OVENS & MURRAY
SENIORS
Myrtleford
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
B: Dylan Piazza, Riley O'Shea, Ryan Crisp
HB: Bradley Murray, Timothy Looby, Mitchell Dalbosco
C: Joshua Chapman, Hugh Wales, Liam Harrington
HF: Ryley Sharp, Matthew Dussin, Frazer Dale
F: Nicolas Howell, Fraser Lucas, Nathan Cossignani
R: Tom McDonagh, Elijah Wales, Lachlan Dale
Int: Kane Michelini, Michael Elliott, Jack Lunardi
Emg: Luke Quirk, Will Quirk, Samuel Dalbosco
In: Elijah Wales, Will Quirk, Jack Lunardi, Kane Michelini
Out: Chad Martin
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Darcy Collins, Jordan Lavis, Nash Kusen
HB: Joe Hansen, Steven Church, Jack Schilg
C: Samuel Keating, Brandon Rigney, Kane Mills
HF: Matthew Wilson, Ryan Lloyd, Sam Harvey
F: Hayden Filliponi, Beau Schilg, Jed Griffin
R: Jack Bates, Brent Rose, Jay O'Donoghue
Int: William Lawton, Brock Kusen, Harley Ralph
Emg: James Hanrahan, James Svarc, Kieran Mair
In: William Lawton, Kieran Mair, Steven Church, Jack Schilg, Nash Kusen, James Svarc,
Brandon Rigney, James Hanrahan, Brock Kusen
Out: Peter Whyte, Harrison Payne, Kade Kuschert, William Robinson, Fletcher Stewart, Nicholas Cooke
Wodonga Raiders
B: Ashley Van Klaveren, Jack Di Mizio, Brock Knights
HB: Alex Daly, Zachary Rouse, Tom McCaffrey
C: Brad St John , Raven Jolliffe, Matthew Neagle
HF: Dillon Blaszczyk, Jydon Neagle, Mark Doolan
F: Connor Newnham, Dean Giles, Jackson Kelly
R: Aaron Spargo, Brodie Filo, Steven Jolliffe
Int: Shane Munro, Ethan Boxall, Dylan Clarke
Emg: Hayden Clarke, Lachlan Flagg, Benjamin Mason
In: Benjamin Mason, Steven Jolliffe, Jackson Kelly
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Jayden Bear, Mitchell Horwood, Jack Davies
HB: Coen Hennessy, Michael Clark, Dion Gleeson
C: Sam Bowers, Sam Carpenter , Dylan Stone
HF: Joshua Newton, Sean O'Keeffe, Campbell Fendyk
F: Benjamin Kneebone, Luke Peters, Dylan Wilson
R: Shane Gaston, Dale Martin, Ben Clarke
Int: William Thorp, Matthew Smith, Connor Shanley
Emg: Isaac Willett, Connor Crimmins, Christopher Knowles
In: Jayden Bear, William Thorp, Mitchell Horwood, Connor Crimmins, Christopher Knowles, Michael Clark
Out: Tyler Lowe, William Nolan, Ryan Cobain
Yarrawonga
B: Jake Wild, Connor Hargreaves, Logan Morey
HB: Justin Perkins, Drew Barnes, Brady Pritchard
C: Bronson Schofield , Mark Whiley, Scott Oswald
HF: Brayden Coburn, Beau Seymour, Xavier Leslie
F: Nick Lawless, Bradley O'Connor, Jess Koopman
R: Lachlan Howe, Matthew Gorman, Timothy Cooper
Int: Damon Hemphill, Brandon Symes, Rhys O'Sullivan
Emg: Marcus Hargreaves, Jayden Gallagher, Marcus McMillan
In: Scott Oswald, Lachlan Howe, Marcus McMillan, Nick Lawless, Brandon Symes
Out: Jordan Urquhart, Matthew Casey
Albury
B: Luke Packer, Simon Thomas, Michael Duncan
HB: Jacob Page, Brady Morton, Daniel Cross
C: Billy Robertson, Shaun Daly, Dylan McDonald
HF: Chris Hyde, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Luke Daly
F: Alex Jones, Samuel Schulz, Dean Polo
R: Benjamin Dower, Elliott Powell, Joel Mackie
Int: Oliver McEwan, Cooper Page, Alex Goodall
Emg: Brad Hibberson, Zachary Bye, William Blomeley
In: William Blomeley, Simon Thomas, Zachary Bye, Brad Hibberson
Out: Brayden O'Hara
Lavington
B: Josh Star, James Saker, Kristopher Holman
HB: Adam Butler, William Lenehan, Jonathon Spina
C: Jack Harland, Jack Kirley, Jack Nunn
HF: Adam Flagg, Martin Brennan, Christopher Annett
F: John-Roy Williams, Kade Garland, Tom Hargreave
R: Tim Hanna, Matthew Sharp, Nick Holman
Int: Samuel Hargreave, Hayden Singe, Noah Amery
Emg: Lachlan Gaffney, Isaac Lampe, Nicholas Sheridan
In: Noah Amery, Lachlan Gaffney, Nicholas Sheridan, Hayden Singe, Isaac Lampe, Tim Hanna,
