Ovens & Murray
SENIORS
Corowa Rutherglen
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
B: Joe Hansen, Kade Kuschert, Tyler Spencer
HB: Brent Rose, Jordan Lavis, Jack Schilg
C: Matthew Wilson, Fletcher Stewart, Kane Mills
HF: Jay O'Donoghue, William Robinson, Sam Harvey
F: Will Chandler, James Lawton, Jy Lane
R: Ryan Clohessy, James Svarc, Hayden Filliponi
Int: Beau Schilg, Harley Ralph
Emg: William Lawton, Lincoln Ash, Ryan Lloyd
To be selected from:
Samuel Keating
In: Jay O'Donoghue, Jordan Lavis, Jy Lane, James Svarc, Samuel Keating, Will Chandler,
Tyler Spencer
Out: Jed Griffin, Nick Kershaw, Alexander Patton, Adam Priscina
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Benjamin Kneebone, Michael Clark, William Nolan
HB: Nicholas Henderson, Mitchell Horwood, Coen Hennessy
C: Paul Sanderson, Sam Carpenter , Dale Martin
HF: Campbell Fendyk, Jack Reiter, Dylan Wilson
F: Joshua Newton, Christopher Knowles, Jack Davies
R: Shane Gaston, Ben Clarke, Dylan Stone
Int: Jayden Bear, Sebastian De Napoli, William Thorp, Simon Pane, William Creed, Tyler Lowe
In: Paul Sanderson, William Thorp, Dylan Wilson, Ben Clarke
Out: Isaac Willett
Wangaratta
B: Judd Porter, Dylan Van Berlo, Zac Hedin
HB: Mathew Grossman, Thomas Whittlesea, Michael Bordignon
C: Nick Richards, Jessie Smith, Ben Douthie
HF: Daine Porter, Josh Porter, Joe Richards
F: Daniel Sharrock, Michael Newton, Bradley Melville
R: Zackery Leitch, Daniel Boyle, Matt Kelly
Int: Frazer Dent, Connor Stone, William Reilly
Emg: James McClounan, Daniel Witham
In: Daniel Witham, Joe Richards, Thomas Whittlesea
Out: Jarryd Wallace
Yarrawonga
B: Brady Pritchard, Logan Morey, Travis Hargreaves
HB: Bronson Schofield , Thomas Walliss, Jordan Daniel
C: Justin Perkins, Mark Whiley, Rhys O'Sullivan
HF: Xavier Leslie, Bradley O'Connor, Scott Oswald
F: Brandon Symes, Marcus McMillan, Jess Koopman
R: Lachlan Howe, Connor Hargreaves, Drew Barnes
Int: Damon Hemphill, Brayden Coburn, Ryan Bruce
Emg: Jordan Urquhart, Jake Wild, Jayden Gallagher
In: Jordan Daniel, Jake Wild, Jayden Gallagher, Ryan Bruce
Out: Marcus Hargreaves
North Albury
B: Will Keighran, Rhys Dempsey, Jayden Beaumont
HB: George Godde, Bradley Spurr, Jack King
C: Ryan Polkinghorne, Shaun Mannagh, Justin Bishop
HF: Joel Klemke, Joshua Minogue, Danny Warren
F: Lauchlan Taylor Nugent, Thomas Gallaway, Benjamin Lloyd
R: Callum Butler, Daniel Leslie, David Miles
Int: Liam Williams, Clay Moscher-Thomas , Callum Fisher
Emg: Cody Beaumont, Jordan McKenzie, Callum Langlands
In: Jayden Beaumont, Shaun Mannagh, Cody Beaumont, Liam Williams, Joshua Minogue
Out: Grant Smith, Jesse Johnston
Albury
B: Luke Packer, Brady Morton, Luke Daly
HB: Brayden O'Hara, Simon Thomas, Jacob Page
C: James Grills, Shaun Daly,
HF: Michael Duncan, Erishmiilan Uthayakumar, Daniel Cross
F: John Mitchell, Joshua Mellington, Joel Mackie
R: Benjamin Dower, Chris Hyde, Alex Jones
Int: Oliver McEwan, Brad Hibberson, William McIntosh, Dean Polo
Emg: Zachary Bye, Ben Gould, Cooper Page
In: Daniel Cross, Chris Hyde, Dean Polo, Oliver McEwan
Out: Elliott Powell
Myrtleford
B: Joshua Chapman, Brady Sharp, Dylan Piazza
HB: Bradley Murray, Ryley Sharp, Fraser Lucas
C: Will Quirk, Mitchell Dalbosco, Liam Harrington
HF: Elijah Wales, Riley O'Shea, Lachlan Dale
F: Timothy Looby, Matthew Dussin, Hugh Wales
R: Tom McDonagh, Frazer Dale, Christian Burgess
Int: Luke Quirk, Ryan Crisp, Samuel Dalbosco
Emg: Nicolas Howell, Chad Martin, Michael Elliott
In: Nicolas Howell, Samuel Dalbosco, Chad Martin, Michael Elliott
Out: Jarrod Hayse
Lavington
B: Kade Garland, James Saker, Christopher Annett
HB: Josh Star, Nicholas Sheridan, Jonathon Spina
C: Benjamin Murphy, Samuel Hargreave, Lachlan Gaffney
HF: Hayden Singe, Martin Brennan, Jack Nunn
F: Kristopher Holman, Adam Prior, Noah Amery
R: Tim Hanna, Luke Garland, Tom Hargreave
Int: Jack Kirley, Jack Harland, Corey McAlpin
Emg: Michael Oates, Liam Ross, Samuel Hopper
