OVENS AND MURRAY
SENIORS
ALBURY v NORTH ALBURY
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
ALBURY
B: Luke Packer, Jessy Wilson, Cooper Page
HB: Michael Duncan, Kieran Ellis, Kane Flack
C: William Bowden, Fletcher Carroll, Isaac McGrath
HF: Riley Bice, Jacob Conlan, Jacob Page
F: Jack Avage, Jeffrey Garlett, Lachlan Taylor-Nugent
R: Dean Heta, Shaun Daly, Brayden O'Hara
Int: William Blomeley, Tom O'Brien, Mitchell Scott
Emg: Cooper Boyle, Jacob Brunner, Darcy Harrington
In: Jack Avage, Luke Packer, William Bowden (debut), Lachlan Taylor-Nugent
Out: Dean Polo (inj), Luke Daly (rested), Alex Jones, Lucas Conlan (unavail)
NORTH ALBURY
B: Isaac Keighran, Thomas Sharp, Andrew McNeel
HB: Julian Hayes, Sam Azzi, Jackson Weidemann
C: Zachary Forostenko, Clay Moscher-Thomas , Foster Gardiner
HF: Jack Penny, Will Maclean, Harrison Tooney
F: Flynn Gardiner, Carter Norman, Jesse Wellington
R: Ethan Bakic, Sam Hodge, Callum Pattinson
Int: Jackson Casey, Connor Clarke , Jack King
Emg: Mitchell Eyers, Archer Gardiner, Riley Smith
WODONGA RAIDERS v WODONGA
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Cooper Daly, Tim Haines, Lachlan Flagg
HB: William McCarty, Liam Delahunty, Shane Munro
C: Max Beattie, Hayden Clarke, Declan Everett
HF: Jarrod Hodgkin, Jake Bradshaw, Bradley St John
F: Scott Meyer, Connor Newnham, Jydon Neagle
R: Isaac Muller, Steven Jolliffe, Dylan Clarke
Int: Thomas Gibbs, Max Glass, Connor Taylor
Emg: Charlie Hamilton, Alex Pocock, Mitchell Way
In: Scott Meyer, Jarrod Hodgkin
Out: Charlie Hamilton, Alex Pocock (omit)
WODONGA
B: Mitchell Dinneen, Isaac Cassidy, Daniel Wortmann
HB: Jacob Barber, Samuel Jewell, Kade Mimmo
C: Kade Brown, Cody Szust, Zachary Burhop
HF: Hamish O'Brien, Adam Jorgensen, Jordan Taylor
F: Thomas Johnson, Ethan Redcliffe, Oscar Willding
R: Harry Pole, Oliver Greenhill, Charlie Morrison
Int: Josh Clayton, Joshua Mathey, Rhys Ritchie
Emg: Jayse Brown, Thomas Haynes, Casey Marr
In: Hamish O'Brien (debut)
Out: Zachery Brain (retired)
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN v WANGARATTA
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
B: Tyson Logie, Kade Kuschert, Jack Schilg
HB: Cody Howard, Angus Lingham, Max Taylor
C: Darcy Melksham, Jarred Lane, Brent Rose
HF: Hayden Filliponi, Joe Hansen, Jason Marks
F: Jamie Seymour, Kyle Docherty, Damien Wilson
R: Thomas Goodwin, Matthew Grantham, Cameron Wilson
Int: Mark Athanitis, Kaelan Bradtke, Charlie Nastasi
Emg: Jordan Lavis, Bailey Pirnag, Matthew Wilson
In: Joe Hansen, Kaelan Bradtke
Out: Jordan Lavis, Matthew Wilson (omit)
WANGARATTA
B: James McClounan, Jamie Anderson, Dylan Van Berlo
HB: Michael Bordignon, Callum Moore, Luke Saunders
C: Joe Richards, Matt Kelly, Daniel Sharrock
HF: Fraser Ellis, Ben Reid, Daine Porter
F: Abraham Ankers, Josh Porter, Michael Newton
R: Zackery Leitch, Benjamin Speight, Mark Anderson
Int: Hunter Gottschling, Mathew Grossman, Jessie Smith
Emg: Bailey Annett, Tyler Norton, Ethan Roach
In: Abraham Ankers, Hunter Gottschling
Out: Bailey Annett, Tyler Norton (omit)
MYRTLEFORD v YARRAWONGA
MYRTLEFORD
B: Daniel Roche, Brady Sharp, Austin Wickes
HB: Darcy Chellew, Matthew Dussin, Taylor Hunt
C: Malachi Owers, Matthew Munro, Brody Ricardi
HF: Declan Bren, Ryley Sharp, Lachlan Dale
F: Bradley Murray, Ryan Crisp, Murray Waite
R: Dawson Simpson, Kane Michelini, Mitchell Dalbosco
Int: Rhys Grant, Joshua Muraca, Wayland Wales
Emg: Samuel Byrne, Ryley Forrest, Corey Southern
In: Murray Waite, Bradley Murray, Wayland Wales, Rhys Grant, Taylor Hunt
Out: Kurt Aylett, Elijah Wales, Nathan Laracy (inj), Samuel Byrne (omit), Liam Harrington (unavail)
YARRAWONGA
