CHFL and BFL teams

 BALLARAT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

SENIORS

BACCHUS MARSH v. SEBASTOPOL  

Bacchus Marsh

B: M. Sutherland, T. Angwin, D. Velden

HB: L. Mullen, L. Phyland, J. Bolton

C: J.  Trowsdale, T.  Shea, H.  Coulton

HF: D. Phyland, R. McNay, A. Del Papa

F: J. Calma-Holt, J. Maksymow, D. Burton

R: D. Heta, M. Denham, L. Blundell

Int: S. Lafranchi, K. White, R. Stuhldreier, B. Griffiths

Emg: D. Bishop, L. Noonan

In: J. Calma-Holt, K. White, D. Velden 

Out: S. Sherlock, L. Noonan, B. Payne  

Sebastopol

B: T. Holmes, T. Petersen, B. Trew

HB: N. Doonan, J. Grills, M. Cain

C: J.  Morgan, C.  Dummett, S.  Butler

HF: D. Williamson, T. Hutt, D. Widgery

F: A. Wallis, T. Stewart, H. Givvens

R: H. Everett, R. Noether, J. Harvey

Int: R. Henderson, J. Hardy, C. Jeffrey, B. Hutt

Emg: A. Smith, S. Henry, S. Bertus

In: N. Doonan, C. Dummett, R. Henderson, A. Wallis, J. Hardy

Out: B. Stevens, L. Huppatz, G. Lovett, J. Mason, B. McLeod

BALLARAT v. DARLEY  

Ballarat

B: L. Wynd, T. Conroy, C. Prendergast

HB: M. Martin, B. Van de Heuvel, J. Blackburn

C: J.  Ford, G.  Shearer, T.  Constable

HF: J. Antonio, J. Sutherland, D. Kennedy

F: M. Brehaut, N. O'Farrell, J. Marshall

R: M. Powling, W. Garner, N. Garner

Int: S. Hutchinson, S. James, J. Nicholls, D. Hobbs

Emg: M. Reynolds, P. Antonio, B. Hobbs, L. Hodgetts, A. Gray

In: J. Nicholls, C. Prendergast, T. Conroy

Out: M. Bishop,  S. Wood,  B. Fraser

Darley

B: L. Baker, K. Docherty, J. Ancrum

HB: J. Carrick, L. Delahey, R. Ellis

C: B.  Inglis, L.  Spiteri, T.  Evans

HF: M. Hanson, J. Zeestraten, D. Leonard

F: H. Inglis, D. Grenfell, N. Thacker

R: A. Cameron, C. Graham, D. Robson

Int: T. Minns, D. Edwards, J. Pearson, C. Pepi

Emg: D. Peacock, L. Cahill, B. Graham, R. Hawkins, S. Page

In: B. Inglis, J. Pearson, C. Graham 

Out: M. Young, R. Hawkins, L. Cahill

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY 

East Point

B: A. Maconachie, R. Walsh, C. Carson

HB: C. Quinlan, M. Walsh, C. Lee

C: J.  Payne, J.  Taylor, A.  Nestor

HF: J. Buttler, C. Jackson, R. Monument

F: S. Tung, B. McDougall, J. Watkins

R: P. Koderenko, D. Semmens, D. Tung

Int: H. Dawborn, J. Van Meel, S. Romeril, M. Rotumah-Onus

Emg: D. Martin, J. McClure, A. Stevenson, C. Bilney

In: J. Watkins, C. Jackson, S. Romeril

Out: B. Watkins, C. Bilney, J. McClure

North Ballarat City

B: C. McGrath, B. Draffin, C. Jenkins

HB: A. Turley, M. Johns, O. Nash

C: S.  McCartin, D.  Jones, S.  Willian

HF: J. Burke, R. Luke, H. Loader

F: E. Lamb, W. Young, M. Curtis

R: N. Dunstan, J. Bromley-Lynch, M. Gilbert

Int: L. Simpson, T. McPhan, T. Bromley-Lynch, M. Giddings

Emg: J. Curran, N. Olver, T. Hotchin, C. Perks

In: E. Lamb, T. Bromley-Lynch,

Out: D. Kilpatrick, B. Leonard

MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH  

Melton

B: B. Archard, M. Beck, C. Armstrong

HB: B. McIntyre, R. Carter, K. Wilson

C: B.  Souter, J.  Gleeson, N.  Gale

HF: J. Hickey, A. Grigg, J. May

F: N. Wallace, B. Kight, J. Kight

R: M. Maric, J. Walker, C. Griffiths

Int: D. Sharp, L. Walker, D. Walker, R. Walker

Emg: T. Button, J. Cotter, L. Ericson, J. Taylor, M. Orr

In: B. Souter 

Out: J. Grech

Melton South

B: J. Watkins, A. El Houli, B. Sullivan

HB: W. Thornton-Gielen, S. White, A. Clarke

C: M.  Notman, B.  Fevola, J.  Kent

HF: C. Searle, D. Leggett, M. Lynch

F: J. Ficheroux, M. Banner, J. Krojs

R: B. Sortino, L. Watkins, B. Sullivan

Int: N. Kommer, D. Callus, J. Charge, S. Humphries

Emg: D. Van Heemst, D. Nicholson, C. Ogston

In: S. Humphries

Out: D. Hillier

 RESERVES

BACCHUS MARSH v. SEBASTOPOL

Bacchus Marsh

B: B. Cracknell, T. Delahey, K. Grima

HB: T. Mullen, M. Garofalo, J. Calvitto

C: A.  Sweet, T.  Wardell, L.  Noonan

HF: M. McCann, K. Bench, Q. Butt

F: D. Bonnici, A. Whittle, J. Millar

R: C. Suban, T. Hughes, D. Bishop

Int: T. Huynh, M. Suban, T. Walsh, B. Jenkins, J. Dickson, Z. Miesen, A. Sweet

Sebastopol

B: A. Zammit, D. Mauric, J. Benbow

HB: M. Miller, A. Young, J. Mark

C: D.  Watsone, S.  Bertus, M.  Powell

HF: B. Silvey, H. Bogers , J. McNab

F: N. Widgery , G. Snowden, D. Sexton

R: S. Henry, A. Hardy, A. Smith

Int: J. Powel, L. Riggall, J. Ryan, B. Dummett

BALLARAT v. DARLEY  

Ballarat

B: T. Hoyle, B. Hobbs, Z. Fiegert

HB: M. Reynolds, A. Madder, L. Rinaldi

C: W.  Johnston, P.  Antonio, A.  Gray

HF: B. Milikins, K. Swan, L. Hodgetts

F: J. Greville, S. Baker, J. Leonard

R: H. Butler, D. Larkin, A. Stepnell

Int: T. Nunn, B. Pickering, J. Robertson, T. Sutton, J. Willowhite

Darley

B: J. Clarke, D. Locke, M. Horan

HB: B. Holt, J. Beecham, K. Forde

C: Z.  Dix, D.  Peacock, T.  Thacker

HF: B. Cousins, K. Doyle, B. Hall

F: R. Gundry, A. Speak, L. Herring

R: T. Stephenson, K. Fenton, R. Hawkins

Int: A. Kur, D. Locke, M. Smith-Bye, J. Wells

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY 

East Point

B: L. Faull, B. Fitzpatrick, J. Peeters

HB: B. Leonard, L. Thornton, K. Rattley

C: J.  Draffin, C.  Banwell, K.  McNicol

HF: B. Yoa, A. Stevenson, J. Bassett

F: T. Whittington, J. Kirby, A. Wright

R: M. McCrow, J. Tung, C. Raine

Int: J. McClure, J. Lewis, J. Park

North Ballarat City

B: P. Shanahan, J. Vanderkley, K. Walters

HB: D. Ryan, R. Hobbs, M. Hay

C: M.  Fortescue, T.  Turley, X.  Carey

HF: A. Nigro, J. McConville, N. Shaw

F: K. Trezise, J. Duffy, A. Porter

R: A. Lambert, N. Olver, J. McKinnon

Int: D. Miekle-Kennedy, C. Donnelly, A. Pike, A. Vranesic

MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH  

Melton

B: T. Batten, A. Button, A. Bartlett

HB: B. Newman, A. Crone, K. Derose

C: J.  Magee, B.  Merry, C.  Jones

HF: R. Newman, J. Taylor, B. Richie

F: J. Stokes, J. Buttigieg, N. Milburn

R: M. Gunn, M. Griffin, D. Stokes

Int: T. Button, J. Hughes, S. Hurst, B. Kennedy

Emg: B. Willoughby

Melton South

B: H. Fleetwood, B. Binek, J. Morrissey

HB: J. Callus, R. Souter, B. Wood

C: J.  Bell , M.  Callus, L.  Notman

HF: M. Dransman, D. Nicholson, B. Cottam

F: R. Holzer, J. Kovarik, C. Ogston

R: D. Van Heemst, B. Notman, J. Vincent

Int: J. Mepstead, A. Chavasse, J. Madafferi, J. Carlin

UNDER-18.5

BACCHUS MARSH v. SEBASTOPOL  

Bacchus Marsh

B: M. Thacker, R. Bishop, B. Baldo

HB: J. Homewood, B. Solomon, S. Griffiths

C: S.  Rousch, J.  Fitzpatrick, N.  Hartfiel

HF: L. Randall, C. Stone, D. Miesen

F: M. Mitchell, R. Porter, L. Pigott

R: B. Drew, K. Dickson, N. Chester

Int: J. Duggan

Sebastopol

From: M. Miller, R. Hucker, J. Gillett-Veenstra, L. Shaw, H. Bogers, C. Langanke, C. Slater, L. Buttler, J. Benbow, A. Miller, C. Dunlop, F. Musgrove

BALLARAT v. DARLEY 

Ballarat

B: B. Worthington-Thin, E. Liston, L. Kinnersly

HB: B. Davidson, A. Gray, Z. Fiegert

C: R.  Bradshaw, T.  Sutton, K.  Swan

HF: T. Nunn, L. Rinaldi, J. Robertson

F: W. Johnston, J. Graham, A. McPherson

R: D. Rumler, M. Reynolds, H. Butler

Int: B. Pickering, M. Keast, B. Patullo, I. Shearer

Darley

B: N. Blade, C. White, M. Torney

HB: M. Engstrom, B. Lopes, R. Orr

C: N.  Blackburn, D.  Beecham, M.  Horan

HF: C. Toner, D. Locke, T. Evans

F: L. Douglas , J. Stephenson, J. Gordon

R: K. Forde, C. Pepi, J. Bewley

EAST POINT v. NORTH BALLARAT CITY 

East Point

B: J. Learmonth, S. McKeegan, Z. Gladman

HB: M. Romeril, I. Quick, J. Gallagher

C: M.  Spark, L.  Gunn, J.  Price

HF: W. McLoughlin, E. Lawler, B. Medwell

F: R. McDougall, E. McMasters, N. Canny

R: D. Martin, M. Tuddenham, T. Clark

Int: W. McGannon, L. Ross, C. Bowden, B. Noonan, Z. Price

North Ballarat City

B: T. Alkemade, R. Wood, M. Lawless

HB: T. Haintz, T. Hotchin, P. Keogh

C: H.  Mulcahy, C.  Patterson, 

HF: B. Leonard, M. Willian, S. Duffy

F: F. Loader, C. Perks,

R: J. Curran, J. Simpson, J.  Duffy

MELTON v. MELTON SOUTH  

Melton

B: A. Angok , B. MacDonald, L. Ericson

HB: B. Griffiths, R. Hehir, T. Ferri

C: R.  Jones, K.  Derose, C.  Jones

HF: L. Martin, H. Millard, J. McGregor

F: T. Sheen, T. Simpson, J. Kight

R: T. Peters, J. Parsons, C. Nolan

Int: B. Martin, J. Whitehand, J. Robertson, M. Wilde

Emg: B. Souter, R. Carter, B. McGregor

Melton South

B: C. Richardson, B. Rajtmajer, B. Collins

HB: P. Unsworth, A. Curtis, J. Geddes

C: L.  Parsons, C.  Charge, L.  Ratkowski

HF: A. Revell, D. Clarke, D. Curtis

F: J. Smoors, J. Burge, N. Gemmell

R: A. Ficheroux, D. Shannon, C. Chapman

Int: C. Nicol, N. Petrovski, M. Fino, P. Bridges, D. Mariluch, L. Brett, R. Lee

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS FL

SENIORS

BEAUFORT v. BUNINYONG  Qualifying Final 1

Beaufort

B: L. Marshall, B. Howard, L. Cox

HB: M. Jenkins, J. Trigg, T. Stapleton

C: J.  Duke, M.  Foster, Z.  Marrow

HF: T. Haase, C. Drew, J. Orr

F: R. Sangster, L. Murray, Z. Thompson

R: J. Garvey, A. Petrie, J. Mason

Int: S. Lodge, H. Macinness, D. Day, J. McDermott

In: M. Foster, T. Stapleton, J. McDermott, L. Cox

Out: D. Sangster,  J. Sing,  J. Chester,  T. Le Lievre

