FOOTBALL
OVENS AND MURRAY
ROUND 2
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wod Raiders 14.16 (100) def Yarrawonga 8.15 (63)
North Albury 6.7 (43) lost to Wangaratta 29.20 (194)
Wang Rovers 19.11 (125) def Cwa R'glen 9.9 (63)
Lavington v Albury
Myrtleford v Wodonga
NETBALL
OVENS AND MURRAY
ROUND 2
Wod Raiders 28 lost to Yarrawonga 50
North Albury 23 lost to Wangaratta 55
Wang Rovers 33 lost to Cwa R'glen 52
Lavington v Albury
Myrtleford v Wodonga
TALLANGATTA LEAGUE
ROUND 3
Kiewa SC v Dederang MB
Wodonga Saints 11.13 (79) def Beechworth 10.16 (76)
Barnawartha 9.7 (61) lost to Thurgoona 20.12 (132)
Mitta United 26.21 (177) def Wahgunyah 3.6 (24)
Rutherglen 20.13 (133) def Chiltern 14.14 (98)
Yackandandah 12.14 (86) lost to Tallangatta 14.7 (91)
HUME LEAGUE
ROUND 2
Culcairn 13.12 (90) def Brock-Burrum 11.17 (83)
Henty 5.8 (38) lost to Osborne 14.17 (101)
Howlong 19.9 (123) def CDHBU 8.11 (59)
Jindera 8.6 (54) lost to Holbrook 12.11 (83)
Billabong Crows 9.8 (62) lost to Lockhart 9.10 (64)
Murray Magpies 6.3 (39) lost to Rand-Walbundrie-Walla 21.17 (143)
MURRAY LEAGUE
ROUND 2
Barooga 13.11 (89) lost to Tungamah 15.9 (99)
Echuca United 18.15 (123) def Rumbalara 5.13 (43)
Mulwala 17.13 (125) def Katandra 5.6 (36)
Congupna 7.10 (52) lost to Deniliquin Rams 9.8 (62)
Nathalia 22.21 (153) def Moama 4.5 (29)
Tongala 4.12 (36) lost to Numurkah 12.6 (78)
Finley v Cobram
GOULBURN VALLEY
ROUND 2
Euroa 11.13 (79) def Rochester 11.5 (71)
Mansfield 12.11 (83) lost to Mooroopna 16.8 (104)
Shepparton Swans 9.10 (64) lost to Benalla 11.12 (78)
Tatura 11.11 (77) def Shepparton United 6.8 (44)
Echuca 13.10 (88) def Seymour 6.9 (45)
Shepparton v Kyabram
FARRER
ROUND 2
Northern Jets 12.6 (78) lost to East Wagga Kooringal 18.17 (125)
Barellan v Charles Sturt University
Coleambally 14.5 (89) def The Rock-Yerong Creek 11.13 (79)
Marrar 8.8 (56) lost to North Wagga 11.14 (80)
RIVERINA
ROUND 1
Collingullie 6.8 (44) lost to Griffith 13.7 (85)
Leeton-Whitton 8.5 (53) lost to Wagga Tigers 22.11 (143)
Turvey Park 11.10 (76) def MCUE 11.8 (74)
Narrandera v Ganmain-Grong-Grong-Matong
OVENS AND KING
ROUND 3
Benalla All Blacks 9.5 (59) lost to Bright 14.11 (95)
Goorambat 2.8 (20) lost to Whorouly 13.12 (90)
Greta 9.9 (63) lost to Glenrowan 13.10 (88)
Milawa 18.13 (121) def King Valley 7.7 (49)
North Wangaratta 4.4 (28) lost to Bonnie Doon 18.17 (125)
Tarrawingee 12.10 (82) def Moyhu 4.2 (26)
- Receive our daily newsletter straight to your inbox each morning from The Border Mail. Sign up here.