In: Noah Amery, Liam Ross, Samuel Hopper, Hayden Singe, Michael Oates, Adam Prior
Out: James Oeser, Jacob Read, Nick Holman
Wodonga
B: Joshua Hicks, Trent Williamson, Oliver Greenhill
HB: Thomas Anson, Jackson Russell, Daniel Wortmann
C: Shaun Flanigan, Brett Doswell, Joel Heiner
HF: Kaine Parsons, Mckye Turner, Thomas Bowring
F: Nicholas Beattie, Stephen Murray, Hamish Hallahan
R: Matt Seiter, Ryan Pendlebury, Jarrod Hodgkin
Int: Bob Russell, Jackson Heagney-Steart, George Haynes
Emg: Damien Jones, Cody Hewat, Hudson Garoni
In: Bob Russell, Hudson Garoni, Cody Hewat, George Haynes, Damien Jones, Oliver Greenhill
Out: Isaac Wallace, Reed Jackson, Ricky Whitehead
Wodonga Raiders
B: William Donaghey, Dean Giles, Shane Munro
HB: Zachary Rouse, Jordan Rouse, Brett Lefoe
C: Matthew Neagle, Tom McCaffrey, Jackson Kelly
HF: Lachlan Flagg, Brock Knights, Ethan Boxall
F: Jydon Neagle, Brodie Filo, Mark Doolan
R: Jack Di Mizio, Dylan Clarke, Brad St John
Int: Jackson Collins, Connor Newnham, Raven Jolliffe
Emg: Jake Bradshaw, Aaron Spargo, Cooper Daly
In: Cooper Daly, William Donaghey, Ethan Boxall
Reserves
North Albury
B M. Blackman, C. Beaumont, I. Alexander; HB R. Hutchinson, I.
Hawkins, C. Gilson; C J. McKenzie, J. McDonald, C. Langlands;
HF I. Smith, W. Paech, J. McLinden; F H. Teunon, C. Smith, G.
Smith: R K. Sargeant, M. Walsham, J. Penny
Myrtleford
B, Schifferle, Pryor, Poulton, HB, Tanner, Gunson, Waters,
C, Elliott, Martin, Grant, HF, McMahon, Kelly, Lunardi, F,
Pernigotto, Purss, Manning, R, Schifferle, Michelini, Howell, Int,
Wales, Corscadden, Dwyer
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Patterson Robins; hb: Cooper Gleeson Crimmins; c: Nottle
Bear Busk; hf: Deanpoli Rickard Johnston; f: McGuire Naish; r:
Powell Shanley Thorp
Wangaratta
B Ploegmakers Petts Wales; HB Elliott Brendel Bihun; C
Goodison Byrne Brendel; HF Holt O’Keefe Trimble; F Wallace
Laffy Bihun; R Witham Hoy-Maroney Potter; Int Mcdermott
Gilmore; Emg Braden;
Lavington
B C. Pattinson I. Lampe M. Cox; HB L. Heinjus M. Oates
A. McMaster; C S. Hopper S. Harris B. Ryan; HF T. Lunn D.
Goodwin M. Robertson; F J. McKenzie B. Grimmond JR.
Williams; R J. Read B. King L. Ross; Int J. Takle L. Galvin J.
Head; Emg H. Clayton; V. Jones cleared to AFL Canada
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Tycarl Cole, Nigal Rogers, Rick Snowden; HB: Nick Clifton,
Lincoln Ash, Steve Jennings; C: Lachlan Campbell, Peter Whyte,
Shane Manning; HF: Nick Kershaw, Adrian Taylor, Denis France;
F: Matt Clifton, Daniel Webb, Matt Winchester; Foll: George
Neely, Ryan Lloyd, Adam Priscina; Interchange: Will Lawton,
Robert Black
Wodonga Raiders
B: Beau Packer, Shaun Wilhelm, Ash Van Klaveren; HB: Jaxon
Neagle, Alex Daly, Jake Bradshaw; C: Shane Munro, Jackson
Collins, Cooper Daly; HF: Dillon Blaszczyk, Jack Haugen,
Mackinley O’Neill; F: Hayden Clarke, Josh McKay, Mitch
Cowan; R: Ethan Boxall, Wade Knights, Daniel Bond: I/C: Dylan
McKane, Reece Corcoran, Aaron Spargo; Emer: Ben Mason,
Max Hillier, Jake Uslar
Albury
FB: C Brooksby, B Robertson, D Buntin; HB: A Rowe, T Mann,
B Sheridan; C: H Wishart, D McDonald, T Wright; HF: B Gould,
B Boyle, C Page; FF: N Iaria, J Wilson, W Holmes; Ruck: Z Bye,
A Goodall, W Blomeley; Int: D Martin, E Longfield, D StarHossack;
Emerg: J Avage, T o’Brien, B McIntosh
Yarrawonga
B Elliott Williams Kennedy;HB Whinray Wild Clarke;C Robinson
Arnold Bruce;HF Congram Welsh Mulquiney;F Grinter Handreck
Tim.Hargreaves;R Smith Gallagher Urquhart;Int Schofield
Byrne Bourke
Thirds
Wangaratta Rovers
B: Morris Corsini Vescio; hb: McLeod Bedendo Gorman; c: Smart
Gerrish Murtagh; hf: Nolan Calvene Allen; f: Willett Christie
Larkin; r: Dayman Moore Hourigan; Inter: Levesque D’arcy
Wodonga Raiders
B: Will McCarty, Brodie Oates, James Smith: HB: Ben Stefani,
Jeremy Pope, Brad Ellis,; C: Blake Wilson, Mitch Hemming,
Cam Evans; HF: Jarrod Ardern, Jackson Croucher, Cooper Smith:
F: Xavier Cannazzarro, Jack Hobbs, Sam Lawson; R: Blayke St.