Buninyong

B: A. Bomitali, N. Shell, D. Pelchen

HB: B. Guest, J. Robertson, C. Wills

C: F.  Russell, N.  Gilbert, L.  Baker

HF: J. Gorman, J. Dunne, J. Romeril

F: M. Phelps, L. Rigby, J. Rodgers

R: A. Ebery, J. Coxall, J. Morgan

Int: T. Conlan, P. Lannen, M. Turner, S. Van Meel

In: L. Baker

Out: J. Renga

WAUBRA v. DAYLESFORD  Elimination Final 1

Waubra

B: B. Douglass, N. Aringo, N. Patrikeos

HB: L. Simpson, J. Petrie, J. Crawford

C: B.  Wilson, T.  Nash, T.  Mullane

HF: A. Murphy, J. King, W. Booth

F: M. Dawson, T. Boyle, J. Kinna

R: G. Lukich, L. Barnes, J. Lukich

Int: A. McPherson, D. Jenkins, P. Dodds, D. Robertson

In: B. Douglass, T. Mullane, J. Kinna, J. Lukich

Out: J. Sardo, N. Dinsdale, B. McDonald, M. Niblett

Daylesford

B: J. Cooper, T. Hughes, J. Clough

HB: X. Walsh, J. Evans, P. Helper

C: Z.  Tisdale, P.  Rowe, J.  Nulty

HF: C. Lovig, L. Carland, R. Costanzo

F: C. Ralph, M. Risstrom, W. Hughes

R: S. Winnard, S. Walsh, J. Cowan

Int: J. Cummings, J. Nicholson, E. Nettleton, R. Rodgers

In: M. Risstrom, R. Rodgers

Out: W. Giacometti , E. Cooper

HEPBURN v. SPRINGBANK Qualifying Final 2

Hepburn

B: J. Liversidge, J. Clarke, L. Santurini

HB: S. Asa Leausa, F. Anscombe, J. Brown

C: M.  Mc Kay, D.  O'Halloran, L.  Stanton

HF: A. Ware, J. Hogan, L. Cox

F: D. Rees, A. Burns, A. McKay

R: M. Watt, S. Salmon, K. Ogilvie

Int (from): M. Marshall, T. Wills, J. Rodgers, B. Coffey, T. Godsell, B. McKay

In: A. McKay, T. Godsell, D. O'Halloran, M. Marshall

Out: N. Dal Santo, I. Grant

Springbank

B: S. Cue, P. Lewis, B. Maher

HB: S. Quinlan, M. Anderson, M. Tyler

C: B.  Beasley, J.  Simpson, T.  George

HF: J. Galea, M. Couch, M. Lakey

F: K. Maher, W. Driscoll, T. Maher

R: B. Freeman, N. Couch, B. Rix

Int (from): M. Keighrey, J. White, T. Toohey, F. Donegan, J. Tiley

In: K. Maher, M. Couch, M. Keighrey, W. Driscoll

Out: J. McHenry, M. Searl, L. Boers

GORDON v. BUNGAREE  Elimination Final 2

Gordon

B: C. Myers, M. Gunnell, M. Spezza

HB: M. Anderson, J. Clampit, A. Toohey

C: B.  Hallam, T.  Murphy, J.  Cousins

HF: C. McGuigan, T. Burns, A. Munari

F: S. Nicholson, B. Sutcliffe, M. Nolan

R: L. Gunnell, C. Richardson, M. Raworth

Int: R. Clampit, L. Toohey, M. Kersley, J. Toohey

In: A. Munari