B: Cameron Sudholz, Joshua Tonna, Jordan Urquhart
HB: Logan Morey, Leigh Masters, Will Wheaton
C: Ryan Bruce, Harrison Wheeler, Harry Haley
HF: Tyler Lovell, Matthew Casey, Jackson Meade
F: Bailey Frauenfelder, Lachlan Howe, Max Hemphill
R: Riley Welsh, Will Sexton, Connor Griffiths
Int: Jack Sexton, Beau Seymour, Kayden Sharp
Emg: Jack Forge, Timothy Lawrence, Matthew McCabe
In: Kayden Sharp, Beau Seymour, Max Hemphill
Out: Xavier Leslie, Mark Whiley (managed), Zac Banch (inj)
WANGARATTA ROVERS v LAVINGTON
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: Jayden Bear, Tyson Hartwig, William Nolan
HB: Samuel Murray, Raven Jolliffe, Ryan Stone
C: Jack Gerrish, Jake Cresswell, Dylan James Stone
HF: Sam Allen, Edward Dayman, Cody Schutt
F: Tyler Cornish, Alexander Marklew, Thomas Thynne
R: Shane Gaston, Matthew Jones, Tyler Roos
Int: Sam Carpenter, Regan Gorman, Jace McQuade
Emg: Todd Grayson, Xavier Naish, Ky Williamson
In: Regan Gorman, Thomas Thynne, Sam Allen, Tyler Cornish, Jace McQuade
Out: Joshua Newton, Xavier Naish, Ky Williamson, Stuart Booth (omit), Tristan Lenaz (inj)
LAVINGTON
B: Kris Holman, Nicholas Meredith, Joshua Klemke
HB: Adam Butler, Aidan Cook, Simon Curtis
C: Darcy Hennessy, Samuel Hargreave, Clayton Marsh
HF: Shaun Driscoll, Aidan Johnson, Tom Hargreave
F: Jack Kirley, Brant Dickson, Andrew Mackinlay
R: Kai Davies, Luke Garland, Martin Brennan
Int: Drew Beavan, Jack Harland, Darcy Smith
Emg: Logan Berryman, Samuel Herzich, Michael Oates
In: Joshua Klemke, Darcy Smith (debut)
Out: Samuel Hopper (susp), Logan Berryman (omit)
RESERVES
ALBURY v NORTH ALBURY
ALBURY
B: Mitchell Anderson, Lincoln Hardy, Dayle Martin; HB: Jacob Brunner, Darcy Harrington, Campbell O'Brien; C: Cooper Boyle, Ben Harvey, Jackson Payne; HF: Max Bruton, Kolby Heiner-Hennessy, Hogan Quinn; F: Harry Cameron, Noah Heywood, Alex Rowe; R: Benjamin Duncanson, Christopher Lockhart, Riley Tuckwell; Int: Angus Geddes, Austin Longfield, William Unthank
NORTH ALBURY
B: Isaac Alexander, Adam Whyte, Mitchell Stibbard; HB: Joel Roberson, Isaac Walton, Riley Smith; C: Connor Bradbury, Oliver Brosolo, Zac Eyers; HF: Mitchell Eyers, Jack Baker, Daniel Pattinson; F: Ethan Ryan, Ben Thomas, Will Strauss; R: Jack Drummond, Mitchell Wadley, Clinton Gilson; Int: Zachery Stephens
WODONGA RAIDERS v WODONGA
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Bradley Ellis, Angus Sinclair, Troy Price; HB: Charlie Hamilton, Buckley Wilson, Beau Packer; C: Kieran Jones, Cooper Smith, Ethan Katalinic; HF: Baylee Jerram, Harris Lee, Ben Johnstone; F: Cooper Clarke, Nathan Clarke, Jack Gray; R: Alex Pocock, Jacob Smith, Jakobe Gibb; Int: Thomas Christesen, Thomas Hernan, Sam Skinner; Emg: Brent Ohlin, Riley Stone, Tom Twycross
WODONGA
Selected from: Liam Andrews, Thomas Baker, Lachlan Brodie, Jayse Brown, Gabriel J Crothers, Ben Gardner, Tom Gardner, Ryan Goding, Aaron Green, Billy Haynes, Thomas Haynes, Joel Heiner, David Kapay, Harrison Kitching, Lachlan Lowe, Casey Marr, Ben McPherson, Darcy Norman, Jack Stefani, Nathan Still, Seth Wilson
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN v WANGARATTA
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
B: William Seymour, Luke Kuschert, Aaron Spencer; HB: Luke Backhouse, Thomas Robinson, Jordan Lavis; C: Bailey Pirnag; HF: Tycarl Cole, Dean Druce, Alex Finlayson; F: Jed Ansell, Preston Pedron, Bailey Minogue; R: Iain McGillivray, Mak Lavis, Matthew Wilson; Int: Hayden Kilsby
WANGARATTA
B: Cam Green, Zac Hedin, Joshua Smart; HB: Harry Allan, Ethan Roach, Tyler Norton; C: Harrison Smart, Daniel Saunders, Ethan Stone; HF: Lachlan Canning, Alex Johnstone, Frazer Dent; F: Bailey Annett, Frazer Judd, Lachlan Sykes; R: Christopher Knowles, Fletcher Ramage, Josh Nanson; Int: Marcus Battin, Joel Bihun, Declan Joyce-Lawford