Adam Flagg
Out: Brant Dickson, Luke Garland, Samuel Harris, Benjamin Murphy
North Albury
B: Henry Teunon, Grant Smith, Danny Warren
HB: Thomas Gallaway, Rhys Dempsey, Jack King
C: Ryan Polkinghorne, Shaun Mannagh, Justin Bishop
HF: Joel Klemke, Daniel Leslie, Clay Moscher-Thomas
F: Bradley Spurr, Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Callum Langlands
R: Jesse Johnston, Benjamin Lloyd, David Miles
Int: George Godde, Jordan McKenzie, Callum Fisher
Emg: Callum Butler, Joshua Mercieca, Jack Penny
In: Henry Teunon, Jack Penny, Callum Butler, George Godde, Joshua Mercieca
Out: Jayden Beaumont, Rory Feltwell
Wangaratta
B: Judd Porter, Zac Hedin, Michael Bordignon
HB: Liam Byrne, Frazer Dent, Mathew Grossman
C: Benjamin Speight, Daniel Boyle, Daniel Sharrock
HF: Jessie Smith, Josh Porter, Dylan Van Berlo
F: Daine Porter, Michael Newton, Riley Smart
R: Zackery Leitch, Bradley Melville, Matt Kelly
Int: Zac Elliott, William Reilly, Ben Douthie
Emg: James McClounan, Ryan Holt, Darcy Laffy
In: James McClounan, Ben Douthie, Matt Kelly, Josh Porter, Mathew Grossman
Out: Declan Hoy-Maroney, Beau Wheeler
Wodonga
B: Shaun Flanigan, Jackson Heagney-Steart, Trent Williamson
HB: Ricky Whitehead, Jackson Russell, Thomas Anson
C: Bob Russell, Brett Doswell, Joel Heiner
HF: Nicholas Beattie, Mckye Turner, Dylan Beattie
F: Thomas Johnson, Stephen Murray, George Haynes
R: Matt Seiter, Jarrod Hodgkin, Mason Marr
Int: Reed Jackson, Damien Jones, Thomas Bowring
Emg: Kaine Parsons, Tyson Smith, Nicholas English
In: Mason Marr, Nicholas English, Nicholas Beattie, Kaine Parsons
Out: Louis Miller
RESERVES
ALBURY TIGERS
FB: B Sheridan, T Mann, E Longfield; HB: C Brooksby, B
Boyle, H Wishart; C: J Mitchell, W Blomeley, D Martin; HF:
W McIntosh, L Dight, D Buntin; FF: N Iaria, D Star-Hossack,
L Gould; Ruck: Z Bye, B Gould, B Hibberson; Int: B Duff, W
Holmes, T Wright; Emerg: T O’Brien, L Tanner, B McIntosh
LAVINGTON PANTHERS FNC
B M. Robertson I. Lampe M. Cox; HB M. Palmer J. Read L.
Heinjus; C B. Thomas J. Oeser B. Ryan; HF J. Takle T. Lunn
B. King; F C. McAlpin D. Goodwin J. Quinn; R N. Sheridan A.
McMaster L. Gaffney; Int J. Pardo J. McKenzie L. Galvin; Emg
L. Fox E. Woods J. Head
WODONGA BULLDOGS
B Fagan King Garoni; HB Greenhill Wood Hewat; C Schupina
Smith O’Reilly; HF English Parsons Stefani; F Manning Maher
Keating; R Pole Miller Hicks; Int Kelly Marr Hunter; Emg Fahey
Beard Huddlestone;
NORTH ALBURY
B: W. Paech, I. Hawkins, W. Keighran HB: C. Beaumont, M.
Blackman, A. Popko C: H. Smith, C. Gilson, B. Steeper HF: R.
Gregory, L. Williams, J. McDonald F: J. McLinden, C. Smith,
I. Alexander R: C. Butler, R. Tanner, J. Mercieca Int: I. Smith,
T. Takle, J. Teunon
WANG ROVERS
B: Crimmins Johnston Fursdon; hb: DeNapoli Reiter Rickard:
c: Busk Cooper Nottle; hf: Condon Henderson Lowe; f:
Simpson Robins Wallace; r: Knowles Willett Pane; Inter:
Patterson Powell
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Carlston Tunstall, Ryan Clohessy, Shane Manning; HB:
Paul Zander, Cody Kuschert, Nick Clifton; C: Lincoln Ash, Nick
Kershaw, Mitchel O’Neil; HF: Georgy Neely, Jack Pickering,
Jay Turner; F: Peter Whyte, Daniel Webb, Matt Winchester;
Foll: Adrian Taylor, Adam Priscina, Will Jennings;
Interchange: Robert Black, Matt Clifton; Emergency:
MYRTLEFORD
B: Schifferle, Pryor, Poulton, HB: Tanner, Sharp, Gunson, C:
Grant, Dalbosco, Kerlin, HF: Monshing, Quirk, Pernigotto,
F: Batt, Kelly, Dwyer, R: Schifferle, Martin, LaSpina, Int:
Ives, Wales
WODONGA
B Fagan, King, C. Garoni; HB Collins, Wood, Greenhill; C
Schupina, Smith, O’Reilly; HF Stefani, Parsons, English; F
Manning, Maher, Keating; R Pole, Miller, Hicks; Int C. Marr,
