Who will you line up against this week? The region's footy clubs reveal their team selections

QUICK HANDS: Holbrook's Josh Jones looks for a teammate during his side's clash with Henty. Picture: JAMES WILTSHIRE
QUICK HANDS: Holbrook's Josh Jones looks for a teammate during his side's clash with Henty. Picture: JAMES WILTSHIRE

OVENS & MURRAY SENIORS

WANGARATTA

B: Daniel Witham, Michael Bordignon, Daniel Boyle

HB: Daniel Sharrock, Ben Douthie, Mathew Grossman

C: Ryan  Holt, Jessie  Smith, Dylan  Van Berlo

HF: Daine Porter, Thomas Whittlesea, Riley Smart

F: James McClounan, Darcy Laffy, Zac Elliott

R: Zackery Leitch, Frazer Dent, Benjamin Speight

Int: Judd Porter, Zac Hedin, William Reilly

Emg: Mitchell Brendel, Connor Stone, Liam  Byrne

In: Liam  Byrne, Connor Stone, Mitchell Brendel, Darcy Laffy, Dylan Van Berlo, Ryan Holt

Out: Matt Kelly,  Michael Newton,  Bradley Melville

NORTH ALBURY

B: Jayden Beaumont, Liam Williams, Clinton Gilson

HB: Jack King, Bradley Spurr, Callum Fisher

C: Joel  Klemke, George  Godde, Ryan  Polkinghorne

HF: Reece Tanner, Danny Warren, Clay Moscher-Thomas

F: Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Thomas Gallaway, Benjamin Lloyd

R: Jesse Johnston, Daniel Leslie, David Miles

Int: Callum Butler, Justin Bishop, Jack McDonald

Emg: Will Keighran, Cody  Beaumont, Joshua Mercieca

In: Danny Warren, Jack McDonald, Cody  Beaumont, Will Keighran, Reece Tanner, Joshua Mercieca, Justin Bishop

Out: Matthew Lynch, Rory Feltwell, Joshua Lloyd, Joshua Minogue

LAVINGTON

B: William  Lenehan, James Saker, Kade Garland

HB: Jack Harland, Jonathon Spina, Christopher Annett

C: Hayden  Singe, Tom  Hargreave, Lachlan  Gaffney

HF: Samuel Hargreave, Adam Butler, Benjamin Murphy

F: Jack Nunn, Brant Dickson, Matthew Sharp

R: Tim Hanna, Martin Brennan, Luke Garland

Int: Jack Kirley, Liam Ross, Samuel Harris

Emg: Josh Star, Nicholas Sheridan, Michael Oates

In: Liam Ross, Nicholas Sheridan, Josh Star, Michael Oates

Out: John-Roy Williams

ALBURY

B: Billy Robertson, Brady Morton, Luke Packer

HB: Luke Daly, Simon Thomas, Daniel Cross

C: Chris  Hyde, Shaun  Daly, Jacob  Page

HF: Alex Jones, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, William McIntosh

F: John Mitchell, Joshua Mellington, Elliott Powell

R: Oliver McEwan, William Blomeley, Joel Mackie

Int: Brayden O'Hara, Michael Duncan, Benjamin Dower

Emg: James Grills, Brad Hibberson, Alex Goodall

In: Daniel Cross, James Grills

Out: Dean Polo, Ben Gould

MYRTLEFORD

B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Patrick Sullivan

HB: Timothy Looby, Brady Sharp, Joshua Chapman

C: Will  Quirk, Mitchell  Dalbosco, Liam  Harrington

HF: Elijah Wales, Ryley Sharp, Fraser Lucas

F: Bradley Murray, Tom McDonagh, Lachlan Dale

R: Matthew Dussin, Christian Burgess, Frazer Dale

Int: Luke Quirk, Chad Martin, Ryan Crisp

Emg: Michael  Elliott, Samuel Dalbosco, Jed Pryor

In: Jed Pryor, Samuel Dalbosco, Chad Martin

WANG ROVERS

B: Dale Martin, Nicholas Henderson, Mitchell Horwood

HB: Sean O'Keeffe, Michael Clark, Simon Pane

C: Dylan  Wilson, Sam  Carpenter , William  Nolan

HF: William Thorp, , Coen Hennessy

F: Jack Reiter, Edward Dayman, Campbell Fendyk

R: Shane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone

Int: Dion Gleeson, Benjamin Kneebone, Isaac Willett, Connor Crimmins

Emg: Jayden Bear, Hayden Johnston, Tyler Lowe

In: Hayden Johnston, Mitchell Horwood, Edward Dayman, William Nolan

Out: Joshua Newton, Lachlan Busk, Christopher Knowles, Ashley Robins

WODONGA

B: Trent Williamson, Harry Pole, Oliver Greenhill

HB: Damien Jones, Jackson Russell, Daniel Wortmann

C: Shaun Flanigan, Brett  Doswell, Joshua  Hicks

HF: Thomas Anson, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Dylan Beattie

F: Nicholas Beattie, Stephen Murray, Isaac Wallace

R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Zak Collins

Int: Bob Russell, Thomas Bowring, Mason Marr

Emg: Ryan Pendlebury, Connor Brodie, Hamish Hallahan

In: Isaac Wallace, Dylan Beattie, Mason Marr, Zak Collins, Ryan Pendlebury, Harry Pole

Out: Cody Hewat,  George Haynes,  Nicholas English

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Tyler Spencer, Kade Kuschert, Ryan Clohessy

