The region's footy clubs reveal their team selections

OVENS & MURRAY SENIORS

WANGARATTA MAGPIES

B: Judd Porter, Zac Hedin, Dylan Van Berlo

HB: Daniel Boyle, Michael Bordignon, Mathew Grossman

C: Frazer  Dent, Nick  Richards, Bradley  Melville

HF: Daniel Sharrock, Thomas Whittlesea, Ben Douthie

F: Benjamin Speight, Michael Newton, Riley Smart

Foll: Zackery Leitch, Daine Porter, Matt Kelly

Inter: James McClounan, William Reilly, Jessie Smith

Emerg: Cam  Potter, Beau Wheeler, Aiden Bihun

In: Michael Newton, Beau Wheeler, Judd Porter

YARRAWONGA

B: Marcus Hargreaves, Thomas Walliss, Rhys O'Sullivan

HB: Bronson   Schofield  , Logan Morey, Jordan  Daniel

C: Brady  Pritchard, Mark  Whiley, Scott  Oswald

HF: Brayden Coburn, Justin Perkins, Drew Barnes

F: Nick Lawless, Marcus McMillan, Bradley O'Connor

Foll: Brandon Symes, Tyler Bonat, Xavier Leslie

Inter: Jake Wild, Timothy Cooper, Jess Koopman

Emerg: Damon Hemphill, Beau Seymour, Jayden Gallagher

In: Brady Pritchard, Jess Koopman, Damon Hemphill, Beau Seymour, Jayden Gallagher

Out: Bailey Frauenfelder, Ely Smith

WODONGA RAIDERS

B: Shane Munro, Dean Giles, Brock Knights

HB: Alex Daly, Zachary Rouse, Raven Jolliffe

C: Lachlan  Flagg, Brad   St John , Jackson   Kelly

HF: Ethan Boxall, Connor Newnham, Mark Doolan

F: Dylan Clarke, Jydon  Neagle, Jaxon Neagle

Foll: Jack Di Mizio, Brodie Filo, Tom McCaffrey

Inter: Reece Corcoran, Matthew Neagle, Benjamin Mason

Emerg: Jordan Rouse, Brett Lefoe, Jack Haugen

LAVINGTON

B: Samuel Hargreave, James Saker, Christopher Annett

HB: William  Lenehan, Jonathon Spina, Kristopher Holman

C: Jack  Harland, Matthew  Sharp, Lachlan  Gaffney

HF: Nick Holman , Luke Garland, Jack Nunn

F: Martin Brennan, Adam Prior, Brant Dickson

Foll: Tim Hanna, Adam Butler, Tom Hargreave

Inter: Jack Kirley, Hayden Singe, Kade Garland, Benjamin Murphy, Samuel Harris, John Hunt

In: William  Lenehan, Brant Dickson, Samuel Harris, Kade Garland

Out: Adam Martin

OVENS & MURRAY RESERVES

ALBURY TIGERS

B: E Longfield, T Mann, D Buntin; HB: H Wishart, A Rowe, B Hibberson; C: J Grills, J Mitchell, N Iaria; HF: W Mcintosh, C Page, C Brooksby; F: T O’Brien, B Boyle, T Wight; Foll: Z Bye, B Gould, J Avage; Inter: D Martin, W Holmes, B Sheridan; Emerg: J Carmody, D Star, B McIntosh

WANGARATTA

B: Potter, Laffy, Brendel; HB: Elliott, Petts, Bihun; C: Holt, Byrne, Goodison; HF: Brendel, O’Keefe, Stone; F: Wheeler, Laffy, Wallace; Foll: Witham, Bihun, Hoy-Maroney; Inter: Ploegmakers, Wales, Petts; Emerg: Gilmore, Braden, Trimble

YARRAWONGA

B: Clarke, Smith, Kennedy; HB: Elliott, Seymour, Handreck; C: Robinson, Arnold, Hemphill; HF: Whinray, Mulquiney, Urquhart; F: O’Dwyer, Congram, Grinter; Foll: Welsh, Trav. Hargreaves, Gallagher; Inter: Tim Hargreaves, Irvine, Williams; Emerg: Schofield, Bourke, Byrne

WODONGA

B: Daniel Keating, Andrew Kelly, John Fahey; HB: Cooper Garoni, Mason Brown, Cody Hewat; C: Adam Schupina, Joshua Hicks, Joel O’Reilly; HF: Thomas Dickson, Aaron Evans, Will Stefani; F: Samuel Maher, Daniel Manning, Nicholas English; R: Harry Pole, Zak Collins, Oliver Greenhill; Inter: Josh Fagan, James Hallahan, Jack Craig, Jack Beard

