SATURDAY SCOREBOARD: June 21

OVENS AND MURRAY

Wangaratta Rovers 19.8 (122) defeated North Albury 14.9 (93)

Lavington Panthers 20.10 (130) defeated Wodonga 6.12 (48)

Myrtleford 21.7 (133) defeated Wodonga Raiders 9.10 (64)

Corowa-Ruthergen 8.15 (63) defeated Wangaratta Magpies 6.10 (46)

Albury 22.8 (140) defeated Yarrawonga 11.12 (78)

OVENS AND KING

Glenrowan 25.14 (164) defeated Greta 6.1 (37)

Bonnie Doon 13.15 (93) defeated Bright 12.7 (79)

King Valley 16.23 (119) defeated North Wangaratta 4.8 (32)

Moyhu 22.17 (149) defeated Benalla All Blacks 10.9 (69)

Whorouly 10.10 (70) defeated Goorambat 3.3 (21)

HUME

Henty 15.15 (105) defeated Culcairn 9.7 (61)

BB Saints 18.21 (129) defeated Walla 1.8 (14)

Rand-Walbundrie Tigers 21.10 (136) defeated CDHBU 10.6 (66) 

Jindera 20.11 (121) defeated Billabong Crows 7.2 (44)

Osborne 13.15 (93) defeated Howlong 5.10 (40)

Holbrook 20.9 (129) defeated Murray Magpies 8.15 (63)

TALLANGATTA AND DISTRICT

Dederang Mt Beauty 15.10 (100) defeated Rutherglen 9.2 (56)

Kiewa Sandy Creek 14.12 (96) defeated Wahgunyah 9.11 (65)

Chiltern 20.10 (130) defeated Yackandandah 7.11 (53)

Mitta United 18.7 (115) defeated Tallangatta 7.4 (46)

Thurgoona 20.18 (138) defeated Beechworth 9.12    (66)

Barnawartha 20.17 (137) defeated Wodonga Saints 8.12 (60)

MURRAY

Congupna 10.11 (71) defeated Nathalia 9.12 (66) 

Finley 14.9 (93) defeated Moama 11.8 (74)

Tongala 14.12 (96) defeated Numurkah 8.6 (54)

Deniliquin Rams 28.14 (182) defeated Cobram 3.4 (22) 

Mulwala 15.7 (97) defeated Barooga 12.14 (86)

Rumbalara 17.7 (109) defeated Echuca United 12.15 (87)

PICOLA & DISTRICT: NORTH WEST

Tocumwal 33.13 (211) defeated Deniliquin Rovers 3.7 (25) 

Strathmerton 13.15 (93) defeated Jerilderie 12.8 (80) 

Picola United 12.15 (87) defeated Yarroweyah 11.8 (74) 

Blighty 9.13 (67) defeated Berrigan 4.9 (33) 

PICOLA & DISTRICT: SOUTH EAST

Tungamah 16.14 (110) defeated Shepparton East 6.9 (45) 

Rennie 12.17 (89) defeated Katunga 5.9 (39) 

Katamatite 13.21 (99) defeated Waaia 5.3 (33) 

Katandra 13.16 (94) defeated Dookie United 5.3 (33)

GOULBURN VALLEY

Tatura 12.7 (79) defeated Shepparton 2.6 (18) 

Mooroopna 17.15 (117) defeated Seymour 14.14 (98) 

Benalla 7.8 (50) defeated Rochester 4.12 (36) 

Shepparton Swans 11.8 (74) defeated Kyabram 9.7 (61) 

Shepparton United 13.12 (90) defeated Euroa 9.8 (62) 

Echuca 13.13 (91) defeated Mansfield 11.7 (73) 

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop