OVENS AND MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
MYRTLEFORD
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
B: A.Wickes, D.Roche, R.O'Shea
HB: E.Wales, S.Curtis, B.Sharp
C: R.Bouker, B.Ricardi, M.Dalbosco
HF: M.Waite, D.Bren, N.Warnock
F: K.Aylett, R.Sharp, M.Owers
R: S.Martyn, C.Crisp, M.Dussin
Int: J.Eaton, D.Dolny, J.Muraca, R.Crisp
Emg: M.Botter, L.Byrne, C.Crisp
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: D.Cox, C.Daly, A.Sinclair
HB: B.Kantilla, C.Taylor, A.Daly
C: C.Smith, J.Hodgkin, C.St John
HF: J.Twycross, J.Burke, M.Glass
F: T.Gibbs, N.Clarke, J.Cheek
R: B.St John, I.Muller, M.Beattie
Int: E.Katalinic, J.Hodgkin, S.McKenzie, W.McCarty
Emg: D.Rochow, J.Price, B.Jerram
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: M.Clark, R.Jolliffe, W.Nolan
HB: K.Williamson, R.Stone, J.Bear
C: D.Stone, J.Gerrish, S.Murray
HF: A.Marklew, D.Wilson, T.Bryant
F: A.Dowsley, S.Gaston, A.McCarthy
R: E.Amery, J.Mcquade, B.Filo
Int: C.Chamberlain, C.Ramsay, L.Webb, M.Bristow
Emg: S.Allen, J.O'Donohue, N.Amery
NORTH ALBURY
B: T.Sharp, C.Bradbury, F.Ramage
HB: G.Nigsch, S.Azzi, J.Kennett
C: R.Polkinghorne, F.Gardiner, A.Gardiner
HF: T.Broomhead, I.Campbell, C.Pattinson
F: C.Norman, J.Penny, C.Thomas
R: J.Hayes, G.Godde, W.Maclean
Int: I.Gejas, J.Roberson, D.Langlands, R.Smith
Emg: L.Boothey, J.Carey, C.Summers
YARRAWONGA
B: J.Cross, L.Morey, K.Sharp
HB: J.Sexton, M.Holgate, L.Masters
C: R.Einsporn, M.Whiley, W.Sexton
HF: J.Meade, B.Frauenfelder, R.Bruce
F: W.Wheeler, L.Williams, J.Koopman
R: H.Wheeler, N.Fothergill, L.Howe
Int: T.Lawrence, B.Coburn, B.Seymour, J.Urquhart
Emg: C.Griffiths, J.Forge, N.Pendergast
ALBURY
B: B.Hodgson, I.McGrath, J.Garlett
HB: L.Taylor-Nugent, J.Page, B.O'hara
C: W.Blomeley, L.Daly, A.Miles
HF: R.Bice, J.Grills, L.Conlan
F: B.Kelly, Z.Bye, A.jones
R: T.O'Brien, J.BRUNNER, B.McMenamin
Int: J.Conlan, M.Duncan, J.Wilson, H.Cameron
Emg: C.O'Brien, W.Bowden, M.Scott
LAVINGTON
B: N.Brennan, A.Cook, C.Marsh
HB: H.Gilmore, C.Annett, B.Ashley-Cooper
C: L.Garland, S.Hopper, S.Driscoll
HF: J.Harland, D.Beavan, N.Newton
F: J.Kirley, T.Hanna, M.Aalbers
R: W.Glanvill, T.Hargreave, J.Driscoll
Int: D.Hennessy, L.Gaffney, A.Butler, J.O'Brien
Emg: H.Galvin, D.Smith, H.Thomas
WANGARATTA
B: L.Saunders, J.Anderson, D.Van Berlo
HB: M.bordignon, H.Gottschling, M.Grossman
C: F.Ellis, J.Richards, L.Mcveigh
HF: J.Clarke, M.Newton, D.Porter
F: C.Moore, B.Reid, A.Ankers
R: D.Sharrock, C.Knowles, M.Anderson
Int: M.Kelly, C.Stewart, P.Warner, J.Smith
Emg: Z.Leitch, H.Smart, F.Holland-Dean
WODONGA
B: D.Wortmann, C.Morrison, G.Jones
HB: T.Johnson, A.Baker, J.Barber
C: M.Wilson, N.Spiteri, O.Greenhill
HF: A.Jorgensen, K.Mimmo, J.Taylor
F: S.Jewell, O.Willding, J.Cassidy
R: J.Clayton, J.Mathey, M.Driscoll
Int: R.Venturoni, K.Brown, I.Cassidy, G.Crothers
Emg: E.Redcliffe, W.Bradshaw, L.Andrews
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