John, Josh Bankes, Dan Smith: I/C; Cal Betterton, Lachie Ryan,
Oscar Defranceschi, Josh Scammell; Emer: Baylee Jerram
Myrtleford
B; Dale, Bren, Clancy, HB; Woodall, Ruaro, Chellew, C; Enslow,
Shem, Shem; HF; Bleeser, Pegler, Martignago, F; Manning,
Hescock, LaSpina, R; Taberner, Stevens, Wales; Int, Gunson;
Wright; Lonergan
Wangaratta
B Ramage Judd Petts; HB Nugent Storer Simonetti; C Ellis
Saunders Taylor; HF Saunders Beattie Matthes; F Goodison
Allan Smart; R Wales Jenkin Bray; Int Joyce-Lawford Burns
McDonald Sharrock
North Albury
B: D. Campion, J. Burns, K. Adams; HB: A. Gibbs, Z. Eyers,
J. Egan; C: I. Keighran, D. Jackson, J. Hines; HF: J. Penny, J.
Paterson, M. Lynch; F: T. Riley, C. Rodgers-Baz, T. Rogers; R: J.
Sawyer, R. Smith, L. Welsh-Hore; INT: F. Gardiner, J. Brennan, T.
Hubbard, G. Kennedy
WodongA bulldogs
B Jarrod Lewin, Billy Haynes, Paddy McCormack; HB Mitch
White, Connor Brodie, Mitch Dinneen; C Patrick Wernet, Gabe
Crothers, Nick Welsh; HF Casey Marr, Charlie King, Harry
Eckert; F Mitch Donovan, Oscar Willding, Lachlan Lourie; OB
Kyle Magee, Jedd Glass, Ben McPherson; Inter Jayse Brown,
Joe Mathey, Lachie Walker
Lavington
From: S. King, C. Marsh, T. Golding, A. Martin, J. Armstrong, E.
Bakic, B. Wilson, L. Hamilton, B. Star, J. Turner, T. Poharama,
L. Wassink, R. Coates, R. Kimball, J. Blackham, C. Chesser,
B. Johnstone
Corowa Rutherglen
B: Dan Murray, Alex Donovan; HB: Kieran Mair, John Scxhnelle,
Brad Andison; C: Andrew Corrigan, James Hanrahan, Taylor
Baker; HF: Josh Tidd, Cam Dutton, Will Johnstone; F: Jesse
O’Donoghue, Mason Fuller; Foll:;
Albury
FB: J Moran, M Anderson, J Elias; HB: R Bice, R Tuckwell, R
Gates; C: S Wotherspoon, F Duryea, J Nash; HF: C CambridgeDillon,
S Severin, N Boyle; FF: J Carmody, C Boyle, N Kohlhagen;
Ruck: A Speed, K Hennessy, R King; Int: B Williams, T O’Brien, J
Ward, B McIntosh; Emerg: N Houston, B Jones, S Herbert
Yarrawonga
B Zanin Woodward Rouel;HB Jordon Bryce Sharp;C Woodburn
Pritchard Mullins;HF Sexton Lawrence Frauenfelder;F Tempany
Casey Smith: R Gorman MaConachie Lonergan;Int Smith
Magher Norman Willett;Emg Evans Carlin;
Hume
Seniors
Jindera
B – Crawshaw, Osborne, Hayes; HB – Millar, King, Myors; C
– Speed, Dempsey, Hamilton; H F – Harris, Chamings, Wilson;
F – Wellington, Weldon, Lawrence; Rucks – Darcy, Blomeley,
Preston; Inter – Weaven, M DArcy, Pettingill
Howlong
B: B Williams M Barraclough B McCormack; HB: M Lee C
vanZanten T Logie; C: J Pargeter M McDonald, W Farrer;
HF: D Bush, A Dilger, C Hamilton; F: S Robinson R Cannon, J
Price; FOLL: P Hancock, T Brook, B Fyfe; INTER: J Franks, S
Ryan D Simmons;
Culcairn
B. Way. Stoll. Grintell; HB. Smith. Oliver. Haines; C. Hallinan.
Shields. Pitson; HF. Stroh. Merkel. Eady; F. Mosses. Preczyc.
Robbins; R. Hensel. Hallinan. Wright; INT. Mortlock.
Peake. Schultz
Lockhart
B Muldoon Phillips Endresz;HB Burkinshaw Ingram Jones;C
Bouffler Creasy Galloway;HF Godde Harrington Smyth: F
Hounsell Pertzel Hynes;R Sheather Harrington Clough;I
Gregurke Muldoon Schirmer
Billabong Crows
B; Mackenzie, Z Kerr, Beale HB; Habermann, Simpson, Moloney
C; R Kerr, O’Connell, Bourchier HF; Anderson, Collins, Gaynor F;
Morris, T Austin, A Austin FOLL; Hamilton, O’Riordan, Herzich
INT; Finch, Hamson, Lord
Murray Magpies
Backs: J. Senior D. Lappin M. Sims; Half Backs: R. Smith
J. Teesdale R. Pretious; Centres: D. Maher A. Lawrence J.
Kennedy; Half Forwards: W. McGrath A. Pretious B. Skates;
Forwards: J. Maher B. Deppeler O. Brosolo; Rucks: D. Sharp N.
