OVENS AND MURRAY ANZAC DAY TEAMS
ALBURY v NORTH ALBURY
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
At Albury Sportsground
ALBURY
B: Luke Packer, Dean Heta, Jacob Page
HB: William Blomeley, Cooper Page, Fraser Duryea
C: Michael Duncan, Joel Mackie, Chris Hyde
HF: Riley Bice, Lachie Taylor-Nugent, Elliott Powell
F: Luke Daly, Jessy Wilson, William McIntosh
R: Zachary Bye, Shaun Daly, Jake Gaynor
Int: Kieran Ellis, Brady Morton, Dean Polo
Emg: Alex Jones, Oliver McEwan, Eddy Ziebarth
In: Kieran Ellis, Joel Mackie
Out: Brayden O'Hara (inj), Ben Kelly (Bushies)
NORTH ALBURY
B: Thomas Godde, Thomas Sharp, Ned McKeown
HB: Julian Hayes, Jackson Weidemann, Andrew McNeel
C: Clay Moscher-Thomas , Isaac Muller, Ryan Polkinghorne
HF: Joshua Lloyd, Jesse Kennet, Tylar Young
F: David Miles, Clem Smith, Jack Penny
R: Bradley Spurr, Simon Hillier, George Godde
Int: Justin Bishop, Jackson Casey, Jack King
Emg: Oliver Brosolo, Mitchell Scott, Mitchell Wadley
In: Tylar Young, Jackson Weidemann, Jackson Casey
Out: Isaac Walton, Eddie Keogh, Joel Roberson
WODONGA RAIDERS v WODONGA
At Birallee Park
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Alex Daly, Zachary Rouse, Shane Munro
HB: William Donaghey, Daniel Bowles, Lachlan Flagg
C: Luke Hodgkin, Jarrod Hodgkin, Brad St John
HF: Jake Bradshaw, Jack Haugen, Johann Jarratt
F: Jarrod Ardern, Floyd Bollinghaus, Connor Newnham
R: Brodie A'Vard, Hayden Clarke, Brodie Filo
Int: Cooper Daly, Declan Everett, Thomas Gibbs
Emerg: Dillon Blaszczyk, Jordan Rouse, Buckley Wilson
In: Buckley Wilson, Declan Everett
Out: Jonathan Male, Dylan Clarke
WODONGA
B: Chris Lewis, Connor Brodie, Daniel Wortmann
HB: Shaun Flanigan, Dylan Beattie, Marshal Macauley
C: Jayse Brown, Thomas Heagney-Steart, Damien Jones
HF: Reed Jackson, Thomas Johnson, Robert Russell
F: Jackson Heagney-Steart, Ben McPherson, Rhys Ritchie
R: Harry Pole, Oliver Greenhill, Joshua Hicks
Int: Mason Brown, Tom Gardner, Jackson Russell
Emg: Harry Eckert, Jack Stefani, Oscar Willding
In: Shaun Flanigan, Tom Gardner
Out: Jacob Barber, Khyle Goodman
RESERVES
Albury
B: Mitchell Anderson, Ray Leonard, Angus Geddes
HB: William Blomeley, Riley Tuckwell, Benjamin McIntosh
C: Jake Elias, Alex Jones, Alex Rowe
HF: Cooper Boyle, Kolby Heiner-Hennessy, Nicholas Houston
F: Callum Brooksby, Jack Avage, Jackson Carmody
R: Oliver McEwan, Eddy Ziebarth, Elliott Longfield
Int: Harry Arthur, Charlie Avage
North Albury
B: Isaac Keighran, Will Keighran, Jeremy Smith
HB: Callum Fisher, Callum Langlands, Dylan Hartin
C: Zac Eyers, Bailey Burke, Harrison Tooney
HF: Joel Roberson, Daniel Jackson, Will Strauss
F: Oliver Brosolo, Benjamin Tait, Riley Smith
R: Isaac Walton, Joshua Mercieca, Mitchell Wadley
Int: Matthew Baker, Declan Campion, Joshua Egan
Emg: Kade Benham, Aidan Gibbs
Wodonga Raiders
B: Xavier Cannizzaro, Leon Kowski, Riley Kennett
HB: William McCarty, Buckley Wilson, Cooper Smith
C: Jack Chesser, Dillon Blaszczyk, Samuel Lawson
HF: Dylan Beck, Thomas Christesen, Sam Skinner
F: Joshua Kunde, Scott Robinson, Michael Oddie
R: Sasha Newnham, Bradley Ellis, Mason Gilfillan
Int: Ryan Bullen, Baylee Jerram, Ethan Katalinic
Wodonga
To be selected from: Liam Andrews, Clayton Bosman, Gabriel J Crothers, Mitchell Dinneen, Harry Eckert, Spencer Flynn, Casey George, James Hallahan, Billy Haynes, Thomas Haynes, Charlie Jackson, Harrison Kitching, Troy Marx, Daniel McCarthy, David Mcglynn, Jarrod Redcliffe, William Stefani, Mitchell Thomas, Lachlan Walker, Oscar Willding.
THIRDS
Albury
B: Connor Bradbury, Nicholas Ferguson, Sam Crozier
HB: McCarthy Dooley, Brodie Parr, Spencer Jones
C: Benjamin Browning, Oscar Hayes, Noah Heywood
HF: Kyle Cooper, Cameron McLeod, Ethan Moore
F: Jake McGrath, Daniel Turner, William Unthank
R: William Bowden, Jacob Brunner, Austin Longfield
Int: Max Bruton, Bailey Clemson, Peter Falkner
North Albury
B: Aaron Green, Gabriel Kennedy, Alexander Jacobs
HB: Jordan Harris, Lachlan McIntosh, Lachlan Young
C: Jack Heriot, Jack W R Mitsch, Lachlan Murray
HF: Will Maclean, Eddie Keogh, Tyler Roberson
F: Naz Asani, Sam Azzi, Jake Thomas
R: Mitch Thomas, Mitchell Scott, Flynn Gardiner
Int: Thomas Dempsey, Kyle Knobel, Benjamin Thomas Lynch