Ovens & Murray
Seniors
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Lavington
B: Josh Star, Christopher Annett, James Saker
HB: William Lenehan, Kade Garland, Nicholas Sheridan
C: Jack Harland, Tom Hargreave, Hayden Singe
HF: Benjamin Murphy, Martin Brennan, Matthew Sharp
F: Kristopher Holman, Adam Prior, Jack Nunn
R: Tim Hanna, Luke Garland, Samuel Hargreave
Int: Jack Kirley, Liam Ross, Noah Amery
Emg: Adam Butler, Corey McAlpin , Samuel Harris
In: William Lenehan, Samuel Harris, Jack Harland, Matthew Sharp, Adam Butler
Out: Jonathon Spina, Lachlan Gaffney
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Joe Hansen, Kade Kuschert, Tyler Spencer
HB: Brent Rose, Fletcher Stewart, Jack Schilg
C: Samuel Keating, Jay O'Donoghue, Matthew Wilson
HF: Beau Schilg, William Robinson, Sam Harvey
F: William Lawton, James Lawton, Kane Mills
R: Ryan Clohessy, James Svarc, Hayden Filliponi
Int: Peter Whyte, Nick Kershaw, Harley Ralph
Emg: Lincoln Ash, James Hanrahan, Ryan Lloyd
In: William Lawton, Peter Whyte, Nick Kershaw, Ryan Lloyd, Lincoln Ash, James Hanrahan
Out: Jordan Lavis, Jy Lane, Will Chandler
Myrtleford
B: Joshua Chapman, Brady Sharp, Dylan Piazza
HB: Timothy Looby, Ryley Sharp, Fraser Lucas
C: Liam Harrington, Mitchell Dalbosco, Jake Sharp
HF: Elijah Wales, Riley O'Shea, Lachlan Dale
F: Jarrod Hayse, Matthew Dussin, Will Quirk
R: Tom McDonagh, Frazer Dale, Christian Burgess
Int: Rhys Grant, Ryan Crisp, Samuel Dalbosco
Emg: Nicolas Howell, Luke Quirk, Patrick Sullivan
In: Patrick Sullivan, Rhys Grant, Jake Sharp, Jarrod Hayse
Out: Bradley Murray
Wodonga Raiders
B: Raven Jolliffe, Jordan Rouse, Dean Giles
HB: Lachlan Flagg, Zachary Rouse, Jackson Kelly
C: Matthew Neagle, Jydon Neagle, Ethan Boxall
HF: Brad St John , Brock Knights, Cooper Daly
F: Connor Newnham, Mark Doolan, Brodie Filo
R: Jack Di Mizio, Tom McCaffrey, Jackson Collins
Int: Brett Lefoe, Dylan Clarke, Jack Haugen
Emg: Alex Daly, Ashley Van Klaveren, Aaron Spargo
In: Jack Haugen, Cooper Daly, Jackson Collins, Ashley Van Klaveren, Aaron Spargo, Alex Daly
Out: Jake Bradshaw, Shane Munro, William Donaghey
Albury
B: Luke Packer, Brady Morton, Luke Daly
HB: Brayden O'Hara, Simon Thomas, Jacob Page
C: James Grills, Shaun Daly,
HF: William Blomeley, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Elliott Powell
F: John Mitchell, Joshua Mellington, Joel Mackie
R: Benjamin Dower, Chris Hyde, Alex Jones
Int: Samuel Schulz, Oliver McEwan, William McIntosh, Dean Polo
Emg: Billy Robertson, Zachary Bye, Ben Gould
In: Billy Robertson, William Blomeley, Samuel Schulz, Zachary Bye, Ben Gould, Elliott Powell
Out: Daniel Cross, Brad Hibberson, Michael Duncan
Wodonga
B: Trent Williamson, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Oliver Greenhill
HB: Damien Jones, Jackson Russell, Daniel Wortmann
C: Shaun Flanigan, Brett Doswell, Cody Hewat
HF: Kaine Parsons, Mckye Turner, Thomas Bowring
F: Nicholas Beattie, Stephen Murray, Hamish Hallahan
R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Thomas Anson
Int: Bob Russell, Joshua Hicks, George Haynes
Emg: Ryan Pendlebury, Will Stefani, Connor Brodie
In: Will Stefani, Connor Brodie, Cody Hewat, Damien Jones
Out: Joel Heiner
Yarrawonga
B: Marcus Hargreaves, Connor Hargreaves, Logan Morey
HB: Thomas Walliss, Jake Wild, Jordan Daniel
C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Rhys O'Sullivan
HF: Bronson Schofield , Drew Barnes, Scott Oswald
F: Marcus McMillan, Bradley O'Connor, Jess Koopman
R: Lachlan Howe, Xavier Leslie, Brayden Coburn
Int: Brady Pritchard, Travis Hargreaves, Brandon Symes
Emg: Jordan Urquhart, Damon Hemphill, Jayden Gallagher
In: Marcus Hargreaves, Jordan Urquhart, Lachlan Howe, Jayden Gallagher
Out: Ryan Bruce
North Albury
B: Jayden Beaumont, Rhys Dempsey, Callum Fisher
HB: Rory Feltwell, Bradley Spurr, Jack King
C: Ryan Polkinghorne, George Godde, Jack Penny
HF: Clay Moscher-Thomas , Joshua Lloyd, Danny Warren
F: Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Thomas Gallaway, Benjamin Lloyd
R: Jesse Johnston, Daniel Leslie, David Miles
Int: Callum Butler, Will Keighran, Matthew Lynch
Emg: Cody Beaumont, Jordan McKenzie, Justin Bishop
Wangaratta
B: Judd Porter, Dylan Van Berlo, Zac Elliott
HB: Zac Hedin, Thomas Whittlesea, Mathew Grossman
C: Connor Stone, Benjamin Speight, Daniel Sharrock
HF: Jessie Smith, Josh Porter, Bradley Melville
F: Daine Porter, Michael Newton, Frazer Dent
R: Zackery Leitch, Ben Douthie, Matt Kelly
Int: James McClounan, William Reilly, Jade Cleeland, Daniel Witham, Daniel Boyle
Emg: Ryan Holt
In: Benjamin Speight, Daine Porter, Jessie Smith, Jade Cleeland, Judd Porter, Ryan Holt
Out: Michael Bordignon, Joe Richards, Nick Richards
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Benjamin Kneebone, Michael Clark, William Nolan
HB: Sean O'Keeffe, Mitchell Horwood, Coen Hennessy
C: Jayden Bear, Sam Carpenter , Dale Martin
HF: Campbell Fendyk, Jack Reiter, Dylan Wilson
F: Joshua Newton, Christopher Knowles, Nicholas Henderson
R: Shane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone
Int: Sebastian De Napoli, William Thorp, Simon Pane, Dion Gleeson, Tyler Lowe
Emg: Lachlan Busk
In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Dion Gleeson, Lachlan Busk, Sean O'Keeffe, Sebastian De Napoli
Out: Paul Sanderson, Jack Davies, William Creed
Reserves
Wangaratta
B Wales Brendel Ploegmakers; HB Bihun Petts Potter; C Smart
Byrne Holt; HF Goodison Laffy Brendel; F Mcdermott McClounan
Wallace; R O’Keefe Hoy-Maroney Bihun; Int Taylor Gilmore
Trimble; Emg Braden;
Albury
FB: C Brooksby, B Boyle, E Longfield; HB: A Rowe, T Mann,
B Sheridan; C: H Wishart, L Dight, T Wright; HF: N Iaria, B
Robertson, B Hibberson; FF: W Holmes, D Star-Hossack, D
Martin; Ruck: Z Bye, B Gould, A Goodall; Int: T O’Brien, R Bice, J
Avage; Emerg: C Cambridge-Dillon, B Williams, J Carmody
Lavington
B C. Pattinson J. Pardo J. Takle; HB M. Cox L. Heinjus A.
McMaster; C S. Hopper S. Harris B. Ryan; HF T. Lunn A. Butler
J. R. Williams; F J. Oeser D. Goodwin M. Robertson; R J. Read
B. King L. Gaffney; Int J. McKenzie I. Lampe H. Clayton; Emg L.
Galvin J. Head J. Quinn L. Corrigan
North Albury
B W. Paech, I. Hawkins, G. Smith: HBJ. McKenzie, M.
Blackman, R. Tanner; CC. Beaumont, C. Gilson, J. Klemke; HFC.
Smith, J. McLinden, J. Mercieca; FJ. McDonald, B.
Steeper, R. Gregory; RR. Hutchinson, J. Bishop, C. Langlands;
IntI. Smith, K. Sargeant, M. Walsham; EmgT. Takle, J. Teunon;
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Patterson Robins Jose; hb: Lowe Gleeson Condon; c: Nottle
Peters Busk; hf: Powell Johnston Rickard: f: Shanley Denapoli
Bear; r: Fursdon Shanley Thorp; I: Witte Naish
Wodonga Raiders
B: Beau Packer, Alex Daly, Ash Van Klaveren; HB: Jaxon
Neagle, Josh McKay, Mitch Cowan; C: Mackinley O’Neill, Dylan
McKane, Ben Mason; HF: Max Hillier, Aaron Spargo, Hayden
Clarke; F: Jake Uslar, Joe Lonergan, Sam Gosbell; R: Blayke St.