HB: Peter Whyte, Joe Hansen, Brent Rose

C: Harley  Ralph, Jack  Schilg, Kane  Mills

HF: Matthew Wilson, William Lawton, Sam Harvey

F: Hayden Filliponi, William Robinson, Nash  Kusen

R: James Lawton, Fletcher Stewart, Jay O'Donoghue

Int: Lincoln Ash, Nicholas Clifton, Nick Kershaw

Emg: James Hanrahan, Daniel Murphy, Jed Griffin

In: Jed Griffin, Kane Mills, Daniel Murphy, James Hanrahan, Tyler Spencer

Out: Samuel Keating, Beau Schilg

YARRAWONGA

B: Douglas Arnold, Scott Oswald, Thomas Walliss

HB: Nick Lawless, Jake Wild, Jordan  Daniel

C: Justin  Perkins, Mark  Whiley, Rhys  O'Sullivan

HF: Tyler Bonat, Drew Barnes, Timothy Cooper

F: Bronson   Schofield  , Bradley O'Connor, Marcus McMillan

R: Brandon Symes, Xavier Leslie, Brayden Coburn

Int: Beau Seymour, Jess Koopman, Ryan Bruce

Emg: Marcus Hargreaves, Brady Pritchard, Riley Welsh

In: Douglas Arnold, Riley Welsh, Nick Lawless, Ryan Bruce

Out: Lachlan Howe

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Matthew Neagle, Dean Giles, Benjamin Mason

HB: Lachlan Flagg, Zachary Rouse, Jake Uslar

C: Raven  Jolliffe, Tom  McCaffrey, Jackson   Kelly

HF: Brad  St John , Brock Knights, Mark Doolan

F: Connor Newnham, Jydon  Neagle, Ethan Boxall

R: Jack Di Mizio, Shane Munro, Max Hillier

Int: Joshua McKay, Dillon Blaszczyk, Jack Haugen

Emg: Cooper Daly, Jackson Collins, Jordan Rouse

In: Benjamin Mason, Jake Uslar, Dillon Blaszczyk

Out: Hayden Clarke, Ashley Van Klaveren, Brett Lefoe

OVENS & MURRAY RESERVES

ALBURY TIGERS

B: Sheridan, Mann, Buntin; HB: Avage, Brooksby, Rowe; C: Martin, C Page, Iaria; HF: Duff, Koschitzke, Wilson; F: Gould, Kelly, Wishart; Foll: Bye, Hibberson, O’Brien; Int: Longfield, Wright, Bice, Star, Boyle

ALPINE SAINTS

B: Schifferle, Pryor, Tanner; HB: Gunson, McMahon, Lunardi; C: Wales, Howell, Poulton; HF: Elliott, Hayse, Grant; F: Dalbosco, Kelly, Pernigotto; Foll: Schifferle, Waters, Kerlin; Int: Dwyer

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

From: Rick Snowden, Brock Kusen, Denis France, John Robinson, Tycarl Cole, Nigel Rogers, Daniel Webb, Steve Jennings, George Neely, Adrian Taylor, Jarrod Bell, Adam Rathman, Shane Manning, Robert Black

LAVINGTON PANTHERS

B: C. Pattinson, I. Lampe, J. Pardo; HB: L. Galvin, J. Star, L. Heinjus; C: J. Hunt, B. King, B. Ryan; HF: A. McMaster, T. Lunn, M. Cox; F: B. Grimmond, D. Goodwin, J. Quinn; Foll: J. Read, J. Takle, M. Robertson; Int: M. Oates, N. Sheridan, A. Dess; Emerg: V. Jones, V. Jones, V. Jones

NORTH ALBURY

B: C. Beaumont, M. Blackman, R. Dempsey; HB: C. Langlands, W. Keighran, I. Hawkins; C: J. Mercieca, J. McLinden, J. McKenzie; HF: W. Paech, K. Sargeant, C. Smith: F: B. Steeper, I. Smith, G. Smith: Foll: J. Teunon

WANG ROVERS

B: Wallace, Patterson, Davies J; HB: Nottle, Robins, Davies C; C: Condon, Peters, Booth: HF: Busk, Johnston, Bear; F: Denapoli, Naish, Thorp; Foll: Fursdon, Shanley, Gleeson; Int: Schutt

WANGARATTA

B: Wales, Brendel, Potter; HB: Bihun, Petts, Storer; C: Goodison, Bihun, Goodison; HF: Brendel, Gilmore, Stone; F: Hoy-Maroney, Wallace, Hourigan; Foll: O’Keefe, Wheeler, Byrne; Int: Trimble, Ploegmakers, McDermott

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Beau Packer, Alex Daly, Mitch Cowan; HB: Jaxon Neagle, Sam Gosbell, Ash Van Klaveren; C: Cooper Daly, Mackinley ONeill, Mitch Hemming; HF: Caleb Boxall, Joe Lonergan, Dylan McKane; F: Jarrod Ardern, Jackson Collins, Aaron Spargo; Foll: Jordan Rouse, Hayden Clarke, Dylan Clarke; Int: Shaun Wilhelm, Ryan Summerfield, Declan Everett; Emerg; Wade Knights, Reece Corcoran, Dave Novak

YARRAWONGA

B: Kennedy, Williams, Elliott; HB: Smith, I. Byrne, Clarke; C: T. Hargreaves, Pritchard, Gallagher; HF: Hemphill, Mulquiney, Whinray; F: O’Dwyer, Congram, Grinter; Foll: Welsh, Irvine, M. Hargreaves; Int: Jones, Bruce, T. Schofield; Emerg: Bourke