Fahey, Kelly; Emg Beard, Hunter, Huddlestone;
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Beau Packer, Ben Stefani, Mackinley O’Neill; HB: Lachie
Flagg, Blayke St.John, Cooper Daly
C: Max Hillier, Ben Mason, Brett Lefoe; HF: Dylan McKane,
Jaxon Neagle, Hayden Clarke; F: Caleb Boxall, Joe Lonergan,
Wade Knights; R: Josh McKay, Jack Haugen, Reece Corcoran
I/C: Mitch, Cowan, Jeremy Pope, Dave Novak
YARRAWONGA
B Clarke Williams Elliott; HB Grinter Walliss J. Gallagher; C
Urquhart Jones Robinson; HF J. Bruce Welsh Mulquiney
F T. Schofield Byrne M. McMillan; R Smith Trav.Hargreaves
M. Hargreaves; Int Athanitis Kennedy Bourke; Emg
Tim Hargreaves
THIRDS
WODONGA BULLDOGS
B Harrison Kitching, Billy Haynes, Paddy McCormack; HB
Mitchell White, Connor Brodie, Mitch Donnovan; C Patrick
Wernet, Rory Quinn, Gabe Crothers; HF Harry Eckert,
Oscar Willding, Mitch Dinneen; F Jarrod Lewin, Lachlan
Lourie, Jedd Glass; OB Kyle Magee, Hamish Hallahan,
Ben McPherson; Inter Jack Chesser, Logan Martin, Nic
McCormack, Casey Marr; Emerg Nic Welsh
ALBURY TIGERS
FB: R Gates, N Houston, J Carmody; HB: J Nish, B Williams,
C Cambridge-Dillon; C: J Moran, F Duryea, B McIntosh; HF:
C Boyle, S Severin, L Tanner; FF: R King, S Wotherspoon, H
Hunter; Ruck: N Boyle, N Kohlhagen, T O’Brien; Int: J award,
K Hennessy, J Elias, S Herbert; Emerg: B Jones, T Sharp,
M Anderson
WANG ROVERS
B: Allen Bedendo Calvene; hb: Christie Creed D’Arcy; c:
Davies Gerrish Gorman; hf: Hourigan Larkin McCarthy; f:
McLeod Moore Morris; r: Murtagh Nolan Patford: inter:
Sanderson Vescio Willett Williamson;
NORTH ALBURY
B: M. Brown, J. Burns, D. Campion HB: K. Hill, A. Gibbs,
J. Egan C: B. Hosie, W. Kierghran, M. Lynch HF: T. Riley, J.
Redcliffe, J. Penny F: C. Rodgers-Baz, R. Smith, W. Teunon
R: L. Welsh-Hore, Z. Eyers, J. Hines Int: J. Swayer, L.
McIntosh, J. Mitsch
LAVINGTON PANTHERS
B R. Kimball C. Lehmann J. Armstrong; HB R. Cain E. Bakic
M. Oates; C A. Corrigan S. Hopper L. Wassink; HF S. King L.
Hamilton M. Hughes; F R. Coates K. Davies T. Poharama; R L.
Hood B. Star A. Martin; Int J. Crowe B. Wilson J. Blackham
COROWA RUTHERGLEN
B: Donovan, Murphy; HB: Saville, Schnelle, Dutton; C:
McFarland, O’Donoghue, Andison; HF: Baker, Wallis,
Joanston; F: Toy, Bartlett; Foll: Tidd, Hanrahan, Mair
MYRTLEFORD
B, Enslow, Bren, LaSpina, HB, Chellew, Martignago, Woodall,
C, Shem, Shem, Dale, HF, Pegler, Ruaro, Ferguson, F, Bleeser,
Wales, Hescock, R, Taberner, Quirk, Stevens, Int, Lonergan,
Clancy, Gunson, Emg, Manning
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Cooper Smith, Callan Betterton, Josh Scammell
HB: Jarrod Ardern, Brodie Oates, Connor Vickers
C: James Smith, Jake Bradshaw, Josh Bankes
HF: Liam Vickers, Jackson Croucher, Cam Evans
F: Daniel Smith, Oscar DeFranchesci, Xavier Cannizzarro
R: Jack Hobbs, Brad Ellis, Mitch Hemming
I/C: Tom Land, Lachie Ryan, Baylee Jerram, Sam Lawson
YARRAWONGA
B Norman Bryce Zanin HB Frauenfelder Z. Smith Sharp
C Mullins E. Smith Woodburn HF Lawrence Pritchard
Sexton F Lonergan Casey Woodward R J. Gorman McMillan
MaConachie Int Evans Willett Adkins Carlin Emg Tempany
HUME
SENIORS
JINDERA
B – King, Weldon, Louwrier; HB – Crawshaw, Millar,
Wellington; C – Speed, Osborne, Hamilton; HF – Pettingill,
M Darcy, Myors; F – Wilson, T Darcy, Middleton; Rucks –
Lawrence, Preston, Blomeley; Inter – Harris, Dempsey, Hayes
BILLABONG CROWS
B; Dore, Barker, L Kerr HB; Moloney, Austin, Z Kerr C; R
Kerr, O’Connell, Lord HF; Bourchier, Hamilton, Habermann F;
Heath, Kuschert, Finch Foll; Hofert, Herzich, O’Riordan INT;
Beale, Anderson, Beale, Gaynor
CDHBU
Backs: T. Webb T. Cooper T. Moloney; HB: A. Ollington M.
