OVENS AND MURRAY
FOOTBALL
ROUND 14
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Wangaratta 15.11 (101) def Albury 11.8 (74)
Yarrawonga 7.6 (48) lost to Lavington 23.13 (151)
Wod. Raiders 9.11 (65) def Wang Rovers 9.8 (62)
North Albury 16.12 (108) def Wodonga 12.8 (80)
Corowa R'thglen 2.7 (19) lost to Myrtleford 15.11 (101)
IN OTHER NEWS
NETBALL
Wangaratta 59 def Albury 45
Yarrawonga 40 lost to Lavington 43
Wod. Raiders 43 def Wang Rovers 26
North Albury 48 def Wodonga 32
Corowa R'thglen 51 def Myrtleford 40
HUME
ROUND 13
BB Saints 19.16 (130) d Culcairn 12.7 (79)
RWW Giants 30.14 (194) d Murray Magpies 1.2 (8)
Lockhart 12.12 (84) d Billabong Crows 7.9 (51)
CDHBU 7.10 (52) d Howlong 7.9 (51)
Holbrook 13.18 (96) d Jindera 5.8 (38)
Osborne 11.6 (72) d Henty 10.10 (70)
TALLANGATTA
ROUND 14
Beechworth 15.16 (106) def Wodonga Saints 6.7 (43)
Chiltern 31.11 (197) def Rutherglen 6.4 (40)
Dederang MB 7.6 (48) lost to Kiewa Sandy Creek 15.17 (107)
Tallangatta 17.13 (115) def Yackandandah 8.8 (56)
Thurgoona 20.13 (133) def Barnawartha 10.8 (68)
Wahgunyah 9.6 (60) lost to Mitta United 30.15 (195)
OVENS AND KING
ROUND 14
Bonnie Doon 13.15 (93) def North Wangaratta 8.7 (55)
Bright v Benalla All Blacks
Glenrowan 10.6 (66) lost to Greta 12.9 (81)
Moyhu 14.9 (93) lost to Tarrawingee 15.14 (104)
King Valley 7.2 (44) lost to Milawa 25.18 (168)
Whorouly 15.13 (103) def Goorambat 4.7 (31)
UPPER MURRAY
ROUND 12
Corryong 8.8 (56) lost to Federal 31.6 (192)
Cudgewa 38.13 (241) def Tumbarumba 4.6 (30)
Border-Walwa 0.3 (3) lost to Bullioh 38.31 (241)
MURRAY
ROUND 14
Finley 12.10 (82) def Deniliquin Rams 6.13 (49)
Mulwala 24.10 (154) def Barooga 11.7 (73)
Congupna 17.10 (112) def Tongala 8.16 (64)
Rumbalara 12.9 (81) def Katandra 7.9 (51)
Nathalia 13.13 (91) def Echuca United 14.6 (90)
Numurkah 10.12 (72) def Moama 9.5 (59)
Cobram 7.7 (49) lost to Tungamah 9.17 (71)
GOULBURN VALLEY
ROUND 14
Shepparton United 7.8 (50) lost to Shepparton 10.13 (73)
Euroa 14.3 (87) def Mansfield 13.7 (85)
Seymour 6.5 (41) lost to Benalla 11.13 (79)
Shepparton Swans 10.11 (71) lost to Mooroopna 12.7 (79)
Tatura 8.10 (58) lost to Echuca 10.14 (74)
FARRER
EWK 14.8 (92) d CSU 9.5 (59)
Marrar 9.14 (68) d Temora 7.7 (49)
Coleambally 10.10 (70) d Barellan 8.7 (55)
North Wagga 19.9 (123) d TRYC 7.8 (50)
RIVERINA
MCUE 12.14 (86) d Leeton-Whitton 11.7 (73)
Coolamon 17.10 (112) d Turvey Park 12.10 (82)
Wagga Tigers 24.17 (161) d Narrandera 7.3 (45)
Receive our daily newsletter straight to your inbox each morning from The Border Mail. Sign up here