OVENS & MURRAY THIRDS

ALBURY TIGERS

B: Gates, Williams, Anderson; HB: Houston, Ward, Nish; C: Wotherspoon, Duryea, C Boyle; HF: Kohlhagen, Hunter, McIntosh; F: King, Speed, Hennessy; Foll: N Boyle, Bice, Carmody; Int: Cambridge-Dillon, Herbert, Jones, Sharp; Emerg: Elias, Tuckwell, Severin

ALPINE SAINTS

B: Gunson, Shem, Manning; HB: Clancy, Pegler, Wright; C: Dale, Hescock, Enslow; HF: Wales, LaSpina, Martignago; F: Chellew, Bren, Lonergan; Foll: Taberner, Stevens, Shem

COROWA RUTHERGLEN

B: Alex Donovan, Daniel Murphy; HB: Brad Andison, John Schnelle, Jesse O’Donoghue; C: Mac McFarland, James Hanrahan, Andrew Corrigan; HF: Taylor Baker, Cameron Dutton, Kieran Mair; F: Mason Fuller; Foll: Josh Tidd, Will Johnston, Jed Griffin

LAVINGTON PANTHERS 

From: J. Armstrong, J. Blackham, C. Chesser, T. Golding, L. Hamilton, M. Hughes, R. Kimball, S. King, C. Lehmann, A. Martin, T. Poharama, L. Spinelli, B. Star, J. Turner, L. Wassink, E. Bakic, R. Cain, L. Hood, B. Johnstone

NORTH ALBURY

B: K. Adams, J. Brennan, J. Burns; HB: Z. Eyers, J. Egan, D. Campion; C: D. Jackson, J. Hines, A. Gibbs; HF: I. Keighran, M. Lynch, J. Penny; F: T. Sawyer, T. Rogers, C. Rodgers-Baz; Foll: J. Smith, R. Smith

WANG ROVERS

B: Allen, Bedendo, Calvene; HB: Christie, Corsini, D’Arcy; C: Davies, Patford, Gerrish; HF: Gorman, Hourigan, Larkin; F: McCarthy, Moore, Murtagh; Foll: Dayman, Sanderson, Smart; Int: Vescio, Willett, Williamson

WANGARATTA

B: McDonald, Saunders, Burns; HB: Ramage, Holt, Nugent; C: Simonetti, Jenkin, Crawford: HF: Ellis, Beattie, Ould; F: Smart, Allan, Judd; Foll: Wales, Bray, Taylor; Int: Hourigan, Matthes, Storer, Joyce-Lawford: Emerg: Petts, Goodison

WODONGA BULLDOGS

B: Harry Kitching, Billy Haynes, Logan Martin; HB: Jedd Glass, Jayse Brown, Mitch Dinneen; C: Mitch Donnovan, Patrick Wernet, Paddy McCormack; HF: Harry Eckert, Oscar Willding, Gabrial Crothers; F: Kyle Magee, Hamish Hallahan, Nick Welsh; Foll: Casey Marr, Lachlan Lourie, Ben McPherson; Int: Charlie King, Rhys Richie, Jack Chesser, Liam Andrews

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Will McCarty, Ben Stefani, Josh Scammell; HB: Cooper Smith, Blayke St.John, Brad Ellis; C: James Smith, Liam Vickers, Cam Evans; HF: Dan Smith, Jackson Croucher, Connor Taylor; F: Sam Lawson, Jack Hobbs, Josh Bankes; Foll: Brodie Oates, Declan Everett, Cal Betterton; Int: Jeremy Pope, Baylee Jerram, Lachie Ryan, Oscar DeFranchesci

YARRAWONGA

B: Rouel, Bryce, Norman; HB: Taylor, Smith, McMillan; C: Woodburn, MaConachie, Mullins; HF: Lonergan, Lawrence, Frauenfelder; F: Sexton, Pritchard, O’Dwyer; Foll: Gorman, Casey, Jordon; Int: Tempany, Zanin, Carlin, A. Byrne; Emerg: Willett, Magher

TALLANGATTA SENIORS

BARNAWARTHA

S Kunkel, M McLinden, A Craufurd, B Kunkel, S Quinn, B Dalbosco, S Bradshaw, C McNeill, M Dalbosco, J Palmer, T Price, P Harrington, T McLinden, J Spence, J Woodall, R Harper, J Wells, M Exton, D Braut, T Hofert, B Young

BEECHWORTH

B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor, J Dale, B Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey, B Mummery, D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B Surrey, K Surrey, M Voigt

CHILTERN

B: A. Ferguson, M. McWilliams, J. Mee; HB: R. Phibbs, J. Roman, D. Licht; C: L. Bokic, D. Woods, D. Mitchell; HF: J. Vandermeer, G. Wood, W. Shannon; F: C. Stephens, M. Price, J. Pynappels; Foll: T. Lehmann, C. Anderson, C. Southern; Int: M. Humphreys, J. Mckane, L. Peatling

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

B Rigoni, T Prime, J Schliebs, K Shields, L Jones, F Iaria, J Vinge, J Pronk, H Alsop, I Sullivan, J McNeill, L Romans, J Dailey, J Stephenson, B Mitchell, T Barton, J Neil, L Powell, C Ghoe, M Thompson

KIEWA

B: M Tittensor, Z Mona, T Turner; HB: N Vogel, J Carkeek, C Beattie; C: J Paul, J Barber, C Turner; HF: J Hicks, L Cameron, T Kindellan; F: A Gordon, G Telford, R Wallace; Foll: L Norton Smith, T Ross, J Bartel; Int: M Vogel, S Bartel, C O’Connor

