Ovens & Murray
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Seniors
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Joe Hansen, Kade Kuschert, Peter Whyte
HB: Samuel Keating, Fletcher Stewart, Jack Schilg
C: Matthew Wilson, Jay O'Donoghue, Harley Ralph
HF: Beau Schilg, William Robinson, Sam Harvey
F: William Lawton, James Lawton, Kane Mills
R: Ryan Clohessy, Brent Rose, Hayden Filliponi
Int: Lincoln Ash, Nash Kusen, Nick Kershaw
Emg: James Hanrahan, Jy Lane, Ryan Lloyd
In: Nash Kusen, Jy Lane, Ryan Lloyd, James Hanrahan
Out: Tyler Spencer
North Albury
B: Jayden Beaumont, Rory Feltwell, Callum Fisher
HB: Jack King, Bradley Spurr, Justin Bishop
C: Joel Klemke, George Godde, Ryan Polkinghorne
HF: Clay Moscher-Thomas , Joshua Lloyd, Danny Warren
F: Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Thomas Gallaway, Benjamin Lloyd
R: Jesse Johnston, Daniel Leslie, David Miles
Int: Callum Butler, Jordan McKenzie, Matthew Lynch
Emg: Rhys Dempsey, Clinton Gilson, Cody Beaumont
In: Joel Klemke, Rory Feltwell, Clinton Gilson, Jordan McKenzie, Cody Beaumont
Out: Jack Penny, Will Keighran
WODONGA RAIDERS v. ALBURY
Wodonga Raiders
B: Dean Giles, Jack Di Mizio, Brock Knights
HB: Matthew Neagle, Zachary Rouse, Brett Lefoe
C: Brad St John , Raven Jolliffe, Jackson Kelly
HF: Cooper Daly, Connor Newnham, Dylan Clarke
F: Ethan Boxall, Brodie Filo, Jydon Neagle
R: Jordan Rouse, Tom McCaffrey, Mark Doolan
Int: William Donaghey, Lachlan Flagg, Aaron Spargo
Emg: Mackinley Haley-O'Neill, Shane Munro, Jaxon Neagle
In: Shane Munro, Aaron Spargo, Mackinley Haley-O'Neill, Jaxon Neagle, William Donaghey
Out: Jack Haugen, Jackson Collins
Albury
B: Luke Packer, Brady Morton, Luke Daly
HB: Brayden O'Hara, Simon Thomas, Jacob Page
C: James Grills, Shaun Daly,
HF: William Blomeley, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Elliott Powell
F: John Mitchell, Joshua Mellington, Joel Mackie
R: Benjamin Dower, Chris Hyde, Alex Jones
Int: Samuel Schulz, Oliver McEwan, William McIntosh, Dean Polo
Emg: Tom O'Brien, Brad Hibberson, Jessy Wilson
In: Jessy Wilson, Tom O'Brien, Brad Hibberson
YARRAWONGA v. MYRTLEFORD
Yarrawonga
B: Brady Pritchard, Logan Morey, Damon Hemphill
HB: Thomas Walliss, Jake Wild, Jordan Daniel
C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Rhys O'Sullivan
HF: Bronson Schofield , Drew Barnes, Scott Oswald
F: Marcus McMillan, Bradley O'Connor, Jess Koopman
R: Lachlan Howe, Xavier Leslie, Brayden Coburn
Int: Marcus Hargreaves, Beau Seymour, Brandon Symes
Emg: Douglas Arnold, Jayden Gallagher, Timothy Cooper
In: Douglas Arnold, Beau Seymour, Timothy Cooper, Jayden Gallagher
Out: Travis Hargreaves
Myrtleford
B: Joshua Chapman, Ryley Sharp, Dylan Piazza
HB: Brady Sharp, Timothy Looby, Patrick Sullivan
C: Kane Michelini, Mitchell Dalbosco, Liam Harrington
HF: Fraser Lucas, Matthew Dussin, Lachlan Dale
F: Bradley Murray, Riley O'Shea, Will Quirk
R: Tom McDonagh, Christian Burgess, Frazer Dale
Int: Rhys Grant, Jarrod Hayse, Ryan Crisp
Emg: Luke Quirk, Jack Lunardi, Samuel Dalbosco
In: Luke Quirk, Bradley Murray, Patrick Sullivan, Jack Lunardi, Kane Michelini
Out: Elijah Wales, Jake Sharp
WANGARATTA ROVERS v. WODONGA
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Simon Pane, Michael Clark, Mitchell Horwood
HB: Dale Martin, Coen Hennessy, Tyler Lowe
C: Sean O'Keeffe, Sam Carpenter , William Nolan
HF: Joshua Newton, Benjamin Kneebone, Jack Reiter
F: Campbell Fendyk, Christopher Knowles, Dylan Wilson
R: Shane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone
Int: William Thorp, Luke Peters, Nicholas Henderson
Emg: Jayden Bear, Dion Gleeson, Lachlan Busk
In: Dion Gleeson, Lachlan Busk, Luke Peters
Wodonga
B: Trent Williamson, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Oliver Greenhill
HB: Damien Jones, Jackson Russell, Daniel Wortmann
C: Shaun Flanigan, Brett Doswell, Cody Hewat
HF: Thomas Anson, Mckye Turner, Nicholas English
F: Nicholas Beattie, Stephen Murray, Hamish Hallahan
R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Thomas Bowring
Int: Bob Russell, Ryan Pendlebury, Joshua Hicks
Emg: Connor Brodie, George Haynes, Harry Pole
In: Connor Brodie, Nicholas English, Ryan Pendlebury, Harry Pole
Out: Samuel Maher
LAVINGTON v. WANGARATTA
Lavington