Sharp B. Kelly; Interchange: S. Gilson T. Logue D. Hartin;
Holbrook
B;Taylor, Tassell, White HB;Keogh, Pugh, Sullivan C;Ross,
Steele, Carmen HF;Trethowan, Tassell, Talarico F;White, Parker,
Mackinlay FOLL;Baker, Curran, Jones INT;Hanckel, Fairall, Heriot
RWW
J Grove J Quinlivan J weeding;T Simmons M Lauritzen L
Gardiner;N Wenke B Lieschke D Lieschke;C Hutchinson M
Aalbers M Hoffmann;Bl Lieschke T Miller L Bennie;M Thomas J
Gordan R Lavery;Int L McRae C Milosta D Kilmartin
Osborne
B – J. Griffin, T. Haddrill, M. Guttler;HB – I. Mc Donnell, D.
McMaster, A. Clarke;C – J. Bahr, S. Lane, D. Galvin;HF – M.
Wickham, G. Alexander, M. Rava;F – S. Rutland, C. Galvin,
C. Galvin;R – J. Parr, M. Bahr, P. Delaney;I – S. Doig, R.
Farrall, R. Hunter
Brock Burrum Saints
FB: L Boyd J Grimmond S Boers;HB: T Webb J Koschitzke L
Schilg;C: L McLellan K Stevens T Hemsley;HF: J McCuddin J
Hartley D Hitchens;F: T Bradsworth J Hillary D Boers;Foll: A
Johnson L Brauer D I’Anson;Int M Kelly J Koschitzke R Boulton;
Reserves
Jindera
B – Ladgrove, Takle, Schmidt; H B – T Schultz, Kalina, Geatton;
C – J Giddings, McPherson, J Palmer; HF – Vogel, M Galvin,
Porta; F – C Galvin, Siymonds, Mackie; Rucks – Metcalfe,
Louwrier, Hay; Inter from J Schultz, Middleton, Havel, S Palmer,
L Giddings and T Harris;;
Howlong
B: P Cupitt Z Weidner J Blezzard: HB: D Penn N Baker S
McDonald; C: T Cobban, A Reid, M Pargeter; HF: L Lewis C Hunt
S Yench; F: J McLaghlan, J Daley, P Watts; FOLL: P Turton C
Hobbs J Hicks; INTER FROM W Robertson T Oswald B Mclellan
B Napolitano K Ryan;
Culcairn
B. Smith. Pumpa. Slatter; HB. Godde. Sutherland. Feueheardt;
C. Willis. Samers. Knust; HF. Seymour. Nicholas. Bullen; F. Kent.
Wood. Willis; R. Strausse. Fagan. Mitchell; INT. Retallick. Bai.
Pollard. Grogan
Billabong Crows
B; Ciccia, Cook, Brown, HB; Barton, Macartney, Warrne C;
Thomson, Knight, Boxhall HF; Munday, Thomson, Lietch F;
Beeching, Brown, Campiciano FOLL; Haberecht, Barker, Day INT;
Harniman, Pertzal, Petrie
Holbrook
B; Ross, Stagg, Florez HB; Berry, Julian, Taylor C; Lieschke,
Bunyan, Kilmartin HF; Walsh, McLean, Burton F; Parker, Pieper,
McKenna FOLL; Casey, Griffin, McKenna INT; McCarthy, Price,
Keogh, Hucker
Lockhart
B Jackson Tullberg Crowe; HB Gibson Lawson Hawkins; C
Krebser Firman Tray; HF Tullberg Pearse Mclachglan; F Renner
Hyde McPherson; R Yabsley Hounsell Plamer; I Hohnberg
Webb Nimmo King
Murray Magpies
Backs: D. Binding C. Archer-Bourke P. Gilfillan;Half Backs: B.
Fitzgerald D. Lanfranco C. Browne;Centres: S. Swinnerton J.
McMillan K. Gill;Half Forwards: T. Maloney B. Lawrence J.
Edwards;Forwards: N. Reemst K. Reemst S. McDonald;Rucks:
J. Martin L. Bisset J. Green;Interchange: S. Doyle S. Butler J.
Masterson S. Zurek;
RWW
B Emmerton R Saville J Kadaoui;D Weeding M Wegener L
Emmerton;S Grimme L Kirkwood H Young;J Whitty B Ianson A
Trethowan; B Davies D McCall A Waite;H Young O Lieschke J
Bennie;Int Gifford A Hartshaun D Quirk;N Oderwan
Osborne
B – R. Forbes, T. Hill, S. Gleeson;HB – D. Guttler, D. Sly, K.
Grocke;C – Z. Farrall, W. Ryan, J. Chant;HF – J. Morris, S.
Alexander, M. Gleeson;F – J. Ryan, A. Willis, T. Schneider;R
– W. Lane, T. Webster, A. Madden;I – Z. Creasy, H. Smith, S.