B: J.Lewis, B.Pirnag, C.Spencer HB: J.Eyers, K.Kuschert, C.Barrett C: C.Nastasi, D.Wilson, J.Schilg HF: J.Hansen, J.Lane, G.Sandral F: W.Robinson, M.Wilson, H.Filliponi R: T.Goodwin, C.Wilson, K.Bradtke Int: D.Melksham, D.Saunders, C.Howard, J.Hatton Emg: M.Lavis, J.Ansell, L.Backhouse
RESERVES
LAVINGTON
B: P.flood, N.Smith, A.McMaster
HB: N.Barr, A.Daniher, T.Lunn
C: R.Brennan, C.McAlpin, J.Nicholson
HF: B.Phillips, C.Sanson, J.Mcleod
F: N.Sheridan, K.Garland, D.Smith
R: J.Hucker, J.Oeser, H.Thomas
Int: H.Galvin, L.Furze, M.Paynter
WANGARATTA
B: D.Thayer, N.Trimble, C.White
HB: H.Burgan, D.Walker, J.Smart
C: L.Shepherd, H.Bell, H.Smart
HF: F.Holland-Dean, A.Johnstone, J.Bianco
F: J.McClounan, N.Sampson
R: B.Gamze, J.Nanson, Z.Leitch
Int: K.Braden, C.Bell, B.Jenvey
YARRAWONGA
B: J.Hooper, C.Pearn, D.Arnold
HB: W.Demasi, R.Clarke, S.Oswald
C: J.Forge, H.Cartwright, T.Nyholm
HF: R.Bonat, T.Lovell, N.Pendergast
F: M.McCabe, J.Adkins, R.Mulquiney
R: Z.Cuppens, B.Radford, M.Hemphill
Int: C.Frauenfelder, M.Grinter, D.O'Dwyer"
ALBURY
B: P.Gothard, D.Harrington, W.Haberecht
HB: Z.Sears, M.Scott, O.Hayes
C: J.Scott, W.Bowden, M.Bruton
HF: H.Quinn, J.Payn, R.Tuckwell
F: J.Steer, N.Heywood, J.Elias
R: J.McGrath, C.Parr, C.O'Brien
Int: C.Clemson, C.McGrath, J.Hudson
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: B.Kneebone, N.Henderson, L.Jakobsson
HB: L.Gisonda, J.Smith, S.Booth
C: J.Allen, J.Nolan, N.Amery
HF: S.Allen, K.Smith, C.Hennessy
F: S.O'Keeffe, S.Henderson, C.Nottle
R: A.Thomson, X.Naish, R.Gorman
Int: F.Wilkinson, J.O'Donohue, D.Booth
NORTH ALBURY
B: A.Kohne, J.Shoemark, J.Mercieca
HB: R.Wise, J.Miles, J.Lawler
C: J.Gare, C.Gilson
HF: C.Wenke, G.leahy
F: T.Bowler, M.Leahy
R: L.Reimers, B.Pattinson
WODONGA
B: A.Geddes, C.Wilson, N.Still
HB: Z.Harding, B.Taylor
C: C.Marr, D.Kapay
HF: J.Heagney-Steart
F: S.Murray, J.Stefani, D.Norman
R: R.Jackson, E.Ritchie, Z.Nugent
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
MYRTLEFORD
B: M.Botter, C.Poulton, R.Forrest
HB: T.McIntosh, J.gribbin, S.Byrne
C: C.Southern, T.Harrington, N.Bevacqua
HF: P.Holden, L.Hourigan, C.Crisp
F: J.Wallace, A.Laspina, J.Mcpherson
R: S.Piazza, W.McKerral, J.Ardern
Int: J.Dykstra
LADDER (AFTER 16 OF 18-ROUND REGULAR SEASON)
Wangaratta Rovers 60, Yarrawonga 58, Albury 44, Wodonga 42, Wangaratta 36 (152.35%); Myrtleford 36 (128.60%), Corowa-Rutherglen 20, Lavington 16, Wodonga Raiders 8, North Albury 0
THIRDS
LAVINGTON
B: J.Croker, B.Marshall, L.Furze
HB: A.Davis, W.Liersch, H.Galvin
C: E.Semple, E.DePaoli, J.Costello
HF: C.Willis, L.Semmler, H.Plunkett
F: W.Mitchell, C.Brown, S.Male
R: C.Robertson, O.Lyons, J.Hucker
Int: C.Waller, B.O'Connor, T.O'callaghan
WANGARATTA
B: D.YOUNG, G.Hearn, P.Wright
HB: J.Roberts, R.Battin, W.Tua
C: B.Marjanovic, H.McMonigle, H.Canning
HF: W.Johnson, H.Graham, J.Adamo
F: E.Guy, C.Holland-Dean, M.Bihun
R: C.Ross, M.Gilcrist, W.O'Keefe
Int: D.Browne, W.Oats, J.Styles, S.Holmes
YARRAWONGA
B: E.Byrne, B.Ryan, T.Oliver