MYRTLEFORD v YARRAWONGA
MYRTLEFORD
B: Jedd Bynon, Bryce Mummery, Alexander Ivone; HB: Lachlan Hourigan, Ryley Forrest, William Shem; C: Frazer Dale, Lachlan Pember, Tex McIntosh; HF: Ryley Bouker, Riley O'Shea, Jarryd Wallace; F: Samuel Byrne, Kane Stevens, Jye Gribbin; R: William McKerral, Corey Southern, Samuel Piazza; Int: Shane Laracy, Anthony LaSpina, Cody Poulton
YARRAWONGA
B: Judd Hooper, Joel O'Dwyer, Cory Pearn; HB: Reid Clarke, Harrison Meade, Cameron Tregenza; C: Timothy Lawrence, Jack Forge, Joshua Patterson; HF: Jacob Adkins, Owen Conway, Matthew McCabe; F: Brandon Symes, Joseph Gorman, Zac Webster; R: Brodie Tyson, Bronson Schofield, Zechariah Cuppens; Int: Alex Byrne, Liam Russell, Hunter Surrey
WANGARATTA ROVERS v LAVINGTON
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: Michael Powell, Nicholas Henderson, Jacob Talarico; HB: Xavier Naish, Paddy McNamara, Ky Williamson; C: William Allen, Mitchell Booth, Josh O'Donohue; HF: Stuart Booth, Lachlan Bedendo, Joshua Newton; F: Alessandro Belci, Todd Grayson, Coen Hennessy; R: Nicholas Redley, Elijah Amery, Connor Crimmins; Int: Brenton Cooper, Bryn D'Arcy, Jack Davies, Luke Peters, Luke Toohey, Tom Young
LAVINGTON
B: Tyson Dunstan, Isaac Lampe, Stephen Leitch; HB: Cody Mannagh, Michael Oates, Alex Mcmaster; C: Zach Barton-Browne, Reece Brennan, Lachlan Spinelli; HF: Samuel Herzich, Nathan Cook, Coopa Steele; F: Connor Clayton, Nicholas Sheridan, Trent Remington; R: Aidan Beveridge, Logan Berryman, James Oeser; Int: Todd Lunn, Connor Meredith, Luke Parmenter; Emg: Baily Scott, Marcus Seary, Neil Smith
THIRDS
ALBURY v NORTH ALBURY
ALBURY
B: James Steer, Bailey Hodgson, Charlie White; HB: Max Byrne, James White, Sebastian Sproule; C: Harry Cameron, Oscar Cameron, Caleb Clemson; HF: Elijah Bodycott, Lincoln Hardy, Noah Graham; F: Joe Spendier, Jamison Scott; R: Charlie Lappin, Max Diffey, Campbell O'Brien; Int: Oliver Hayes, Pacey Maher
NORTH ALBURY
B: Daniel Kirk, Carl Wenke, Alex Kohne; HB: Luke Boothey, Joseph Kennedy, Darcy Penny; C: Aiden Heinrich, Owen Smith, Cooper Summers; HF: Angus Maclean, Jakeb Bradley, Owen Peverell; F: Coby Fitzsimmons, Jacques Kabore, Alexander Tremonti; R: Archer Gardiner, Miles Hemann-Petersen, Luke Kirk; Int: Lenny Foard, Jayden Lawson, Patrick McCormack
WODONGA RAIDERS v WODONGA
WODONGA RAIDERS
B: Thomas Ingram, Benjamin Jones, Sam McKenzie; HB: Hugh Kavanagh, Samuel Stefani, William Webb; C: Oliver Robertson, Jordan Harding, Mitchell Way; HF: Max Hudson, Ben Hernan, Jack Stewart; F: Ned Twycross, Charlie St John, Zac Whitsed; R: Archer Scammell, Noah Smith, Harry Moxey; Int: Sean Barran, Wil Conway, Myles Harding, Declan Rochow
WODONGA
Selected from: Jett Cassidy, Mitch Damm, Caleb Loorham, George Mckimmie, Jacob Murphy, Brock Murray, Denis Mutsinzi, Finley North, Zac Nugent, Ned Quinn, Aaron Reichman, Ethan Ritchie, Ivan Rogers, Trent Scott, Will Shannon, Shaun Spooner, Dylan Van Klaveren, Bailey Williamson, Cal Wilson, Jack Zuber
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN v WANGARATTA
COROWA-RUTHERGLEN
B: Hayden Kilsby, Wil Julian, Tom Meerton; HB: Matthew Bush, Ned Taylor; C: Matthew Hince, Jesse Johnstone, Hayden Sampson; HF: Matthew Halton, Caleb Black; F: Luke Heagney, Ryan Beveridge, Aaron Spencer; R: Marcus Reid, Finn Osborne, Oliver Struve; Int: Benjamin Black, Jay Compton, Caleb Johnson, Jackson Lewis
WANGARATTA
B: Harvey Burgan, Dominic Walker, Jett Roberts; HB: Ethan Guy, Tom Montgomery; C: Jayden Adamo, Braeden Marjanovic; HF: Fraser Holland-Dean, Ryan Battin, William O'Keefe; F: Harrison Bell, Xavier Laverty, Jesse Hurley; R: Joseph Gray, Harrison Hewitt, Waitai Tua; Int: Oliver Scalzo, Ben Scott, Luke Shepherd, Daniel Tidball
MYRTLEFORD v YARRAWONGA
MYRTLEFORD
B: Tom Crisp, Jake Rigoni, Rune Follett; HB: Billy Griska, Nicholas Ferguson, Angus Pronk; C: Nate Bevacqua, Degan Dolny, Liam Eaton; HF: Damon Harrington, Jobe Brock, Liam Stephens; F: Addison Bedendo, Levi Young, Tom Sparks; R: Mikka Paulsen, Josh Jones, Thomas Cappellari; Int: Austen Hargreaves, Zachary Kirk, Jack Venville
YARRAWONGA
B: William Connell, Hugh Mullins, Brendan Ryan; HB: Zac A Fraser, Sam Hemphill, James Shaw; C: Aidan Fennell, Hunter Surrey, Henry Howard; HF: Alex A'Vard, Ned Pendergast, Zac Howard; F: Damon Kaine, Ben Coghill, Matthew Nieuwenhout; R: Kyal Tyson, Oscar Willis, Benjamin Woodburn
WANGARATTA ROVERS v LAVINGTON
WANGARATTA ROVERS
B: Nathan Gamble, Brodie Paul, Charlie Young; HB: Joel Smith, Charles Ledger, Frederic Wilkinson; C: Noah Harding, Darcy Wilson, Rufus Niedra; HF: Luca Gisonda, Alexander Dowsley; F: Samuel Henderson, James Kelly, Thomas Rosser; R: Samuel Maher, Alex McCarthy, William Sharp; Int: Harry Doyle, Lukas Jakobsson, Kyle McQuade, Billy O'Meara
LAVINGTON
B: Riley Heywood, Tyler O'Callaghan; HB: Charles Voss, Nicholas Brennan; C: Samuel Vanderlinde, Jake Nicholson; HF: Charlie Sanson, Corey Brown; F: Clancy Gledhill, Elias Schramm; R: Ky McFaull, Harrison Browne; Int: Ned Haebich, Tom Watt
ALSO IN SPORT:
TALLANGATTA AND DISTRICT
SENIORS
THURGOONA
B: D. Rake, Garth, Weeding; HB: Strauss, Reilly, O'Connell; C: Kannenberg, Rampal, T. Rake; HF: Howard, Muggivan, Murray; F: Brown, Miller, Ralph; R: Landman, Fisher, Doswell; Int: Young, Osmond, Dunstan
CHILTERN
B: A. Van Klaveren, B. Oates, T. Radley; HB: F. Lappin, C. Boxall, N. Stephens; C: K. Cooper, Br. Hibberson, C. Sorensen; HF: Bo. Hibberson, T. Lehmann, W. Shannon; F: E. Boxall, M. Doolan, A. Brookes; R: K. Magee, S. Curtis, M. Hemming; Int: D. McKane, M. McWilliams, J. O'Connell
BARNAWARTHA
Selected from: R. Watson, B. Dixon, B. Dalbosco, B. Star, J. Star, B. Kunkle, C. Wiffen, S. Johnson, T. Anson, J. Hansted, D. Webb, J. Spiers, J. Spence, T. Hoefert, J. Williams, M. Dalbosco, C. McNeil, J. Woodall, M. Exton, B. Scammell, J. Robinson
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
B: Wallace, Mann, Kindellan; HB: Di Mizio, Beattie, Andrew; C: Andrew, Blaczczyk, Bartel; HF: Baxter, Beattie, Croucher; F: Turner, Haugen, Hicks; R: Evans, Lewis, Hicks; Int: Collins, Vogel, Ross, Paton, Brown, McDonald
TALLANGATTA
B: Ciccone, Riddington, J. Wood; HB: A. Wood, T. Russell, P. O'Brien; C: L. Paton, B. Russell, N. Paton; HF: Smith, Cannon, Goodman; F: J, Russell, Parsons, Fraser; R: Spencer, D. O'Connell, J. O'Connell; Int: O'Reilly, Maher, Fulford
MITTA UNITED
B: L. Hodgkin, L. Peters, W. Teunon; HB: J. Cox, M. Haley-O'Neill, J. Baude; C: B. Hodgkin, M. Tobin, R. Gates; HF: B. Hardisty, S. Hillier, J. Hodgkin; F: H. Teunon, D. Cameron, G. Gardiner; R: B. Hodgkin, J. Wilson, A. Gibbs; Int: T. Mullane-Grant, J. McKenzie, J. Heagney; Emg: J. Gollan, J. Hodgkin
YACKANDANDAH
B: Maslen, Bayliss, Martin; HB: Garland, Hillary, Houston; C: Patrala, Price, McMillan; HF: McBurnie, Donaghey, Greiner; F: George, Rafferty, Glass; R: Williams, MacIntosh, Jarrett; Int: McInnes, Bankes, Meehan
DEDERANG-MOUNT BEAUTY
B: Kreuzer, Lee, Ward; HF: Romeril, Kable, Barro; C: Schupina, Dillon, Johnson; HF: Connors, Collins, Iaria; F: Sims, Hynes, C. Ryder; R: McGhee, Jones, L. Powell; Int: H. Ryder, Barton, Creamer
RUTHERGLEN