Maffei, L. Hunt
Brock Burrum Saints
FB: H Hawkins D Williams S Schilg;HB: S O’Connor J Hill M
Talbot;C: T I’Anson J Felmingham C Pearce;HF: R Ward M
Koschitzke M Heagney;F: N Powell A I’Anson Brett Morey;Foll:
G Johnson H Hibberson Z Barranachea;;Int: J McKenzie D
Severin J Hill C Adams;
Thirds
Holbrook
B;Churchill, McDowell, Keogh HB;Bender, Whitley, Todd
C;McCarthy, Keogh, Harbison HF;Heriot, McNamara, Comb
F;McNamara, Bowen, Whitley FOLL;Hicks, Bender, Holmes
INT;Carmen, Parker, Hughs, Muller, Joyce
Jindera
B – Allen, Kerr, Cheetham; HB – B Steinke Vanderhorst,
Lloyd; C – Groch, Keating, Schramm; HF – Hamilton-Cronin,
Vandeven, Lee; F – Hodgson, Schulz, Barker; Rucks – J Steinke,
Furze, Collins
Howlong
B: Gilmour, Morrison, Moore; HB: Simmons, Davidson, Smith: C:
Hogan, Sikorski, Mount; HF: Mount, McGee, Loader; F: Slattery,
Mount, Loader; FOLL: Peppe, Wilson, Winfield; INTER: Hobbs;
Culcairn
B: Ham, Grogan, Leov; HB: Heath, Smith, Phillips; C: Oakes,
Peake, Muller; HF: Cook, Willis, Walker; F: Scott, Retallick,
Lieschke; Foll: Knobel, Bai, Boliataman; Int: Pumpa, Feuerherdt
Henty
B; N Eddy.C. Coe. W, Scholz; HB; N Klimpsch B. Carmicheal. F.
Macreadie.; C; C, Jackson. J. Martin. B. Martin; HF; M Klemke.
B. Pantling. T. Martin; FF; R. Bourke. C. Harnetty. T, Newton; RR;
M. Wettern.J. Klemke. C. Lieschke,; INterT. Clarke.J. Male. N.
Murray. B. Armstrong
Murray Magpies
From M. Emmerton H. Doyle L. Jackson Z. Butler S. King A.
Pretious C. Green T. Chettleburgh A. Emmerton J. Chettleburgh
J. Kennedy J. Edwards R. Bartlett L. Martin S. Jones
RWW
Saville Macpherson Wardius;Voss Lezius Kolhagen;Lieschke
Slattery Wardius;Siedel Thomas Thomas;McRae Ralston
Cooper;Hogan Wood Grimme;M Jackson J Wiesner
Fourths
Holbrook
B;Walters, Scholz, Wilson HB;Gulliver, Watson, Mackinlay
C;Black, Wright, Galvin HF;Southwell, Eddy, Hart F;Toll, Hucker,
Emerson FOLL;Hart, Parker, Parker INT;Davis, Scholz, Plunket
Culcairn
B: J Butterworth, N Smith, T Sanderson; HB: A Scheetz, L
Clancy, M Turner; C: L Knobel, C Webster K Bodycott; HF: C
Scott, Z Wilson, T Scheetz; F: A Feagaiga, H Lee, M Simmons;
O: C Retallick, M Way, J Muller; I: L Chandler, J Feagaiga, J
Ardly, T McGrath, F Wright;
Jindera
B – Galbraith, Jones, Sikorsky; HB – T Klein, Schramm,
D Middleton; C – Dawson, Steinke. Barton; HF – J Irwin,
Davies, Kerr; F – Maloney, Moyle, Wayenberg; Rucks – Furze,
Vanderlinde, S Irwin; Inter – Cassor, Wright, Delahunty, Groch
Murray Magpies
From E. Kent N. Haebich A. Heinrich D. Cowan H. Browne J.
Collins C. Teesdale T. Parker B. Horsell J. Quinlivan B. Hume M.
Grove B. Dacey C. Baker B. Trethowan C. Teesdale B. Berry C.
Murray B. Jones
Howlong
B: J Murphy, M Reid, M Bromley; HB: A Batty, R Cooper, R
Butcher; C: C Hogan, S Yates, R Thompson; HF: N Gray, J Clarke,
B Morrison; F: W Sikorski, C Mulder, M Ladd; FOLL: L Clark, Z
Mazzei, J Kohn; INTER: D Peppe, D Ewing, K Butcher, Hoskin;
Henty
B: H. Edwards, B. Armstrong, S. Harrison; HB: C. Doig, T.
Murray, K. Cocking; C: D. Scholz, E. Muller, W. Mitchell; HF:
W. Male, P. Coe, C. Murphy; F: N. Klemke, J. Williams, Bailey.
Armstrong; FOL: T. Mairaropi, S. Male, N. Newton; INT: E.