John, Reece Corcoran, Dillon Blaszczyk; I/C: Shaun Willhelm,
Mitch Hemming, Dave Novak; Emerg: Josh Bankes
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Shane Manning, Adam Rathmann, Rick Snowden; HB:
Nigel Rogers, Tycarl Cole; C: Lincoln Ash, Adam Prescina,
Lachlan Campbell; HF: Jarrod Bell, Adrian Taylor, Kane
Mayham; F: Daniel Webb, Matt Winchester; Foll: George
Neely, Nick Clifton, Ryan Lloyd; Interchange: Steve Jennings,
Carlson Tunstall;
Myrtleford
B: Poulton Pryor Schifferle HB: Waters Gunson Tanner C:
Dwyer Martin Elliott HF: McMahon Kelly LunardiF: Pernigotto
HowellQuirkR: Schifferle MicheliniSullivan Int: Wales
Wales Chellew
Thirds
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Creed Davies Dayman; hb: McCarthy Moore Morriss; c:
Murtagh Patford Sanderson; hf: Vescio Corsini Gorman; f:
McLeod Bedendo Gerrish; r: Calvene Allen Larkin; INTER FRrom:
Willett Christie Hourigan D’Arcy Levesque
Wodonga Raiders
B: Lachie Ryan, Jeremy Pope, Josh Scammell; HB: James
Smith, Ben Stefani, Brad Ellis; C: Declan Everitt, Mitch
Hemming, Cam Evans; HF: Jarrod Ardern, Jackson Croucher,
Cooper Smith: F: Oscar DeFranceschi, Jack Hobbs, Sam
Lawson; R: Brodie Oates, Josh Bankes, Daniel Smith: I/C: Callen
Betterton, Baylee Jerram, Xavier Canizzarro, Liam Vickers
Wangaratta
B Ould Hourigan Petts; HB Nugent Judd Simonetti; C Ramage
Smart Ellis; HF Crawford Beattie Jenkin; F Goodison Allan
Storer; R Wales Saunders Bray; Int Matthes McDonald Burns
Joyce-Lawford:
Lavington
B J. Armstrong K. Davies L. Spinelli; HB T. Golding C. Lehmann
S. King; C C. Marsh R. Cain J. Blackham; HF L. Wassink E. Bakic
T. Poharama; F M. Hughes L. Hamilton R. Kimball; R J. Turner B.
Star A. Martin; Inter B. Johnstone C. McAlpin
Wodonga
FB: P. McCormack, B. Haynes, N. Welsh; HB: M. White, G.
Crothers, J. Brown; C: L. Martin, R. Quinn, P. Wernert; HF: C.
Marr, C. King, H. Eckert; FF: L. Lourie, O. Willding, J. Glass; R:
K. Magee, M. Dinneen, B. McPherson; I/C: M. Donovan, H.
Kitching, C. Brodie, H. Hallahan
Albury
FB: B Williams, R Tuckwell, S Herbert;HB: F Duryea, N
Houston, M Anderson;C: K Hennessy, C Cambridge-Dillon, J
Carmody;HF: R King, A Speed, B McIntosh;FF: R Bice, C Boyle,
S Wotherspoon;Ruck: S Severin, N Kohlhagen, J Nish;Int: N
Boyle, R Gates, J Ward, B Jones, T Sharp, J Elias;Emerg:
North Albury
B K. Adams, J. Brennan, J. Burns; HB D. Campion, J. Egan, Z.
Eyers; C A. Gibbs; HF J. Hines, T. Hubbard, D. Jackson; F W.
Keighran, J. Paterson, T. Riley; R C. Rodgers-Baz, T. Rogers, J.
Sawyer; Int R. Smith
Myrtleford
B: Bleeser Crisp Dale HB: Chellew Ruaro Muraca C: Enslow
Wales Shem HF: Bouker Pegler Hescock F: Bren Bren LaSpina R:
Taberner Shem Stevens Int: Manning Gunson Wright
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Dan Murphy, Alex Donovan, Cal Spencer
HB: Jesse O’Donoghue, John Schnelle
C: Mac McFarland, James Hanrahan, Kieran Mair
HF: Taylor Baker, Cam Dutton, Jordan Eyers
F: Josh Tidd, Luke Backhouse
Foll: Kaelan Bradtke, Blake Spencer.
Hume
Seniors
Culcairn
B. Way. Stoll. Mortlock; HB. Smith. Bruce. Haines; C. Hallinan.
Shields. Fagan; HF. Eady. Merkel. Stroh; F. Mosses. Perczyk.
Robbins; R. Hensel. Hallinan. Wright; INT. McGillivray.
Mortlock. Grintell
Jindera
B – Harris, King, Weaven; HB – Blomeley, Millar, Hayes; C –
Myors, Weldon, Speed; HF – Osborne, Pettingill, Crawshaw;
F – Steinke, M DArcy, Wilson; Rucks – Lawrence, Middleton,
Preston; Inter – T Darcy, Dempsey, Gratton
CDHBU
BACKS: T. Moloney M. Collins R. Mills; HALF BACKS: M.