Out: R. Manning

Bungaree

B: L. Prendergast, C. Cowan, M. Harrington

HB: N. Strachan, M. Geary, S. Ryan

C: A.  Milroy, C.  Morgan, H.  Russell

HF: Z. Denham, G. Trevenen, J. Murphy

F: S. Mewett, L. Mirtschin, J. Mirtschin

R: D. Benson, M. Sheridan, A. Browning

Int (from): S. Hammond, J. Trevenen, J. Walter, B. Willian, C. Robertson

In: G. Trevenen, C. Cowan, L. Prendergast

Out: C. Martin, S. O'Loughlin

RESERVES

BUNINYONG v. CRESWICK  Qualifying Final 1

Buninyong

B: M. Hartigan, D. Kelly, T. Dittloff

HB: J. Finley, C. Kennedy, B. Davies

C: L.  Burbidge, M.  Kerr, Z.  Whykes

HF: C. O'Keefe, A. Hart, T. Paterson

F: T. Goss, I. Firns, K. Terry

R: P. Benn, J. Mann, A. Scott

Int: D. Dickson, M. Carroll, N. Miller, M. Chapman

Creswick

B: S. Burns, J. Arnold, J. Allison

HB: S. Gibson, T. Wright, P. Phillips

C: B.  Marshman, D.  Wright, W.  McNabb

HF: S. Hughes, B. Moran, M. Griffin

F: R. Antonio, Z. Lubeek, S. Hepworth

R: T. Walmsley, M. Gervasoni, J. Dalli

Int: B. Hagen, R. Knowles, J. Mitchell, L. Fogas

Emg: J. Porter, D. Gillingham, T. Spenceley

BEAUFORT v. DUNNSTOWN  Elimination Final 1

Beaufort

B: N. Trengove, D. Edwards, T. McWilliam

HB: J. Davis, S. Broadbent, J. Sing

C: B.  Sternberg, A.  Beer, T.  Cameron

HF: L. Ward, S. Howard, J. Blackburn

F: A. George, T. Le Lievre, J. Hart

R: T. Mc Gregor, D. Sangster, B. Hart

Int: S. Leckie, E. Powlett, J. Turner, B. Lofts

Emg: B. Turner, J. Slater

Dunnstown

B: I. Keating, H. Marquand, T. Giles

HB: C. Murphy, K. Andrews, P. White

C: K.  Neville, J.  Williams, X.  Jones

HF: J. Murphy, B. Sinclair, J. Murray

F: D. Simpkin, J. Walters, N. Taylor

R: M. Stewart, B. Duffy, J. Leoncini

Int: Z. Short, A. Forbes, A. Malone, B. Morshead

Emg: D. Ross, L. Spratling, J. Collins

WAUBRA v. LEARMONTH  Qualifying Final 2

Waubra

B: N. Waterson, N. Moran, R. Murphy

HB: A. Briody, M. Gallagher, L. Bourke

C: D.  Payne , A.  Davis, W.  Corbett

HF: C. Doggett, A. Ham, J. Doggett

F: M. Molloy, N. Holding, B. Guinea

R: D. Layton, J. Sardo, B. McDonald

Int: L. McLeod, Z. Kennedy, H. Baldwinson, K. Burnside

Learmonth

B: M. Treweek, L. Karslake, L. Williamson

HB: T. Owen, T. Martin, M. Beaumont

C: T.  Reyner, D.  Box, J.  Wells

HF: A. Kent, N. Gudgeon, P. Rogan