Lieschke, B. Roulston, R. Lane, H. Kilo
Billabong Crows
B; Ratcliffe, C Fenton, T Creek HB; Z Packer, Dore, Sutcliffe C;
Brndusic, J Sartore, Ferguson HF; Thurston-Jackson, A Sandral,
Heath F; Macartney, Owen, Dawson FOLL; Habermann, Kenny,
Sartore INT: N Sandral, T Brndusic, D Fenton, B Creek, J
Moloney, B Thurston-Jackson
RWW
B, C Seidel, C Wenke, T Kohlhagen HB, T Wood, B Ralston F
Kohlhagen;C H Kreutzberger J Thomas N Kohlhagen HF J Collier
J Kotzur N Wardius F M Vandeventer H Lieschke B Watkins R H
Wardius K Lieschke T Lieschke int D Clancy
Tallangatta
Seniors
Barnawartha
M McLinden, S Kunkle, R Harper, A Craufurd, B Kunkle,
J Palmer, B Young, J Woodall, B Dalbosco, M Ladgrove,
J Spence, M Dalbosco, M Exton, C Lucas, J Newnham,
S Quinn, C McNeill, P Harrington, D Potter, J Cooksey, T
McLinden, J Jordan
Beechworth
B Carey, D Carey, E Carey, T Cartledge, H Cook, J Cossor, J
Dale, B Hall, R Harry. P Jefferies, H Malsem, R Mee, K Morey, B
Mummery, D Pritchard, G Pritchard, C Rochow, J Ryan, B Surrey,
K Surrey, M Voigt
Kiewa
B: R. Wallace, Z. Mona, M. Tittensor, hb: C. Beattie, W.
Jackson, N. Vogel c: C. Davis, J. Hicks, J. Paul HF: J. Bartel,
L. Cameron, S. Bartel F: J. Freake, G. Telford, T. Kindellan R:
Gordon, Ross, Int. N. Carney, J. McDonald, J. Berry
Wahgunyah
B. B. Robins, S. Shulz, A. Wallis; HB. N. Brockley, K. Lowe,
J. Barkley; C. C. Milne, J. Webb, J. Dutton; HF. D. Skinner, R.
Carlisle, A. Lingham; F. D. Cook, J. Seymour, C. Keenes; FOLL. J.
Smith, S. Burdon, M. Grantham; INTER. L. Schulz, D. Druce, J.
Holcombe; EMERG. J. Pieri, M. Kreun, J. Kemp
Tallangatta
B;B Stagg, M Seaton, S Cannon.HB;T Russell, H Forelli, J
Forrest, C;T Mason, J Wood, D O’Connell, HF; J Ciconne, A
Dear, A Healy, F;B Hibberson, S Livingstone, M Thomas.R; N
Guiney, A Wood, T Smith. Int; L Paton, N Wood, L Marshall
Rutherglen
B, Pleming, Fiedler, Bromley; hb, Hancock, Murtagh, Oats; c,
Hatton, Farwell, Wilson; hf, Bowers, Parker, Morris; f, Fuge,
Spencer, Meyer; foll, Cooper, Wilson, Glossop; inter, Dunstan,
Waite, Mollison; emerg, Cowie
Wodonga Saints
From: Reid Gilcrist Fabris Hanranhan Gilcrist Broadly Pleming
Huxtable Mirkovic Bridgman Doolan Potter Knight Mills Barlow
Jarvis Short McLeish Sheridan Sheridan Vanzanten
Thurgoona
B: Bush, Moore, Taylor HB: Kannenberg, Haydon, Bruce, C: K
Brown, Z Gibbons, D Rake HF: Rawlings, Howard, Williams,
F: Garth, Price, Fowler R: O’Sullivan, Westlow, Roberson,; Int:
Mannagh, Hampton, Mellier;
Chiltern
FB: L. Peatling, M. Williams, M. Ferguson HB: D. Licht, J.
Roman, R. Phibbs C: L. Bokic, N. Hooper, J. Moore HF: J.
Vandermeer, B. Newton, D. Mitchell FF: C. Anderson, M.
Price, T. Adams R: D. Richarson, D. Woods, C. Southern INT: C.
Stephens, J. Mee J. Wallace
Dederang Mt Beauty
B Rigoni, J Schlibes, T Prime, F Iaria, L Jones, L Powell,
J Chalmers, L Romans, J Dailey, J McNiel, I Sullivan, J
Stephenson, L Iaria, B Mitchell, T Barton, J Neil, J Pronk, C
Ghoe, W Betharas, M Thompson
Mitta United
L. Tobin, J. Peters, R. Turnbull, A. Beggs, J. Cox, D. Stewart, K.
Maynard, T. Gorupic, J. Ellis, J. Parsons, N. Gilbert, C. Lieschke,
J. Kennett, L. Miller, D. Cameron, D. Chan, J. Gilbee, N.
Reynoldson, B. Hodgkin, J. Scannell, C. Barton
Reserves
Barnawartha
B. Forelli, Kelly, Kiffen; hb. Jordan, Jull, Nichols; c. Braut,
McLeish, Carmody; hf. Holzer, Allard, Douglas; f. Ebert, Potter,
Deas, Baker; Foll. Chant, Lonnergan, Cooksey, Terry; Inter.
Lawler, Williams, Pyle, Palmer
Beechworth
A Brendel, T Carey, T Christensen, K Clark, A Fendyk, B
Johnstone, J Lindsay-Ward, D Little, C North-Preston, T
Salmon, A Sawyer, B Smith, N Smyth, J South, J Thomson, J
Webster, J Webster, G Witherow, R Worcester
Kiewa
B: N. Schliebs, D. Morrison, C. Detez, hb: Peerman, T. Jones,
J. Holt c: Croucher, B. Wallace, N. McCormack HF: Thomas, S.
Jones, J. Cardwell F: A. Pernerowski, Cook, T. Land R: D. Harris,
S. Jamison M. Lewis Int. McCoy, W. Damm, Heiner
Rutherglen
B, Hatton, Maxwell, Flannery; hb, Griffiths, Renshaw, Simpson;
c, Brennan, Rhodes, Morris; hf, Turton, Thomas, Gay; f, Maiden,
Sammon, Renshaw; foll, Lohse, Brewer, Cowie; inter, Jones,
Parker, Mcleod, Stanton
Wahgunyah
B. S. Hore, M. O’Rourke, L. Dutton; HB. T. Vonarx, J. Pieri,
B. Naughtin; C. J. Kemp, B. Hutton, L. McDonnel; HF. S.
Voss, M. Meunier, B. Bartlett; F. J. Aumont, B. O’Rourke, B.