B: James Saker, William Lenehan, Christopher Annett
HB: Kade Garland, Jonathon Spina, Kristopher Holman
C: Jack Harland, Matthew Sharp, Lachlan Gaffney
HF: Noah Amery, Adam Butler, Jack Nunn
F: Martin Brennan, Adam Prior, Tom Hargreave
R: Tim Hanna, Luke Garland, Samuel Hargreave
Int: John-Roy Williams, Jack Kirley, Samuel Harris
Emg: James Oeser, Nicholas Sheridan, Michael Oates
In: Jonathon Spina, James Oeser, Lachlan Gaffney, John-Roy Williams, Samuel Harris, Michael Oates,
Adam Butler
Out: Liam Ross, Hayden Singe, Josh Star, Benjamin Murphy
Wangaratta
B: Judd Porter, Daniel Witham, Michael Bordignon
HB: Daniel Boyle, Zac Hedin, Mathew Grossman
C: Frazer Dent, Benjamin Speight, Bradley Melville
HF: Jessie Smith, Thomas Whittlesea, Ben Douthie
F: Daniel Sharrock, Michael Newton, Nick Richards
R: Zackery Leitch, Daine Porter, Matt Kelly
Int: Joe Richards, Connor Stone, William Reilly
Emg: James McClounan, Zac Elliott, Mitchell Brendel
In: James McClounan, Michael Bordignon, Mitchell Brendel, Joe Richards, Nick Richards
Out: Josh Porter, Dylan Van Berlo
Reserves
Albury
B: C Brooksby, T Mann, D Buntin; HB: B Sheridan, A Rowe, C
Cambridge-Dillon; C: D Martin, B Hibberson, T Wright; HF: J
Avage, J Wilson, B Gould; F: N Iaria, B Kelly, H Wishart; Foll:
Z Bye, A Goodall, T O’Brien; Int: D Star, L Tanner, B Macintosh;
Emerg: R Gates, J Carmody
Myrtleford
B: Poulton, Pryor, Schifferle; HB: Waters, Gunson, Tanner; C:
Kerlin, Martin, Elliott; HF: Lunardi, Quirk, Dwyer; F: Pernigotto,
Kelly, Wales; Foll: Schifferle, Howell, Dalbosco; Int: Taberner,
Shem, Wales; Emerg: Hescock
Corowa Rutherglen
From: Daniel Webb, John Robinson, Ryan Lloyd, Shane
Manning, Adam Priscina, Tycarl Cole’, Adrian Taylor, George
Neeley, Nigel Rogers, Steve Jennings
Lavington
B: M. Cox, J. Pardo, M. Palmer; HB: J. Star, L. Heinjus, M.
Oates; C: J. Hopper, C. McAlpin, C. Pattinson; HF: B. Ryan, D.
Goodwin, M. Robertson; F: B. King, N. Sheridan, B. Grimmond:
Foll: J. Read, H. McMaster, J. Oeser; Int: L. Galvin, J. Takle, T.
Lunn; Emerg: J. Quinn, E. Woods, H. Clayton
North Albury
B: M. Blackman, C. Beaumont, I. Alexander; HB: R. Dempsey, C.
Gilson, I. Hawkins; C: C. Langlands, W. Keighran, R. Hutchinson;
HF: J. Mercieca, J. McLinden, J. McDonald; F: C. Smith, K.
Sargeant, W. Paech; Foll: G. Smith, I. Smith, B. Steeper; Int: R.
Tanner, T. Takle, L. Williams
Wangaratta
B: Wales, Brendel, Bihun; HB: Elliott, Petts, Potter; C: Goodison,
Hoy-Maroney, Holt; HF: Brendel, Laffy, Smart; F: Wallace,
Bihun, Trimble; Foll: O’Keefe, McClounan, Byrne; Int: Gilmore,
Mcdermott, Ploegmakers; Emerg: Braden, Petts
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Rickard, Condon; HB: Robins, Fursdon; C: Crimmins, Shanley,
Nottle; HF: Denapoli, Powell; F: Jose, Schutt; Foll: Gleeson,
Bear, Busk
Wodonga Raiders
B: Beau Packer, Alex Daly, Ash Van Klavern; HB: Ben Mason,
Jaxon Neagle, Jake Bradshaw; C: Max Hillier, Reece Corcoran,
Shane Munro; HF: Mackinley Haley-O’Neill, Hayden Clarke,
Dylan McKane; F: Jackson Collins, Jack Haugen, Jake Uslar;
Foll: Josh McKay, Dillon Blaszczyk, Daniel Bond: Int: Mitch
Cowan, Joe Lonergan, Ryan Summerfield; Emerg; Sam Gosbell,
Shaun Wilhelm, Dave Novak
Yarrawonga
B: Smith, Williams, Kennedy; HB: Clarke, Elliott, Handreck; C:
Robinson, Arnold, Jones; HF: Bourke, Mulquiney, Whinray; F:
Grinter, Congram, Welsh; Foll: O’Dwyer, Cooper, Gallagher; Int:
Lawless, Schofield
Thirds
Albury
B: J Elias, R Tuckwell, J Nish; HB: N Houston, B Williams, S
Herbert; C: B McIntosh, F Duryea, M Anderson; HF: J Moran, A
Speed, B Jones; F: C Boyle, J Ward, J Carmody; Foll: S Severin,
S Wotherspoon, N Kohlhagen; Int: R King, K Hennessy, N Boyle,
W Brooksby; Emerg: R Gates, T Sharp, L Coe
Myrtleford
B: Gunson, Pegler, Dale; HB: Bleeser, LaSpina, Chellew; C:
Enslow, Wales, Shem; HF: Martignago, Hescock, Manning; F:
Clancy, Wright, Lonergan; Foll: Taberner, Shem, Stevens; Int:
Ruaro, Ferguson
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Dan Murphy, Alex Donovan; HB: Jese O’Donoghue, Mason
Fuller, Kieran Mair; C: Mac McFarland, Jed Griffin, Andrew
Corrigan; HF: Taylor Baker, Josh O’Donohue, Luke Backhouse;
F: Cam Dutton, James Hanrahan, Kaelan Bradtke; Foll: John
Schnelle, Blake Spencer
Lavington
From: M. Hughes, S. King, T. Golding, A. Martin, L. Spinelli, C.
Lehmann, J. Armstrong, E. Bakic, L. Hamilton, B. Star, J. Turner,
R. Cain, T. Poharama, L. Wassink, R. Coates, K. Davies, R.
Kimball, J. Blackham, B. Johnstone
North Albury
B: J. Burns, J. Brennan, K. Adams; HB: D. Campion, J. Egan, Z.
Eyers; C: A. Gibbs, K. Hill, J. Hines; HF: D. Jackson, I. Keighran,
J. Penny; F: T. Riley, C. Rodgers-Baz, T. Rogers; Foll: J. Sawyer,
R. Smith, L. Welsh-Hore; Int: E. Keohgh, G. Kennedy, J. Smith
Wangaratta
B: Ould, Hourigan, Ramage; HB: Simonetti, Storer, Nugent; C:
Saunders, Smart, Ellis; HF: Crawford, Beattie, Holt; F: Allan,
Jenkin, Judd; Foll: Wales, Taylor, Bray; Int: McDonald, JoyceLawford,
Matthes, Burns; Emerg: Petts
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Patford, Bedendo, Vescio; HB: McLeod, D’Arcy, Moore; C:
Allen, Sanderson, Murtagh; HF: Calvene, Allen, Willett; F:
Gorman, Christie, Hourigan; Foll: Dayman, Gerrish, Creed; Int:
Corsini, Davies, Larkin, McCarthy
Wodonga Bulldogs
B: Nick Welsh, Logan Martin, Paddy McCormack; HB: Jayse
Brown, Connor Brodie, Casey Marr; C: Gabe Crothers, Mitch
Dinneeen, Patrick Wernet; HF: Jack Chesser, Oscar Willding,
Rory Quinn; F: Mitch Donovan, Jedd Glass, Charlie King; OB:
Kyle Magee, Lachlan Lourie, Ben McPherson; Int: Harry Eckert,
Rhys Richie, Harry Kitching
Wodonga Raiders
B: Josh Scammell, Jeremy Pope, Cooper Smith: HB: Jarrod
Ardern, Cam Evans, Brad Ellis; C: Xavier Cannazzaro, Brodie
Oates, Mitch Hemming; HF: Declan Everett, Cal Betterton,
James Smith: F: Blayke St.John, Daniel Smith, Ben Stefani; Foll:
Jackson Croucher, Josh Bankes, Liam Vickers; Int: Jack Hobbs,
Oscar De Franchesci, Baylee Jerram; Emerg: Lachie Ryan,
Sam Lawson
Yarrawonga
B: Zanin, Woodward, Rouel; HB: Taylor, Sharp, Smith: C:
Woodburn, Smith, Mullins; HF: Sexton, Casey, Lawrence; F:
Tempany, Pritchard, Lonergan; Foll: Gorman, Frauenfelder,
MaConachie; Int: Norman, McMillan, Magher, Willett; Emerg:
Carlin, Evans, Byrne
Hume
Seniors
Billabong Crows
B: Mackenzie, Z Kerr, Beale; HB: J Dore, Austin, Moloney; C:
R Kerr, O’Connell, Bouchier; HF: Anderson, Collins, Morris; F:
Gaynor, Austin, Sandral; Foll: Hamilton, O’Riordan, Herzich; Int:
Habermann, Grant, Finch
Brock Burrum Saints
B: L Boyd, J Grimmond, S Boers; HB: L Johnson, J Koschitzke,
T Webb; C: L McLellan, K Stevens, R Boulton; HF: J McCuddin,
D Boers, A Livermore; F: L Schilg, J Hillary, J Koschitzke; Foll: A
Johnson, D I’Anson, L Brauer; Int: T Bradsworth, N Sedgewick,
J Koschitzke
CDHBU
B: R. Mills, M. Collins, T. Moloney; HB: A. Ollington, R.
Anderson, M. Howard: C: A. Phibbs, S. Boadbent, N. Rhodes;
HF: J. Payne, M. Ross, S. Haigh; F: N. McLelland, T. Cooper, J.
Wilson; Foll: J. Webb, B. Goyne, J. Stevenson; Int: B. Talbot, M.
Linklater, S. Hanrahan, S. Cordwell
Culcairn
B: Mortlock, Haines, Fagan; HB: Bruce, Stoll, Smith: C: Hallinan,
Shields, Sutherland: HF: Kent, Merkel, Stroh; F: Robbins,
Perczyk, Wright; Foll: Hensel, Hallinan, Eady; Int: Moses,
McGillivray, Grintell
Henty
B: A. Yates, P. Winnett, D. Singe; HB: J. Gaynor, B. Connell, J.