Collins R. Muggivan; Centre: N. Rhodes S. Broadbent A.
Phibbs; HF: B. Talbot J. Payne B. Wilson; FORWARDS: R.
Mills B. Lewis B. Goyne; FOLL: R. Anderson J. Stevenson M.
Howard: INT: N. McLelland M. Ross;
LOCKHART
B Galloway Harrington Schirmer; Hb Gregurke Hynes
Burkinshaw; C Hounsell Phillips Smyth: Hb Muldoon Pertzel
Bouffler; F Goode McLaughlin webb; R Sheather Harrington
clough; Inter Bouffler Hawkins Muldoon
RAND WALBUNDRIE WALLA
B Emmerton B Simmons L McRae; T Simmons J Grove
D Kilmartin; D Weeding J Gordan D Lieschke; N Turner
j Quinliven M Aalbers; Bl Lieschke T miller L Bennie;
B Lieschke C Hutchinson R Lavery; Int N Wenke J
Weeding N Brown;
HOLBROOK
B; White, Turner, Tassell HB; Talarico, Parker, Sullivan C;
Ross, Curran, Carman HF; Trethowan, Pugh, White F; Keogh,
Mackinlay, Mackinlay FOLL; Baker, Steele, Jones INT;
Hanckel, Taylor, Heriot
MURRAY MAGPIES
Backs J. Senior J. Benham D. Lappin B. Clements H. Edwards
R. Smith Centres D. Maher A. Lawrence D. Hartin Forwards
D. Gray W. McGrath A. Pretious J. Maher A. Murray B.
Deppeler Rucks D. Mannagh D. Sharp O. Brosolo Interchange
J. Teesdale S. Gilson T. Logue
BROCK BURRUM SAINTS
FB: L Boyd J Grimmond S Boers; HB: J McCuddin J Koschitzke
L Johnson; C: E Ziebarth K Stevens J Koschitzke; HF: R
Boulton J Hartley A Livermore; F: T Bradsworth J Koschitzke D
Hitchens; Foll: D Boers N Sedgewick L Brauer; Int D I’Anson H
Hibberson M Koschitzke;
HOWLONG
B: Fyffe, Lee, van Zanten; HB: Winter-Weidner, Barraclough,
Brown; C: Williams, McDonald, Logie; HF: Robinson, Dilger,
Baker; F: Price, Ash, Franks; FOLL: Hancock, Brook, Price;
INTER: Ryan, McCormack, Hamilton;
HENTY
B, D, Singe, P, Winnett, B, Connell. HB: J. Ellis. J, Spencer.
J, Gaynor. C: T. Clark, H. Ohlin. D. Rogers. HF. M. Etchels.
Sh. Terlich, FF. N, Murray, J. Breen. A, Pope. RR; B. Ohlin.
D. Hore. R, Thomson. INTER: S. McCallum. D, HoreSmith.B.
Terlich
OSBORNE
B – J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, H. Clark; HB – I. Mc Donnell, D.
McMaster, A. Clarke; C – J. Mc Donnell, S. Lane, D. Galvin;
HF – C. Galvin, G. Alexander, M. Rava; F – S. Rutland, H.
Gleeson, M. Clarke; R – J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney; I – C.
Galvin, J. Bahr, W. Ryan, A. Johnston;
RESERVES
BILLABONG CROWS
B; Brown, Knight, Cook HB; Creek, Macartney, Warren C;
Worland, Walker, Thomson HF; Croucher, Thomson, Brown
F: Beeching, Milgate, Hobson, Foll; Stonnil, Clifford, Milgate
INT; Caufield, Lietch
JINDERA
B – Hanel, Kalimantan, IAnson; HB – Ladgrove, Takle,
Middleton; C – J Giddings, McPherson, J Palmer; H
F – Schmidt, Porta, Vogel; F – Schultz, M Galvin, Smith:
Rucks- Metcalfe, Hay, T Schultz; Inter – L Giddings, C Galvin,
Mackie, Quigley;
CDHBU
BACKS: J. Hayes G. Harvie D. Fitzgerald; HB: S. Talbot S.
Hanrahan A. Carroll; CENTRES: J. Brewster J. Hanrahan
M. Nixon; HF: Z. O’Keefe R. Dye D. Garcia; FORWARDS:
I. Vanree T. Hynes J. Bartlett; FOLL: J. Webb S. Haigh J.
Wilson; INTER: J. Lewis M. Macartney
LOCKHART
B Crowe Tulberg Mckenzie; Hb Jackson Gibson Palmer; C
Smyth Rama smith: Hf Webb Pearse trigger; F Renner Hyde
Renner; R Yabsley Krebser Hounsell; Int Firman Turk Nimmo;
HOLBROOK
B; Hardie, Julian, McLean HB; Flores, Burton, McKenna C;
Kilmartin, Bunyan, Griffin HF; Casey, Joyce, Bender F; Shaw,
Pieper, Bailey FOLL; Fairall, Parker, McKenna INT; Walsh,
Casey, Stagg, McNamara
RAND WALBUNDRIE WALLA
A Waite C Macpherson R SavilleM Hoffmann H Young
GrimmeL Kirkwood A Trethowan T HartshaunO Lieschke
B Ianson MilostaJ Whitty B Davies D McCallJ Whitty L
Emmerton C MillerInt N Oderwan Wood Noll Thomas
MURRAY MAGPIES
Backs (:) B. Skates J. Romeril D. Binding T. Riella T. Maloney
D. Ewing; Centres (:) K. Reemst S. Swinnerton K. Benham;
Forwards (:) B. Lawrence B. Kelly S. Doyle L. Bisset R.