HB: S.Hemphill, H.Gillies, H.Nagle
C: N.Iddles, H.Mullins, L.Forge
HF: G.Surrey, H.Frauenfelder, C.Phibbs
F: T.Gorman, D.Pendergast, J.Kennedy
R: H.Surrey, O.Elliott, M.Pendergast Int: W.Connell
ALBURY
B: R.Parnell, M.Diffey, L.Lowry
HB: F.Bennett, O.Hayes, B.Hodgson
C: J.Hodgson, C.Lappin, Z.Gigliotti
HF: N.Graham, C.Summerfield, J.Wills
F: Z.Packer, T.Ferguson, T.Harrington
R: C.Fenton, A.Crichton, D.Gibbons
Int: Z.Williams, S.Sproule, N.Hart
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: J.Schubert, S.Nolan, W.ASHTON
HB: J.Kelly, C.Gibson, W.McCarthy
C: K.McQuade, C.Philpotts, S.Maher
HF: N.Harding, C.Ledger, Z.Sartore
F: R.Niedra, L.Arcuri, N.Gamble
R: W.O'meara, L.Grady, S.Coonan
Int: B.Paul, N.Turner, W.Gemmill, O.Sharp
NORTH ALBURY
B: C.Summers, T.Shearer, A.Heinrich
HB: P.Lockwood, L.Foard
C: E.Hunt, C.Taylor, J.Maher
HF: J.Csorba, M.Hemann-Petersen
F: R: A.Tremonti, J.Carey, L.Kirk
Int: D.Drummond
WODONGA
B: N.Ritchie, R.Hancock, J.O'Toole
HB: J.Mathey, D.Mutsinzi, B.Coulston
C: T.Sexton, J.Flack, W.Hosie
HF: B.Vyner, R.Thompson, M.Prenter
F: J.Marengo, L.Sproule, M.Liden
R: H.Venturoni, E.Tshijika, R.Gill
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
B: T.Allison, J.Coonan, C.Black
HB: Z.Nash, N.Lavis, N.Taylor
C: F.Osborne, M.Halton, T.Smith
HF: P.Lavis, M.Bush
F: J.Moloney, N.Harvey, R.Beveridge
R: M.Reid, J.Johnstone, R.allan
Int: T.Meerton, C.Johnson
MYRTLEFORD
B: T.Crisp, T.Sparks, C.Garoni
HB: A.Hargreaves, L.Young, A.McPherson
C: J.Hood, C.Banks, E.MORGAN
HF: Z.Allan, J.Crawley, B.Bouker
F: L.Morgan, J.Jones, M.Paulsen
R: T.Cossor, D.Harrington, A.Bedendo
Int: L.Nannipieri, J.McIntosh, J.Masin, S.Rosser
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: K.Withers
HB: J.Stewart, N.Bowey, Z.Whitsed
C: M.Hudson, N.Twycross, B.Smith
HF: W.Conway, H.Sweetman, A.Scammell
F: D.Rochow, M.Harding, N.Smith
R: L.Reed, B.Hernan, O.Robertson
Int: L.Mackley, W.Noonan, L.Crothers, E.Morey
LADDER
Albury 60, Wangaratta Rovers 48, Wangaratta 46, Wodonga Raiders 44, Myrtleford 38; Corowa-Rutherglen 32, Yarrawonga 28, Lavington 20, Wodonga 4, North Albury
ROUND 18 DRAW FOR OVENS AND MURRAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Wodonga Raiders v Lavington
Wangaratta v Yarrawonga
Albury v Wangaratta Rovers
North Albury v Wodonga
Corowa-Rutherglen v Myrtleford
FINALS
September 3: Qualifying final
September 4: Elimination final
(Grand final is September 25)
TALLANGATTA AND DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
SENIORS
BARNAWARTHA
B Dalbosco, S Johnson, J Star, N Sharp, D Sharp, W Prichard, C Wiffen, M Exton, J Woodall, J Williams, B McPherson, B Scammell, S Quinn, B Haynes, L Walker, J Spiers, J Shanahan, T Haynes, C Loorham, J Robinson, B Jones
BEECHWORTH
Lachlan Armstrong, Kayde Surrey, Edward Cartledge, Hamish Malsem, Brent Ryan, Connor Stone, Finn Jakobsson, Dylan Pritchard, thomas webb, Angus Parker, Alessandro Belci, Willem Love, Brayden Carey, Brenton Surrey, Dayne Carey, Patrick McCarthy, Jai Middleton, liam stephens, Henry McCormick, Thomas Cartledge, Mitch Anderson, Campbell Fendyk