Ellis; C: J. Male, H. Ohlin, R. Thomson; HF: A. Pope, Sh.Terlich,
J. Breen; F: T. Clarke, B. Ohlin, Sa.Terlich; Foll: T. Muller, A. Hill,
S. McCallum; Int: J. Ellis, S. Hiller, M. Gilfilan.
Holbrook
B: Taylor, Tassell, Turner; HB: Sullivan, Pugh, Mackinlay; C:
Keogh, Steel, Heriot; HF: Curran, Carmen, Talarico; F: Mackinlay,
Trethowan, Hanckel; Foll: Baker, White, Jones; Int: McCarthy,
Parker, Ross
Howlong
B: Hamilton, Barraclough, Lee; HB: Baker, Reid, McCormack;
C: Fyffe, McDonald, Farrer; HF: Robinson, Dilger, Logie; F:
Williams, Cannon, Price; Foll: Hancock, Brook, Winter-Weidner;
Int: Ryan, Simmons, Turton
Jindera
B: Harris, Weldon, Hayes; HB: Osborne, Chamings, King; C:
Myors, Dempsey, Speed; HF: M DArcy, Blomeley, Pettingill; F:
Lawrence, Millar, Crawshaw; Foll: T Darcy, Middleton, Preston;
Int: from Keating, McPherson, Louwrier and Wilson
Lockhart
B: Burkinshaw, Phillips, Endresz; HB: Muldoon, Ingram, Jones;
C: Cloughy, Creasy, Smyth: HF: Schirmer, Harrington, Bouffler;
F: Hounsell, Goode, Pertzel; Foll: Sheather, Harrington, Gal; Int:
Gregurke, King, Hawkins
Murray Magpies
B: B. Skates, D. Lappin, M. Sims; HB: R. Smith, A. Pretious,
B. Clements; C: D. Maher, A. Lawrence, J. Senior; HF: G.
Gardiner, W. McGrath, J. Teesdale; F: J. Maher, B. Deppeler,
A. Murray; Foll: N. Sharp, B. Kelly, T. Maloney; Int: S. Gilson, T.
Logue, D. Hart
Osborne
B: J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, C. Galvin; HB: I. McDonnell, H. Gleeson,
A. Clarke; C: M. Guttler, S. Doig, D. Galvin; HF: T. Webster, G.
Alexander, C. Galvin; F: S. Rutland, M. Rava, M. Clarke; Foll: J.
Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; Int: B. Alexander, J. Bahr, A. Madden
RWW Giants
B: J Grove, J Quinlivan, B Lieschke; HB: T Simmons, B
Simmons, L Gardiner; C: L Bennie, D Kilmartin, D Lieschke; C:
Hutchinson, M Aalbers, C Milosta; HF: Bl Lieschke, T Miller,
D Wardius; F: M Thomas, J Gordan, R Lavery; Int: L McRae, J
Weeding, D Weeding
RESERVES
Billabong Crows
B: Barton, Cook, Brown; HB: Hamson, Macartney, Warren; C:
Thomson, Knight, Croucher; HF: Beeching, Thomson, Tait; F:
Ciccia, Brooks, Brown; Foll: Haberecht, Clifford, Heath: Int:
Campcicano, Hobson, Leitch, Campcicano; Emerg: Creek
Brock Burrum Saints
B: M Talbot, D Williams, S Schilg; HB: S O’Connor, C Adams,
H Hawkins; C: T I’Anson, N Baily, T Hemsley; HF: N Powell, M
Koschitzke, D Hitchens; F: R Ward, A I’Anson, J Felmingham;
Foll: G Johnson, H Hibberson, Z Barranachea; Int: R Brown, J
Hill, Brad Morey, D Wayman
CDHBU
B: J. Bartlett, G. Harvie, H. Scarlett; HB: J. Hayes, S. Talbot, Z.
O’Keefe; C: J. Hanrahan, M. McCartney, D. Garcia; HF: J. Hicks,
D. Lavis, I. VanRee; F: B. Goyne, B. Lewis, T. Hynes; Foll: J.
Webb, J. Lewis, P. Skate; Int: A. Carroll, G. Edwards
Culcairn
B: Retallick, Pumpa, Nicholas; HB: Bullen, Oliver, Schultz; C:
Willis, Feueheardt, Will; HF: Strauss, Finlayson, Fagan; F: Knust,
Willis, Dunstall; Foll: Pitson, Godde, Peake; Int: Seymour, Smith,
Pollard, Grogan
Henty
B: D. Singe, D. Weston, D. Damschke; HB: W. Bartlett, J.
O’Brien, T. Boyle; C: B. Terlich, T. Keller, N. Williams; HF: P.
Flood, G. Schuller, J. Lieschke; F: J, Mercuri, W. Bartlett, C.
D’Aemelio; Foll: D. Terlich, J. Wakefield, D. Maloney; Int: W.
Hamilton, N. Harnetty, M. Kilo, M. Riddle
Holbrook
B: Shaw, Julian, McLean; HB: Stagg, Taylor, Parker; C: Burton,
Bunyan, Kilmartin; HF: Tassel, McLean, Berry; F: Price, Pieper,
Cottrell; Foll: Hardy, McKenna, McKenna; Int: Casey, Lieschke,
Ross, Hucker; Emerg: Churchill
Howlong
B: Cupitt, McNamara, Baker; HB: Blezzard, Penn, McDonald;
C: Pargeter, Bush, Robertson; HF: Hunt, Hobbs, Hicks; F: Lewis,
Barker, Watts; Foll: Cooper, Chandler, Franks; Inter from:
McLaughlin, Daley, Oswald, Bobby
Jindera
B: T Harris, Hanel, L Giddings; HB: Ladgrove, Takle, Middleton;
C: J Giddings, Holman, J Palmer; HF: J Schultz, Kalina, C
Galvin; F: S Palmer, Smith, Hamilton; Foll: Metcalfe, T Schultz,
Louwrier; Int: Mackie, Hay, Porta, Schmidt
Lockhart
B: Webb, Tulberg, Hohnberg; HB: Jackson, Lawson, Crowe;
C: Tray, Muldoon, Smith: HF: Kurrle, Hyde, Krebser; F: Renner,
McPherson, Stockdale; Foll: Gibbo, Palmer, Smallwood; Int:
Rama, Nimmo, King, Hewitt
Murray Magpies
B: D. Binding C. Archer-Bourke P. Gilfillan; HB: B. Fitzgerald M.