F: A. Broughton, W. Veldhuis, J. Leyonhjelm

R: B. Challis, D. George, B. Knowles

Int: B. Oswald, M. Fraser, B. Connor, J. Duffy

HEPBURN v. DAYLESFORD  Elimination Final 2

Hepburn

B: R. Ford, K. Hartmann, M. Johns

HB: B. Johns, L. Grills, C. Ferrier

C: C.  Hatfield, C.  Gribble, J.  Carman

HF: S. Gundry, M. Chapman, D. Wallesz

F: N. Whan, S. Carman, M. Penny

R: T. Adams, D. Chapman, B. Ryan

Int (from): M. Piper, W. Casey, W. Cavanagh, R. Olver, A. Ferrier

Daylesford

From: L. Adams, J. Adams, A. Pearce, W. Giacometti , J. Botheras, J. Cummings, S. Beattie, D. Ryan, E. McGrath-Lester, S. Marshall, R. Holmes, E. Cooper, M. Elderfield, S. Winduss, M. O'Brien, C. O'Brien, X. Keighran, P. Jenkin, C. Elderfield, A. Brereton, S. Botheras, J. Adams, C. Adams, K. Trimble

UNDER 18

HEPBURN v. SPRINGBANK  Qualifying Final 1

Hepburn

From: T. Brown, J. Barnes, P. Sewell, T. Henderson, Z. Petkovic, S. Sinclair, J. Rasic, J. Portyka Stone, K. Yanner, T. Olver, N. Rodgers, S. Harraghy, J. Grant, B. Pedretti, H. Rodgers, A. Raak, H. Nevill, N. Johns, B. Coffey, A. Ferrier, J. Wallesz

Springbank

B: V. Topui, T. Simpson, A. Wethling

HB: M. Darby, F. Donegan, F. Marchant

C: I.  Akuatse, M.  Doll, T.  McMaster

HF: D. Waller, D. Porteous, S. Baldwin

F: N. Kennedy, T. Kurzman, A. East

R: W. Grawich, J. Spicer, K. Maher

Int: N. Richards, L. Dean, A. Middleton, D. Hanrahan

Emg: C. Johnson

NEWLYN v. SKIPTON  Elimination Final 1

Newlyn

B: J. Cargeeg, T. May, S. Murphy-Mckay

HB: B. Wills, F. Lowe, C. Spittle

C: L.  Opie, J.  Milne, J.  Labbett

HF: P. Parr, J. Cassells, H. Gilmore

F: J. Cunningham, R. Wynd, B. Wynd

R: Z. Gervasoni, F. Hay, D. Orr

Int: T. Miller-Schmetzer, P. Murphy, J. Dwyer, A. Ritchie

Emg: K. Scott

Skipton

From: C. Stranks, H. Tompkins, J. Crack , M. Plover , N. Luka, L. Gibson, A. Harwood, J. Liston, F. Morcombe, A. Jackson, T. Robertson, L. Henricksen, S. Dunn, L. Maxted, E. Boyer, B. Scott, J. Sheehan, B. Uwland, L. Oxnam, J. McPhan

BALLAN v. BUNINYONG  Qualifying Final 2

Ballan

From: J. Crowe, L. Folly, H. Webb, J. Stone, K. Fernandez, H. Thompson, L. Currie-Jones, J. Mullane, S. Wilkinson, S. Dale, L. Trickey, S. Dehnert, C. Brown, E. Shaw, C. Pascoe, L. Furlong, R. Bongart, A. Hine, L. Taffe, C. McLeod, C. Sparrow, L. Conlan, D. Bulluss