B: Zwierson, Pleming, Renshaw; HB: Quick, Enever, Maxwell; C: McCluskey, Hanrahan, Holmes; HF: Hatton, Pleming, Cooper; F: Tanner, Meyer, Kay; R: Ferraro, Andison, Owen; Int: Wilson, Thomas Tanner
WAHGUNYAH
B: L. McGill, N. Lau, S. Hore; HB: D. Yates, B. Gray, H. Cozens; C: J. Reid, L. Conboy, M. Dutton; HF: K. Lowe, B. Bartlett, Z. Lea; F: J. Gilcrist, G. Cathie, B. McClean; R: D. Clancy, C. Bennett, J. Bartlett, Int: J. Beveridge, B. Ratcliffe, N. Zurvas
WODONGA SAINTS
B: J. Pleming, Horner, Rowney; HB: Wood, Gilcrist, Anderson; C: McInnes, Z. Pleming, Witt; HF: Hawkins, Cooksey, Chandler; F: Nowak, Jarvis, Nicholls; R: Keene, Marshall, Montgomery; Int: Cooper, Butler, Elvin
BEECHWORTH
Selected from: Currie, Duggan, A.Fendyk, C. Fendyk, Harrison, Hicks, Hobbs, Jakobsson, Love, Malsem, McCarthy, McCormick, McRostie, Mom, Newton, North, Parker, Pritchard, Stephens, Stone, B. Surrey, K. Surrey, Taylor
RESERVES
THURGOONA
B: Robertson, Horner, Jenkin; HB: Crowe, Tassell, Taylor; C: Hampton, Armstrong, Malone; HF: Cooper, McGibbony, Hartshorn; F: J. Phegan, T. Phegan, Smith; R: Niddrie, Farrah, Bennie; Int: Michelini, Lord, Simpson
CHILTERN
B: C. Laird, S. Charlton, M. Lashbrook; HB: D. Caton, M. Ferguson, A. Wallace; C: J. Smith, M. King, H. O'Neill; HF: P. Phelan, Z. Leach, J. Sorensen; F: S. Lappin, M. Price, A. Eberle; R: J. Pynappels, R. Baines, M. Manns; Int: C. Bertram, I. Anderson, R. Coonan, R. Shannon
BARNAWARTHA
Selected from: D. Braut, W. Prichard, B. Grolman, R. Terry, J. Blackham, J. Scammell, E. Golley, B. Watson, R. Corcoran, K. Lonergan, L. Trenery, A. Hodgson, B. Harvey, B. Helwig, D. Acton, J. Barton, J. Croucher, B. Chant, J. Low, D. Nowak, T. Carter, R. Coates
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
B: Thomas, J. Cardwell, Wright; HB: J. Bartel, R. Cardwell, D. Ayton; C: Smith, Ja. Croucher, Vogel; HF: Collins, Brown, Berry; F: Carmody, Paton, Bone; R: Attree, Morrow, McDonald; Int: McClure, Damm, Schliebs, Edney: Emg: Radford, McMahon
TALLANGATTA
B: Forelli, Lonergan, Butler; HB: Nye, Windham, Jones; C: McDonald, Mathieson, Healy; HF: McMillan, De Vries, Maddock; F: Cowie, Hill, Ciccone; R: Hunter, Norman, Ryan; Int: Stagg, Fraser, Elliot
MITTA UNITED
Selected from: H. Wilson, I. Lomax, Z. Chadwick, J. O'Brien, M. Giltrap, M. Hosking, R. Thompson, G. Pendergast, A. Hodgkin, S. Baude, H. Crispin, L. Tobin, C. Gordon, N. Bowles, A. Beggs, D. Paton, B. Lewry, B. Steele, J. Harris, R. Tobin, J. Wilson
YACKANDANDAH
B: McKeeman, Hillier, Rogers; HB: Lawson, Davies, Hernan; C: Shannon, Clarke, Pan; HF: Hewitt, Buckland, Fraser; F: Cartwright, Farrugia, Brademeir; R: Woolford, Pendergast, Smith; Int: Shannon, Cartwright, Dennis, Leslie
DEDERANG-MOUNT BEAUTY
B: Martin, Rigoni, Hooker; HB: Tahau, Romans, O'Rourke; C: Betheras, N. Goznik, Mildren; HF: Sullivan, Carter, Netherwood; F: Tormey, Beck, Morton; R: Howlett, Ford, J. Goznik; Int: Wink, Neil
RUTHERGLEN
B: McCluskey, Curran, Anderson; HB: Walker, Walliss, Lumby; C: Flannery, Doyle, Thomas; HF: Keys, Milthorpe,Enever; F: Stucheon, Maloney, Kotzur; R: Stones, Goddard, Plummer; Int: TBC
WAHGUNYAH
Not supplied
WODONGA SAINTS
B: Cook, Kelly, Hanlin; HB: McDonnell, Barker, Vennix; C: Walton, Peerman, Webb; HF: Pertzel, Roberts, Vennix; F: Knight, Barry, Bradley; R: Easton, Campbell, Walsh; Int: Middleton, Verbaan, Brom
BEECHWORTH
Selected from: Carey, Cavillin, Chambeyron, Collins, Duff, Duggan, L. Eaton, M. Fendyk, Hill, Larkins, Maher, Matthews, McDonald, Nankervis, Newton, Pieper, Robinson, Ross, Ryan, Taylor, C. Voigt, P. Voight, T. Webb, J. Webb, Worcester
THIRDS
THURGOONA
Selected from: Clancy, Coughlan, Coysh, Drew, Gigliotti, Gunton, Harrington, Hassgall, Hogan, Kerr, Marshall, McAlister, McEvoy, McInnes, Phegan, Schmidt, Tants, Wallgate, Westmoreland, I. Wright, K. Wright