OVENS & MURRAY THIRDS

WODONGA BULLDOGS

B: Harry Kitching, Billy Haynes, Logan Martin; HB: Jedd Glass, Jayse Brown, Mitch Dinneen; C: Mitch Donnovan, Casey Marr, Paddy McCormack; HF: Harry Eckert, Oscar Willding, Gabe Crothers; F: Lachlan Lourie, Connor Brodie, Hamish Hallahan; Foll: Kyle Magee, Ben McPherson, Patrick Wernet; Inter: Charlie King, Ryhs Richie, Nick Welsh, Jack Chesser; Emerg: Lachlan Walker

WANGARATTA

B: Simonetti, Hourigan, Ould; HB: Nugent, Storer, Ramage; C: Ellis, Goodison, Crawford: HF: Saunders, Beattie, Saunders; F: Holt, Judd, Smart; Foll: Wales, Jenkin, Bray; Inter: Allan, Burns, Taylor, Joyce-Lawford

WANGARATTA ROVERS

B: Allen, Bedendo, Calvene; HB: Christie, Corsini, D’arcy; C: Davies, Dayman, Gerrish; HF: Gorman, Holland-Dean, Hourigan; F: Larkin, McCarthy, McLeod; Foll: Moore, Murtagh, Patford: Inter: Sanderson, Smart, Willett, Williamson

YARRAWONGA

B: Rouel, Bryce, Zanin; HB: Jordon, Sharp, Taylor; C: Tempany, MaConachie, Woodburn; HF: Lawrence, O’Dwyer, Lonergan; F: Pritchard, Casey, Magher; Foll: Gorman, Frauenfelder, McMillan; Inter: Z. Smith, Mullins, Sexton, Norman; Emerg: Byrne, Evans, Carlin

HUME SENIORS

OSBORNE

B: J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, H. Clark; HB: I. Mc Donnell, D. McMaster, A. Clarke; C: M. Guttler, S. Doig, D. Galvin; HF: T. Webster, G. Alexander, M. Rava; F: S. Rutland, H. Gleeson, C. Galvin; Foll: J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; Inter: B. Alexander, J. Bahr, C. Galvin

JINDERA

B: Chamings, Weldon, Osborne; HB: King, Millar, J Harris; C: Hayes, Dempsey, Speed; HF: Crawshaw, M D"Arcy, Wilson; F: Hamilton, M Galvin, Wellington; Foll: Lawrence,  D Middleton, Preston; Inter: C Galvin, Pettingill, A Middleton

CULCAIRN

B: Mortlock, Stoll, Way; HB: Haines, Bruce, Slatter; C: Hallinan, Shields, Sutherland; HF: Wright, Merkel, Andrew; F: Robbins, Cook, Perczyk; Foll: McGiilivray, Eady, Fagan; Inter: Stroh, Smith, Hensel; Emerg: Schultz, Feuerherdt, Grintell

RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA

B: J  Grove, J Quinlivan, L Emmerton; HB: T Simmons, Br Lieschke, D Weeding; C: B Simmons, D Kilmartin, D Lieschke; HF: C Hutchinson, M Aalbers, N Turner; F: Bl Lieschke, T Miller, E Anderson; Foll: M Thomas, J Gordan, R Lavery; Inter: Int  L McRae, K Milosta, L Bennie

HUME RESERVES

BROCK BURRUM

B: Schilg, Menz, O’Connor; HB: Adams, Koschitzke, Heagney; C: Hemsley, Bailey, I’Anson; HF: Hibberson, Kelly, Powell; F: Barrenchea, Koschitzke, I’Anson; R: Johnson, Ward, Wilson; Inter: Brown, Pearce, Hill, Eddy; Emerg: Heagney, Hawkins, Hill, Talbot

HENTY

B: D. Singe, C. Dummensy, N. Knobel; HB: J. Spencer, P. Murray, W. Bartlett; C: N. Williams, J. Wakefield, M. Gillfillan; HF: P. Flood, G. Schuller, D. Hore Smith: F: J, Mercuri, M. Etchells, C. D’Aemelio; Foll: D. Terlich, D. Maloney, T. Keller; Inter: M. Kilo, A. Keller, J. Lieschke, T. Boyle; Emerg: D. Weston, J. O’Brien