CHILTERN
B: A. Van Klaveren, T. Radley, J. Vandermeer; HB: C. Boxall, F. Lappin, B. Mason; C: C. Anderson, S. Curtis, C. Bertram; HF: M. Hemming, M. McWilliams, P. Phelan; F: A. Brookes, K. Magee, D. Woods; R: S. Meyer, R. Ritchie, K. Cooper; Int: B. Hibberson, C. Sorensen, J. Cooper
DEDERANG MOUNT BEAUTY
Johnson, Rigoni, Creamer, D Jones, C Brodie, Gleeson, Chalmers, Bellingham, McGhee, Connors, Hewat, Heiner, C Ryder, M.Lee, Ardern, L Brodie, E Powell, Harrington, Ba Jones, Romeril, L Powell
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
Nic Carney, Buckley Wilson, Jason Bartel, Nicholas Beattie, Zachary Mona, Jack McDonald, Callum Turner, Connor Newnham, Mason Brown, Jack Andrew, Caleb Beattie, Tom Ross, Ryan Wallace, Tristan Mann, Jordyn Croucher, Dillon Blaszczyk, Joshua Hicks, Dayle Martin, Zak Collins, Nathan Vogel, Campbell Booth
TALLANGATTA
B: M Seaton, E Riddington, J Wood, HB: J Killalea, A Wood, S Barran, C: H Forelli, L Fraser, N Paton, HF: T Smith, J Russell, J O'Connell, FF: C Haire, K Goodman, R Thomson, R: S Spencer, D O'Connell, B Hewatt, I/C R Brock, B Stagg, K Mathieson.
THURGOONA
Ben Armstrong, Todd Miller, Billy Horsell, Bryton Garth, Riley Kerr, Craig taylor, Mat Howard, Kade Brown, Jack Fordham, Jakeb Bradley, Elijah Farrah, Ryan Murray, Daniel Muldoon, Blair Osmond, Dylan Rake, Zac Gibbons, Wylie Harrington, Jack Muldoon, Benjamin RALPH, Callum Dunstan, Darcy Penny
WODONGA SAINTS
B J Pleming R Jenkins Z Cooper; HB J Anderson L Hawkins M Keating; C L Verbaan Z Pleming D Chandler; HF C Jarvis L Andriske L Calderwood; F J Cooksey B A'Vard J Montgomery; R: D Keene A Nowak L Marshall; Int T Dempsey M Harriden T Allan
YACKANDANDAH
R. Farugia, A.Lingham, B. GriskaJ. Garland, J. Davies, W. HooperN. Donoghey, B. Macintosh, E. PetralaC. Martin, J. Hillary, L. McMillanJ. Walker, A. Greiner, L. MaslenL. Williams J.O'Connell, J. JarrettW. Lawson, W. Hooper, A. Richardson
LADDER (AFTER 17 OF 18 ROUNDS)
Chiltern 60, Kiewa Sandy Creek 56, Beechworth 56, Dederang 48, Barnawartha 44; Thurgoona 36, Yackandandah 36, Rutherglen 28, Tallangatta 24, Mitta United 12, Wodonga Saionts 8, Wahgunyah 0
RESERVES
BARNAWARTHA
B Watson, A Brown, J Scammell, J Low, B Dixon, I Evans, A Green, R Coates, R Terry, T Hofert, T Carter, M Fabris, B Chant, B Helwig, B Star, J Wells, D Braut, L Lowe, J Baker, B Grolman, S Walker, J Brown
CHILTERN
B: J. Grey, B. Oates, H. O'Neill; HB: T. Marx, J. Marx, M. Anderson; C: Wi. Shannon, B. Jones, J. Sorensen; HF: Wa. Shannon, B. Hardy, D. Van Klaveren; F: M. King, M. Price, S Phibbs; R: R. Phibbs, J. Dale, D. Thirkell; Int: B. Wilson, N. Weber, L. Sorensen, D. Caton
DEDERANG MOUNT BEAUTY
Kirley, Greig, Webb, F Iaria, Romans, J Goznik, O'Brien, N. Goznik, Janson, Scott, Barton, Snaith, Quinn, Cook, Netherwood, Howlett, Booth, Sullivan, L.Lee, Wink.
