Gig guide. Send your event to play@bordermail.com.au
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
19
- Garrett Kato, 7pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
20
- No Hands – Createability Ensemble, 7.30pm, The Cube Wodonga
21
- Mental As Anything, 9pm, SSA Club Albury
- Prada's Priscillas, 8pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
22
- Redbelly Black plays Fleetwood Mac – Rumours (drought fundraiser), 9pm, SS&A Club Albury
- Russian Triple Bill – Imperial Russian Ballet Company, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- The Beechworth Singers – A World of Folk Songs, 4pm, Myrtleford Uniting Church
23
- The Beechworth Singers – A World of Folk Songs, 2.30pm, Beechworth Town Hall
26
- Nunsense – Livid Productions, 8pm, The Cube Wodonga
27
- Nunsense – Livid Productions, 8pm, The Cube Wodonga
28
- Mi Sex, 9pm, SS&A Club Albury
- Nunsense – Livid Productions, 8pm, The Cube Wodonga
29
- Nunsense – 2pm, 8pm, The Cube Wodonga
30
- Rose Tattoo, 9pm, SS&A Club Albury
October
5
- Cats the Musical – AWTCo, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
6
- Cats the Musical – AWTCo, 2pm, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
11
- The Superjesus, 7pm, Beer Deluxe Albury
- Cats the Musical, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- The Adventures of Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer, 10am, 1pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
12
- Cats the Musical, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- The Adventures of Alvin Sputnik: Deep Sea Explorer, 7pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
- Idle Fret, 9pm, SS&A Club Albury
- Tom Burlinson, 8pm, Commercial Club Albury
13
- Cats the Musical, 2pm, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- Love Me Or Leave Me, A tribute to Nina Simone – Christine Manetta, 7.30pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- Kevin Bloody Wilson, 7.30pm, SS&A Club Albury
17
- It’s Dark Outside, 8pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
18
- It’s Dark Outside, 8pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
19
- It’s Dark Outside, 8pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
20
- The Gruffalo, 11am, 1pm, The Cube Wodonga
21
- The IG Big Swing Band, 2pm, The Cube Wodonga
26
- Fag/Stag, 8pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
27
- Fag/Stag, 8pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
- Arj Barker – We Need To Talk, 8pm, Commercial Club Albury
- Music of the Oceans – Murray Conservatorium, 7.30pm, The Cube Wodonga
November
3
- Anh Do – The Happiest Refugee Live, 9pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
- Lior, 7.30pm, The Cube Wodonga
10
- Sinbad the Sailor – PROJECTion Dance, 7.30pm, The Cube Wodonga
14
- Smash Mouth, 7.30pm, SS&A Club Albury
16
- Albury Chamber Music Festival
17
- Albury Chamber Music Festival
18
- Albury Chamber Music Festival
24
- The Rubens, 7.30pm, SS&A Club Albury
25
- The Rubens, 7.30pm, SS&A Club Albury
30
- Galah Bar, 6.30pm, the Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga
December
9
- A Night of Bollywood, 5pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
13
- Circus Allsorts – The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, 7pm, The Cube Wodonga
14
- The Grad Show – The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, 7pm, The Cube Wodonga
15
- The Last Hoorah! – The Flying Fruit Fly Circus, 7pm, The Cube Wodonga
March
1
- Like A Rhinestone Cowboy – Darren Coggan, 8pm, Albury Entertainment Centre
2
- Red Hot Summer Tour, Gateway Lakes Wodonga