The Border's footy clubs reveal their team selections

QUICK HANDS: Yarrawonga's Bronson Schofield fires off a handball. Picture: JAMES WILTSHIRE
QUICK HANDS: Yarrawonga's Bronson Schofield fires off a handball. Picture: JAMES WILTSHIRE

OVENS & MURRAY SENIORS

WANGARATTA

B: Judd Porter, Zac Hedin, Michael Bordignon

HB: Daniel Boyle, Dylan Van Berlo, Mathew Grossman

C: Benjamin Speight, Ben Douthie, Jessie  Smith

HF: Frazer Dent, Thomas Whittlesea, Daniel Sharrock

F: Josh Porter, Michael Newton, Nick Richards

R: Zackery Leitch, Daine Porter, Matt Kelly

Int: Riley Smart, William Reilly, Bradley Melville

Emg: James McClounan, Beau Wheeler, Joe Richards

In: Joe Richards, Michael Newton, Josh Porter

YARRAWONGA

B: Rhys O'Sullivan, Logan Morey, Scott Oswald

HB: Bronson Schofield, Thomas Walliss, Jordan Daniel

C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Timothy Cooper

HF: Nick Lawless, Marcus McMillan, Bailey Frauenfelder

F: Brandon Symes, Bradley O'Connor, Drew Barnes

R: Lachlan Howe, Tyler Bonat, Xavier Leslie

Int: Marcus Hargreaves, Brayden Coburn, Ryan Bruce

Emg: James Elliott, Jake Wild, Ely Smith

In: James Elliott, Jake Wild, Ely Smith, Ryan Bruce

Out: Brady Pritchard

OVENS & MURRAY RESERVES

YARRAWONGA

B: Reid Clarke, Brett Smith, James Elliott

HB: Jayden Gallagher, Jake Wild, Richard Handreck

C: Jordan Urquhart, Douglas Arnold, Damon Hemphill

HF: Ross Mulquiney, Beau Seymour, Jarryd Whinray

F: David O’Dwyer, Matthew Grinter, Timothy Hargreaves

R: Riley Welsh, Matt Irvine, Travis Hargreaves

Int: Will Robinson, Jess Koopman, Luke Congram

Emg: Xavier Kennedy, Trent Williams, Matthew Bourke

In: Jess Koopman, Jake Wild, Matthew Bourke

WODONGA

B: Mason Brown, Josh Fagan, John Fahey

HB: Cooper Garoni, Aaron Evans, Charlie Connors

C: Daniel Keating, Joshua Hicks, Adam Schupina

HF: Nicholas English, Cody Hewat, Will Stefani

F: Samuel Maher, Daniel Manning, Hamish Hallahan

R: Harry Pole, Zak Collins, Oliver Greenhill

Int: Andrew Kelly, Thomas Dickson, Mitchell Dinneen, Jack Stefani,

Jedd Glass, Joel O’Reilly

In: Thomas Dickson, Jedd Glass, Joel O’Reilly

OVENS & MURRAY THIRDS

YARRAWONGA

B: Lachlan Rouel, Troy Bryce, Darcy Norman

HB: Jake MaConachie, Kayden Sharp, Isaac McMillan

C: Lewis Taylor, Ely Smith, Timothy Lawrence

HF: Ned Mullins, Zack Smith, Finbar O’Dwyer

F: Max Tempany, Ronan Pritchard, Matthew Casey

R: Joseph Gorman, James Jordon, Macauley Lonergan

Int: Jack Sexton, Alex Byrne, Beau Zanin, William Woodburn

Emg: Marcus James Evans, Brandon Carlin, Cameron Magher

In: Marcus James Evans, Ely Smith, Brandon Carlin

WANGARATTA

B: Aidan Simonetti, Lachlan Hourigan, Darcy Ould

HB: Nicholas Nugent, Jordan Storer, Fletcher Ramage

C: Josh Crawford, Luke Saunders, Fraser Ellis

HF: Daniel Saunders, Frazer Judd, Connor Goodison

F: Mitchell Holt, Harry Allan, Harrison Smart

R: Xavier Wales, Jack Jenkin, Ben Bray

Int: Declan Joyce-Lawford, Jock McDonald, Jake Burns, Max Taylor

Emg: Riley William Petts, Adam Enever

In: Jock McDonald, Riley William Petts, Adam Enever

Out: Jacob Beattie

HUME SENIORS

OSBORNE

B: J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, H. Clark

HB: I. Mc Donnell, H. Gleeson, A. Clarke

C: M. Guttler, S. Doig, D. Galvin

HF: T. Webster, G. Alexander, M. Rava

F: S. Rutland, C. Galvin, C. Galvin

R: J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney

Int: B. Alexander, J. Bahr, A. Madden

JINDERA

B: Osborne, Weldon, J Harris

HB: Chamings, Millar, King

C: Speed, Myors, Hayes

HF: Hamilton, Crawshaw, Wellington 

F: M Galvin, M D'Arcy, Wilson

Foll: Lawrence, Middleton, Preston

Int: Dempsey, Pettingill, Gratton

Emerg: Blomeley

HUME RESERVES

HENTY

B: D. Singe, C. Dumensy, N. Knobel; HB: J. Spencer, P. Murray, W. Bartlett; C: N. Williams, J. Wakefeild, M. Gillfillan; HF: D. Hore-Smith, G. Schuller, C. D’Amelio; F: J, Mercuri, M. Etchells, P. Flood; Foll: D. Terlich, T. Keller, D. Maloney; Int: M. Kilo, J. Lieschke, T. Boyle, J. O’Brien

JINDERA

B: Ladgrove, Hanel, A Middleton; HB: T Schultz, Takle, Blomeley; C: J Palmer, McPherson, Porta; HF: Vogel, Smith, S Palmer; F: C Galvin, Metcalfe, Holman; Foll: T Darcy, Mackie, Louwrier; From: J Schultz, Kalina, J Giddings, L Giddings, Hay

HUME THIRDS

BROCK BURRUM SAINTS

B: R Frazer, K Mitsch, J Denton; HB: L Boyd, B Haslem, J Hamilton; C: C Eastick, E Ziebarth, C Cameron; HF: W Unthank, W Mack, L Bulle; F: W Antone, M Scott, J Heagney; Foll: W Campbell, J Koschitzke, R Mitsch; Int: K Tallent, M Mitsch

LOCKHART

From: Alex Bennett, Alex Peacock, Angus King, Cameron McLeod, Chris Zauner, Connor Widdup, David Fletcher, Fraser Matthews, Fraser Yates, Henry Bouffler, Isaac Wooden, Jack Christie, Jack Murphy, Jacob Harangozo, Jamieson Bouffler, Lachlan Day, Liam Widdup, Luke Driscoll, Mitchell Bartlett, Mitchell McLeod, Ryan Collins, Sam McLoughlan, Seth Vennell, Zacharie Clavel

HUME FOURTHS

Holbrook

B: Miller, Scholes, Walters; HB: Wright, Watson, Galvin; C: Black, Mackinlay, Gulliver; HF: Jepson, Hart, Hart; F: Southwell, Toll, Hucker; Foll: Eddy, Parker, Parker; Int: Morton, Scholes, Davis, Emerson