MITTA UNITED

L. Tobin, R. Turnbull, B. Hodgkin, A. Beggs, J. Lee, S. Gorupic, K. Maynard, C. Lieschke, J. Wilson, J. Parsons, D. Cameron, D. Stewart, L. Miller, J. Peters, D. Eaton, D. Chan, J. Ellis, J. Hodgkin, J. Cox, J. Gilbee, N. Reynoldson

RUTHERGLEN

B: Murtagh, Fiedler, Hancock; HB: Bowers, Pleming, Parker; C: Bromley, Wilson, Oats; HF: Waite, Jones, Wilson; F: Fuge, Spencer, Meyer; Foll: Cooper, Barrett, Farwell; Int: Morris, Neander, Mollison

TALLANGATTA

B: C. Seaton, A. Wood, Forrest; HB: Russell, Forelli, Dear; C: Healy, J. O’Connell, Maddock; HF: Hibberson, Dear, Lieschke; F: Mason, M. Seaton, Butler; Foll: Guiney, J. Wood, Smith: Int: Fraser D. O’Connell, Stagg

THURGOONA

B: Bush, Kannenberg, Osmond: HB: Gerecke, Currie, Bruce; C: K Brown, Garth, D Rake; HF: Rawlings, Haydon, Williams; F: Rampal, Price, Fowler; Foll: Westlow, Gibbons, Roberson; Int: A Brown, Mellier, Madden, G Rake

WAHGUNYAH

B: B. Naughtin, R. Carlisle, B. Bartlett; HB: J. Seymour, J. Smith, B. Robins; C: C. Milne, J. Holcombe, S. Schulz; HF: D. Cook, J. Clark, J. Barkley; F: K. Lowe, M. Grantham, A. Wallis; Foll: J. Webb, N. Brockley, D. Skinner; Int: D. Druce, L. Schulz, J. Kemp; Emerg: C. Keenes, J. Pieri, L. Dutton

WODONGA SAINTS

From: Ryan, Knight, Reid, Sheriden, Bridgman, Broadly, Short, Huxtable, Mirkovic, Pleming, Gilcrist, Vanzanten, Montgomery, Hanrahan, Knight, Jarvis, Potter, Mcleish, Mills, Gilcrist, Nowak

YACKANDANDAH

B: S. Rogers, J. Carroll, M. Owers; HB: A. Greiner, Grady, B. Raffety; C: J. Dale, L. Dale, W. Shannon; HF: H. McBurnie, R. Jenkins, N. Ford: F: Sampson, T. Castles, M. Rose; Foll: J. Bannister, H. Keys, C. Bosman; Int: J. Maybury, J. Greenwood, C. Baker

TALLANGATTA RESERVES

BARNAWARTHA

B Deas, T Rogerson, Z Carmody, W Forelli, D Huet-Murphy, R Terry, J McLeish, D Nowak, J Jordan, J Cooksey, C Pyle, L Potter, C Holzer, J Baker, J Lieschke, B Chant, D Potter, J Lawler, A Lane, A Walters, S Kiffen, B Grolman, B Williams, K Lonergan

BEECHWORTH

Z Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk, B Johnstone, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T Salmon, A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J Webster, J Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester

CHILTERN

B: A. SInclair, A. Powles, S. Charlton; HB: M. Gibson, D. Richardson, M. Butt; C: C. Price, D. Eames, J. Wallace; HF: E. Stirland, M. Martin, J. Oster; F: P. North, J. ONeill, T. Marx; Foll: S. Wilson, P. Stephens, S. Moore

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

J Goznik, H Melrose, D Allen, B French, J Kennet, B Monk, T Scott, N Goznik, A Schupina, T Sloan, S Ozolins, J Morton, L Potter, J McKinon, TbLutton, N Gleeson, W Betheras, K Larkin, L Netherwood, M Paddle

KIEWA

B: D Morrison, C McDonald, J Kindellan; HB: C Davis, M Lewis, S Jamison; C: K Wallace, J Berry, J Croucher; HF: E Thomas, D Harris, A Pernarawski; F: S Jones, B Sanday, B Wallace; Foll: S Cook, J Freake, N McCormick; Int: T Land, N Carney, J McDonald, W Damm

MITTA UNITED

R. Leonard, C. Bryan, L. Bertram, M. Pleming, T. Gardner, B. Gardner, N. Johnson, D. Paton, W. Snell, C. Chadwick, A. Sutherland, J. Pleming, R. Tobin, J. Williams, J. Kennett, J. Harris, F. O’Connell, E. Bongetti, J. Wilson, J. Scannell, C. George, M. Tobin

RUTHERGLEN

B; Hatton, Thomas, Simpson; hb, Maxwell, Renshaw, Thomas; c, Cowie, Dunstan, Morris; hf, Turton, Milthorpe, Hatton; f, Parker, Sammon, Renshaw; foll, Gay, Rhodes, Brennan; inter, Lohse, Griffiths, Flannery, Farrugia

TALLANGATTA

B: Brown, C. Fraser, Fruend, HB; Jones, Gifford, White, C: Baker, McKimmie, Hill, HF: Mathieson, Lonergan, Boyd, F: Avery, McRoberts, Rieniets, FOLL: Smith, Marshall, Ciccone, INT: Hower, C. Star, Bowran

THURGOONA

B: Phegan, Merlin, Jones; HB: Tooney, Palmer, S Gerecke; C: Malone, L Gibbons, Franze; HF: Cleary, Manson, B Strauss; F: Landman, James, Sutcliffe; Foll: Cann, J Strauss C Taylor; Int: Quirk, Carter, McLean, B Gerecke