Simpson S. Butler; Rucks (:) J. Martin K. Gill C. Brown;
Interchange (:) J. Murray M. Kennedy M. Livingstone;
BROCK BURRUM SAINTS
FB: H Hawkins D Willaims S Schilg; HB: T Heagney C Adams
S O’Connor; C: T Hemsley J Felmingham T Webb; HF: R Brown
A Johnson E Menz; F: A I’Anson M Kelly J Hill; Foll: G Johnson
R Ward Z Barranachea;; Int: T I’Anson, W Coghlan N Powell, D
Wayman;; Emerg: M Talbot S Mott
HENTY
B: D, Singe. D. Weston. N. Knoble. HB: C, Dumesny.
G. Schuller; J, Lieschke. C: M. Riddle. J, Wakefield. N,
Williams. HF: J. Mercuri; W. Bartlett. T, Boyle. FF: C,
D’amrlio. S, Terlich, M. Gilfillan. RR; H. Ross, D, Maloney. P,
Flood INTER: D. Damschke
HOWLONG
B: Blezzard, McNamara, Oswald; HB: Turton, Penn, Graeber;
C: Cobban, Reid, Burns; HF: Chandler, Hobbs, Cooper; F:
Hicks, Barker, Daley; FOLL: Borella-Chambers, Farrugia,
Pargeter; INTER: Pargeter, Robertson, Bobby, Dunn;
EMERG: Johno;
OSBORNE
B – R. Forbes, D. Guttler, A. Atkins; HB – S. Gleeson, W.
Lane, K. Grocke; C – J. Ryan, M. Guttler, T. Gooden; HF
– S. Doig, D. Sly, J. Morris; F – M. Gleeson, A. Willis, T.
Schneider; R – L. Hunt, T. Webster, R. Farrall; I – Z. Farrall,
M. Wickham, S. Alexander, H. Smith
THIRDS
JINDERA
B – Weaven, B Steinke; HB – Cheetham. Vandeven, M
Keating; C – Lee, R Keating; HF – J Steinem, Vanderhorst,
Hodgson; F – Riddell, Schulz, Barker; Ducks – Kerr,
Irwin, Allen
HENTY
B; B. Armstrong C, Coe. W Scholz. HB: R Terhaar. N Klimpsch,
Lieschke C: B Martin. F, Macreadie. J. Male. HF; T Newton
B. Pantling. M. Klemke. FF; T, Martin, C, Harnetty. R Bourke;
RR. M Wettern. J Klemke J, Martin. INTER. H. Bahr N. Eddey
C. Diessel.
CULCAIRN
B: Ham, Willis, Leov; HB: Heath, Smith, Retallick; C: Oakes,
Grogan, Muller; HF: Pumpa, Jenkins, Lieschke; F: Feuerherdt,
Walker, Scott; Foll: Knobel, Peake, Boliataman
MURRAY MAGPIES
From M. Emmerton H. Doyle R. Pretious L. Jackson Z.
Butler S. King R. Hartley C. Parker A. Pretious C. Green T.
Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh J. Vangorkom J.
Kennedy J. Edwards C. Greschke O. Gwilliam J. WoeckelHynes
J. Cottier R. Bartlett
RAND WALBUDRIE WALLA
Saville Macpherson Wardius Voss Lezius Kolhagen Lieschke
Slattery Wardius Siedel Thomas ThomasMcRae Ralston
Coope Hogan Wood Grimme Kolhagen Lieschke
HOWLONG
B: Gilmour, Morrison, Moore, HB: Simmons, Davidson, Smith,
C: Hogan, Sikorski, Mount, HF: Mount, McGee, Loader,
F: Slattery, Mount, Loader, FOLL: Peppe, Hibert, Winfield,
INTER: Peach, Hobbs,
FOURTHS
CDHBU
B: J. Lavis A. Lavis B. Lewis; HB: B. Hanrahan B. Lawrence B.
Smith: CEN: R. Batten M. Bush L. Fitzgerald; HF: C. Black N.
Lavis E. Hanrahan; FOR: H. Barber L. Raggett J. Coates; FOLL:
T. Collier P. Lavis D. Robb;
HENTY
B: J. Holmes, B. Armstrong, C. Doig; HB: T. Murray, S.
Harrington, K. Cocking; C: W. Mitchell, E. Muller, C. Murphy;
HF: W. Male, P. Coe, Bailey Armstrong; F: D. Scholz, J.
Williams, E. Lieschke; FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton;
INT: N. Klemke, B. Roulston, S. Harrison, Z. Al-Musaway.