Livingstone J. Murray; C: J. McMillan B. Lawrence T. Ruaro;
HF: J. Kennedy J. Martin R. Pretious; F: K. Reemst O. Brosolo J.
Edwards; Foll: T. Riella L. Bisset T. Chettleburgh; Int: S. Butler C.
Parker C. Green Z. Butle
Osborne
B: Z. Creasy, T. Hill, S. Maffei; HB: D. Guttler, D. Sly, K. Grocke;
C: Z. Farrall, W. Ryan, A. Malmo; HF: J. Morris, A. Rowell, M.
Gleeson; F: J. Ryan, S. Alexander, S. Gleeson; Foll: W. Lane, J.
Chant, R. Farrall; Int: N. Finnen, T. Gooden, R. Forbes, A. Atkins
RWW Giants
B: R Saville, A Waite, N Wenke; HB: T Hartshaun, M Wegener,
N Oderwan; C: S Grimme, L Kirkwood, H Young; HF: J Whitty, B
Ianson, A Trethowan; F: B Davies, D McCall, M Hoffman; Foll:
N Brown, J Bennie, P Merriman; Int: Gifford, A Hartshaun, B
Emmerton, L Emmerton
Thirds
Culcairn
From: Knobel, Scott, Feurherdt, Cook, Oakes, Retallick, Bai,
Boliataman, Pumpa, Muller, Heath, Phillips, Smith, Ham,
Jenkins, Leov. Peake, Lieschke, Muller, Grogan, Walker
Henty
B: W. Scholz, C. Coe, E. Muller; HB: N. Klimpsch, B. Carmicheal,
D. Harrington; C: T. Martin, C. Lieschke, B. Martin; HF: M.
Klemke, CJ. Harnetty, H. Bahr; F: C. Jackson, T. Newton,
R. Bourke; Foll: M. Wettern, B. Pantling, J. Martin; Int: B.
Armstrong, T. Maraiopi.
Holbrook
B: Keogh, McDowell, Bender; HB: Todd, Whitley, Churchill; C:
Harbison, Keogh, Hughes; HF: Heriot, McNamara, Plunket; F:
Whitley, Bowen, Comb; Foll: Hicks, Bender, Holmes; Int: Muller,
Carmen, Joyce, Parker, McNamara
Jindera
B: Lloyd, Vandeven, Cheetham; HB: B Steinke, Vanderhorst,
Allen; C: Barker, Keating, Collins; HF: Hamilton-Cronin, Steinke,
Riddell; F: Hodgson, Schulz, M Keating; Foll: Kerr, Groch, T
Irwin; Int: Connell
Murray Magpies
From: M. Emmerton, H. Doyle, L. Jackson, Z. Butler, S.
King, A. Pretious, C. Green, T. Chettleburgh, A. Emmerton,
J. Chettleburgh, J. Kennedy, J. Edwards, R. Bartlett, S.
Jones, M. Jones
RWW Giants
B: Saville, Macpherson, Wardius; HB: Voss, Lezius, Kolhagen;
C: Lieschke, Slattery, Wardius; HF: Siedel, Thomas, Thomas; F:
McRae, Ralston, Cooper; Foll: Hogan, Wood, Grimme; Int: M
Jackson, J Wiesner
Fourths
Billabong Crows
B; Ratcliffe, C Fenton, T Creek; HB: Z Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe;
C: Brndusic, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF: Thurston-Jackson, A
Sandral, Heath: F: Macartney, Owen, Dawson; Foll: Habermann,
Kenny, Sartore; Int: N Sandral, T Brndusic, D Fenton, B Creek, J
Moloney, B Thurston-Jackson
CDHBU
From: L. Raggett, B. Smith, H. Barber, M. Bush, P. Lavis, J.
Coates, B. Lawrence, B. Lewis, A. Lavis, C. Black, T. Collier, N.
Lavis, J. Lavis, E. Hanrahan, D. Robb, R. Batten, L. Fitzgerald,
B. Hanrahan
Culcairn
B: J Guilford, K Bodycott, J Butterworth: HB: M Turner, A
Scheetz, N Smith: C: L Knobel, C Scott, J Feagaiga; HF: Z
Wilson, T Sanderson, J Ardly; F: H Lee, C Webster, L Chandler;
O: C Retallick, M Way, A Feagaiga; I: J Muller, M Simmons, L
Clancy, F Wright, T McGrath, T Scheetz
Henty
B: S. Harrison, B. Armstrong, Z. Al-Musaway; HB: J. Holmes,
T. Murray, C. Doig; C: C. Murphy, E. Muller, K. Cocking; HF: W.
Male, P. Coe, W. Mitchell; F: Bailey.Armstrong, J. Williams, D.
Scholz; FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton; INT: R. Lane, B.
Bridgett, B. Roulston, N. Klemke.