WAHGUNYAH

B: S. Hore, M. O’Rourke, M. McLachlan; HB: L. Dutton, J. Pieri, R. Davies; C: S. Burdon, L. McDonnel, C. Keenes; HF: B. Hutton, M. Meunier, L. Grantham; F: J. Reid, B. O’Rourke, J. Aumont; Foll: A. Finlayson, B. Nicholson, M. Kreun; Int: J. Dutton, P. Borg, B. Raggett; Emerg: B. Kirk, B. Hornsey

WODONGA SAINTS

From: Mackinven, Mann, Cook, Hanlin, Fortington, Thomas, Harvey, Cadman, Mack, White, Kerr, Robinson, Turvey, Noordam, Edwards, Parker, Taylor, Brom, French, Fields, Prospero, Bruce

YACKANDANDAH

B: D. Harris, J. McPherson, A. Parker; HB: D. Surgen, L. Hillier, T. Rowney; C: M. Walker, M. Don, N. Donaghey; HF: A. Manderson, J. Meehan, J. Atwell; F: L. Meehan, B. Glass, F. Jones; Foll: J. Davies, G. McBurnie, L. Gray; Int: M. Bell, A. Mayne

TALLANGATTA THIRDS

BARNAWARTHA

B: P Sommerfeld, T Noonan, N Withers; HB: L Colvin, J Brown, L Carmody; C: B Harvey, M Carter, J Lowe; HF: A Jacobson, G Ebert, B Wilson; F: C Wiffen, H Bownds, A Hughes; Foll: J Foster, L Lambden, J Kennedy; Int: L Wilson, D Hanley, H Crichton, X Reid

BEECHWORTH

J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J Eaton, L Eaton, J Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher, H McCormick, P Morton, J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T Webb, L Webster, Z Craig-Brooks

CHILTERN

From: K. Anderson, J. Baker, B. Bokic, A. Eberle, M. Ferguson, M. Gibson, B. Gray, J. Holmes, R. Holmes, T. Marx, J. Mckane, M. Williams, P. North, A. Parker, J. Pleming, A. Sinclair, C. Sorensen, J. Sorensen, L. Sorensen, N. Weber, B. Wilson

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

S Ryder, J Laird, M Paddle, H Ford, F Eriksson, S Cariss, A Grace, J Ozolins, R Blackwell, J Anderson, T Pahina, B Larkin, K Hathaway, B Morey, R Barker, J Hood, B Paddle, C Ryder, C Laird

KIEWA

B: J Barber, D Ayton, B Ayton; HB: S Kramer, R Cardwell, L McCoy; C: T Glasson, B Simmonds, K O’Rourke; HF: G Davis, B Sutherland, C Lord: F: T Thederahn, R McLure, B Bartel; Foll: W Damm, J McDonald, N Carney; Int: T Wright, D Winter, A McDonald

MITTA UNITED

Bertram, Bryan, Capewell, Chadwick, Crispin, Damm, Decker, Ellis, B. T Gardner, George, Green, Hodgkin, Mcgrath, Montgomery, Oconnell, Pleming, Riley, J. N Scanlon, Smeaton, Snell, Taylor, Wilson, Tuenon, Leonard,

RUTHERGLEN

B: McCluskey, Coulston, Cofield; HB: Bowering, Cooper, Jennings; C: McCluskey, Tanner, Wilson; HF: Jennings, Bartlett, Russell; F: Martin, Weller, Smith: Foll: Ferraro, Leahy, Tanner; Int: Peacock, Harris, Larkins

TALLANGATTA

B: Thomas, Alievski, Drummond, HB; Butler, Elvin, Star, C: Bussau, Gibbs, H. Drummond, HF: O’Brien, Paton, Livermore, F: Hooker, Hill, Vuarchoz, FOLL: Cannon, McKimmie, Maddock, INT: Elliott, McColl, McKimmie, Ciccone

THURGOONA

B: Howard, Smith, Hampton; HB: Goldspink, Quinn, Scott; C: Eyers, Strauss, Roberson; HF: Miiller, Toon, Gollan; F: Hines, Hyden, Clare; Foll: Maher, Young, M Burkhalter; Int: Parker, Ralph, Radalj, Judd, Hyden

WAHGUNYAH

B: N. Zurvas, N. Lau, T. Anderson; HB: M. McDonald, B. Fitzpatrick, S. Dunning; C: L. McGill, J. Bartlett, M. Dutton; HF: F. Kirk, D. Clancy, J. Reid; F: L. Doering, J. Beveridge, T. Morgan; Foll: J. Ansell, D. Yates, B. Curran; Int: N. Cranston, J. Goddard, J. English, B. McLean

WODONGA SAINTS

From: Baldock, Barker, Birch, Campbell, Chhctri, Davis, Dixon, Evans, Gibb, Knight, Mills, Niven, Noonan, Nowak, Schollick, Smith, Spiers, Strauss, Szakzl, Vennix, Verbaan, Whitehead, Growden, Maiden

YACKANDANDAH

B: Elliott, Kenny, Leslie; HB: Williams, Williams, Raferty; C: Jarrott, Jarrott, Patrala; HF: Bullivant, Stone, Cox; F: Brandmeier, Hillary McMillan; Foll: Marshall, McInness, Shannon; Int: Kenny, Dudley, Gregory, Rochow

TALLANGATTA FOURTHS

BARNAWATHA

B: B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; HB: C Loorham, A Brown, B Clowes; C: C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; HF: B Withers, T Carter, T Johnson; F: J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge; Int: D Brown, T Johnson, A Crichton