HOLBROOK
B; Scholes, Southwell, Davis HB; Plunkett, Hart, Hart C;
Gulliver, Mackinlay, Scholes HF; Walters, Hucker, Emerson F;
Morton, Miller, Toll FOLL; Eddy, Wright, Parker INT; Jepson,
Black, Parker, Gulliver
CULCAIRN
B: J Ardly, J Guilford, M Simmons; HB: M Turner, A Scheetz,
C Webster; C: T McGrath, L Knobel, F Wright; HF: L Chandler,
T Sanderson, T Scheetz; F: K Bodycott, A Feagaiga, H Lee; O:
C Retallick, M Way, J Muller; I: J Feagaiga, C Scott, N Smith,
Z Wilson, L Knobel, L Wright;
BILLABONG CROWS
B; N Sandral, Owen, T Creek; HB; Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe;
C; Ratcliffe, J Sartore, Ferguson; HF; C Thurston-Jackson;
A Sandral, Heath: F; B Thurston-Jackson, Macartney,
Dawson; Foll; Habermann, Kenny, Z Sartore; Int; Fenton, B
Creek, Moloney
JINDERA
B – D Middleton, Jones, Atkins; HB – Groch, Schramm,
Wayenberg; C – Barton, Vanderlinde, T Klein; H F – Furze,
Moyle, Kerr; F – Sikorski, M Klein, Davies; rucks – Steinke,
Keating, S Irwin; Inter- Galbraith, Cossor, J Irwin, McCrohan
HOWLONG
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R
Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J
Clarke, B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, D Ewing; FOLL: L
Clark, Z Mazzei, J Kohn; INTER: D Peppe
MURRAY MAGPIES
From E. Kent N. Haebich A. Heinrich D. Cowan H. Browne
J. Collins C. Teesdale T. Parker B. Horsell J. Quinlivan
B. Hume M. Grove B. Dacey C. Baker B. Trethowan C.
Teesdale B. Berry;
TALLANGATTA
SENIORS
BARNAWARTHA
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle,
J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove,
J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham,
S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T
McLinden, J Jordan.
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, M Tittensor, W Jackson, N Vogel; hb, T Turner, J Carkeek,
S Bartel; c, J Paul, J Hicks, C Turner; hf, M Vogel, T
Kindellan, C O’Connor; f, B Garvey, L Cameron, R Wallace;
foll, C Beattie, T Ross, J Barber; inter, B Sanday, J Freake, M
Lewis; emerg Wolf, Harris
RUTHERGLEN
B, Oats, Fiedler, Murtagh; hb, Waite, Pleming, Bromley; c,
Wilson, Meyer, Quick; hf, Simpson, Quinn, Jones; f, Neander, Spencer, Fuge; foll, Cooper, Wilson, Farwell; inter, Hancock,
Glossop, Dunstan;
THURGOONA
B: Gerecke, Currie, Moore, HB:, Rampal, Quin, Jones, C:
C Brown, Mannagh, D Rake, HF: Bruce, Cross, Price, F:
Williams, T Rake, Fowler R: Garth, Roberson, Westlow, Int:
OSullivan, A Brown, Gibbons.
DEDERANG
Prime, Rigoni, Schielbs, Chalmers, Barton, Pinkerton, McNeil,
Jones, Heiner, Mitchell, Sullivan, Pronk, Ghoe, Dailey,
Ozolins Vinge, Kennet, Shields, Thompson, Pig, Powell
WODONGA SAINTS
From: Barlow Beswick Bridgman Broadly Doolan Fabris
Gilcrist Gilcrist Huxtable Jarvis McLeish Mills Mirkovic
Pleming Hanrahan Potter Brom Short Taylor Knight Sheridan
Sheridan Ryan Vantanzen
TALLANGATTA
B; Mason, Seaton, Stagg HB; Russell, Wood, Forelli, C: D.
O’Connell, Livingstone, BJ Maddock, HF; Dear, Kennett,
Ciccone, F; Butler, Guiney, Hibberson, FOLL: M. Maddock,
Kieschke, J. O’Connell, INT; Forrest, Thomas, McDonald,
EMER: Healy, Harrison
WAHGUNYAH
B. M. Gratham, S. Burdon, D. Cook hb. C. Milne, J. Seymour,
J. Clark c. R. Carlisle, N. Brockley, J. Kemp hf. D. Druce, J.
Pieri, D. Skinner f. K. Lowe, C. Keenes, J. Barkley foll. A.
Wallis, A. Lingham J. Webb inter. L. Schulz, J. Holcombe, D.
Carlisle emerg. M. Kruen, S. Schulz, L. Grantham
CHILTERN
B. L. Peatling, G. Wood, J. Wallace; HB D. Richardson, M.
McWilliams, C. Anderson; C D. Mitchell, D. Woods, L. Bokic;
HF J. Vandermeer, M. Price, C. Stephens; F R. Phibbs, B.
Newton, T. Adams; Ru T. Lehmann, C. Southern, J. Oster; INT
(from) A. Ward, J. Pynappels, M. Anderson, T. Marx
MITTA UNITED
R. Turnbull, J. Lee, T. Gorupic, J. Wilson, S. Gorupic, B.
Hodgkin, D. Stewart, J. Cox, K. Maynard, J. Peters, N.
Gilbert, C. Lieschke, C. Barton, J. Kennett, A. Beggs, J.
Parsons, C. Chadwick, D. Chan, J. Gilbee, N. Reynoldson,
D. Cameron
YACKANDANDAH
B: H. Key, J. Carroll, L. Maslen HB: J. Dale, G. Nigsch, A.