Howard R. Anderson A. Ollington; CENTRES: A. Phibbs
S. Broadbent N. Rhodes; HF: B. Goyne M. Ross J. Payne;
FORWARDS: J. Wilson T. Cooper N. McLelland: FOLL: T. Webb
J. Stevenson S. Haigh; INTER: M. Linklater B. Talbot S. Cordwell
Lockhart
B Muldoon Phillips Endresz; Hb Burkinshaw Ingram Jones; C
Bouffler creasy Galloway; Hf Goode Harrington gregurke; F
Schirmer Pertzel Smyth: R Clough Sheather Harrington; I King
Muldoon Hawkins Tullberg
Howlong
B McCormack Barraclough Williams; HB Lee Van Zanten Logie;
C Pargeter McDonald Farrer; HF Hamilton Dilger Bush; F Price
Cannon Robinson; R Hancock Brook Fyffe; Int Franks Simmons
Ryan; Emg Price Cannon Baker
Murray Magpies
Backs: B. Skates D. Lappin M. Sims; Half Backs: R. Smith R.
Pretious A. Pretious; Centres: D. Maher A. Lawrence C. Browne;
Half Forwards: K. Gill J. Martin G. Gardiner; Forwards: J. Maher
B. Deppeler O. Brosolo; Rucks: D. Sharp N. Sharp B. Kelly;
Interchange: S. Gilson T. Logue D. Hartin;
Henty
B;B, Connell. P, Winnett. A, Yates; HB; J. Ellis, D. Rogers.
D, Singe; C; J, Male. H, Ohlin. R, Thomson; HF; T. Clark. SH,
Terlich. J. Gaynor; FF; A. Pope. J. Breen. S, Terlich; RR. T. Muller.
A. Hill. D. Hore.; INTER; S. McCallum. M. Wettern.; B. Ohlin
Brock Burrum Saints
FB: L Boyd J Grimmond S Boers; HB: L Johnson J Koschitzke T
Webb; C: L McLellan K Stevens J Koschitzke; HF: J McCuddin
J Hillary L Schilg; F: R Boulton D Boers N Sedgewick; Foll: A
Johnson L Brauer D I’Anson; Int M Kelly T Hemsley E Ziebarth:
Osborne
B – J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, I. Mc Donnell;HB – C. Galvin, D.
McMaster, A. Clarke;C – M. Guttler, S. Doig, J. Mc Donnell;HF
– C. Galvin, G. Alexander, M. Rava;F – S. Rutland, H. Gleeson,
M. Clarke;R – J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney;I – D. Galvin, J.
Bahr, W. Ryan
Billabong Crows
B; Beale, Z Kerr, Mckenzie HB; J Dore, A Austin, Moloney C; R
Kerr, O’Connell, Bouchier HF; Morris, Collins, Gaynor F; Sandral,
Austin, Anderson FOLL; Hamilton, O’Riordan, Herzich INT;
Habermann, Day, Lord
Reserves
Culcairn
B. Smith. Pumpa. Peake.;HB. Feueheardt. Schultz. Bullen;C.
Willis. Slatter. Knust;HF. Sutherland. Finlayson. Godde;F. Willis.
Strausse. Seymour;R. Pitson. Samers. Kent;INT. Dunstall.
Nicholas. Retallick. Bai. Grogan
Jindera
B – Hanel, Takle, L Giddings; HB – T Schultz, Kalimantan,
Ladgrove; C – Keating, McPherson, J Giddings; hF – J Schultz,
Vogel, Harris; F – Mackie, M Galvin, S Palmer; Rucks –
Metcalfe, Holman, Louwrier; Inter – Child’s, Hay, J Palmer, Porta
CDHBU
Backs: M. Clifton G. Harvie J. Hayes; HB: T. Norman S. Talbot
S. Hanrahan; CENTRE: J. Hanrahan J. Lewis T. Hynes; HF:
B. Goyne D. Lavis Z. O’Keefe; Forwards: J. Hicks B. Lewis I.
Vanree; Foll: J. Webb P. Skate M. Macartney; Interchange: A.
Carroll J. Bartlett D Fitzgerald G. Edwards C. Cornell
Howlong
B Blezard-Hetherton Oswald Cupitt; HB Baker Penn McDonald;
C Hicks Reid Cooper; HF Ryan Hobbs Daley; F Watts Barker
Lewis; R Turton Chandler McLaughlin; Int McLellan Robertson
Murray Magpies
Backs: D. Binding C. Archer-Bourke P. Gilfillan; Half Backs: B.
Fitzgerald L. Esler M. Livingstone; Centres: S. Swinnerton J.