BEECHWORTH

H Sinclair, L Eaton, B Mom Half Backs: P Voigt, H Stevens, H Guthrie Centres: L McCrosty, L Jakobsson, D Dolny Half Forwards: F Wilkinson, L Stevens, B O’Meara Forwards: O Scalzo, R Neidra, L McLaughlin Rucks: A Walker, A Pronk, M Fendyk IC H Hoysted, A Cox-Willis

CHILTERN

From: I. Anderson, C. Bertram, A. Brookes, C. Brookes, T. Bugeja, Z. Holmes, R. Krisansky, D. Lappin, J. Murphy B. Oneill, H. Oneill, I. Rogers, R. Shannon, W. Shannon, N. Stephens, K. Thiel, D. Van Klaveren, L. Weekely, R. Weekely, K. Wright

DEDERANG MT BEAUTY

N Martin, B Flynn, A Coulston, B Nichol, B Jones, C Bowring, B Ozolins, H Ryder, M Garoni, B Lutter-Wood, T Eriksson, B Hardisty, S Cosgriff, D Cosgriff, A McKillop, F Kernaghan, T Pahina, E Grace, E Niedzwiedzki, T Wiffen, C Sullivan, L Latta, H Niedzwiedzki

KIEWA

B: B Bartel, B Wallace, T West; HB: F Seymour, A McDonald, W Heiner; C: B Cardwell, W Webb, C Heffernan; HF: J Seymour, D Bertram, T West; F: R Meehan, L Sproule, C Drage; Foll: J Nicholls, B Dennis, R Snaith: Int: S McCoy, J Scholz, A Davis, L Reed, B Dove

RUTHERGLEN

B: Keys, Brooks, Milthorpe; HB: Whyte, Benbow, Smith: C: Thomson, Edmondson, Williams; HF: Kilpatrick, Plummer,​ Oats; F: Bowering, Johnson, Pagan Saunders; Foll: Coulston, Lewis, McKenzie; Int: Thorp, Brien, Peacock

TALLANGATTA

B: Nicklin, Brock, Martyn; HB: Ried, Goff, L. Kirk; C: Barran, Jacobs, McMillan; HF: Dukes, McDonald, Deegan; F: Nadalin, Broughton, Costello; Foll: D. Kirk, Quinn, Paton; Int: Ingram

THURGOONA

B: Brennan, Brown, Douglas; HB: Dove, Drew, Elliott; C: Farrah, Gigliotti, Holland: HF: Wright, Lowe, Maher; F: McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter; C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, Foll: Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int: Stone, Ward, West

WAHGUNYAH

B: I. Wenke, S. O’Toole, C. Thompson; HB: H. Dunn, W. Julian, J. Johnstone; C: R. Bartlett, T. Allison, M. Parker; HF: R. James, H. Davies, T. Meerton; F: B. Bruce, T. Walliss, J. Eales; Foll: O. Struve, N. Harvey, F. Osborne; Int: T. Smith, B. Wilson, Z. Bevan

WODONGA SAINTS

From: Barker, Barry, Beswick, Birch, Bradsworth, Campbell, Cusack, Harmer, Knight, Maiden, Nicholson, Schorobura, Speirs, Whitehurst, Mcburnie, Sexton, Bradbury, Schollick, Sheppard, Ryan, Nicholson, Gericke, Clark

HUME SENIORS

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

B: T Webb, J Grimmond, S Boers, L Brauer; HB: L Johnson, J Koschitzke, L Boyd; C: J Koschitzke, L Schilg, R Boulton; HF: J McCuddin, A Livermore, T Bradsworth, F: J Koschitzke, J Hillary, L McLellan; Foll: A Johnson, N Sedgewick, D I’Anson; Int: D Hitchens, E Zeibarth, R Ward

CDHBU

B: R. Mills, M. Collins, S. Hanrahan; HB: M. Howard, A. Ollington, T. Moloney; C: N. Rhodes, S. Broadbent, A. Phibbs; HF: B. Talbot, M. Ross, N. McLelland: F: J. Wilson, T. Cooper, M. Walker; Foll: T. Webb, J. Stevenson, S. Haigh; Int: J. Payne, M. Linklater, B. Goyne, S. Cordwell

CULCAIRN

B: Way, Stoll, Schultz; HB: Slatter, Bruce, Haines; C: Hallinan, Shields, Sutherland: HF: Stroh, Merkel, Andrew; F: Robbins, Perczyk, Fagan; Foll: McGullivray, Hallinan, Eady; Int: Hensel, Feueheardt, Grintell

HENTY

B: A. Yates, P. Winnett, D. Singe; HB: J. Gaynor, B. Connell, N. Murray; C: J. Male, H. Ohlin, R. Thomson; HF: D. HoreSmith, Sh.Terlich, Sa.Terlich; F: B. Ohlin, J. Breen, A. Pope; Foll: T. Muller, A. Hill, D. Hore; Int: S. McCallum, J. Ellis, B. Terlich, D. Rogers

HOLBROOK

B: Keogh, Tassell, White; HB: Pugh, Turner, Carman; C: Berry, Sullivan, Ross; HF: Curran, Talarico, Heriot; F: White, Steele, Mackinlay; Foll: Baker, Trethowan, Jones; Int: Lampe, Hanckel, Parker

HOWLONG

B: Williams, McNamara, McCormack; HB: Hamilton, Reid, Logie; C: Winter Weidner, McDonald, Fyffe; HF: Baker, Robinson, Price; F: Barraclough, Dilger, Hicks; Foll: Hancock, Lee, Brook; Int: Franks, Hobbs, Ryan