Greiner C: R. Jemkins, L. Dale, M. Owers HF: E. Roberts,
N. Dudley, D. Surgeon F: H. McBurnie, T. Castles, M. rose
Foll: J. Bannister, C. Bosman, J. Jarratt Int: B. Rafferty, B.
Glass, l. Gray
RESERVES
BARNAWARTHA
B. Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut,
McLeish, Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Potter,
Deas, Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey; Inter. Lawler,
Williams, Pyle, Palmer
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, H McDonald, D Morrison, L Aldridge; hb, T Peerman, E
Thomas, A Dewar; c, R Deamyand, J Kindellan, J Booth:
hf, J Croucher, D Harris, Z Lowen; f, J Cardwell, J Wolf, R
Richardson; foll, A Morrison, B Wallace, S Jamison; inter, J
McDonald, N Carney, D Richardson
RUTHERGLEN
B, Simpson, Thomas, Maxwell; hb, Hatton, Cooper, Renshaw;
c, Cowie, Morris, Brennan; hf, Turton, Sammon, Lohse; f,
Maiden, Milthorpe, Scott; foll, Osmotherly, Brewer, Rhodes;
inter, Thomas, Morris, Griffiths, Flannery
DEDERANG
McKinnon, Stephenson, Atlas, Kennet, Fawkner, Monk,
Betheras, Dailey, Pinkaten, French, Ozolins, Schupina, Potter,
Melrose, Heiner, Prizabella, McNeill, Darcy, Pahina, Chubb,
Garoni, Garoni
THURGOONA
B: Borella, Stempinski, Taylor HB:, Franz, Gerecke, B Strauss
C: Paul, Doherty, Davey HF:, Malone; Manson, L Gibbons F:
McLean, Merlin, Palmer, R: Landman, Roebuck, J Strauss,
Int Tooney, Sudgeest, Suttcliff’ Quirk
WODONGA SAINTS
Campbell Cook French Hyatt MackMackinven McDonald
McRobert NoordamParker Prospero Reid Robinson
Skinner Thomas White Brom Vennix RumbleHarvey Bruce
Dowling Hanlin Miller
TALLANGATTA
B; Baker, Gifford, Hill, HB; Elliott’ Lonergan, Brown, C;
Healy, Mathieson, Harrison, HF; Avery, Fraser, Rieniets, F;
Palmer, Pittman, Seaton, FOL; Murray, Smith, Marshall, INT;
Hower, White
WAHGUNYAH
B. L. Dutton, M. O’Rourke, S. Hore hb. J. O’Rourke, J. Smith,
L. Grantham c. T. Burdon, B. Hutton, L. McDonnel hf. B.
O’Rourke, B. Nicholson, J. Aumont f. B. Naughtin, S. Schulz,
B. Bartlett foll. A. Finlayson, R. Davies, J. Dutton inter. P.
Borg, M. McLachlan, J. Reid emerg. B. Kirk
YACKANDANDAH
B: J. McPherson, S. Rogers, M. Bell, HB: A. Parker, J. Atwell,
N. Donaghey, C: C. Baker, D. Peacock, G. McBurnie, HF:
J. Greenwood, J. Meehan, L. Meehan, F: H. Winfield, M.
rose, A. Manderson, Foll: J. Davies, T. Rowney, N. Ford, Int:
L. Hillier,
MITTA UNITED
G. Wheeler, Jack Kennett, Jack Wilson, J. Baude, M. Tobin,
S. Eaton, A. Sutherland, Dugal Paton, W. Snell, B. Steele,
R. Tobin, M. Pleming, J. Harris, B. McEvoy, M. Guest, J.
Ellis, Donald Paton, N. Giltrap, F. O’Connell, E. Bongetti, J.
Hodgkin, D. Eaton
CHILTERN
B M. Humphreys, S. Wilson K. Dube; HB M. Butt A. Kleine
E. Stirland: C P. Stephens A. Ward B. McVean; HF J. Mee
B. Johnstone S. Phibbs; F T. Hawtin M. Martin J. O’Neill;
Ru J. Pynappels D. Licht T. Beaumont; INT D. Eames K.
McQuilton J. O’Neill
THIRDS
BARNAWARTHA
B. H. Bownds, T Noonan, L Colvin; hb. G Ebert, P
Sommerfield, L Carmody; c. C Chant, B Wilson, J Lowe; hf.
D Hanley, J Foster, A Hughes; f. J Kennedy, C King,; Foll. J
Brown, A Jacobson; Inter. L Wilson, N Withers, B Harvey,
H Crichton,
TALLANGATTA
B; Butler, Alievski, A. Drummond, HB; Hooker, Elvin, Thomas,
C; Elliott, B. McKimmie, Bussau, HF; O’Brien, McColl, Paton,
F; Attree, Star, Ciccone, FOLL; Cannon, H. Drummond,
Maddock, INT; Livermore, D. McKimmie, Vuarchoz, Fraser
WODONGA SAINTS
From Chhctri Dixon Driscoll Eustace Whitehead; Niven
Vennix Davis Gibb Mcrorie Nowak; Schollick Smith Strauss
Verbaan Birch Nicholson
WAHGUNYAH
B. Morgan, Lau, Anderson hb. Zurvas, Fitzpatrick, English
c. Dutton, McDonald, Bartlett hf. McGill, McLean, Goddard
f. Kirk, Clancy, Cranston foll. Beveridge, Curran, Reid inter.