BARNAWARTHA
Selected from: B. Yovkoff, R. Szirom, B. Drummond, C. Taylor, L. Jordan, A. Clarke, T. Johnson, M. Knoth, M. Tadeo, B. Butters, W. Noonan, C. Trujillo, A. Jones, D. Brown, R. Chant, J. Templeton, L. Clarke, J. Shanahan, K. Withers, A. Brown, W. Clowes, D. Drummond
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
B: Evans, Elderfield, Chase; HB: L. Furze, Vickers, Knight; C: Taylor, Davis, Drage; HF: Mousley, Seymour, McCoy; F: J. Furze, Crothers, Anthony; R: Kirk, Wilson, Ellis; Int: Dove, Watson, West, Cardwell; Emg: Campbell
TALLANGATTA
B: Lucas, B. Brown, J. McColl; HB: M. Atkin, D. Kurnoff, L. Nussar; C: B. Nicklin, B. Hewatt, I. Norman; HF: R. Lord, J. Martyn, M. Fulford; F: H. Pritchard, C. Ried, C. McKimmie; R: K. Jarvis, J. O'Reilly, R. Brock; Int: L. Fallia, S. Alessi
RUTHERGLEN
B: Peacock, Benbow, Manderson; HB: Milthorpe, Kilpatrick, Knight; C: Brooks, Keys, James; HF: Thorp, Keys, Pagan-Saunders; F: Beattie, Marquison-McKenzie; R: Kotzur, Oats, Edmonson; Int: Bowering, Williams, Keys, Woodward
WAHGUNYAH
B: Baldwin, Eales, James; HB: McLean, Myers, Palmer; C: Palmer, Phillips, Ridley; HF: Smith, Thompson, Connell; F: Forrest, Harvey, Allan; R: Sterling, Kay
BEECHWORTH
From: J. Bladon, K. Parkinson, R. Rosser, S. Pieper, B. Mom, R. Pollock, Z. Bladon, A. Ritchies, F. Woodford, O. Neil, L. Wilson, J. Franceshini, W. Mace, W. Nankervis, H. Hopp, R. Hirst, H. Roulton, M. Hodges, A. Smiles, H. Hoysted
FOURTHS
THURGOONA
B: Pendlebury, Kerr, Lee; HB: Thornber, Ackerly, McInnes; C: Balfour, Way, Monaghan; HF: Webb, Williams, Tracey; F: Showers, Westmoreland, Daley; R: Daley, Maloney, Spencer; Int: McCarten, Seymour, Sexton, Phegan
BARNAWARTHA
From: J. Beattie, J. Sheridan, A. Clarke-Hoysted, F. Denniss, W. Gannon, N. Butters, D. Tait, T. Beattie, C. Munro, B. Star, W. Beattie, T. Dean, R Stephenson, S Chant, N. Brooke, Z. Laycock, T. Lockhart, D. Lockhart
KIEWA-SANDY CREEK
B: Slocombe, Dixon, Skeers; HB: Leerentveld, Harvey, Cooper; C: Heffernan, Capper, Humphreys; HF: Ha. Coulston, Johnson, Thompson; F: B. Coulston, Britton, Dove; R: McCabe, McCoy, Scholz; Int: L.Tremewen, Kilgor, O Tremewen, He. Coulston, Roberts
TALLANGATTA
B: M. Ried, J. Mansfield, B. Edwards; HB: A. Paton, S. Hanley, C. Ried; C: C. Cabelka, B. Wheeler, A. Lord; HF: F. Butler, S. Sanders, S. Shirley; F: T. Pole, M. Sharpe, B. Butler; R: W. Kirk, A. Ross, B. Nicklin; Int: W. Hanley, H. Burkitt, R. McGrath, M. Butler
DEDERANG-MOUNT BEAUTY
RUTHERGLEN
B: Ross, Keys, Saville; HB: Thomson, Colvin, Capper; C: Nelson, Jackson, Arnold; HF: Enever-Cooper, Nicholson, Waycott; F: Kelly, Palubiski, Gunning; R; Beattie, Francis, Kafarela; Int: Kafarela, Torney, Massey
WAHGUNYAH
B: A. Potter, T. Kirk, J. Cofield; HB: L. Moore, K. Brown, H. Rogers; C: B. James, C. Duryea, B. Taylor; HF: C. Poole, B. Bilney-Dynon, B. Lever; F: R. Connell, J. Kremmer, K. Borg; R: J. Vagg, J. Sterling, J. Mendoza; Int: C. O'Toole, M. Harvey, L. Poole
BEECHWORTH
From: H. Zane, H. Duggan, O. English, F. Hoysted, K. Wood, M. Mace, J. Bladon, A. O'Reilly, H. Scalzo, H. Bandt, H. Lucas, Z. Ferres, O. Baker, J. Eaton, G. Humphries, E. Saunders, A. Bowser, R. Pfahlert, T. Ritchie, R. Oke, B. Taylor, J.Franceschini, T. Stefanovic, O. James
HUME LEAGUE
SENIORS
OSBORNE
B: R. Hunter, K. O'Malley, D. McMaster; HB: S. Livingstone, C. Willis, D. O'Rourke; C: E. Weidemann, Co. Galvin, J. Parr; HF: S. Stening, M. Driscoll, E. O'Connell, F: I. McDonnell, H. Armstrong, W. Ryan; R: N. Madden, M. Rava, M. Bahr; Int: H. Schmetzer, C. Douglas, D. Galvin
BROCK/BURRUM SAINTS
