
WAHGUNYAH
B. Wenke, O’Toole, Meerton hb. E. Palmer, Julian, Johnstone c. Osborne, Struve, Bartlett hf. K. Palmer, Davies, Smith f. Harvey, Bruce, Dunn foll. Walliss, Thompson, Eales inter. Wilson, Parker, Bevan, James WODONGA SAINTS
From: Bagley Barry Beswick Birch Campbell- Woods, Cusack Harmer Knight Maiden Nicholson, Ryan Schorobura Sheppard Speirs Symes, Bradbury Zeinert Whitehurst Bradsworth schollick; McBurnie Gericke Speirs Turvey
BARNAWARTHA
B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter, T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S Johnson, W Noonan, T MillerHinge; Inter. D Brown, A Crichton;
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, B Cardwell, A Davis, T West; hb, F Seymour, A McDonald, W Heiner; c, C Drage, W Webb, C Heffernan; hf, L Reed, B Wallace, J Seymour; f, J Kuhn, L Sproule, S McCoy; foll, J Nicholls, B Dennis, R Snaith: inter, J West, R Meehan, B Bartel, J Scholz
RUTHERGLEN B, Smith, Brooks, Lewis; hb, Whyte, Thomson, Williams; c, Marquison, Edmondson, Pagan Saunders; hf, Kilpatrick, Plummer, North: f, Milthorpe, Johnson, Williams; foll, Coulston, McKenzie, Oats; inter, Bowering, Keys
DEDERANG
N Martin, A Coulston, C Bowser, W Hocking, B Flynn, B Jones, B Ozlins, E Grace, S Cosgriff, B Hardisty, C Sullivan, H Niedzwiedzki, T wiffen, T Eriksson, M Garoni, T Pahina, F Kernaghan, D Cosgriff, A McKillop THURGOONA
B: Brennan, Brown, Douglas, HB: Dove, Drew, Elliott, C: Farrah, Gigliotti, Holland, HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher, F: McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter, C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, R: Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int: Stone, Ward, West, Wright
MITTA UNITED
Z. Chadwick, T. Ellis, K. Peters, L. Peters, W. Snell, H. Moxey, O. Close, L. Brookes, J. Kern-Gurney, R. Lord, H. Carmody, C. Lynch, A. Jamieson, P. Robertson, A. Spencer, W. Conway
You can catch up on all our local sport news at our Local Sport page or follow us on our Border Mail Sport Facebook page.