McMillan C. Brown; Half Forwards: T. Maloney J. Kennedy J.
Benham; Forwards: N. Reemst K. Reemst S. McDonald; Rucks:
T. Riella L. Bisset J. Green; Interchange: S. Butler C. Parker C.
Green Z. Butler;
Lockhart
B Crowe Tullberg Webb; Hb Jackson Lawson Hohnberg; C
Tullberg Firman Tray; Hf Mathews Hyde Stockdale; F Pearsey
McPherson Renner; R Gibson Palmer Krebser; I Rama
King Renner
Billabong Crows
B; Barton, Cook, Brown HB; Hamson, Macartney, Warren, C;
Thomson, Knight, Boxhall, HF; Tait, Thomson, Campiciano F;
Beeching, Brown, Hobson Foll; Haberecht, Barker, Munday INT;
Campiciano, Creek, Habermann, Croucher
Henty
B; D. Singe. M. Kilo. Coppa; HB; T. Boyle. P. Murray W. Bartlett;
C; B. Terlich. T. Keller. P. Flood; HF; G. Schuller. H. Ross. S.
Hillier.; FF; M. Gilfillan. J. Obrien, J. Mercuri; RR; D. Terlich, D.
Maloney. J. Wakefield; INTER; A, Keller, D, Weston, M, Riddle,
C. D’amelio,; W. Hamiiltpn
Osborne
B – Z. Creasy, T. Hill, Z. Farrall;HB – H. Smith, D. Sly, K.
Grocke;C – A. Malmo, A. Madden, J. Ryan;HF – M. Gleeson, J.
Morris, J. Chant;F – S. Gleeson, S. Alexander, D. Guttler;R – W.
Lane, T. Webster, R. Farrall;I – S. Maffei, L. Hunt, T. Gooden
Brock Burrum Saints
FB: M Talbot D Williams S Schilg;HB: S O’Connor C Adams
H Hawkins;C: T I’Anson N Baily R Brown;HF: A Livermore
M Koschitzke J Hill;F: R Ward A I’Anson J Felmingham;Foll:
G Johnson H Hibberson Z Barranachea;;Int: J McKenzie T
Koschitzke M Heagney N Powell;
Thirds
Howlong
B: Gilmour, Morrison, Moore; HB: Simmons, Davidson, Smith: C:
Hogan, Sikorski, Mount; HF: Mount, McGee, Loader; F: Slattery,
Mount, Loader; FOLL: Peppe, Wilson, Winfield; INTER: Hobbs;
Culcairn
B: Ham, Grogan, Heath: HB: Phillips, Smith, Retallick; C:
Pumpa, Peake, Oakes; HF: Cook, Walker, Jenkins; F: Scott,
Willis, Lieschke; Foll: Knobel, Bai, Boliataman; Int: Retallick,
Scheetz, Feagaiga
Holbrook
B;Keogh, McDowell, Comb HB;Todd, Whitley, Churchill
C;McCarthy, Keogh, Bender HF;Heriot, McNamara, Plunket
F;Joyce, Bowen, Harbison FOLL;Hicks, Bender, Holmes
INT;Hughs, Whitley, Carmen, Muller EMERG;McNamara
Henty
B W. Scholz, C. Coe, N. Eddy; HB C. Jackson, N. Klimpsch, T.
Mararopi; C T. Martin, C. Diessel, M. Klemke; HF B. Armstrong,
B. Pantling, H. Bahr; F R. Bourke, C. Harnetty, T. Newton; Rucks
B. Carmichael, C. Lieschke, J. Martin; INT W. Mitchell, E. Muller
Fourths
Jindera
B – Sikorsky, Jones, Groch; HB – Routley, Klein, Atkins; C –
Klein, Keating, Barton; HF – Kerr, Steinke, Moyle; F – Lloyd,
Davies, Delahunty; Rucks – Furze, Vanderlinde, Irwin; Inter –
Cossor, Maloney, Lee, Irwin
Murray Magpies
From E. Kent N. Haebich A. Heinrich D. Cowan H. Browne J.
Collins C. Teesdale T. Parker B. Horsell J. Quinlivan B. Hume M.
Grove B. Dacey C. Baker B. Trethowan C. Teesdale B. Berry C.