JINDERA

B: Hanel, Kallina, Ladgrove; HB: Schmidt, Takke, T Schultz; C: J Giddings, McPherson, J Palmer; HF: Weaven, Vogel, Porta; F: Mackie, Metcalfe, S Palmer; Foll: T Darcy, Louwrier, Hay; Inter: Smith, L Giddings, T Harris, J Schultz

OSBORNE

B: R. Forbes, T. Hill, A. Atkins; HB: D. Guttler, D. Sly, K. Grocke; C: Z. Farrall, M. Gleeson, A. Malmo; HF: J. Morris, A. Rowell, J. Ryan; F: A. Willis, S. Alexander, S. Gleeson; Foll: W. Lane, J. Chant, R. Farrall; Inter: N. Finnen, A. Madden, Z. Creasy

HUME THIRDS

BROCK BURRUM

B: Frazer, K Mitsch, Denton; HB: Boyd, Haslem, Hamilton; C: Eastick, Ziebarth, Cameron; HF: Unthank, Mack, Bulle; F: Antone, Scott, Heagney; Foll: Campbell, R. Mitsch, Koschitzke; Inter: M. Mitsch, Tallent

HOLBROOK

B: Bender, McDowell, Keogh; HB: Todd, Whitley, Churchill; C: McCarthy, Keogh, Harbison; HF: Muller, McNamara, Comb; F: Whitley, Bowen, Plunkett; Foll: Hicks, Bender, Holmes; Inter: McNamara, Hughes, Joyce, Carman

LOCKHART

Squad: A. Bennett, A. Peacock, A. King, C. McLeod, C. Zauner, C. Widdup, D. Fletcher, F. Matthews, F. Yates, H. Bouffler, I. Wooden, J. Christie, J. Murphy, J. Harangozo, L. Widdup, M. Bartlett, M. McLeod, R. Collins, S. McLoughlan, S. Vennell, Z. Clavel

RWW GIANTS

B: Saville, Macpherson, Wardius; HB: Voss, Lezius, Kolhagen; C: Lieschke, Slattery, Wardius; HF: Siedel, Thomas, Thomas; F: McRae, Ralston, Cooper; Foll: Hogan, Wood, Grimme; Inter: M Jackson, J Wiesner

TALLANGATTA SENIORS 

KIEWA-SANDY CREEK

B: T Turner, Z Mona, M Tittensor; HB: A Gordon, J Carkeek, C Beattie; C: C Turner, N Vogel, J Paul; HF:  J Bartel, G Telford, S Bartel; F: R Wallace, J Barber, BJ Garvey; Foll: L Norton Smith, T Ross, J Hicks; Inter: M Vogel, T Kindellan, C O’Connor; Emerg: L Cameron, D Harris, J McDonald

RUTHERGLEN

B: Murtagh, Fiedler, Bromley; HB: Bowers, Pleming, Parker; C: Oats, Wilson, Barrett; HF: Hancock, Jones, Morris; F: Fuge, Spencer, Neander; Foll: Cooper, Mollison, Farwell; Inter: Waite, Wilson, Glossop

TALLANGATTA RESERVES

RUTHERGLEN

B: Maxwell, Thomas, Simpson; HB: Thomas, Renshaw, Renshaw; C: Turton, Simpson, Cowie; HF: Scott, Sammon, Brennan; F: Maiden, Milthorpe, Hatton; Foll: Gay, Rhodes, Dunstan; Inter: Brewer, Griffiths, Flannery, Farrugia

YACKANDANDAH

B: T. Rowney, J. McPherson, S. Rogers; HB: P. Gleeson, L. Hillier, M. Don; C: C. Baker, D. Peacock, N. Donaghey; HF: J. Meehan, A. Mayne, G. McBurnie; F: L. Gray, J. Maybury, F. Jones; Foll: J. Davies, B. Glass, D. Surgen; Inter: M. Walker, W. Shannon, L. Meehan J. Atwell; Emerg: D. Harris, A. Parker, A. Manderson

TALLANGATTA THIRDS

TALLANGATTA

B: Livermore, Alievski, A. Drummond: HB: Elvin, Star, Butler; C: Thomas, Gibbs, Elliott; HF: O’Brien, Hill, Paton; B: McColl, Crothers, H. Drummond: Foll: Cannon, Maddock, B. McKimmie; Inter: Ciccone, Hooker, Bussau, D. McKimmie, Vuarchoz