Buninyong

From: R. Dell, J. Matthews, L. Smyth, J. Sutcliffe, A. Trevisan, L. Phillips, S. Dunne, R. Buchanan, L. Baker, B. Squire, J. Conlan, C. Dickson, H. Donald, K. Brown, C. Reed, L. Atkinson, M. Wood, F. Hunt, M. Emmlin, J. Trotter, L. Steenhuis, H. Hislop

CRESWICK v. BEAUFORT  Elimination Final 2

Creswick

B: K. Wilson, N. Sutton, J. Knowles

HB: A. McCubbin, M. McKee, N. Cochrane

C: M.  Burrell, P.  Porter, D.  Randall

HF: K. Stringer, L. Blake, I. Kern

F: K. Eggers, J. Scholten, T. Millar

R: M. Jarvis, J. Knights, D. Le Poidevin

Int: A. Jones, W. Preston

Beaufort

From: B. Thompson, R. Brennen, L. Marr, B. Thompson, H. Parkins, K. Mazzarella, J. Franc, O. Pescott, J. Watkins, H. Talbett, C. Smith, J. Mulcahy, J. Montgomery, M. Ryan, W. MacInnes, K. Headon, B. Clark

UNDER 15

BUNINYONG v. GORDON  Qualifying Final 1

Buninyong

From: F. Drendel, M. Warner, N. Sutcliffe, J. Lawler, A. Trevisan, S. Dunne, M. Devries, L. Taylor, G. Dickson, J. White, L. Inglis, J. Inglis, L. Baker, A. Campbell, K. Wells, W. Deans, B. Retallick, D. Kierce, M. Hodder, H. Carlyle-Marks, Z. Palmer, Z. Jelencic, J. Atkinson, H. O'Keane

Gordon

Not submitted

LEARMONTH v. CARNGHAM-LINTON   Elimination Final 1

Learmonth

B: D. Fisher, R. Nelson, A. Hare

HB: J. Loader, J. Pegg, C. Smith

C: E.  Banks, C.  Martin, J.  Possingham

HF: E. Hughes, A. Hay, N. Griffin

F: L. Forde, A. Treweek, N. Hutchinson

R: M. Gray, A. Carter, B. McDonald

Int (from): B. Morey, C. Wright, Z. Douglas, L. Rayner, J. Cubitt

Carngham-Linton

Not submitted

SPRINGBANK v. HEPBURN  Qualifying Final 2

Springbank

Not submitted

Hepburn

From: J. Wallesz, L. van der Voort, R. Haneveld, S. Pendlebury, F. Geurts, Z. Petkovic, S. Eguchi, X. Penny, C. Malone, J. Liversedge, D. Dennis, S. Armstrong, L. O'Neill, B. Thomas, R. Thiesz, B. Yanner, N. Robinson, S. Quinn, S. Harraghy, J. Pedretti, A. Boyd, H. Johns

CLUNES v. SKIPTON  Elimination Final 2

Clunes

B: T. Green, R. Davies, J. Young

HB: M. Coon, D. Coon, B. Ranie

C: L.  Gerling, T.  Muir, K.  Nagendran

HF: P. Stevens, W. Mayhood, A. Coon

F: F. McGuire, R. Bourne, K. Kenna

R: A. Rabl, E. Azzopardi, A. Soloman

Int (from): H. Adam, D. Martin, D. Muir, L. Thomas, L. Jan

Skipton

B: C. Corbett, Z. Smith, X. Connell

HB: H. Wills, H. McDougall, L. Maxted

C: N.  Dean, J.  Sheehan, L.  Wills

HF: C. Gardner, J. Shippen, A. Walsh

F: M. Boyer, J. Liston, L. Peeters

R: H. Bufton, E. Boyer, B. Scott

Int (from): C. Savage, J. Shady, B. Meek, D. Phillips, J. Moloney-Wise

Emg: J. Kennedy

This story CHFL finals week 1 – BFL round 17 line-ups first appeared on The Courier.