B: J. Kosi, H. Weaven, D. Boers; HB: T. I'Anson, J. Luff, S. Boers; C: J. Kosi, T. Neander, M. Kosi; HF: W. Mack, K. Garland, K. Talent; F: N. Sedgwick, D. Cupido, J. McMillan; R: M. Seiter, D. I'Anson, R. Boulton; Int: N. Bailey, Hamilton, Paddle
CULCAIRN
B: Lezius, Mona, Welsh; HB: Logue, Knobel, Campbell' C: Retallick, Wright, Cannanzo; HF: Grintell, Frohling, Bokic; F: Phillips, Chesser, Prior; R: Pitson, Gould, Peake; Int: Roberts, Wall, Lauritzen
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: Plunkett, Jenson, Gerecke; HB: Shelley, Haydon, Holman; C: Thomas, Merkel, Wardius; HF: Kohlhagen, Hunt, Bruce; F: Lieschke, Lieschke, Lieschke; R: Duck, Duck, Williams; Int: Robertson, Gifford, Brown, Mellier
HOLBROOK
B: C. Walsh, H. Smith, A. Taylor; HB: B. Knight, A. Dear, L. Carman; C: C. McCarthy, J. Way, C. Ross; HF: J. Beaumont, L. Trethowan, J. Mitchell; F; E. Mackinlay, L. Gestier, S. Joyce; R: L. Hamilton, J. Bishop, A. Sullivan; Int: W. Holmes, C. Langlands, H. Mackinlay
HENTY
From: B. Connell, P. Flood, E. Muller, J. O'Brien, F. Macreadie, B. Carmich, N. Klimpsch, D. Simpson, L. Sweeney, D. Hore, J. Farwell, C. Doig, T. Newton, S. Scott, T. Muller, H. Ohlin, B, Skeers, B. Roulston, J. Ellis, M. Klemke, SA. Terlich, A. Meyers
HOWLONG
B: Van Zanten, Barraclough, Hughes; HB: Fischer, Cook, Brunnenmeyer; C: Macfarlane, McDonald, Fyffe; HF: Pargeter, Lampe, Farrugia; F: Loy, Murray, Williams; R: Morrison, Goodwin, Baker; Int: McNamara, Brown, Andreatta
LOCKHART
B: C. Burkinshaw, M. Endresz, O. Haberecht; HB: W. Harrington, M. Colohan, C. Krebser; C: B. Jones, J. Phillips, A. Wooden; HF: L. Argus, A. Emery, G. O'Connell; F: A. Bennett, D. Weetra, J. Ladd; R: J. Muldoon, J. Harrington, J. Margosis; Int: A. Smith, H. Brown, A. Middleton
CDHBU
B: Haigh, Collins, R. Mills; HB: Wilson, Webb, Pratt; C: Maloney, Holding, McDonnell; HF: Phibbs, Kuschert, Ferguson, F: Smith, Cannon, Robins: R: Butler, K. Mills, Rhodes; Int: Walton, Lavis, McKenzie
JINDERA
B: Irwin, Louwrier, Chammings; HB: Osborne, A. Speed, Harris; C: Flanagan, Browne, Warren; HF: Vogel, Dower, R. Speed; F: Chubb, Galvin, Gratton; R: D'arcy, Lawrence, Middleton; Int: Palmer, Porta, Mackie, Keating
MURRAY MAGPIES
B: R. Evans, M. Livingstone, N. Lockhart; HB: S. King, K. Maere, S. Butlerm; C: B. Ryan, H. Edwards, R. Williams; HF: J. Fitzpatrick, J. Martin, J. Teesdale; F: C. Maher, L. Dalton, J. Quinn; R: L. Martin, S. Jones, R. Mitchell; Int: D. Bedford, R. Gregory, K. Butler
RESERVES
OSBORNE
B: T. Schnieder, N. Gleeson, J. Driscoll; HB: L. Armstrong, K. Schmetzer, Jo. McDonnell; C: Ja. McDonnell, S. Gleeson, M. Armstrong; HF: R. Collins, A. Howard, M. Gutter, F: G. Carn, H. Gleeson, D. Palmer; R: D. Madden, J. Raves, J. Griffin; Int: H. Clark, R. Farrall, M. McLeod, T. Polkinghorne
CULCAIRN
B: Cronin, Smith, Knobel; HB: McDonald, Jenkins, Pumpa; C: Willis, Barlow, Retallick; HF: Warren, Davey, Knight; F: Mannes, Hamilton, Lieschke; R: Warren, Lieschke, Mcaliece; Int: Feagaiga, Scott, Barlow
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
B: Johnson, Gilchrist, Emmerton; HB: Hampton, Mudridge, Feuerherdt; C: Maxwell, Wardius, Hartshorn; HF: Miller, Jenkins, Lieschke; F: Lewis, Wardius, Collins; R: Paech, Lewis, Gerecke; Int: Joel, Roy N' HG, Hogan, McLinden
HOLBROOK
B: J. Mckenna, N. Williams, T. Heriot; HB: G. Keogh, N. Pugh, J. Desteiger; C: M. Bender, T. Jones, E. Moore; HF: S. Parker, C. Geddes, L. Bowen; F: C. White, C. Smith, B. Churchill; R: B. Elwin, A. Bender, J. Triggs; Int: J. Lim, D. Mckenna, M. Cooper, O. Cass; Emg: D. Mcginty, J. Gledhill, J. O'Brien
HENTY
B: Thommers, Armstrong, Weston; HB: Singe, Dumesny, Gaynor; C: Scholz, Bartlett, Williams; HF: Schuller, Klemke, Inthachack; F: Griffiths, Keller, Bourke; R: D. Terlich, Maloney, B. Terlich; Int: Willis, Dixon, Hodgson, Kilo
HOWLONG:
B: Jones, Bridgman, McNamara; HB: Wilson, Arnold, Lawrence; C: Clark, Reid, McLellan; HF: Moore, Hobbs, Turton; F: Sikorski, Seymour, Sharp; R: McCormack, McGee, Scannell; Int: Matthews, McCormack, Taylor, Powell-Hicks; Emg: Lewis, Pargeter
LOCKHART
B: S. Andrew, F. Matthews, R. Kurrle; HB: B. Ingram, S. Tullberg, J. Shilo; C: T. Krebser, T. Green, A. Brissenden; HF: S. Vennell, D. Muldoon, L. Bertram; F: J. Burkinshaw, S. Alexander, C. Widdup; R: D. Hannon, M. Tullberg, A. Raufers; Int: L. Wilkins, B. Harmer, L. Widdup, M. Carroll
CDHBU
B: Jacobson, Clifton, Conroy; HB: Dutton, Collier, M. O'Rourke, C: Robb, Lewis, McCann; HF: Stevenson, Hanrahan, Batterson; F: Dutton, B. O'Rourke, B. Lewis; R: B. Kirk; Hall, Villaneuva; Int: Smith, L. Clarke, Owen, Fisher, Rogers, Smout, S. Kirk, D. O'Keefe, McKenzie
MURRAY MAGPIES
From: Hale, Barratt, Manning, Gill, Schreiber, Fitzgerald, Wright, Cannon, O'Brien, Woods, A. Edwards, Wayman, Groch, Jones, Davis, Delphin, Cramer, Brown, East, Bragge, C. Edwards, J. Edwards
THIRDS
CULCAIRN
From: Scott, Scheetz, Chandler, Clancy, Clancy, McGrath, Muller, Lee, Wright, Knobel, Knobel, Bodycott, Grunow, Turner, Fulton, Simmons, O'Laughlan, Feagaiga
RAND-WALBUNDRIE-WALLA
From: C. Giddings, T. Lowe, H. Stevenson, C. Seidel, T. Schirmer, D. Clancy, T, F & N Kohlhagen, M. Van Deventer, S. Miller, C. Tinelt, B. Hoffmann, J. Kotzur, E. Smead, H. Kreutzberger, R. McCracken, T. Lieschke, N. Wardius, B. Parnell, J. Rhodes.
HOLBROOK
B: E. Pitt, N. Hart, J, Davis; HB: C. Morton, A. Cox, C. Wright; C: T. Cox, H. Gulliver, J. Webb; HF: T. Gulliver, J,. Hucker, S. Scholes; F: T. Scholz, J. Lidell, M. Davis; R: O. Southwell, C. Parker, L. Wright; Int: W. Satchell, S. de Stieger
HOWLONG:
B: Bromley, Cameron, Gray; HB: Hogan, Hogan, Hamilton; C: Just, Shepherd, Kohn HF: Lions, Lindsay, Lawrence; F: Sikorski, Mazzei, Lions; R: Morrison, Mulder, Weidner; Int: Rushby, Thompson, Pearce, Wall
CDHBU
From: B. Wilson, L. Forge, J. Bruce, L. Hogan, E. Hogan, J. Macartney, B. Smith, C. Norman, B. Lewis, J. Gratton, R. Toll, S. Dawson, C. Letchford, B. Mason, L. Raggert, J. Mason, M. Walsh. L. Gilchrist, D. Walker
MURRAY MAGPIES
From: M. Bedford, R. McGrath, L. Hales, M. Cramer, N. Cox, L. Hale, J. Mcauliffe, M. Liden, R. Brown, J. VanDeventer, J. Quilty, T. Valentine, M. Schneider, C. Teesdale
FOURTHS
CULCAIRN
B: O'Keeffe, Dunning, Phillips; HB: Wotton, Knobel, Brand; C: Grogan, Scheetz, Hamson; HF: Simmons, Mair, Godde; F: Wild, Boyce, Pumpa; R: Worth, Hamson, Wright; Int: Chandler, Williams, O'Keeffe
HOLBROOK
B: C. Mackinlay, A. Cox, N. Harrison; HB: N. Robards, W. Jenkyn, T. Parker; C: C. Glass, O. Preston, C. Schirmer; HF: R. Gulliver, J. Pitson, L. Parker; F: D. King, I. Schirmer, E. Toll; R: H. Livermore, C. Webb, H. Greenhill; Int: R. Barba, D. Valena, J. Finlayson, R. Wilson, W. Glass
HOWLONG:
B: Cameron, Kohn, Arnold; HB: Carroll, Norris, French; C: Farnsworth, Deas, Deas; HF: Cooper, Gray, Hamilton; F: Hoskin, Just, Panther; R: Orchard, Lawrence, McMahon; Int: Pargeter
CDHBU
From: Hanrahan, Dole, Wilson, R. Collins, Sandral, H. Norman, Phibbs, B. Collins, Stuart, R. Collins, Jones, Rhodes, Tomlinson, House, O. Collins, A. Bedford, Smith, J. Collins, Norman, Rogers, Allen, O. Bedford, Hamilton, Walker
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Bookmark https://www.bordermail.com.au/
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter: @bordermail
- Follow us on Instagram @bordermail
- Follow us on Google News