Holbrook
B: Plunket, Scholz, Davies; HB: Gulliver, Watson, Miller;
C: Emerson, Mackinlay, Scholz; HF: Walsh, Hart, Hart; F:
Morton, Toll, Hucker; Foll: Eddy, Parker, Jepson; Int: Wilson,
Gruno, Southwell
Howlong
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R
Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clarke,
B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; Foll: L Clark, Z
Mazzei, J Kohn; Int: D Peppe, D Ewing, K Butcher, Hoskin
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R
Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clarke,
B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; Foll: L Clark, Z
Mazzei, J Kohn; Int: D Peppe, D Ewing, K Butcher, Hoskin
Jindera
B: Grich, Jones, Sikorsky; HB: T Klein, Middleton, J Irwin; C:
Atkins, Keating, Barton; HF: Kerr, Steinke, Makoney; F: Cossor,
Moyle, Davies; Foll: Furze, S Irwin, Vanderlinde; Int: Dawson,
Lloyd, Delahunty, Wayenberg
Murray Magpies
From: E. Kent, N. Haebich, A. Heinrich, D. Cowan, H. Browne, J.
Collins, C. Teesdale, T. Parker, B. Horsell, J. Quinlivan, B. Hume,
M. Grove, B. Dacey, C. Baker, B. Trethowan, C. Teesdale, B.
Berry, C. Murray, B. Jones
Tallangatta
Seniors
Barnawartha
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle,
J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove,
J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham,
S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T
McLinden, J Jordan.
Beechworth
From: B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor,
J Dale, B Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey,
B Mummery, D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B
Surrey, K Surrey, M Voigt
Chiltern
B: L. Peatling, M. Price, J. Mee; HB: R. Phibbs, J. Roman,
D. Licht; C: L. Bokic, D. Woods, D. Richarson; HF: J. Oster,
G. Wood, T. Lehmann; F: J. Vandermeer, M. McWilliams, D.
Mitchell; Foll: B. Newton, C. Southern, C. Anderson; Int: C.
Stephens, C. Gibbons, J. Oneill
Dederang Mt Beauty
T Prime, B Rigoni, J Schliebs F Iaria, L Jones, K Shields, J
Vinge, L Powell, J Lewin, I Sullivan, J McNiel, J Heiner, J
Daily, J Stevenson, B Mitchell, T Barton, J Pronk, J Neil, C
Ghoe, C Ryder.
Kiewa
B: M Tittensor, Z Mona, T Turner; HB: N Vogel, J Carkeek, C
Beattie; C: J Paul, J Hicks, C Turner; HF: J Bartel, L Cameron,
T Kindellan; F: R Wallace, G Telford, S Bartel; Foll: L Norton
Smith, J Barber, T Ross; Inter C O’Connor, A Gordon, M Vogel
Mitta United
N. Reynoldson, J. Gilbee, J. Cox, F. O’Connell, J. Scannell, D.
Chan, D. Cameron, D. Eaton, L. Miller, C. Barton, N. Gilbert, J.
Kennett, J. Ellis, C. Lieschke, K. Maynard, D. Stewart, D. Paton,
W. Teunon, B. Hodgkin, J. Hodgkin, S. Gorupic
Rutherglen
B: Glossop, Pleming, Murtagh; HB: Bowers, Fiedler, Parker; C:
Bromley, Wilson, Waite; HF: Oats, Jones, Morris; F: Meyer,
Spencer, Fuge; Foll: Cooper, Farwell, Mollison; Int: Wilson,
Hancock, Dunstan
Tallangatta
B: J. Dear, Seaton, J. Wood, HB: Russell, A. Wood, Mason, C:
D. O’Connell, Lieschke, Healy, HF: Ciccone, A. Dear, Stagg, F:
Butler, Forelli, B. McKimmie, FOLL: Guiney, Smith, J. O’Connell,
INT: Livingstone, Hibberson, Maddock
Thurgoona
B: Bush, Moore, Osmond: HB: Kannenberg, Currie, Bruce; C: K
Brown, Z Gibbons, D Rake; HF: Rawlings, Haydon, Williams; F:
Madden, Price, Fowler; Foll: O’Sullivan, Westlow, Roberson; Int:
A Brown, Mellier, Mannagh
Wahgunyah
B: J. Pieri, J. Kemp, B. Robins; HB: B. Bartlett, M. Grantham,
J. O’Rourke; C: D. Skinner, A. Wallis, K. Lowe; HF: N. Brockley,
D. Cook, J. Holcombe; F: J. Webb, J. Seymour, S. Schulz; Foll:
A. Lingham, J. Smith, R. Carlisle; Int: D. Druce, L. Schulz, J.
Barkley; Emerg: L. Grantham, B. Naughtin, J. Aumont
Wodonga Saints
B: Ryan, Gilcrist, Reid; HB: Hanrahan, Gilcrist, Broadly; C:
Pleming, Huxtable, Barlow; HB: Fabris, Montgomery, Bridgman;
F: Short, Jarvis, Vanzanten; Foll: Mills, Potter, Mcleish; Int:
Sheridan, Mirkovic, Knight
Yackandandah
B: M. Owers, J. Carroll, L. Malsen; HB: J. Dale, R. Jenkins,
Sampson; C: R. Stone, H. Keys, N. Ford: HF: H. McBurnie, T.
