OVENS AND MURRAY
ROUND 7
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
FOOTBALL
Wod. Raiders 22.13 (145) def North Albury 6.4 (40)
Myrtleford 6.11 (47) lost to Albury 19.10 (124)
Wangaratta 21.20 (146) def Wodonga 6.10 (46)
Corowa-Ruth 5.8 (38) lost to Lavington 11.18 (84)
Yarrawonga 7.12 (54) lost to Wang Rovers 10.10 (70)
NETBALL
Wod. Raiders 50 def North Albury 33
Myrtleford 37 lost to Albury 47
Wangaratta 68 def Wodonga 37
Corowa-Ruth 45 def Lavington 33
Yarrawonga 61 def Wang Rovers 35
TALLANGATTA
ROUND 7
Tallangatta 12.14 (86) lost to Chiltern 13.9 (87)
Thurgoona 21.14 (140) def Dederang MB 7.5 (47)
Barnawartha 19.7 (121) def Mitta United 12.7 (79)
Wod. Saints 13.12 (90) def Wahgunyah 10.7 (67)
Yackandandah 17.7 (109) def Rutherglen 14.11 (95)
Kiewa SC 23.9 (147) def Beechworth 11.8 (74)
HUME
ROUND 6
Brock-Burrum 20.8 (128) def RWW 10.5 (65)
Culcairn 22.22 (154) def Murray Magpies 5.5 (35)
Henty 16.11 (107) def CDHBU 9.9 (63)
Holbrook 7.16 (58) lost to Billabong Crows 15.12 (102)
Jindera 11.5 (71) def Howlong 10.10 (70)
Osborne 11.15 (81) def Lockhart 4.4 (28)
OVENS AND KING
ROUND 7
Bonnie Doon 8.10 (58) lost to Glenrowan 15.14 (104)
Bright 30.18 (198) def Moyhu 0.4 (4)
Goorambat 5.6 (36) lost to Benalla All Blacks 15.14 (104)
Greta 17.11 (113) def Tarrawingee 10.8 (68)
Milawa 32.17 (209) def Whorouly 3.5 (23)
King Valley v North Wangaratta
UPPER MURRAY
ROUND 5
Border-Walwa 2.9 (21) lost to Corryong 21.11 (137)
Federal 2.3 (15) lost to Cudgewa 22.26 (158)
Tumbarumba 7.6 (48) lost to Bullioh 20.9 (129)
GOULBURN VALLEY
ROUND 7
Shepparton 14.11 (95) def Tatura 6.12 (48)
Euroa 18.19 (127) def Mooroopna 10.6 (66)
Seymour 3.7 (25) lost to Kyabram 14.15 (99)
Mansfield 23.18 (156) def Shepparton 8.9 (57)
Rochester 3.12 (30) lost to Benalla 14.11 (95)
Echuca 18.10 (118) def Shepparton United 4.3 (27)
RIVERINA
ROUND 5
Griffith 11.9 (75) def Coolamon 8.6 (54)
Narrandera 13.9 (87) def Collingullie GP 11.18 (84)
Leeton-Whitton 9.7 (61) lost to Turvey Park 11.13 (79)
GGGM v MCUE
FARRER
ROUND 6
Barellan 8.10 (58) lost to TR-YC 15.13 (103)
North Wagga 12.11 (83) def Coleambally 8.7 (55)
CSU 8.9 (57) lost to Marrar 12.12 (84)
Temora 12.24 (96) def Northern Jets 9.4 (58)