Murray B. Jones
Culcairn
B: J Guilford, K Bodycott, J Butterworth: HB: M Turner, A
Scheetz, N Smith: C: T McGrath, L Knobel,, M Simmons; HF: Z
Wilson, T Scheetz, T Sanderson; F: H Lee, C Webster, F Wright;
O: C Retallick, M Way, A Feagaiga; I: L Chandler, L Wright, J
Feagaiga, C Scott, J Ardly, L Knobel
Howlong
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R
Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clarke,
B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; FOLL: L Clark, Z
Mazzei, J Kohn; INTER: D Peppe, D Ewing, K Butcher, Hoskin
CDHBU
FROM: J. Lavis A. Lavis B. Lewis C. Black B. Lawrence; B. Smith
R. Batten M. Bush E. Hanrahan B. Hanrahan; J. Coates N. Lavis
H. Barber L. Raggett T. Colllier P. Lavis
Holbrook
B;Millar, Scholz, Waters HB;Gulliver, Watson, Parker C;Black,
Mackinlay, DeSteiger HF;Hart, Hart, Morton F;Scholz, Hucker,
Toll FOLL;Eddy, Parker, Jepson INT;Grunow, Plunket
RWW
B, C Seidel, C Wenke, T Kohlhagen HB, T Wood, F Kohlhagen
H Kreutzberger C J Thomas N Kohlhagen J Kotzur HF N
Wardius M Vandeventer H Lieschke F B Watkins R H Wardius K
Lieschke D Clancy
Billabong Crows
B; Ratcliffe, C Fenton, T Creek HB; Z Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe C;
Brndusic, J Sartore, Ferguson HF; Thurston-Jackson, A Sandral,
Heath F; Macartney, Owen, Dawson FOLL; Habermann, Kenny,
Sartore INT: N Sandral, T Brndusic, D Fenton, B Creek, J
Moloney, B Thurston-Jackson
Tallangatta
Seniors
Barnawartha
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle,
J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove,
J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham,
S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T
McLinden, J Jordan.
Tallangatta
B: J. Dear, Seaton, Forrest, HB: Russell, Forelli, J. Wood, C:
Healy, J. O’Connell, D. O’Connell, HF: Mason, A. Dear, Thomas,
F: Ciccone, Butler, A. Wood, FOLL: Livingstone, Hibberson,
Smith, INT: B. Maddock, Stagg, B. McKimmie
Dederang Mt Beauty
T Barton, J Dailey, C Ghoe, J Goznik, F Iaria, L Jones, J McNiell,
B Mitchell, J Neil, L Powell, T Prime, B Rigoni, L Romans, J
Schields, K Shields, J Stephenson, I Sullivan, J Pronk, J Vinge
WahgunyAh
B. B. Bartlett, R. Carlisle, J. Kemp; HB. D. Cook, A. Wallis, J.
O’Rourke; C. J. Pieri, M. Grantham, C. Milne; HF. L. Schulz, D.
Clancy, S. Schulz; F. J. Webb, J. Seymour, J. Holcombe; FOLL.
J. Smith, K. Lowe, A. Lingham; INTER. D. Druce, M. Kreun, R.
Davies; EMERG. L. Grantham
Rutherglen
B, Pleming, Fiedler, Waite; hb, Bowers, Murtagh, Oats; c,
Wilson, Wilson, Bromley; hf, Brewer, Jones, Hancock; f,
Neander, Spencer, Mollison; foll; Cooper, Farwell, Morris; inter,
Dunstan, Brennan, Cooper
Wodonga Saints
Ryan Gilcrist Reid Hanrahan Gilcrist Broadley Short Huxtable
Barlow Pleming; Bridgman Vanzanten Montgomery Jarvis Fabris
Mills Potter McLeish White Thomas Harvey
Thurgoona
B: Bush, Moore, Osmond HB: Kannenberg, Currie, Bruce, C: K
Brown, Z Gibbons, D Rake HF: Rawlings, Haydon, Williams, F:
Madden, Price, Fowler R: O’Sullivan, Westlow, Roberson,
Int: A Brown, Mellier, Mannagh,
Mitta United
L. Tobin, J. Peters, J. Hodgkin, B. Hodgkin, S. Gorupic, D.
Stewart, J. Ellis, C. Lieschke, K. Maynard, J. Kennett, N. Gilbert,
J. Parsons, L. Miller, D. Eaton, D. Cameron, J. Cox, J. Gilbee, N.
Reynoldson, D. Chan, J. Scannell, C. Barton
Kiewa
B, M Tittensor, Z Mona, N Vogel; hb, T Turner, J Carkeek,
C Beattie; c, J Paul, J Barber, J McDonald; hf, J Bartel,
W Jackson, M Vogel; f, L Norton Smith, L Cameron, R
Wallace; foll, A Gordon, C Turner, T Ross; inter, C O’Connor, J
Berry, N Carney;
Yakandandah
B: M. Owers, J. Carroll, L. Malsen; HB: T. Rowney, G. Nigsch,
Sampson; C: C. Baker, H. Keys, N. Ford: HF: R. Stone, T. Castles,
C. Bosman; F: H. McBurnie, M. Rose, J. Greenwood; Foll: J.
Bannister, L. Daly, G. McBurnie; Int: W. Shannon, B. Glass,
J. Maybury
Reserves
Barnawartha
B. Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut,
McLeish, Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter, Deas,
Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey, Terry; Inter. Lawler,
Williams, Pyle, Palmer
Dederang Mt Beauty
W Betheras, J Darcy, J Elkington, B French, N Gleeson, J
Gleeson, J Heiner, J McKinnon, B Monk, J Morton, L Potter,
A Schupina, T Scott, J Atlas, J Lewin, S Ozolin
Wahgunyah
B. B. Kirk, B. O’Rourke, J. O’Rourke; HB. B. Hornsey, B.
Naughtin, L. Grantham; C. S. Hore, B. Hutton, L. McDonnel;
HF. M. McLachlan, M. Meunier, L. Dutton; F. J. Reid, B.