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
B: Thompson, Clarke, R.Cardwell, HB: Simmonds, Kirk, Turner, C: Scammell, Croucher, Golden, HF: Baxter, J.Cardwell, Morrow, F: J.Murphy, Telford, M.Damm, R: Attree, Ayton, Booth, Int: Carmody, Wright, Thomas, Simmonds,
TALLANGATTA
B: C Elliott, H Jones, Lindsey McDonald, HB: C Jones, B Windham, A Shirley, C: Luke McDonald, B De vriers , J Inthachack, HF: A Drummond, J Hill, M McMillan, FF: D Avery, T Cowie, R Elliott, R: J Henderson, Adam Healy, Andrew Healy, I/C: D Kirk, H Butler, M Fulford.
THURGOONA
Cody Mannagh, Jason Robertson, Jack Dove, Jarryd Weeding, Paul Merriman, Bill Daley, Jarrem Toon, David Toon, Braden Mcgregor, Mathew Merlin, Samuel Doyle, Scott Tassell, Damon Drew, Brad Fitzgerald, Adam Wheatley, Dylan Harmer, Lachlan Young, Hayden Smith, Raymond Lord, Harrison Browne, Luke Merriman, Joplin Michelini
WODONGA SAINTS
B D Emslie L Kelly T Brooks; HB E Barry B Easton L Maiden; C N Harvey G Cadman L Knight; HF K Dixon M robinson R Doolan; F C Cooper B Hanrahan K Kobzan; R: E Ward C Gilcrist D Brom; Int M Harriden T Dempsey G Rumble A Killen
THIRDS
BARNAWARTHA
L McFarlane, C Munro, D Brown, L Ryan, C Trujillo, S Campbell, B Chandler, T Beattie, R Chant, L Preston, D Tait, T Johnson, N Barker, C McKimmie, J O'Connor, J McAuliffe, M Knoth, J Beattie, J Shanahan, W Satchell, A Clark, S Sanders
BEECHWORTH
Oliver Cutler, Jarrah Eaton, Hunter North, Eli Saunders, Jasper Bladon, Quinn Bussell, Tom Fletcher, harry shedden, Jett Gorka, Clancy Ellett, Billy Taylor, Aya McInerney, William Nankervis, Billy Pilkington, Ryan Pollock, Kade Parkinson, Angus Smiles, Max Pfahlert, Oliver Neil, Kane Scott
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
Sam McCoy, George Ingram, Fletcher Seymour, Jayden Scholz, Harley Wilson, Ben Ozolins, Kaizen Taylor, Ben Lawson, Nicholas Mousley, Cohan Harvey, Cruz Drage, James Furze, Sam Chase, oliver Leerentveld, Blake Capper, Zayden Dixon, Cooper McIntosh, Bailyn Dove, Lucas Reed, Darcy Cross, Jake Evans, Eligh Houston-Damic
TALLANGATTA
From: M Ried, L Barlee, J Mccoll, J Mansfield, D Parker Mcguiness, C Raw, S Hanley, Beau Nicklin, H Prichard, R Lord, M Atkin, W Kirk, N Macaulay, B Blundell, M Fulford, B Ryan,A Lord,Cooper Ried, Chad Ried.
FOURTHS
BARNAWARTHA
T White, J Beattie, J Sheridan, B Munro, T Lockhart, N Butters, J Parker, R Stephenson, W Whish-Wilson, W Gannon, F Denniss, B Star, R Stephenson, H Wheeler, N Brooke, Z Laycock, S Chant, C Slade, M Kosloff, A Kosloff
BEECHWORTH
Finn Hoysted, Hugo Bandt, Hugh Lucas, Matthew Tolley, Menno Terlaak, Eli Saunders, Charlie McLachlan, Oskar English, Archie Balzer, Hugo Taylor, Edward Ritchie, Vaughn Bussell, Reuben Pfahlert, Oli Kavanagh, Thomas Stefaniak, Kodie Wood, Max Ray, Gabriel Humphreys, Cooper Cook, Owen Stone, Rourke Warner, Archer Warner
KIEWA SANDY CREEK
Elijah Carmody, Will McCoy, William Skeers, Ethan Slocombe, Archie Kilgour, Murray McCabe, Deezel Humphrey, Callum Withers, Ned Heffernan, Dylan Thompson, Logan Modra, harrison leerentveld, John Dove, Charlie Johnson, William Mathewson, Lachlan Britton, Zach Nusser, Peter Cooper, Hayden Fleming, Casey McCabe
NEXT WEEKEND
Qualifying and elimination finals
SENIORS
BILLABONG CROWS
B: C Magro, Z Kerr, T Dowling; HB: K Willet, R Davies, D Cook; C: X Buntin, L Kerr, D Dore; HF: M O'Riordan, N Cook, T Austin; F: H Dore, D Flanagan, C Sandral; R: C Sandral, N Morris, J Simpson; Int: A Vuarchoz, R Sutcliffe, A Sandral
BROCK-BURRUM
B: S. Boers, H. Weaven, M. Paddle; HB: A. Saddler, D. Boers, B. Parr; C: W. Mack, R. Boulton, A. Wilson; HF: T. Neander, O. Brosolo, K. Tallent; F: J Hanstead, P. Cook, J Spencer; R: J. Luff, D I'Anson, J. Koschitzke; Int: Z. Barton-Browne, R. Mitsch, D. Yates.