Nicholson; FOLL. A. Finlayson, J. O’Rourke, M. Kreun; INTER. M.
McLachlan, R. Davies, B. Corcoran. EMERG. P. Borg, B. Kirk
Wodonga Saints
From: Mackinven Hanlin Cook Robinson Fortington;; Campbell
Taylor Cadman Mack Feld Rumble Turvey;; White Kerr French
Parker Beswick Brom;; Bruce Skinner Prospreo
Tallangatta
B; White, Fraser, Freund, HB; Hill, Gifford, Jones, C; McKimmie,
Mathieson, Elliott, HF; Mroz, Horner, Baker, F; Avery,
McRoberts, Brown, FOLL; Star, Boyd, Dear
Thurgoona
B: Phegan,, Jones HB: Tooney, Palmer, S Gerecke C: Suidgeest,
L Gibbons, Franze HF: Manson, Merlin, J Strauss F:, Borella,
B Strauss, Sutcliffe R: Landman, Davey, Malone,; Int: Quirk,
Carter, Paul
Chiltern
FB: M. Humphreys, A. Powles, T. Hawtin HB: D. Lumby, S.
Wilson, M. Gibson C: T. Beaumont, P. Stephens, P. North HF: M.
Martin, J. Marx, K. McQuilton FF: K. Dube, J. Oniell, E. Stirland
R: J. Pynappels, D. Eames, A. Ward INT: A. Kleine
Mitta United
W. Snell, M. Tobin, G. Sutherland, R. Tobin, M. Guest, F.
O’Connell, L. Tobin, B. Green, C. George, E. Bongetti, J. Wilson,
J. Hodgkin, D. Eaton, D. Paton, D. Paton, E. Turnbull, M.
Pleming, J. Baude, N. Clark, S. Melgaard
Thirds
Barnawartha
B. C Chant, T Noonan, N Withers; hb. L Colvin, J Brown, L
Carmody; c. B Harvey, M Carter, J Lowe; hf. J Kennedy, G Ebert,
B Wilson; f. C Wiffen, H Bownds, A Hughes; Foll. J Foster, L
Lambden,; Inter. L Wilson, D Hanley, H Crichton, X Reid
Wodonga Saints
From: Baldock Beswick Birch Campbell Dixon Eustace Gibb
Growden Knight Niven Noonan Nowak Smith Schollick Speirs
Strauss Szakal Vennix Verbaan Whitehead Falkner
Dederang Mt Beauty
J McKinnon, J Goznick, A Dean, J Kennet, L Romans, B Monk, A
Schupina, N Goznick, R Pahina, N Gleeson, J Vinge, J Darcy, T
Sutton, S Ozolins, L Potter, M Thompson, J Heiner, W Betharas,
T Scott, K Larkin, J Morton, H Melrose
Mitta United
J. Damm, C. Riley, B. Green, R. Chadwick, J. Scanlon, J.
Pleming, J. Smeaton, B. Gardner, C. George, G. Taylor, B.
Hodgkin, H. Decker, N. Scanlon, G. Snell, T. Wilson, F. O’Connell,
T. Gardner, J. McGrath, C. Montgomery, C. Bryan
Wahgunyah
B. N. Zurvas, N. Lau, B. Eales; HB. S. Dunning, B. Fitzpatrick, M.
McDonald; C. L. McGill, J. Bartlett, M. Dutton; HF. J. Reid, D.
Clancy, B. McLean; F. T. Anderson, F. Kirk, T Morgan; FOLL. J.
Ansell, D. Yates, B. Curran; INTER. L. Doering, J. Beveridge, N.
Cranston, J. English
Rutherglen
B, Tynan, Jennings, McCluskey; hb, Cooper, Vissenga, Coulston;
c, Wilson, Tanner, Jennings; hf, Russell, Taylor, Bowering; f,
Martin, Weller, Smith: foll, Ferraro, Tanner, Leahy; inter, Larkins,
Harris, McCluskey, Bartlett;
Beechworth
J Carr, J Chambeyron, S Cordy, Z Currie, F Currie, J Eaton,
L Eaton, J Howard, S Hussain, F Jakobsson, C Maher, H
McCormick, P Morton, J Niedra, G Parkinson, H Parkinson, T
Peel, H Taylor, J van Huizen, T Webb, L Webster, Z CraigBrooks,
A Belci
Tallangatta
B; Livermore, Alievski, Thomas, HB; Butler, Star, A. Drummond,
C; Bussau, H. Drummond, Elliott, HF; McMillan, B. McKimmie,
D. McKimmie, F: Hill, Crothers, Attree, FOLL: Elvin, Gibbs,
Maddock, INT; Ciccone, Vuarchoz
Kiewa
B: T. Wright, B. Hadley, H. Robinson, hb: C. Lord, R. Cardwell, L.