O’Rourke, P. Borg; FOLL. A. Finlayson, B. Nicholson, J. Aumont;
INTER. K. Cofield, J. Stewart, D. Yates; EMERG. B. Skinner, T.
Saunders, D. Harvey
Tallangatta
B: Brown, Gifford, Freund, HB: Elliott, C. Seaton, Jones, C:
Baker, Marshall, Hill, HF: Rieniets, McKimmie, Max. Seaton, F:
McRobert, Lonergan, Avery, FOLL: R. Smith, Boyd, Mroz, INT: C.
Star, H. Star
Rutherglen
B, Maxwell, Thomas, Flannery; hb, Griffiths, Renshaw, Thomas;
c, Hatton, Milthorpe, Morris; hf, Renshaw, Sammon, Turton; f,
Scott, Warren-Marmo, Lohse; foll, Talbot, Cowie, Rhodes; inter,
Gay, Parker, Maiden, Jones
Wodonga Saints
B Muldoon Phillips Endresz; Hb Burkinshaw Ingram Jones; C
Bouffler Creasy Galloway; Hf Goode Harrington Gregurke; F
Schirmer Pertzel Smyth: R Clough Sheather Harrington; I King
Muldoon Hawkins Tullberg
Thurgoona
B: Phegan, Merlin, Jones, HB: Tooney, Palmer, S Gerecke C:
Suidgeest, L Gibbons, Franze HF: Manson, Garth, J Strauss F: B
Strauss, Sutcliffe, Quin R: Landman, Malone, Rampal,
Int: Quirk, Carter, McLean, Taylor
Kiewa
B, L Peerman, Schleibs, Mudra; hb, Thomas, Lewis, Aldridge;
c, Croucher, Wallace, Davis; hf Land, Cook, Lord: f, Sutherland,
Jones, McCoy; foll, Harris, Jamison, McCormick; inter, Britton,
Pernarawski
Yakandandah
B: A. Parker, S. Rogers, M. Maginness,; HB: D. Elliot, D. Harris,
D. Surgen; C: F. Jones, D. Peacock, N. Donaghey; HF: L. Hillier,
J. Meehan, J. Atwell; F: L. Meehan, A. Mayne, A. Manderson;
Foll: J. McPherson, L. Gray, M. Don; Int: B. Lillis,, M. Bell,
M. Walker
Mitta United
M. Pleming, J. Wilson, J. Baude, D. Paton, D. Paton, M. Guest,
F. O’Connell, L. Bertram, C. George, E. Bongetti, J. Lee, W.
Teunon, W. Snell, S. Eaton, T. Gardner, B. Gardner
Thirds
Barnawartha
B. C Chant, T Noonan, N Withers; hb. L Colvin, J Brown, L
Carmody; c. B Harvey, M Carter, J Lowe; hf. A Jacobson, G
Ebert, B Wilson; f. C Wiffen, H Bownds, A Hughes; Foll. J
Foster, L Lambden, J Kennedy,; Inter. L Wilson, D Hanley, H
Crichton, X Reid
Wodonga Saints
From: Baldock Falkner Schollick Barker Gibb Spiers Chhctri
Growden Strauss Dixon Knight Szakal Vennix Noonan Verbaan
Nowak Whitehead Birch Beswick Smith
Mitta United
J. Damm, R. Chadwick, C. Bryan, B. Green, T. Gardner, J.
Pleming, J. Capewell, B. Hodgkin, C. George, T. Wilson, W.
Teunon, L. Bertram, J. Smeaton, C. Montgomery, G. Taylor, B.
Gardner, F. O’Connell
Wahgunyah
FROM; B. McLean, B. Curran, M. McDonald, T. Anderson,
S. Dunning; N. Lau, B. Eales, B. Fitzpatrick, T. Morgan, N.
Zurvas, J. Bartlett,; M. Dutton, L. Doering, J. English, J.