CDHBU
B: B. Morris, C. Kuschert, J. Wilson; HB: S. Ferguson, R. Anderson, B. Raggett; C: J. McCann, K. Mills, M. Walsh; HF: T. Moloney, M. Collins, B. Rose; F: C. Smith, K. Docherty, J. Pratt; RUCKS: C. Butler, A. Phibbs, N. Rhodes; INT: J. McKenzie, L. Schultz, J. Gilchrist.
CULCAIRN
B. Welch, R.Knobel, L.Muller; HB. Lezius, Roberts, Jenkins; C. Bodycott, Bokic, McAliece; HF. Wright, White, Retallick; F. Grintell, Chesser, Heywood; R: Spendier, Turvey, Peake; Int- J.Muller, Thomas, Childs
HENTY
B: J. O'Brien L.Sweeney M.Klemke; HB: B.Connell G. Kennedy F. Macreadie; C: A.Tunks H. Ohlin C.Doig; HF: BA.Armstrong T. Newton B.Skeers; F: SA.Terlich E.Muller J.Holmes; R: N.Klimpsch J.Klemke D.Hore; Int:P.Coe A.Meyer S.Scott
HOLBROOK
B: A. Dear, M. Oates, C. Walsh; HB: C. McCarthey, S. Leitch; B Parker; C: H. Mackinlay, A. Sullivan, J. Beaumont; HF: M Sharp, K. Heiner-Hennessy; M. Rampell; F: L. Trethowan, L. Gestier, A. Mackinlay; R: L. Hamilton, B. Carman, J. Way; Int: M. Bender, H. Smith, F. Parker
HOWLONG
B: J. Kohn, J. Senior, C. Boulton; HB: H. Clark, T. McNamara, J. Steinke; C: Z. Mazzei, D. Miles, T. Pargeter; HF: B. McFarlane, P. Hancock, J. Wellington, F: B. Baker, C. Brunnenmeyer, S. Newnham; R: S. Morrison, C. Hamilton, D. Cook; I: B. McCormack, J. Fahey, B. Williams
JINDERA
B A Rowe, C White, J Millar; HB K Holman, A Speed, J Harris; C I Dykes, L Dight, S Crawshaw; HF M Lawrence, J Lloyd, R Speed; F B Collins, B Dower, A Wilson; R: M D'Arcy, O Browne, D Middleton; Int: N Chamings, W Strauss, C Avage
LOCKHART
MURRAY MAGPIES
B: R. Evans, K. Maere, N. Lockhart; HB: S. Jones, L. Martin, J. Teesdale; C: R. Pretius, L. Bramley, J. Quilty, HF: B. Scott; B. Kohler, P. Falkner, F: C. Maher, T. Valentine, R. Gregory; R: L. Dalton, R. Mitchell, B. Ryan; Int: R. McGrath, J. Leavett-Brown, J. O'Brien
OSBORNE
B: M. Wickham, K. Schmetzer, C. Douglas; HB: S. Livingstone, R. Hunter, D. O'Rourke; C: M. Armstrong, C. Galvin, E. O'Connell; HF: M. Rava, D. McMaster, S. Rutland; F: D. Galvin, R.Collins, W. Ryan; R: H. Schmetzer, I.McDonnell, J. Mackie; Int: D. Madden, B. McAlister, M. Bahr
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: H. Kreutzberger, K. Jensen, M. Robertson; HB: T. Holman, K. Gerecke, H. Wardius; C: D. Lieschke, L. Emmerton, N. Kohlhagen; HF: J. Kotzur, N. Wardius, S. Herzich; F: B. Lieschke, T. Plunkett, J. Duck; R: B. Lieschke, C. Williams, C. Duck; Int: J. Green, N. Wenke, L. Bounader
RESERVES
BILLABONG CROWS
B: C Ferguson, M Cunningham, B Elliott; HB: B Kenny, C Elliott, M Mallon; C: S Bakes, J O'Brien, M Kohlhagen; HF: S Swinnerton, W Lane, J Jackson; F: J Heath, Charlie, N Sheridan; R: E Shramm, J Smith, P Knight; Int: D Williams, B Creek, C Fenton, Keith
BROCK-BURRUM
FB: H. Hawkins, D. Williams, B. Morey; HB: D. Cameron, S. Schilg, S. Dunning; C: S. O'Connor, C. Eastick, R. Brown; HF: R. Gates, A. Takle, Z. Barrenechea; F: T. Eastick, A. I'Anson, B. Morey; R: T. Heagney, J. Boulton, C. Auldist; Int: M. Mitsch, B. Boulton, J. Hill, S. Burrow.