Ansell, McMillan, Eales
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
B, D Ayton, R Cardwell, H Robinson; hb, C Lord, R Bartel, L
McCoy; c, S Kramer, B Simmonds, A Heiner; hf, R McLure,
B Sutherland, K O’Rourke; f, G Davis, W Damm, B Ayton;
foll, R Carey, N Carney, J McDonald; inter, L McDonald, H
McDonald, T Thederahn, B Bartel
RUTHERGLEN
B, McCluskey, Ferraro, Bartlett; hb, McCluskey, Weller,
Coulston; c, Wilson, Tanner, Bowering; hf, Russell, Cofield,
Tanner; f, Martin, Jennings, Smith: foll, Cooper, Leahy,
Jennings; inter, Peacock, Larkins, Fensom;
THURGOONA
B: Goldspink, Maher, Hampton, HB: Howard, Quinn, Strauss,
C: Toon, Burkhalter, Radajl, HF: Eyers, Colston, Judd, F:
Miiller, Smith, Burkhalter, R: Young, Murray, Parker INT:
Hines, Scott, Roberson, Rawlings, Gollan
DEDERANG
R Cook, K Hathaway, M Paddle, S Cariss, S Ryder, H Ford, R
Blackwell, T Pahina, A Grace, J Laird, B Larkin, J Anderson,
C Laird, A Schubert, R Barker, WbBloom, B Paddle, C Ryder,
J Ozlins, M Read
MITTA UNITED
L. Bertram, C. Bryan, J. Capewell, R. Chadwick, H. Crispin, J.
Damm, H. Decker, J. Ellis, B. Gardner, T. Gardner, C. George,
B. Hodgkin, C. Montogomery, F. O’Connell, J. Pleming, T.
Poulton, C. Riley, J. Scanlon, J. Smeaton, G. Taylor, T. Wilson
THURGOONA
B: Goldspink, Maher, Hampton, HB: Howard, Quinn, Strauss,
C: Toon, Burkhalter, Radajl, HF: Eyers, Colston, Judd, F:
Miiller, Smith, Burkhalter, R: Young, Murray, Parker INT:
Hines, Scott, Roberson, Rawlings, Gollan
FOURTHS
Barnawartha
B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter, T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge; Inter: D Brown
Wahgunyah
B. Wenke, O'Toole, Thompson hb. K.Palmer, Julian, James c. Osborne, Allison, Bartlett hf. Meerton, Davis, Dunn f. Bevan, Bruce, Wilson foll. Walliss, Johnstone, Struve inter. Eales, Harvey, Parker, E.Palmer
Wodonga Saints
From Bagley Beswick Barry; Bradsworth Campbell Cusack; Gericke Hawkins Knight; ; Maiden Mcburnie Nicholson; Ryan Schorobura Sheppard; Speirs Symes Whitehurst Harmer Turvey Speirs
Tallangatta
B; Nadalin, Lee, Costello, HB; Brock, A.Jacobs, Deegan, C; L.Kirk, McDonald, McMillan, HF; Ried, Barran, Goff, F; Nicklin, Broughton, Martin, FOLL; D. Kirk, Quinn, Paton, INT; Dukes, T.Ingram
Rutherglen
B, Marquison, Brooks, Williams; hb, Whyte, Thomson, Oats; c, Pagan Saunders, Edmondson, Benbow; hf, Kilpatrick, Plummer, Smith; f, Peacock, Johnson, Thorp; foll, Williams, McKenzie, Coulston; inter, Bowering, Brien
Yackandandah
B: J. Barrows, J. Lenihan, A. Olden; HB: B. Smith-Allen, L. Enright, N. Elliott; C: D. Cockfield, B. Kirley, J. Cannata; HF: E. Gray, W. Lawson, J. Wilson; F: J. Lawson, D. Pan, W. Holmes; Foll: R. McInnes, I. Jansen, B. Griska; Int: L. Barrows, H.Leslie
Kiewa Sandy Creek
B, Cardwell, McDonald, T West; hb, F Seymour, Davis, Heiner; c, , Drage, Sproule, Heffernan; hf, J West, Wallace, Scholz; f, McCoy, Reed, J Seymour; foll, Nicholls, Dennis, Webb; inter, Kuhn, Meehan, Bartel
Thurgoona
B: Brennan ,Brown, Douglas, HB:Dove, Drew, Elliott, C:Farrah, Gigliotti, Holland,HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher,F: McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter,C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph,R: Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int:Stone, Ward, West, Wright
Dederang
N Martin, A Coulston, B Flynn, B Jones, E Grace, B Nichol, B Ozlins, H Ryder, S Cosgriff, C Bowering, T Wiffen, A McDonald, L Latta, T Pahina, D Cosgriff, F Kernaghan, B Hardisty, W Hocking, C Sullivan, T Eriksson, M Garoni
Mitta United
K.Peters, T.Ellis, L.Peters, W.Snell, H.Moxey, O.Close, Z.Chadwick, L.Brookes, J.Kern-Gurney, R.Lord, H.Carmody, C.Lynch, F.Williams, J.Fry, A.Jamieson, M.Damm, J.Hodgkin