Beveridge, J. Ansell
Kiewa
B, J Barber, B Hadley, D Ayton; hb, C Lord, R Cardwell, L
McCoy; c, T Glasson, B Simmonds, A Heiner; hf, L McDonald,
B Sutherland, K O’Rourke; f, G Davis, R McLure, B Ayton; foll, R
Carey, R Bartel, S Kramer; inter, T Thederahn, H Mc Donald, B
Bartel, T Wright; emerg, N Carney, W Damm, J Mc Donald, D
Winter, H Robinson;
Dederang Mt Beauty
J Anderson, R Barker, R Blackwell, S Cariss, F Eriksson, H
Ford, A Grace, J Hood, A Laird, M Laird, B Larkin, B Morey, L
Netherwood, J Ozolins, B Paddle, M Paddle, T Pahina, C Ryder,
S Ryder, H Trenery
Rutherglen
B, Tynan, Weller, McCluskey; hb, Bowering, Vissenga,
Coulston; c, Wilson, Tanner, Jennings; hf, Russell, Taylor,
Jennings; f, McCluskey, Cofield, Martin; foll, Ferraro, Leahy,
Tanner; inter, Larkins, Fensom, Harris, Bartlett
Tallangatta
B: Butler, Alievski, Hooker, HB: Thomas, Star, A. Drummond, C:
Bussau, H. Drummond, Elliott, HF: Paton, McColl, D. McKimmie,
F: Hill, Crothers, Attree, FOLL: Cannon, Maddock, Gibbs, INT:
Livermore, Ciccone, Vuarchoz
Yackandandah
BL: Dudley, Mather, Kenny; HB: Elliott, Kenny, Leslie; C:
Bullivant, McMillan, Patrala; HF: Pendergast, Williams, Jarratt;
FF: Hillary, Brandmeier, Nourse; R: Marshall, Jarratt, Shannan;
Inter: Vyner, Jones-Davies, Rochow, Farrugia
Thurgoona
B: Howard, Smith, Scott HB: Goldspink, Quinn, Hampton, C:
Radalj, Benham, Roberson HF: Miiller, Toon, Gollan F: Hines,
Hyden, Miller R: Maher, Young, M Burkhalter
INT: Parker, Strauss, Ralph, Eyers
Fourths
Barnawartha
B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B
Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter,
T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S
Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge; Inter. D Brown, T Johnson,
A Crichton
Wodonga Saints
From: Bagley Barker Barry Beswick Birch Bradsworth Campbell
Cusack Harmer Knight Maiden Nicholson Schorobura Speirs
Whitehurst J Mcburnie T Sexton
Wahgunyah
B. C. Thompson, S. O’Toole, H. Dunn; HB. T. Allison, W. Julian,
R. Bartlett; C. M. Parker, N. Harvey, R. James; HF. O. Struve, B.
Bruce, T. Smith: F. B. Wilson, R. Beveridge, J. Eales; FOLL. T.
Walliss, J. Johnstone, F. Osborne; INTER. T. Meerton, I. Wenke
Rutherglen
B, Smith, Brooks, Keys; hb, Whyte, Benbow, North: c,
Bowering, Edmondson, Williams; hf, Lewis, Plummer,
Kilpatrick; f, Williams, Johnson, Pagan Saunders; foll, Coulston,
McKenzie, Thomson
Kiewa
B, B Bartel, A Davis, B Cardwell; hb, W Heiner, A McDonald,
T West; c, J West, W Webb, C Heffernan; hf, J Seymour, D
Bertram, F Seymour; f, L Sproule, B Wallace, R Meehan; foll,
J Nicholls, B Dennis, R Snaith: inter, S McCoy, C Drage, J
Kuhn, B Dove
Dederang Mt Beauty
N Martin, B Flynn, C Bowring, T Wiffen, D Cosgrif, B Jones,
S Cosgriff, H Ryder, B Lutter-Wood, A Coulston, A McKillop,
B Ozolins, M Garoni, W Hocking, T Eriksson, F Kernaghan, B
Hardisity, E Grace, C Sullivan, B Nichol, H Niedzwiedzki, E
Niedzwiedzki
Tallangatta
B: Costello, Lee, Nicklin, HB: Deegan, Jacobs, Brock, C:
Ried, McDonald, McMillan, HF: O’Brien, Wheeler, Barran, F:
Nadelin, Broughton, L. Kirk, FOLL: D. Kirk, Quinn, Paton, INT:
Martyn, Dukes
Thurgoona
B: Brennan, Brown, Douglas, HB: Dove, Drew, Elliott, C: Farrah,
Gigliotti, Holland, HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher, F:
McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter, C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, R:
Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int: Stone, Ward, West, Wright
Mitta United
K. Peters, L. Peters, W. Snell, H. Moxey, O. Close, Z. Chadwick,
J. Kern- Gurney, R. Lord, H. Carmody, T. Ellis, C. Lynch,
J. Hodgkin, N. Smith, B. Hernan, H. Jenson, M. Beattie,
N. Lattanzio