CDHBU
B: R. James, M. Clifton, S. Owen; HB: L. Dutton, T. Webb, L. Clark; C: S. Fischer, J. Lewis, B. Robbins; HF: B. O'Rourke, S. Hanrahan, C. Dutton: F; B. Lewis, S. Cordwell, Jack Lewis; RUCKS: B. Kirk, B. McLean, J. Walton; INT: J. Villanueva, B. Smith, H. Brockley, N. Grant; EMG: M. O'Rourke
CULCAIRN
B. Knobel, Fortington, Gunton; HB. Bodycott, Micheal, Barlow; C. Clancy, Kent, Rowston; HF. Atkinson, Slatter, Retallick; F. Turvey, Taylor, McGrath; R: Davey, E.Muller, Hamilton; Int: Webster, Hamilton, Atkinson, Johnston
HENTY
B: C.Dumesny D.Weston M.Heffernan; HB: A.Scheetz J. Ellis J.Richardson; C: J.Singe W.Bartlett S.Singe; HF: D.Maloney G.Schuller L.O'Brien; F:A.Keller J.Spencer D.Terlich; R: C.Willis K.Bisset D.Singe; INT: CH.Wilson K.Skeers B.Terlich R.Bourke
HOLBROOK
B: L. Corrigan, J. O'Brien, J. McKenna; HB: L. Wright, J. Keogh, C. Langlands; C: A. Cox, T. Jones, M. Hamilton; HF: G. Keogh, C. Geddes, T. Heriott; F: A. Taylor, C. Smith, C. White; R: N. Pugh, A. Bender, B. Churchill; Int: H. Black, J. Pieper, M. Gledhill, L. Bowen
HOWLONG
B: T. Seymour, C. VanZanten, L. Wilson; HF: H. Brown, H. Fisher, B. Moore; C: J. Moran, A. VanZanten, J. Lawrence; HF: R. Andreatta, A. Reid, C. Hobbs; F: J. Franks, R. Stone, A Barnes; R: M. Barraclough, S. Fouracre, J. Powell Hicks; I: B. Pargeter, C. Mulder, T. Bridgman, M. Ladd
JINDERA
B C Jones, R Hanel, S Irwin; HB M Osborne, J Vogel, K Porta; C G Flanagan, K Wilson, J Redcliffe; HF A Middleton, D Lanfranco, L Flanagan; F T Lynch, R Hutchinson, S Palmer; R: T Findley, M Louwrier, M Dempsey; Int: L Testoni, T Mackie, D Kemp, N Attree
MURRAY MAGPIES
From: D. Sutton, C. Ryan, L. Hale, S. Wright, S. Jones, S. Butler, B. Davidson, J. Fitzpatrick, C. Thomas, J. Edwards, D. Wayman, D. Webb, S. Manning, J. White, J. Edwards, M. Delphin, D. Sartore, C. McNamara, R Hancock, B. Roth, A. Sullivan, J. Murray, C. Carter, A. Marcus, K. Butler
OSBORNE
B: J. Driscoll, E. Morton , H. Smith; HB: M. McLeod, R. Hunter, J. Forbes; C: H. Clarke, H. O'Connell, S. Hunt; HF: R. Farrall, R. Muggivan, A. Smith; F: J. Griffin, R. Watson, L. Armstrong; R: H. Morton, M. Tullberg, G. Carn; Int: A. Schmetzer, N. Williams, A. Madden, H. Gleeson
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: M. Vandeventer, B. Lieschke, Z. McRae; HB: C. Kotzur, C. Hogan, B. Lieschke; C: C: Jackson, A. Waite, L. Kirkwood; HF: N. Kohlhagen, J. Fuerherdt, R. Holland; F: J. Burge, M. Lauritzen, T. Hartshorn, R: R. Elliot, L. McRae, J. McRae; Int: D. Kilmartin, B. Emmerton, H. Seidel, R. Greenway
THIRDS
CDHBU
B: M. Barker, J. Bruce, B. Thurston; HB: K. Brown, L. Hogan, M. Walsh; C: J. Barlow, J. Sterling, B. Shepherd; HF; N. Bingham, D. Purcell, J. Ferwerda; FF: R. Collins, S. Dawson, B. Evens; RUCKS: O. Collins, J. Mason, D. Fenton; INT: P. Hanrahan, L. Smith.