McCoy c: L. McDonald, B. Simmonds, A. Heiner HF: K, O’Rourke,
W. Damm, B. Axton F: G. Davis, R. McLure, B. Sutherland R: R.
Carney, R. Bartel, S. Kramer, Int. T. Thedorahn, H. McDonald, D.
Winter, B. Bartel
Thurgoona
B: Eryes, Smith, Scott HB: Benham, Quinn, D Burkhalter, C:
Radalj, Coulston, Roberson HF: Miiller,, Gollan F: Hines, Hyden,
Miller R: Maher, Young, M Burkhalter; INT: Parker, Strauss,
Ralph, Clare
Dederang Mt Beauty
S Ryder, H Ford, M Paddle, S Carris, F Eriksson, H Trenery,
A Grace, J Ozolins, R Blackwell, J Anderson, T Pahina, K
Netherwood, B Larkin, B Morey, R Baker, J Hood, B Paddle, C
Ryder, J Laird, C Laird
Chiltern
FB: A. Sinclair, J. McKane, C. Sorensen HB: B. Gray, M.
Williams, M. Gibson C: B. Wilson, J. Plembing, J. Sorensen HF:
P. North, C. Yates-Burger, A. Parker FF: L. Sorensen, J. Holmes,
Goose R: F. Lappin, K. Anderson, P. Pedron INT: B. Bokic, J.
Baker, T. Marx, P. Phelon, D. Van Klaveren
Yackandandah
B: Leslie, Elliott, Rochow;HB: Williams, Kenny, Mather;C:
Jarratt, Jarratt, Patrala;HF: Williams, McInnes, Pendergast;F:
Vyner, Hillary, McMillan;R: Brandmeier, Stone, Shannon;Inter:
Farrugia, Jones-Davies, Nourse;
Fourths
Barnawartha
B. B Youkoff, W Pritchard, L Jordan; hb. C Loorham, A Brown, B
Clowes; c. C Trujillo, D Butters, C Taylor; hf. B Withers, T Carter,
T Johnson; f. J Shannahan, K Jarvis, I Evans; Foll. B Butters, S
Johnson, W Noonan, T Miller-Hinge Inter. D Brown, T Cooper
Wodonga Saints
From: Bagley Barry Barker Beswick Bradsworth Campbell
Clark Cusack Harmer Knight Maiden McBurnie Nicholson Ryan
Schollick Schorobura Speirs Symes Whitehurst Zeinert
Dederang Mt Beauty
N Martin, B Flynn, C Bowering, A McKillop, B Nichol, BJones,
S Cosgriff, H Ryder, B Ozolins, W Hocking, A McDonald, M
Garoni, T Wiffen, H Niedzwiedzki, D Cosgriff, F Kernaghan, E
Grace, B Lutter-Wood, E Niedzwiedzki, C Sullivan, T Eriksson,
A Coulston
Wahgunyah
B. H. Dunn, S. O’Toole, I. Wenke; HB. R. Bartlett, W. Julian, J.
Johnstone; C. R. James, F. Osborne, M. Parker; HF. N. Harvey,
T. Walliss, J. Eales; F. T. Smith, B. Bruce, T. Meerton; FOLL. H.
Davies, T. Allison, O. Struve; INTER. Z. Bevan, B. Wilson
Rutherglen
B, Marquison, Kilpatrick, Williams; hb, Johnson, Plummer,
Thomson; c, Pagan Saunders, Edmondson, Oats; hf, Whyte,
Benbow, Williams; f, Smith, Brooks, Keys; foll, Coulston,
McKenzie, Lewis; inter, Milthorpe, Bowering, Thorp
Beechworth
H Sinclair, L Eaton, B Mom Half Backs: P Voigt, H Stevens,
H Guthrie Centres: L McCrosty, L Jakobsson, D Dolny Half
Forwards: F Wilkinson, L Stevens, B O’Meara Forwards: O
Scalzo, R Neidra, L McLaughlin Rucks: A Walker, A Pronk, M
Fendyk IC H Hoysted, A Cox-Willis
Tallangatta
B;Goff, Brock, Nicklin, HB Deegan, Jacobs, Costello, C; L.
Kirk, McDonald, McMillan, HF, Dukes, Barran, Reid, F; Ryan,
Broughton, Martyn, FOLL; D. Kirk, Quinn, Paton,
Kiewa
B: S. McCoy, A. Davis, B. Bartel, hb: W. Heiner, A. McDonald,
J. West c: C. Heffernan, W. Webb, F. Seymour HF: J. Seymour,
D. Birtran, R. Meehan F: J. Kuhn, L. Sproule, B. Wallace R: J.
Nichols, R. Snaith, B. Dennis Int. J. Sholz, T. West, C. Drage, B.
Cardwell, B. Dove, L. Reed
Thurgoona
B: Brennan, Brown, Douglas, HB: Dove, Drew, Elliott, C: Farrah,
Gigliotti, Holland, HF: Horner/Bergsma, Lowe, Maher, F:
McElwaine, Michelini, Pargeter, C: Phegan, Rahaley, Ralph, R:
Rule, Schmidt, Small, Int: Stone, Ward, West, Wright
Mitta United
L. Peters, T. Ellis, H. Moxey, Z. Chadwick, C. Lynch, R. Lord, H.
Carmody, J. Kern-Gurney, O. Close, W. Snell, B. Hernan, W.
Conway, M. Damm, N. Bradshaw, C. Wilson.