Castles, C. Bosman; F: J. Maybury, M. Rose, E. Roberts; Foll:
J. Bannister, L. Daly, G. McBurnie; Int: W. Shannon, T. Rowney,
J. Greenwood
Reserves
Barnawartha
B: Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; HB: Jordan, Jull, Nichols; C: Braut,
McLeish, Carmody; HF: Holzer, Allard, Douglas; F: Potter, Deas,
Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey, Terry; Int: Lawler,
Williams, Pyle, Palmer
Beechworth
From: A Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk,
B Johnstone, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T
Salmon, A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J
Webster, J Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester
Chiltern
B: E. Stirland, S. Wilson, S. Charlton; HB: T. Hawtin, A.
Powles, T. Marx; C: J. Wallace, A. Ward, S. Moore; HF: K.
McQuilton, M. Martin, A. Ferguson; F: K. Dube, T. Beaumont,
A. Humphreys; Foll: J. Pynappels, D. Eames, P. Stephens; int: A.
Sinclair, J. Gibson
Dederang Mt Beauty
From: H Melrose, J Goznick, L Potter, J Darcy, J Atlas, B Monk,
T Scott, N Goznick, A Schupina, T Sloan, S Ozolins, B French, N
Falkner, J Vinge, J McKinnon, T Lutton, W Betharus, N Gleeson,
J Morton, J Kernaghan, J Kennet, D Allen
Kiewa
B: N Carney, J Detez, L Aldridge; HB: J Freake, M Lewis, C
Davis; C: B Wallace, J Berry, K Wallace; HF: A Pernarawski, S
Cook, T Land: F: E Thomas, D Britton, S Jones; Foll: D Harris, N
McCormick, S Jamison; Int: J McDonald, B Sutherland
Rutherglen
B: Maxwell, Thomas, Flannery; HB: Hatton, Renshaw, Thomas;
C: Cowie, Brennan, Morris; HF: Milthorpe, Warren-Marmo,
Turton; F: Maiden, Sammon, Renshaw; Foll: Gay, Rhodes,
Brewer; Int: Farrugia, Parker, Lohse, Clifton
Tallangatta
B: White, M. Maddock, Brown; HB: Jones, C. Seaton, Rieniets;
C: Baker, Hill, Elliott; HF: Mathieson, Smith, M. Seaton; F:
Fruend, McRobert, Avery; Foll: Horner, Marshall, Mroz; Int:
Hower, C. Fraser, M. Bowran
Thurgoona
B: Phegan, Merlin, Jones; HB: Tooney, Palmer, S Gerecke; C:
Suidgeest, L Gibbons, Franze; HF: Manson, Garth, J Strauss; F:
B Strauss, Sutcliffe, Quin; R: Landman, Malone, Rampal; Int:
Quirk, Carter, McLean, Taylor
Wahgunyah
B: L. Grantham, M. O’Rourke, M. McLachlan; HB: S. Hore, B.
Kirk, L. Dutton; C: B. Hornsey, R. Davies, P. Borg; HF: K. Cofield,
M. Meunier, J. Aumont; F: D. Yates, B. O’Rourke, B. Naughtin;
Foll: A. Finlayson, B. Nicholson, M. Kreun; Int: N. Schmidt, J.
Cofield, T. Vonarx; Emerg: D. Hore, A. Grantham, C. Schmidt
Wodonga Saints
From: Cook, Mann, Robinson, Campbell, Fortington, Mackinven,
Harvey, Cadman, Taylor, Mcdonald, Doolan, Turvey, White,
Kerr, Porspero, Parker, Beswick, Brom, Collings, French,
Mack, Rumble
Yackandandah
B: A. Parker, J. McPherson, D. Peacock; HB: M. Don, D. Elliot,
S. Rogers; C: L. Hillier, L. Gray, M. Bell; HF: J. Meehan, J.
Atwell, C. Baker; F: B. Glass, A. Mayne, P. Gleeson; Foll: J.
Davies, N. Donaghey, D. Surgen; Int: M. Walker, L. Meehan, F.
Jones, D. Powell
Thirds
Dederang Mt Beauty
From: F Eriksson, M Paddle, J Hood, S Ryder, M Reed, S Cariss,
R Blackwell, J Ozolins, A Grace, J Anderson, T Pahina, L
Netherwood, B Larkin, B Morey, R Barker, W Bloom, B Paddle, C
Ryder, C Laird, J Laird, K Hathaway, H Ford, H Trenery
Barnawartha
B: C Chant, T Noonan, N Withers; HB: L Colvin, J Brown, L
Carmody; C: B Harvey, M Carter, J Lowe; HF: A Jacobson, G
Ebert, B Wilson; F: C Wiffen, H Bownds, A Hughes; Foll. J
Foster, L Lambden, J Kennedy, P Sommerfield; Int. L Wilson, D
Hanley, H Crichton, X Reid
Beechworth
From: J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J
Eaton, L Eaton, J Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher,
H McCormick, P Morton, J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T
Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T Webb, L Webster, Z CraigBrooks,
A Belci
Kiewa
B: B Ayton, B Hadley, D Ayton; HB: J McDonald, R Cardwell,
S Kramer; C: T Glasson, B Simmonds, L McCoy; HF: C Lord, B
Sutherland, A Heiner; F: K O’Rourke, R McLure, G Davis; Foll:
R Carey, N Carney, R Bartel, Int: J Barber, D Winter, B Bartel,
T Wright; Emerg, T Thederahn, H Mc Donald, L Mc Donald, H
Robinson, W Damm
Mitta United
From: Bertram, Capeweell, Chadwick, Crispin, Decker, B. T
Gardner, George, Green, Hodgkin, Mcgrath, Montgomery,
Oconnell, Pleming, Riley, J. N Scanlon, Smeaton, Taylor, Wilson,
Bryant, Snell, Tuenon, Damm, Poulton
Rutherglen
B: Peacock, Coulston, McCluskey; HB: Russell, Ferraro,
Bowering; C: Tynan, Jennings, Wilson; HF: Jennings, Taylor,
Martin; F: Bartlett, Cofield, Tanner; Foll: Cooper, Tanner, Leahy;
Int: Larkins, Fensom, Harris, McCluskey
Tallangatta
B: A. Drummond, Alievski, Livermore, HB: Elvin, Star, Hooker,
C: H. Drummond, Thomas, Elliott, HF: Butler, McColl, Bussau,
F: Hill, Crothers, O’ Brien, FOLL: Cannon, Gibbs, Maddock, INT:
Ciccone, Attree, D. McKimmie, Vuarchoz
Thurgoona
B: Howard, Smith, D Burkhalter; HB: Goldspink, Quinn,
Hampton; C: Radalj, Benham, Roberson; HF: Miiller, Toon,
Gollan; F: Hines, Hyden, Clare; Foll: Maher, Young, M
Burkhalter; Int: Parker, Strauss, Ralph, Eyers, Colston
Wahgunyah
B: T. Anderson, N. Lau, B. Eales; HB: N. Zurvas, B. Fitzpatrick, S.