JINDERA

B: Osborne, Chamings, King; HB: Hayes, M Galvin, Weldon; C: Speed, Miller, Crawshaw; HF: Wilson, Myors, Dempsey; F: J Harris, M D’Arcy, Hamilton; Foll: Lawrence, D Middleton, Preston; Int: Weaven, A Middleton, Pettingill

LOCKHART

B: Schirmer, Endresz, Burkinshaw; HB: Muldoon, Ingram, Jones; C: Hounsell, Phillips, Smouse; HF: Sauce, Harrington, Gregurke; F: Hawkins, Bouffler, Sheather; Foll: Pertzel, Harrington, Clough; Int: Muldoon, King, Tray

MURRAY MAGPIES

B: B. Skates, D. Lappin, M. Sims; HB: R. Smith, A. Pretious, B. Clements; C: D. Maher, J. Senior, B. Deppeler; HF: G. Gardiner, W. McGrath, J. Teesdale; F: J. Maher, O. Brosolo, K. Gill; Foll: J. McMillan, J. Benham, A. Murray; Int: S. Gilson, T. Logue, D. Hartin

OSBORNE

B: J. Griffin, A. Madden, R. Farrall; HB: I. Mc Donnell, D. McMaster, A. Clarke; C: M. Guttler, S. Doig, D. Galvin; HF: C. Galvin, G. Alexander, M. Rava; F: S. Rutland, H. Gleeson, T. Webster; Foll: J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; Int: B. Alexander, J. Bahr, M. Wickham

HUME RESERVES

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

B: H Hawkins, D Williams, S Schilg; HB: S OConnor, T Heagney, E Menz; C Adams; C: T I’Anson, N Baily, R Brown; HF: N Powell, M Koschitzke, M Heagney; F: M Kelly, A I’Anson, Z Barranachea; Foll: G Johnson, H Hibberson, A Wilson; Int: M Talbot, T Koschitzke, C Pearce, M Talbot

CDHBU

B: J. Bartlett, G. Harvie, J. Hayes; HB: M. Clifton, S. Talbot, D. Fitzgerald; C: J. Hanrahan, M. Macartney, D. Garcia; HF: T. Hynes, J. Hicks, Z. O’Keefe; F: P. Skate, B. Lewis, A. Carroll; Foll: J. Webb, J. Lewis, D. Lavis; Int: B. Goyne, I. Van Ree, S. Kerr

CULCAIRN

B: Stuart, Pumpa, Peake; HB: Smith, Strauss, Will; C: Retallick, Mitchell, Willis; HF: Seymour, Willis, Willis; F: Knobel, Dunstall, Cook; Foll: Pitson, Godde, Nicholas; Int: Bodycott, Fruean, Barber, Hutchins, Chivell

HENTY

B: D. Singe, D. Weston, N. Knobel; HB: J. Spencer, P. Murray, C. Dummensy; C: M. Gillflillan, J. Wakefield, N. Williams; HF: T. Keller, G. Schuller, S. Hiller; F: J, Mercuri, M. Kilo, W. Hamilton; Foll: D. Terlich, D. Maloney, C, D’Aemilo; Int: J. Lieschke, A. Keller. D. Damschke, W. Bartlett

HOLBROOK

B: Flores, Walsh, Casey; HB: Stagg, Taylor, McKenna; C: Bender, Bunyan, Kilmartin; HF: Shaw, Burton, Holmes; F: Cottrell, Pieper, Price; Foll; Hardie, Julian, McCarthy; Int: Casey, Churchill, Ross

HOWLONG

B: Cupitt, Hunt, Blezard: HB: McNamara, Penn, Baker; C: Napolitano, Chandler, Robertson; HF: Lewis, Yensch, Cobban; F: Daley, Barker, Turton; Foll: Borella, Bush, Watts; Int: Pargeter, Morrison, Robertson, Robertson

JINDERA

B: Hanel, Takle, Schmidt; HB: Ladgrove, Kalina, T Schultz; C: J Giddings, McPherson, J Palmer; HF: Vogel, Smith, Porta; F: Wellington, T Darcy, S Palmer; Foll: Metcalfe, Mackie, Louwrier; Int: L Giddings, T Harris

LOCKHART

B: Stockdale, Jackson, Crowe; HB: Webb, Lawson, Nimmo; C: Krebser, Firman, Smith: HF: Tullberg, Pearse, Hawkins; F: Yabsley, Hynes, Hewitt; Foll: Gibson Muldoon Palmer; Int: Webb, Mathews, Reinhard, Travaskis

MURRAY MAGPIES

B: D. Binding, C. Archer-Bourke, P. Gilfillan; HB: N. Reemst, J. Kennedy, J. Edwards; C: B. Lawrence, K. Reemst, B. Kelly; HF: J. Martin, R. Pretious, A. Lawrence; F: J. Green, Z. Butler, P. Gilfilan; Foll: C. Browne, J. Martin, Z. Butler; Int: S. Butler, B. Fitzgerald, D. Lanfranco, C. Green, T. Chettleburgh

OSBORNE

B: T. Hill, L. Hunt, Z. Creasy; HB: D. Guttler, D. Sly, K. Grocke; C: J. Ryan, M. Gleeson, A. Malmo; HF: S. Gleeson, A. Rowell, H. Clark; F: R. Forbes, S. Alexander, J. Morris; Foll: W. Lane, J. Chant, W. Ryan; Int: N. Finnen, J. Driscoll, S. Maffei, A. Atkins, H. Smith

HUME THIRDS

CULCAIRN

B: Ham, Grogan, Leov; HB: Phillips, Smith, Boliataman; C: Muller, Peake, Oakes; HF: Scott, Walker, Feuerherdt; F: Cook, Jenkins, Pumpa; Foll: Lieschke, Retallick, Willis; Int: Knobel, Heath, Retallick, Scheetz