HENTY
B: M. Shoemark C. Wilson J. Frohling; HB: O. Feuerherdt J. Knobel T. Quade; C: H.Doig Z. Klemke S. Singe; HF: M. Lieschke S. Farell- O'Reilley A. White; F: W. Boyle K.Skeers T. Brailey; R: J.Tunks J. Klemke B. Roulston; INT: T. Janetzki M. Cocking
JINDERA
From: A Shannon, B Lloyd, E Read, R Brown, A Kilmartin, D Lansdown, J Smith,E Manwaring, T Delahunty, R Robinson, A Wright, W Knight, B Kerr, B Raymond,R Brown, B McMillan, D Lee, T King & A Cossor
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: T. Schirmer, W. El-Achkar, D. Harvey; HB: A. Talbot, J. Rhodes, F. Kohlhagen; C: J. Hurley, B. Parnell, B. Lieschke; HF: R. Lowe, A. Mutela, H. Stevenson; F: D. Thiele, A. Biu, J. Williams; R: T. Lieschke, C. Strang, E. Kreutzberger; Int: B. Phegan, D. Clancy, E. Smead, C. Tinelt
HOLBROOK
B; T Hamson; J Davis; L Laffan HB; I Schirmer; C Wright; A Cox C; C Webb; J Webb; E Pitt HF; D Emerson; S DeSteiger; O Preston F; T Scholz; J Liddell; J Henry R; T Cox; M Davis; F Scholes INT; W Jenkyn
FOURTHS
CDHBU
B: A. Rhodes, P. Hanrahan, H. Norman; HB: B. Ocep, Rylie Collins, J. Bell; C: B. Collins, A. Bedford, D. Norman; HF: R. Pepper, L. Smith, J. Nicholson; F: A. House, L. Phibbs, R. Collins; R: C. Sandral, E. Bingham, N. Jones; INT: T. Kirk, B. Dole, C. Siedel, B. Hamilton, S. Kirk, C. Rogers, O. Bedford, J. Collins, C. Corcoran, W. Hogan, D. Lowan-Webb, J. Wilson.
HENTY
B: D.Doughty E. Hoskinson-Lacy B. Klemke; HB:A. Knobel B. Cunningham Z. Gardiner; C: Au Knobel A. Scholz O. Hooper; HF: M. Klemke R. Klemke A. Male; F: C. Tunks A. Lieschke; R: A. Frohling Z. Cameron-Pani R. Montgomery
HOLBROOK
D King; C Mackinlay; N Harrison HB; C Glass; J Pitzen; W Glass C; O Cardile; H Livermore; K Liddell HF; O Davis; L Parker; J Livermore F; B Flewin; E Toll; N Dodds R; T Parker; H Greenhill; N Robards INT; O King; L Mathewson; D Valena
JINDERA
From: B O'Toole, J Fyffe, C Wayenberg, C Wayenberg, R Brown, R Purvis, JDelahunty, T Woodhead, E Christensen, A Wayenberg, H Read, H Reid, OTillmanns, J Lafferty, M Kalina, A Davies, f Woodhead, O Reid, L Davies, WKnight, J Raymond & B Wayenberg
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: O. Coyle, A. Coyle, J. Doolan; HB: J. Emmerton, C. Fuerherdt, R. Graham; C: R. Kohlhagen, T. Lieschke, E. Packer; HF: J. Lieschke, M. McLellan, C. Patrick-Beale; F: J. Vanderventer, F. Williams, C. Williams; R: A. Kreutzberger, J. Heir, A. Heir; Int: D. Fuerherdt, L. Fuerherdt
BILLABONG CROWS
From: C Britton, C Doyle, D Sheridan, S Pierce, J Robb, T Sinca, B Thurston-Jackson, R Thurston, R Kenny, H Buntin, R Smith, J Butler, N Stewart, C Donald, K Lurety, H Nixon, R Sheridan, J Paulton, R Carey, C Donald, K Lavery, S O'Leary, M Fealy