Dunning; C: L. McGill, J. Bartlett, M. Dutton; HF: J. Beveridge,
D. Clancy, J. Reid; F: M. McDonald, J. English, L. Dowering; Foll:
J. Ansell, D. Yates, B. Curran; Int: T. Morgan, O. Struve
Wodonga Saints
From: Baldock, Barker, Beswick, Birch, Chhctri, Dixon, Falkner,
Gibb, Growden, Knight, Noonan, Niven, Nowak, Schollick,
Smith, Speirs, Strauss, Szakal, Vennix, Verbaan, Whitehead,
Campbell, Barry
Yackandandah
B: Kenny, Kenny, Dudley; HB: Leslie, Brandmeier, Elliott; C:
W: Williams, Patralla, McMillan; HF: Bullivant, Williams,
Pendergast; F: Mather, Hillary, Jarratt; Foll: Marshall, Jarratt,
Shannan; Int: Nourse, Gregory, Rochow, Jones-Davies
Fourths
Barnawartha
B: B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; HB: C Loorham, A Brown,
B Clowes; C: C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; HF: B Withers, T
Carter, T Johnson; F: J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll: B
Butters, S Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge; Int: D Brown, T
Johnson, A Crichton
Beechworth
B: H Sinclair, L Eaton, B Mom; HB: P Voigt, H Stevens, H
Guthrie; C: L McCrosty, L Jakobsson, D Dolny; HF: F Wilkinson,
L Stevens, B O’Meara; F: O Scalzo, R Neidra, L McLaughlin; Foll:
A Walker, A Pronk, M Fendyk; Int: H Hoysted, A Cox-Willis
DMB
From: N Martin, B Flynn, C Bowring, A Coulston, B Jones, B
Nichol, B Hardisty, H Ryder, B Ozolins, A McDonald, M Garoni,
C Sullivan, T Eriksson, T Wiffen, W Hocking, T Pahina, F
Kernaghan, E Grace, A McKillop, L Latter, D Cosgriff, S Cosgriff
Kiewa
B: B Cardwell, A Davis, T West; HB: W Heiner, A McDonald,
B Bartel; C: C Heffernan, W Webb, F Seymour; HF: J Seymour,
D Bertram, J West; F: L Sproule, B Wallace, R Meehan; Foll: J
Nicholls, B Dennis, R Snaith: Int: L Reed, C Drage, S McCoy, J
Kuhn, J Scholz, B Dove
Mitta United
K. Peters, H. Moxey, Z. Chadwick, J. Kern-Gurney, C. Lynch,
L. Peters, R. Lord, H. Carmody, L. Brookes, T. Ellis, O. Close,
W. Snell, M. Damm, B. Murray, M. Beattie, J. Fry, C. Wilson,
F. Williams.
Rutherglen
B: Williams, Johnson, Pagan Saunders; HB: Marquison,
Plummer, Kilpatrick; C: Thomson, Edmondson, Oats; HF:
Whyte, Benbow, Williams; F: Smith, Brooks, Keys; Foll:
Coulston, McKenzie, Lewis; Inter: Milthorpe, Bowering, Brien,
Peacock, Thorp
Tallangatta
B: Goff, Lee, Nicklin; HB: Costello, Quinn, Brock; C: McMillan,
Jacobs, Deegan; HF: Barran, Broughton, Ried; F: Martyn, L. Kirk,
Nadalin; Foll: D. Kirk, McDonald, Paton; Int: Dukes
Thurgoona
B: Brennan, Brown, Douglas; HB: Dove, Drew, Elliott; C: Farrah,
Gigliotti, Holland: HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher; F:
McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter; C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph; Foll:
Rule, Schmidt, Small; Int: Stone, Ward, West, Wright
Wahgunyah
B: C. Thompson, I. Wenke, H. Dunn; HB: R. Bartlett, W. Julian,
T. Allison; C: R. James, O. Struve, M. Parker; HF: T. Smith, T.
Walliss, T. Meerton; F: Z. Bevan, B. Bruce, N. Harvey; Foll: H.
Davies, F. Osborne, J. Johnstone; Int. J. Eales
Wodonga Saints
From: Bagley, Barker, Barry, Beswick, Birch, Bradsworth,
Campbell, Cusack, Harmer, Knight, Maiden, Nicholson,
Schorobura, Speirs, Whitehurst, J Mcburnie, T Sexton,
Bradbury, Symes