HENTY

B: W. Scholz, C. Coe, N. Eddy; HB; N. Klimpsch, B. Carmicheal, J. Martin; C: T. Martin, C. Lieschke, C. Jackson; HF: M. Klemke, CJ. Harnetty, H. Bahr; F: T. Newton, B. Armstrong, R. Bourke; Foll: M. Wettern, B. Pantling, B. Martin; Int, E. Muller, T. Maraiopi

HOWLONG

B: Loader, Hogan, McNamara; HB: Winfield, Peppe, Slattery; C: McGee, Moore, Mount; HF: Hobbs, Wilson, Nugent; F: Mount, Burge, Sikorski; Foll: Morrison, Simmons, Smith: Int: Gilmour, Miller, Harding, Loader, Davidson

JINDERA

B: Lloyd, Weaven, B Steinke; HB: Cheetham, Vandeven, Allen; C: Barker, T Irwin, Schramm; HF: Vanderhorst, M Keating; F: Hamilton-Cronin, Schulz, Hodgson; Foll: J Steinke, R Keating, Vanderlinde

MURRAY MAGPIES

From: M. Emmerton, H. Doyle, L. Jackson, Z. Butler, S. King, R. Pretious, C. Green, T. Chettleburgh, A. Emmerton, J. Chettleburgh, J. Kennedy, J. Edwards, R. Bartlett, M. Jones, C. Parker, L. Martin, K. Scott

HUME FOURTHS

BILLABONG CROWS

B: Ratcliffe, C Fenton, T Creek; HB: Z Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe; C: Brndusic, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF: Thurston-Jackson, A Sandral, Heath: F: Macartney, Owen, Dawson; Foll: Habermann, Kenny, Sartore; Int: N Sandral, T Brndusic, D Fenton, B Creek, J Moloney, B Thurston-Jackson

CDHBU

From: L. Raggett, B. Smith, H. Barber, M. Bush, J. Coates, B. Lawrence, B. Lewis, A. Lavis, C. Black, T. Collier, N. Lavis, J. Lavis, E. Hanrahan, B. Hanrahan, D. Robb, R. Batten, L. Fitzgerald

CULCAIRN

B: J Guilford, J Butterworth, T McGrath: HB: A Scheetz, Z Wilson, J Ardly; C: L Knobel, C Scott, J Feagaiga; HF: F Wright, L Clancy, M Simmons; F: H Lee, C Webster, K Bodycott; Foll: C Retallick, M Way, A Feagaiga; Int: T Sanderson, B Walker, L Chandler, J Muller, M Turner

HENTY

B: Bailey.Armstrong, J. Holmes, Z. Al-Musaway; HB: T. Murray, T. Mairaropi, C. Doig; C: W. Male, E. Muller, C. Murphy; HF: K. Cocking, P. Coe, W. Mitchell; F: E. Lieschke, J. Williams, D. Scholz; Foll: B. Armstrong, S. Male, N. Newton; Int: B. Roulston, R. Lane, N. Klemke, B. Bridgett

HOLBROOK

B; Southwell, Scholes, Miller HB; Gulliver, Wright, Mackinlay C; Black, Galvin, Emerson HF; Walters, Hart, Hart F; Morton, Toll, Parker FOLL; Eddy, Jepson, Parker INT; Davis, Scholes, Grunow

HOWLONG

B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clark, B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; Foll: L Clark, Z Mazzei, J Kohn; Int: D Ewing, K Butcher

JINDERA

B: Middleton, Jones, Groch; HB: Atkins, Schramm, Wayenberg; C: Barton, Irwin, Lloyd; HF: Moyle, Steinke, Smith: F: Cossor, Davies, Delahunty; Foll: Furze, Vanderlinde, Keating; Int: Sikorski, Kerr, Dawson, Middleton

MURRAY MAGPIES

From: E. Kent, N. Haebich, A. Heinrich, D. Cowan, H. Browne, J. Collins, C. Teesdale, T. Parker, B. Horsell, J. Quinlivan, B. Hume, M. Grove, B. Dacey, C. Baker, B. Trethowan, C. Teesdale, B. Berry, C. Murray, B. Jones

RAND WALBUNDRIE WALLA GIANTS

B: D Clancy, C Wenke, T Kohlhagen; HB: T Wood, F Kohlhagen, H Kreutzberger; C: J Thomas, N Kohlhagen, J Kotzur; HF: N Wardius, M Vandeventer, H Lieschke, F: B Watkins, T Lieschke, J Collier; Foll: H Wardius, K Lieschke, B Ralston, M Diffey

SUPERULES MURRAY CRAYS VS GOULBURN VALLEY GIANTS

Crays B: L. Brown, J. Dowell, K. Dube HB: D. Wayenberg, T. Mooney, R. Williams C: P. Summerfield, B. Hallum, M. Lewin HF: A. Leonard, S. Teunon, J. McAulliffe F: L. Clarke, N. Cooper, A. Campbell Foll: M. Andrews, P. Kelly, W. Schilg Int: D. Steel

Giants B: C. Vanderwerf, G. Hallam, B. Lane HB: R. Cuthbert, M. Tuhan, M. Gleeson C: M. Lambourn, J. Wilson, D. Farrant HF: T. Wayman, M. Emanuelle, R. Parker F: A. Grant, G. Searle, B. McPhee Foll: D. Davis, S. Stoll, A. Shepard Int: B. Cameron, P. Eddy, R. Hearn, M. Pell, T. Thompson